Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / História da Dolce & Gabbana

História da Dolce & Gabbana

PUBLICIDADE

Dolce & Gabbana é uma casa de moda italiana de luxo. Fundada em 1985 em Legnano por designers italianos Domenico Dolce e Stefano Gabbana.

Os dois se conheceram em Milão em 1980 e projetado para a mesma casa de moda. Em 1982, eles estabeleceram um designer de consulta estúdio; com o tempo, tornou-se “Dolce & Gabbana”. Eles apresentaram recolha suas primeiras mulheres em 1985 , em Milão, onde um ano depois de sua loja abriria suas portas.

Em 1988, eles lançaram sua linha de malha, e em 1989 eles começaram a projetar roupas íntimas e trajes de natação. Dolce & Gabbana começou a exportar os seus produtos para o Japão e outros países como os EUA, onde fundaram seu próprio showroom em 1990.

Em 1992, o mesmo ano em que apresentou sua coleção masculina, que também lançou seu primeiro perfume Dolce & Gabbana. Eles ganharam o Woolmark prêmio em 1991, e o prêmio “sabor mais feminino do ano” em 1993.

No final da década de 1990 suas vendas foram cerca de 500 milhões de dólares e em 2003 sua receita chegou a US $ 633 milhões. Em 2005, o seu volume de negócios foi € 600 milhões.

História inicial

Domenico Dolce (nascido em agosto 1958 13 em Polizzi Generosa , Sicília ) começou sua carreira na indústria da moda depois de cair fora de um curso de três anos em design de moda na Marangoni Institute , acreditando que ele sabia tudo o que a escola tinha para ensinar.

Seu sonho era trabalhar para Giorgio Armani assim que um dia, ele levou seu livro de esboços sobre a Armani sede da com a intenção de mostrar o designer sua obra. Dentro da porta, havia um tapete branco longo levando a mesa da recepcionista.

Dolce não tinha certeza se ele deveria caminhar sobre ela com seus sapatos. “Eu sou como um cretino “, diz ele. “Eu não sei de nada”. Ele decidiu que iria parecer ridículo aparecendo na recepção, sem sapatos, por isso ele se aproximou por sidling ao longo da parede, onde ele poderia entrar sem manchar o carpete.

Ele entregou o livro para a recepcionista e até hoje, Dolce não sabe se Armani já vi os esboços. Dolce encontrou um emprego como assistente de um designer chamado Giorgio Correggiari.

Uma noite em um clube, ele conheceu um jovem chamado Stefano Gabbana (nascido em 14 de Novembro 1962, em Milão , Itália). Dolce ficou impressionado com boa aparência e personalidade extrovertida de Gabbana e Gabbana ficou feliz ao ouvir o conselho de Dolce sobre como abordar Correggiari para um trabalho.

Correggiari acabou contratando Gabbana para trabalhar no sportswear, e Dolce ensinou-lhe como esboçar e as noções básicas de costura, e no processo eles se tornaram um casal.

Logo após sua contratação, Gabbana foi recrutado por 18 meses de serviço militar obrigatório, mas em 1983, depois de seu retorno, em 1982, eles se separaram com Correggiari e foram viver juntos em um loft de um quarto onde muitas vezes praticada desenhos. Assim, a marca nasceu, a ideia de um guarda-livros Milanese.

Coleções no início

A primeira coleção da dupla de designers foi mostrado em Outubro de 1985 ao lado de outras cinco marcas italianas, como parte de Milan Fashion Week.

Os dois não tinham dinheiro suficiente para contratar modelos ou fornecer acessórios para eles, então eles procuraram a ajuda de seus amigos. Os modelos (seus amigos) simplesmente usavam os seus itens pessoais para complementar a roupa. Eles usaram um lençol que Dolce tinha trazido de casa como sua cortina do palco.

Sua quarta coleção foi o primeiro a ter um impacto significativo sobre o mercado da moda italiana. Nesta coleção Dolce inspirou-se em suas raízes sicilianas.

A coleção campanha publicitária foi filmado pelo fotógrafo Ferdinando Scianna na posição em Sicília, e contou com modelo holandês Marpessa Hennink em fotos preto e branco inspirados pelo cinema italiano dos anos 1940. Eles continuaram o uso do cinema italiano como inspiração na sua quinta coleção, com base na obra do cineasta Luchino Visconti e seu filme O Leopardo.

Os anos 1980 e 1990

Em 1987, os dois lançaram uma linha de malhas separado, e em 1989 eles começaram a projetar uma linha de lingerie e uma linha de beachwear. Dois anos mais tarde, eles lançaram sua linha de malha, e em 1989 eles começaram a projetar roupas íntimas e trajes de natação.

Dolce & Gabbana começou a exportar os seus produtos para o Japão e outros países, como os EUA, onde fundaram seu próprio showroom em 1990. Em 1992, o mesmo ano em que apresentou sua coleção masculina, que também lançou seu primeiro perfume Dolce & Gabbana.

Eles ganharam um Oscar de melhor perfume masculino em 1996. No final da década de 1990, suas vendas foram cerca de 500 milhões de dólares e só em 2003 a sua receita atingiu 633,2 milhões de dólares. Então, em 1990, eles lançaram coleção seus primeiros homens.

No mesmo ano eles também se mudou da casa de design em seus primeiros escritórios oficiais e começou a desenhar vestidos e outras peças mais caras, além de suas roupas originais.

A 1990 coleção feminina primavera / verão referenciada a pintura mitológica de Raphael , ea dupla começou a construir uma reputação de roupas incrustado de cristal. A / coleção feminina Inverno 1991 Queda também foi adornada por bugigangas, incluindo filigrana medalhas e embelezado espartilhos.

Em termos de expansão do mercado na década de 1990, em 1989 Dolce & Gabbana assinou um acordo com o grupo Kashiyama para abrir sua primeira loja no Japão. Eles lançaram seu primeiro perfume para as mulheres em 1992, chamado de “Dolce & Gabbana Pour Femme”, que foi premiado com o prêmio da Academia Perfume 1993 para a fragrância melhor feminina do ano.

A primeira fragrância masculina, “Dolce & Gabbana pour Homme”, foi o destinatário da melhor fragrância masculina da concessão do ano em relação ao mesmo Academy em 1995.

Nesse ano as coleções de Dolce & Gabbana causou uma controvérsia com a imprensa britânica e italiana , quando seleccionado o motivo gângster americano como inspiração para seu trabalho.

Dolce & Gabbana transposto este Outono / Inverno 1995 inspiração para o desgaste de mulheres, que os críticos declarou trouxe uma vantagem erótica à roupa. A dupla tinha usado o motivo antes também.

Em 1992 fotógrafo Steven Meisel disparou uma campanha publicitária para a casa em que os modelos colocados em “gangster chic”. Isto incluiu casacos estilo dos anos 1930 em todo o lapelled e bonés de couro preto.

Autor Nirupama Pundir afirmou que, “Dolce & Gabbana, com a sua superfeminine e estilo fantástico, rompeu com as modas sérios e sóbrios que dominaram durante grande parte dos anos noventa.” Eles ganharam o prêmio Woolmark em 1991, eo prêmio “sabor mais feminino do ano” em 1993.

A coleção

Em 1986 eles produziram sua primeira coleção, chamada “mulheres reais”. Em 1987 eles lançaram sua linha de malhas e, em 1989, suas linhas de moda praia e lingerie.

Começando em 1988 eles produziram sua linha ready-to-wear no atelier de propriedade familiar de Domenico Dolce, localizado em Legnano, Milão. recolha os primeiros homens Dolce & Gabbana apareceu em 1990.

Em 1994 eles lançaram o rótulo D & G, inspirada no estilo de rua e uma aparência mais jovem. As roupas foram produzidos e distribuídos pela Ittierre.

Linha Fragrance

A empresa lançou várias fragrâncias, incluindo Dolce & Gabbana Perfume, por Dolce & Gabbana, e Dolce & Gabbana Men. Um de seus anúncios do perfume foi dirigido pelo cineasta italiano Giuseppe Tornatore, com quem Dolce e Gabbana desenvolveu um relacionamento próximo, passando a atuar em seu filme 1996 The Star Maker. Eles introduziram uma linha de óculos sob a Dolce & Gabbana e D & G etiquetas e CDs de música produzidos.

Expansão de Negócios

Em 1996, para o seu décimo aniversário, eles publicaram Dez Anos de Dolce & Gabbana , que incluiu suas imagens publicitárias mais importantes e textos. Em 1999, D & G Junior foi criado, sua coleção para crianças, que foi apresentado no desfile de moda das crianças Pitti Bimbo em Florença.

Em 2003 seu mais novo armazém, que inclua três andares, inaugurado em Corso Venezia, em Milão, na antiga casa de Brigatti, talvez mais conhecida loja de sportswear de luxo de Milão. A loja é projetada na rodada de uma praça central e inclui um bar, um barbeiro-shop tradicional, e um spa ultramoderno. As lojas individuais são iluminados por lâmpadas de Venini vidro, feito de acordo com projetos por Domenico Dolce.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org/http:fashion-history.lovetoknow.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation