Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Bullying

Bullying

PUBLICIDADE

Bullying são atos de violência física ou psicológica praticada por alguém ou por um grupo com o objetivo de intimidar ou agredir o outro individuo incapaz de se defender, o que demostra uma relação de desiquilíbrio de poder das partes envolvidas.

Pesquisas indicam que a maioria dos alunos já sofreram bullying.

Como evitar esse comportamento? Algumas mudanças podem contribuir para mudar esse cenário.

Instruir e conscientizar a equipe pedagógica e a família podem ser partes fundamentais para evitar esse problema tão comum na atualidade.

Psicólogos podem auxiliar a equipe pedagógica e debater o assunto com os alunos em sala de aula.

Por Portal São Francisco.

É geralmente definido como um comportamento repetido que tem a intenção de ferir alguém emocionalmente ou fisicamente, e muitas vezes é direcionado a certas pessoas por causa de sua raça, religião, sexo ou orientação sexual ou qualquer outro aspecto, como aparência ou deficiência.

O bullying pode assumir várias formas, incluindo:

agressão física
provocação
fazendo ameaças
chamada de nome
cyber bullying
O bullying pode acontecer em qualquer lugar: na escola, em equipes esportivas, entre vizinhos, no local de trabalho entre outros lugares.

O que é cyber bullying?

O cyberbullying é intimidação por meio de um telefone celular ou on-line (por exemplo, por e-mail, mensagens instantâneas ou em sites de redes sociais).

Bullying é um termo do inglês ainda sem tradução para o português, mas que significa o comportamento agressivo entre estudantes.

São atos de agressão física ou verbal, que ocorre de modo repetitivo, sem motivação evidente e executada por um ou vários estudantes contra outro, em uma relação desigual de poder, normalmente dentro do ambiente escolar, ocorrendo principalmente dentro de sala de aula e no recreio escolar.

O bullying está relacionado com comportamentos agressivos e hostis de alunos que se julgam superiores aos outros colegas, acreditam na impunidade de seus atos dentro da escola e muitas vezes são pertencentes a famílias desestruturadas, convivendo com pais opressores, agressivos e violentos.

Transtornos comportamentais como os transtornos disruptivos (transtorno desafiador opositivo e transtorno de conduta), transtorno de déficit de atenção e hiperatividade e transtorno bipolar do humor são comumente associados a esses autores de bullying.

Os alvos de bullying normalmente são jovens tímidos, quietos, inseguros, possuem poucas amizades, são facilmente intimidados e incapazes de reagir aos atos de agressividade.

Freqüentemente são fisicamente fracos e menores que os agressores, mais jovens e desta forma apresentam dificuldade em se defender das agressões. Alunos novos na escola, vindos de outras localidades e de diferentes religiões são comumente vítimas de bullying.

Muitas vezes estes jovens apresentam transtornos comportamentais associados como fobia social, distimia, ou transtornos invasivos do desenvolvimento.

Normalmente a identificação precoce do bullying nas escolas e o trabalho de informação e conscientização entre professores e alunos são suficientes no manejo do problema.

Entretanto, quadros graves de bullying podem estar diretamente ligados a transtornos comportamentais graves e nesses casos a avaliação neuropsiquiátrica está indicada e esses transtornos comportamentais podem ser identificados e tratados.

A identificação precoce do comportamento bullying nas escolas possibilita uma intervenção terapêutica a fim de se evitar prejuízos acadêmicos e no relacionamento social dos alunos envolvidos.

Gustavo Teixeira

Agressividade e Bullying

Enquanto a sociedade tenta se recuperar do seguidos choques causados por notícias de brigas, mortes e agressões graves nas portas de boates e em festas nas madrugadas, crescem as especulações sobre o que estaria causando tal conduta. Seriam os jovens da atual geração, “piores” do que os das gerações passadas?

Estariam eles sendo mal orientados por suas famílias? A causa poderia ser, talvez, o grande número de famílias desestruturadas? Ou a ausência de ambos os pais, com cargas de trabalho cada vez maiores? Seria, por outro, lado influência da sociedade de consumo, da mídia, dos filmes e jogos violentos? Ou isso tudo, em conjunto? Seria uma forma de resposta à violência da sociedade?

Em que pese o fato de que raramente um fenômeno social tem apenas uma causa, me parece mais oportuno do que apontar culpados, discutir a ligação entre tais atitudes e o fenômeno do comportamento agressivo entre estudantes, conhecido internacionalmente como bullying.

O bullying compreende todo o tipo de agressões, intencionais, repetidas, e sem motivo aparente, que um grupo de alunos adota contra um ou vários colegas, em situação desigual de poder, causando intimidação, medo e danos à vítima.

Pode apresentar-se sob várias formas, desde uma simples “gozação” ou apelido, (sempre depreciativos), passando por exclusão do grupo, isolamento, assédio e humilhações, até agressões físicas como chutes, empurrões e pancadas. Pode incluir também roubo ou destruição de objetos pessoais.

Em geral, os agressores costumam ser pessoas com pequeno grau de empatia, oriundos de famílias desestruturadas, que não trabalham adequadamente a questão dos limites, nas quais não há bom relacionamento afetivo, ou em que a agressão física é comumente utilizada como forma de solucionar conflitos.

Já as vítimas são, em geral, pessoas tímidas, sem muitos amigos, introvertidas e pouco sociáveis, com baixa capacidade, portanto, de reação a esse tipo de situação. São geralmente inseguras, têm baixa auto-estima e pouca esperança de conseguir ajuda por parte dos responsáveis. Costumam ainda ter dificuldades de se integrar aos grupos de colegas.

O fato de muitas vezes o bullying passar despercebido na escola, só reforça a baixa auto-estima e a convicção de menos valia das vítimas. Algumas tendem a aceitar a agressão como se as merecessem. O fenômeno tende a levar à queda no desempenho escolar, à simulação de doenças, a um ainda maior isolamento, e até ao abandono dos estudos. Pode também gerar ansiedade grave, depressão e até suicídio.

A vítima pode passar a agressor em algumas situações, em que encontre, por exemplo, colegas que considere mais fracos ou com menor possibilidade de defesa.

Existem ainda alunos que nem agridem nem são agredidos – são os expectadores, as testemunhas das agressões. Em geral, não tomam partido por medo de serem agredidas no futuro, ou porque não sabem como agir nessas situações. Também os expectadores do bullying podem ficar intimidados e inseguros, a ponto de apresentarem queda no rendimento escolar ou ficarem com medo de ir à escola.

O bullying é mais frequente entre meninos; entre as meninas assume forma diferente: em geral, a exclusão ou a maledicência são as armas mais comuns.

A longo prazo, o bullying – se não combatido de forma eficaz – pode levar à sensação de impunidade e, conseqüentemente, a atos anti-sociais, dificuldades afetivas, delinquência e crimes graves. Pode também levar a atitudes agressivas no trabalho, na escola ou na família.

Boates, festas, escolas… O local varia. Há alguns anos ocorreu em Colombine, recentemente na Finlândia. De repente, aparentemente sem causa específica, um jovem entra numa escola, matando e ferindo. Não estou afirmando que o bullying é sempre ou unicamente a causa ou a origem do problema. Mas parece haver ligação entre os dois em vários casos. O que torna essencial tomarmos em nossas mãos a prevenção do problema.

É importante esclarecer que casos de agressões, chacotas e perseguições contra um ou mais alunos não é fenômeno novo, embora atualmente, dada a facilidade de aquisição de armas e a exposição excessiva e enfática que a mídia dá a casos semelhantes, venha terminando de forma trágica – especialmente quando envolve indivíduos de maior labilidade emocional.

Para os educadores, tanto na família quanto nas escolas, o que realmente importa não é criar um clima de apocalipse, muito menos de desesperança. Ao contrário, quanto mais se estuda o assunto, mais claro fica que devemos agir de forma segura e assertiva. A intervenção dos adultos e atenção ao problema deve ser estimulada em todos os níveis.

Nas escolas são necessárias, entre outras medidas:

1) Treinamento para instrumentalizar todos os que lidam com alunos, no sentido de estarem atentos e aptos a perceber tentativas de intimidação ou agressão entre estudantes. Para tanto, é preciso conhecer sinais, perceber sintomas e atitudes que caracterizam vítimas e agressores

2) Segurança e presteza do corpo técnico, para intervir adequadamente

3) Assegurar, através de atitudes, conversas claras nas turmas e outras iniciativas, que tanto vítimas como expectadores terão sempre a proteção e o anonimato garantidos

4) Implantar um esquema institucional de responsabilização para os agressores, de preferência não excludente, mas no qual, agressores arcarão com as conseqüências de seus atos

5) Procurar revestir as sanções de caráter educativo; excluir pura e simplesmente não forma consciência, nem transforma agressores em bons cidadãos

6) Fortalecer os que sofrem ou presenciam o bullying oferecendo canais de comunicação que garantam a privacidade dos que se dispõem a falar

7) Treinar a equipe da escola (em todos os níveis), de forma a adotar forma única e homogênea de agir nesses casos, para que todos se sintam protegidos: corpo técnico, alunos-vítimas e expectadores (só assim o silêncio se romperá)

8) Incorporar ao currículo medidas educacionais formadoras, a serem trabalhadas por todos os professores, independentemente da matéria, série ou grupo, dando-se especial ênfase ao desenvolvimento de habilidades sociais tais como: saber ouvir; respeitar diferenças; ter limites; saber argumentar sem discutir ou agredir; ser solidário; ter dignidade; respeitar o limite e o direito do outro, etc.

Atuar junto à família, para que, não só apoie a escola em todas essas iniciativas, mas também e principalmente que, em casa, ela própria trabalhe:

1) a questão dos limites com segurança

2) a formação ética dos filhos

3) a não-aceitação firme do desrespeito aos mais velhos e/ou mais fracos. Isto é, a a família deve reassumir o quanto antes o seu papel de formadora de cidadãos, abandonando a postura super protetora cega, e a crença de que amar é aceitar toda e qualquer atitude dos filhos, satisfazer todos os seus desejos, não criticar o que deva ser criticado e nunca responsabilizá-los por atitudes anti-sociais.

De preferência, enquanto é tempo…

Tania Zagury

Fonte: www.comportamentoinfantil.com/programaacordar.ulbra.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Fake News

Fake News

PUBLICIDADE O que é fake news? A fake news (ou notícia falsa) é uma notícia que …

Um comentário

  1. No Estabelecimento de ensino superior da Universidade Europeia em Carnide Lisboa Portugal existem estudantes que praticam e cometem crimes contra a lei como por exemplo Ambas as agressões são graves e têm danos nocivos ao alvo do bullying. Por ter consequências imediatas e facilmente visíveis, a violencia física muitas vezes é considerada mais grave do que um xingamento ou uma fofoca. A dificuldade que a escola encontra é justamente porque o professor vê uma blusa rasgada, um material furtado e arremesado contra os estudantes e estas situações ocorrem com o ciclo sem fim.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation