Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Trem Bala

Trem Bala

PUBLICIDADE

Um comboio de alta velocidade (português europeu) ou trem de alta velocidade (português brasileiro) (ou trem-bala) é um transporte público que circula em caminhos de ferro excedendo os 250km/h.

Tipicamente, os comboios de alta velocidade viajam a velocidades de cruzeiro entre os 250 km/h e os 300 km/h. A marca mundial de velocidade para um comboio convencional com rodas foi estabelecida em 2007 por um TGV francês que atingiu a velocidade de 574,8 km/h.

O comboio protótipo japonês de levitação magnética (maglev) JR-Maglev MLX01 estabeleceu o recorde de velocidade de um comboio ao atingir os 582 km/h.

No dia 3 de Abril de 2007 foi batido oficialmente o anterior recorde de comboios convencionais ao ser atingida a velocidade de 574,8 km/h. Este teste, na nova linha Paris-Estrasburgo, teve o nome de código V150 aludindo aos 150 metros/segundo de velocidade que se pretendia atingir (correspondente a 540 km/h)[3]

Definição

O grupo de trabalho da União Internacional de Caminhos-de-Ferro fornece definições de viagens de comboio de alta velocidade. Não existe apenas uma única definição do termo, mas uma combinação de elementos — carris novos ou atualizados, material circulante, práticas de exploração — que levam a que um dado serviço seja ou não considerado como de alta velocidade.

A velocidade a que um comboio deve circular para ser qualificado de “Alta Velocidade” varia de país para país, oscilando desde os 160 km/h até aos 300 km/h.

Entre os países que possuem comboios de alta velocidade em operação contam-se: Alemanha, China, Coreia, Espanha, França, Itália, Japão e Portugal.

História

Os caminhos-de-ferro foram a primeira forma de transporte de massas, e até ao desenvolvimento do automóvel no início do século XX tinham um monopólio efetivo no transporte terrestre.

Nas décadas posteriores à Segunda Guerra Mundial, o petróleo barato, juntamente com melhoramentos nos automóveis, auto-estradas e aviação, tornaram estes meios mais práticos para uma grande porção da população do que antes.

Trem Bala
Inauguração do caminho-de-ferro em Portugal (28 de Outubro de 1856)
Aguarela de Alfredo Roque Gameiro

Na Europa e no Japão, foi dada ênfase à reconstrução no pós-guerra, enquanto que nos Estados Unidos foi dada à construção de um enorme sistema de auto-estradas interestaduais e aeroportos. Os sistemas de transporte de massas foram grandemente negligenciados nos EUA.

Os caminhos-de-ferro dos Estados Unidos foram-se tornando cada vez menos competitivos, em parte devido à tendência do governo em favorecer o transporte aéreo e rodoviário, mais do que no Japão e nos países europeus, e em parte também devido à menor densidade populacional.

As viagens de comboio tornam-se mais competitivas nas áreas de maior densidade populacional e onde o custo do petróleo for elevado, devido ao facto de os comboios convencionais terem consumos de combustível mais eficientes que os carros (embora algumas vezes menos eficientes que os autocarros).

Muito poucos comboios consomem diesel ou outros combustíveis fósseis, mas as centrais eléctricas que fornecem eletricidade aos comboios eléctricos consomem normalmente gás natural e carvão. No entanto, no Japão e na França, existe uma grande proporção de eletricidade proveniente de energia nuclear.

Mesmo consumindo eletricidade gerada a partir de carvão e petróleo, os comboios são mais econômicos por passageiro por quilômetro percorrido do que um automóvel típico.

A atualização das redes ferroviárias exige investimentos pesados e por isso só é competitiva com os aviões ou automóveis desaparecendo os subsídios ao custo do combustível (como por exemplo nos EUA), ou face a altas densidades populacionais (como se passa na Europa e Japão).

O primeiro sistema de caminhos-de-ferro de alta-velocidade foi o japonês Shinkansen na linha Tokaido Shinkansen, lançado oficialmente em 1964. Os comboios Shinkansen da série 0 foram construídos pela Kawasaki Heavy Industries, alcançando velocidades de 200 km/h na rota Tóquio-Nagoya-Quioto-Osaka.

Os comboios de alta-velocidade foram concebidos para recuperar os passageiros de comboios perdidos para outros meios de transporte, tendo em muitos casos sido muito bem sucedidos nos seus objectivos.

Comparação com outros meios de transporte

As infraestruturas rodoviárias e os aeroportos já não se podem expandir mais em muitos países levando a constrangimentos sérios à circulação que atinge em muitos casos os limites de capacidade durante as horas de ponta.

Os aeroportos têm uma capacidade limitada para servir passageiros durante as épocas de maior movimento, tal como as autoestradas. O sistema de comboios de alta-velocidade tem um potencial de grande capacidade nos seus corredores fixos, oferecendo a promessa de aliviar a congestão dos outros sistemas.

Antes da Segunda Guerra Mundial, o sistema de caminhos-de-ferro convencional era o principal meio de transporte entre cidades. O serviço de passageiros perdeu o seu principal papel de transporte devido à redução da quota de mercado, mesmo onde a frequência de comboios aumentou.

Os comboios de alta-velocidade têm a vantagem de serem mais amigos do ambiente do que o transporte aéreo ou rodoviário nomeadamente devido ao menor consumo de combustível por passageiro e quilômetro percorrido, ao menor espaço de terreno ocupado para uma dada capacidade transportada e ao desvio dos passageiros de outros meios de transporte mais poluentes.

Automóvel

Os comboios de alta-velocidade têm a vantagem sobre os automóveis na medida em que podem transportar passageiros a velocidades muito maiores que as possíveis num carro, evitando simultaneamente o congestionamento da hora de ponta das autoestradas.

Em viagens que liguem os centros de duas cidades, os comboios de alta-velocidade podem ser três vezes mais rápidos que um carro. Para outras viagens (p.e. subúrbio para subúrbio) o tempo de deslocação porta-a-porta e o custo total (excluindo os custos ambientais) dos comboios de alta-velocidade pode ser comparável ao da condução de um carro, um facto geralmente mencionado pelos críticos dos comboios de alta-velocidade, apesar de isto depender da infraestrutura do local de transporte das áreas a serem servidas.

Em geral, quanto maior a viagem, maior a vantagem do comboio sobre o carro.

As viagens de comboio têm custos ambientais muito inferiores, além de serem menos cansativas, mais produtivas e mais fiáveis que as viagens de carro. É de acrescentar que os carris de comboio permitem um fluxo de passageiros por hora superior a uma estrada da mesma largura.

Referências Bibliográficas

Hood, Christopher P. (2006). Shinkansen – From Bullet Train to Symbol of Modern Japan. London: Routledge. ISBN 0-415-32052-6.

O que é 

Eles conseguem fazer isso graças a poderosos eletroímãs – peças que geram um campo magnético a partir de uma corrente elétrica – instalados tanto no veículo quanto nos trilhos.

Trem Bala

Os maglevs (abreviação de “levitação magnética”), como são chamados, nada têm a ver com os famosos trens-bala que circulam no Japão e na Europa com motores elétricos e rodas comuns e atingem até 300 km/h. Já os maglevs, que ainda não entraram em operação em nenhum lugar do mundo, poderão superar os 500 km/h, pois não sofrerão nenhum atrito com o solo.

As vantagens não param por aí. Eles consumirão menos energia, serão mais silenciosos e não precisarão de tanta manutenção. A expectativa é de que esses trens flutuantes possam competir até com vôos regionais, revolucionando o transporte entre cidades.

Um maglev venceria a distância entre Rio e São Paulo em 50 minutos, praticamente o mesmo tempo da ponte aérea, mas a um custo bem inferior. Por que, então, eles ainda não estão em funcionamento? O problema é o enorme investimento necessário para instalar linhas totalmente novas – enquanto os trens-bala comuns podem aproveitar as ferrovias já existentes.

O primeiro maglev, de tecnologia alemã, tem sua inauguração programada para o ano que vem na China, fazendo a ligação entre a cidade de Xangai e seu aeroporto, a 40 quilômetros de distância.

Fonte:  www.usp.br/incrivel-mente.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Fake News

Fake News

PUBLICIDADE O que é fake news? A fake news (ou notícia falsa) é uma notícia que …

Grampo Cirúrgico

Grampo Cirúrgico

PUBLICIDADE Grampo Cirúrgico é um dos vários dispositivo cirúrgico usados para unir, prender, suportar ou …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation