Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Teocentrismo

Teocentrismo

PUBLICIDADE

O teocentrismo, do grego theos (“Deus”) e kentron (“centro”), é a concepção segundo a qual Deus é o centro do universo, tudo foi criado por ele, é dirigido por ele e não há outra razão além do desejo divino sobre a vontade humana?

Esse pensamento teria dominado a Idade Média, em que vigorava o feudalismo, sendo depois sucedido pelo pensamento antropocêntrico.

Nesse período as pessoas eram voltadas inteiramente para a igreja, sendo proibido o uso da razão pelas mesmas.

O teocentrismo engloba tudo o que existe, inclusive a razão científica, como explica tudo Deus.

Foi o divino e místico prevalecendo atual na Idade Média e mais tarde tornou-se o antropocentrismo (o homem é apenas centro do universo).

Teocentrismo
Deus

 

O teocentrismo é a concepção segundo a qual Deus é o centro do universo, tudo foi criado por ele, por ele é dirigido e não há outra razão além do desejo divino sobre a vontade humana. Contrapõe-se ao antropocentrismo que e o homem no centro de tudo.

Do greogo, teo é Deus e centrismo, centro, ou seja, Deus no centro é uma concepção que diz que Deus é o criador de todas as coisas.

O teocentrismo, do grego theos (“Deus”) e kentron (“centro”), é a concepção segundo a qual Deus é o centro do universo, tudo foi criado por ele, por ele é dirigido e não há outra razão além do desejo divino sobre a vontade humana.

O que é 

O teocentrismo, do grego theos (“Deus”) e kentron (“centro”), é a concepção segundo a qual Deus é o centro do universo, tudo foi criado por ele, por ele é dirigido e não há outra razão além do desejo divino sobre a vontade humana.

Neste sentido tudo o que acontece, de bom ou de ruim, depende da vontade divina.

Esta ideia foi muito propagada durante a idade média, o que fazia com que as pessoas justificassem as suas condições de vida através do querer divino. Se alguns tinham mais que outros, isto deveria ser “aceito”, por tratar de uma vontade divina.

Definição

Teo = Deus

Centrismo = Centro

Teocentrismo – Deus é o centro, ou seja o mundo anda conforme dita Deus (religião), teocentrismo é a concepção segundo a qual Deus é o centro do universo, tudo foi criado por ele, por ele é dirigido e não há outra razão além do desejo divino sobre a vontade humana. Contrapõe-se ao antropocentrismo que e o homem no centro de tudo.

Significado

Teo = Religião, Deus

Centrismo = Centro.

Ou seja, a religião no centro, Deus no centro.

É uma filosofia que crer em que Deus é o centro de tudo.

Definição

O teocentrismo, do grego theos (“Deus”) e kentron (“centro”), é a concepção segundo a qual Deus é o centro do universo, tudo foi criado por ele, por ele é dirigido e não há outra razão além do desejo divino sobre a vontade humana.

A Doutrina Trinitária

Nos últimos anos do segundo século e durante o terceiro e quarto século surgiram correntes teológicas que negaram o conceito trinitário, pois sustentavam que tal conceito se opunha à fé no Deus único.

Essas correntes podem ser qualificadas em dois principais grupos: os subordinacionistas e os modalistas. Os subordinacionistas, como o próprio nome indica, subordinam ou a pessoa do Filho (arianismo, semi-arianismo, eunomianismo) ou a pessoa do Espírito Santo (pneumatômacos) à pessoa do Pai. O modalismo reduzia o Pai, o Filho e o Espírito Santo a meros nomes ou a aspectos de uma única pessoa divina que é Deus (sabelianismo, patripassianismo). Outra heresia acrescida a estes grupos era conhecida por monarquianismo dinâmico ou adocionismo que postulava ser Cristo mero homem.

Para entender esses conflitos entre aqueles que defendiam o conceito trinitário e os que o negavam, precisamos primeiramente entender qual era a base do pensamento teológico daquela época. Essa base era o pensamento grego ou mais especificamente o pensamento platônico sobre Deus. A ideia com a qual quase todos os teólogos cristãos tendiam a concordar naqueles primeiros séculos era que a deidade é ontologicamente perfeita, de tal modo que seria impossível para ela sofrer qualquer mudança. Por isso, Deus, sendo divino e, portanto, absolutamente perfeito, não poderia experimentar uma mudança, pois mudar implica sempre numa alteração para o melhor ou para o pior e, em qualquer dessas hipóteses, Deus não seria Deus. A perfeição absoluta e estática – inclusive apátheia, ou impassibilidade (não ser sujeito a paixões) – é a natureza de Deus segundo o pensamento grego. Os teólogos concordavam com tal ideia e naturalmente encontravam nas Escrituras várias passagens que negam a mutabilidade e a variabilidade de Deus. Portanto a imutabilidade e a impassibilidade tornaram-se os principais atributos de Deus na teologia cristã.

A grande controvérsia é que teólogos como Ário (256-336 d.C.) e seus seguidores exploraram essa ideia e argumentaram que se Jesus Cristo é a encarnação do Logos e se o Logos é divino no mesmo sentido que Deus Pai é divino, a natureza de Deus teria sido alterada pela vida humana de Jesus no tempo e Deus teria sofrido através dele o que seria impossível. Portanto para o arianismo o Logos que encarnou em Jesus Cristo não era totalmente divino, mas uma criatura grandiosa de Deus.

Mas foi usando exatamente o mesmo argumento da imutabilidade que essas heresias foram combatidas. Atanásio (298-373 d.C.) argumentou que se o Pai é Deus, o Filho também o deve ser, pois de outra forma o Pai teria passado por uma mudança ao se tornar Pai, uma vez que houve um tempo em que o Filho não existia. Assim haveria um tempo em que o Pai não era pai. Se o Filho é a expressa imagem de Deus e o Filho e o Pai são Um como as escrituras assim declaram, então o Filho sempre existiu com o Pai, mesmo que tenha sido gerado Dele.

Assim o credo niceno-constantinopolitano o declara: “ Creio em um só Senhor, Jesus Cristo, Filho unigênito, gerado do Pai antes de todas os séculos: Deus de Deus, Luz de Luz, Deus verdadeiro de Deus verdadeiro, gerado, não criado, consubstancial ao Pai”.

Atanásio ainda usou mais duas linhas de raciocínio para defender a plena divindade de Cristo. Uma foi a soteriológica e a outra sobre a revelação divina. A linha soteriológica defendida por Atanásio estabelecia que somente Deus poderia desfazer o pecado e realizar a obra de redenção da humanidade. Como o Verbo teria poder sendo criatura para desfazer a sentença de Deus? As Escrituras já declaravam que tal obra é de Deus. A outra linha de raciocínio adotada por Atanásio definia que Jesus é a auto-revelação de Deus. Somente Deus pode realmente revelar Deus e se o Filho não é Deus da mesma forma que o Pai é Deus, então o Filho não pode revelar o Pai de modo verdadeiro. Até os arianos e semi-arianos concordavam com essa idéia. Atanásio lançou assim o alicerce do conceito trinitário, mas a fórmula plena da doutrina da Trindade, incluindo o papel do Espírito Santo foi desenvolvida pelos pais capadócios.

Os três grandes pais capadócios eram Basílio de Cesaréia, Gregorio Nazianzeno e Gregório de Nissa e são conhecidos dessa forma porque vieram da região da Capadócia na Ásia Menor Central (Turquia). Basílio nasceu por volta de 330. Sua obra mais importante é “Do Espírito Santo”, considerado o primeiro tratado sobre a pessoa do Espírito Santo. A obra influenciou grandemente a posição eclesiástica em relação ao Espírito Santo para estabelecê-lo como a terceira pessoa da Trindade. Gregório Nazianzeno nasceu por volta de 329 ou 330 e Gregório de Nissa em 340.

A teologia dos pais capadócios teve destaque em função da distinção que os mesmos fizeram entre as palavras gregas ousia (natureza, essência, substância) e hipóstase (subsistência, pessoa): A natureza divina (Um só Deus) subsiste em três hipóstases. Dizemos que cada uma das hipóstases possui inteligência, subsistem por si mesmas. Mas ao mesmo tempo essas subsistências não têm uma natureza divina separada, e sim, uma só e a mesma natureza. Gregório Nazianzeno explicou que não existem “três seres”, mas “três relacionamentos” e os relacionamentos não são nem substâncias (seres), nem ações (modos de atividade). Gregório atribui uma condição ontológica aos relacionamentos. Dessa forma, nessas relações a identidade única do Pai dentro do ser uno divino está na relação de não gerado. A identidade única do Filho é a de quem é eternamente gerado pelo Pai. A identidade única do Espírito Santo é a de que procede eternamente do Pai ( e posteriormente também ficou definido que procede do Filho).

Na Teologia Oriental a fórmula da doutrina da Trindade chegou ao seu formato final com a idéia das hipóstases dos pais capadócios. Entretanto a forma definitiva da posição ocidental somente foi alcançada com Agostinho (354-430 d.C) que acentuou, sobretudo, a unidade de Deus, reconhecendo que a fórmula dos capadócios destacava muito mais as hipóstases do que a ousia. Dessa forma, Agostinho tentou esclarecer que a unidade divina é constituída de tal modo que inclui as três pessoas e que o caráter “trino” de Deus está implícito nesta unidade. Além disso, evitou utilizar a expressão “pessoas” e preferia substituir pelo conceito de “relação”. As tais pessoas, portanto, não são diferentes uma da outra, mas são distintas somente pelas relações mútuas entre elas. Atributos divinos, tais como, perfeição, bondade e onipotência, por exemplo, pertencem à trindade, mas somente na unidade divina. Por outro lado, a triunidade aponta para a relação interna que ocorre entre as três facetas da única essência divina, o que para Agostinho era mistério inefável que o homem nesta vida jamais poderá compreender inteiramente.

Bibliografia

Olson, Roger. História da Teologia Cristã. Ed. Vida Acadêmica.
Hägglund, Bengt. História da Teologia. Editora Concórdia. 2003. 7ª Edição.
Chafer, Lewis Sperry. Teologia Sistemática Volume 1 e 2. Ed. Hagnos.

Teocentrismo é a crença de que Deus é o aspecto fundamental para a nossa existência, em oposição ao antropocentrismo ou existencialismo.

Neste ponto de vista, significado e valor de ações feitas para as pessoas ou o meio ambiente são atribuídas a Deus.

Os princípios do teocentrismo, como humildade, respeito, moderação, abnegação e atenção, pode dar-se em direção a uma forma de ambientalismo.

Na teologia moderna, teocentrismo é frequentemente associada com a administração e ética ambiental, ou cuidado com a criação.

É a crença de que os seres humanos deveriam cuidar do mundo como guardiões e, portanto, a maneira pela qual Deus quer que eles. Os seres humanos deve estar atento a tudo, desde animais a plantas para os próprios humanos. Ele afirma que os seres humanos são apenas aqui por um tempo curto e deve estar cuidando do mundo para as gerações futuras.

Na teologia cristã , teocentrismo, por vezes, tem sido usado para descrever teologias que se concentram em Deus, o Pai , em oposição àqueles que se concentrar em Cristo ( cristocêntrica ) ou o Espírito Santo (Pneumocentric). Teocentrismo era um elemento-chave da cristologia de Santo Agostinho.

Este ponto de vista é resistido entre alguns teólogos, alegando que ele representa um desafio para trindade.

Um desses teólogos é Carl Baaten que disse: “Se se pode falar de Deus, que é realmente Deus à parte de Cristo, na verdade não há razão para a doutrina da Trindade. Algum tipo de unitarianismo vai fazer o trabalho”.

Paul F. Knitter, em sua defesa, como cristão teocêntrica, disse que isso depende de como a unidade entre Deus e Jesus Cristo dentro da trindade é visto. Ele diz que, “não podemos tão bem ou exclusivamente afirmar que o Logos / Cristo é Jesus. A atividade ‘encarnar’ do Logos é atualizada em, mas não restrito a Jesus. A Deus manifestado em e como Jesus de Nazaré é o único e verdadeiro Deus ”

No entanto, o termo pode ser confuso porque teocentrismo também pode se referir a uma teologia que não se centra em qualquer pessoa da Trindade, mas sim enfatiza toda a Divindade como um todo. Teologias que se concentram no Pai são por vezes referido como paterocentric vez.

É popular entre cristianismo, judaísmo e islamismo .

Fonte: www.slideshare.net/www.dicionarioinformal.com.br/www.omnova.com/teocentrismo.com/en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Borduna

PUBLICIDADE A borduna está entre a mais simples de todas as armas: uma pequena vara, …

Frenologia

PUBLICIDADE O que é A frenologia é uma teoria, popularizada no início do século XIX, …

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation