Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / História da Elsa Schiaparelli

História da Elsa Schiaparelli

PUBLICIDADE

Logotipo Elsa Schiaparelli

Estilista Italiana nascida em 1890, em Roma; estudou filosofia. Passou o início de sua vida de casada em Boston e Nova York e em 1920 mudou-se para Paris.

Em 1928 abriu uma loja chamada Pour le Sport. Sua própria Maison, surgiu um ano depois (1929). Nada agradava mais Elza do que divertir, fosse sendo espirituosa, fosse chocando. Suas roupas eram elegantes, sofisticas e excêntricas, contudo possuía grande número de admiradores e clientes.

Contratou artistas famosos para criarem acessórios e tecidos, como por exemplo Salvador Dali e Jean Cocteau. O cubismo e o surrealismo influenciaram suas criações. Em 1933, introduziu a manga pagode, influenciada pela moda egípcia, e os ombros largos que determinaram a moda até o New Look.

Schiaparelli lançou broches fosforescentes, botões semelhantes a pesos, adorava cadeados nos casacos, tingia peles. Desenvolveu tecidos com estampas de jornal com os quais fazia lenços e bordava signos do zodíaco em suas roupas. Criou o tom de rosa que passou a chamar “rosa choque”.

Ao fundir arte com moda, Elza Schiaparelli ofereceu as mulheres outra opção de vestir. Durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial proferiu palestras nos Estados Unidos e em 1949 abriu uma filial em Nova York. Realizou seu último desfile em 1954, falecendo em 1973.

História da Elsa Schiaparelli

Vida

Elsa Schiaparelli , nasceu em 10 de setembro de 1890 em Roma. Filha de uma família de intelectuais e aristocratas. Era famosa pelo estilo audacioso e por improvisar suas roupas.

Abriu sua primeira butique em sociedade com Gabrielle Picabia (Gaby), mulher do pintor francês Frances Picabia, A sócia a apresentou a um grupo de amigos influentes no mundo das artes na França. Gaby trabalhava para CHANEL e usava roupas criadas por Schiaparelli o que acabou chamando a atenção do costureiro.

A influência de Poiret sobre o trabalho de Schiaparelli foi muito importante durante sua carreira na moda.

O trabalho de “Schiap”, como Paris a batizou, foi influenciado por pintores surrealistas como Salvador Dalí, Jean Cocteau, mas mesmo assim, ela não sacrificou a funcionalidade e a feminilidade em suas roupas e acessórios. Gostava de cores fortes, zipers e chapéus excêntricos. Seu processo de criação era de total liberdade. Muitas vezes buscava inspiração em livros do Egito, na renascença italiana e nos circos. Salvador Dali desenhou seus bordados e ajudou a desenvolver uma bolsa com uma lâmpada interna em 1938.

No começo dos anos 30, auge de suas criações, Schiap apresentou sua coleção inspirada no circo. Acrobatas, elefantes, fizeram parte dos desenhos desta coleção, juntamente com bolsas em forma de balões.

Criou um modelo de bolsa em formato de concha que tocava música quando se abria.

Essa lendária criadora, será lembrada sobretudo sobre a influência das artes no seu processo criativo.

História da Elsa Schiaparelli

Uma ou duas vezes pensei que em vez de pintura e da escultura, técnicas que conhecia bem, eu poderia inventar vestidos. Para eu criar roupas não é uma profissão, mas uma arte”. (Schiaparelli)

Elza Schiaparelli nasceu em Roma em 1890. Pertencia a uma família de aristocratas e intelectuais. Sobrinha de Giovanni Schiaparelli, ilustre astrônomo que descobriu os canais de Marte. Desde criança já demonstrava possuir uma mente fértil e inovadora.

Dizia que quando criança sentia-se muito feia, e para ficar mais bonita colocava sementes na boca e ouvidos na esperança de que elas florescessem (QUEIROZ, p.24, 1998). Aos 20 anos publicou uma antologia de poemas eróticos.

Esse fato soou como um escândalo para a família que insatisfeita enviaram-na para um colégio interno. Elza possuía espírito revolucionário, inconformada com a atitude iniciou uma greve de fome e conseguiu sair do colégio.

Foi pára a Inglaterra, e lá conheceu o conde teosofista, William de Wendt. Em 1914 casaram-se e nasceu Gogo, sua única filha. Durante a primeira guerra mundial, o casal permaneceu na França em seguida tiveram que mudar-se para os Estados Unidos. A união durou apenas cinco anos. A separação deixou Elza economicamente abalada.

Mas para a estilista essa fase foi apenas um empurrão para a fama e o sucesso. A situação em que se encontrava, ou seja, abandonada pelo marido em um país estrangeiro e com a filha para cuidar fez com que ela se ocupasse de vários tipos de trabalho.

Segundo, Queiroz, (p.25, 1998), um dos primeiros contatos com a moda, foi o de vendedora dos vestidos de Nicole Groult, irmã de Paul Poiret.

Em 1922 radicou-se em Paris. No intuito de conquistar sua independência financeira Elza exerceu vários tipos de funções entre elas, a de guia de mulheres endinheirada norte – americanas. A estilista começou sua criação fazendo tricô, lançou com sucesso um suéter feito à mão, com um laço tipo trompel’oeil (SABINO, p.250, 2007).

Elza era bem nascida. Embora seus recursos financeiros fossem curtos, a estilista contava com o prestigio social e os laços de amizades com grandes nomes de artistas modernistas. Uma de suas amigas, Caby, mulher do artista francês Picabia, ornou-se sócia em uma modesta boutique.

Essa sociedade lhe trouxe bons resultados, a amiga apresentava-lhe pessoas importantes da alta sociedade e pessoas ligadas à arte e a literatura, entre eles, Adolf de Meyer, Alfred Stieglitz, Man Ray e Edwaed Steichen e também famoso estilista Paul Poiret. Outra contribuição de Gaby, foi o fato de mostrar a criação de Schiaparelli para Paul Poiret.

Elza foi uma mulher que viveu a frente de seu tempo. Revolucionária e polêmica soube apropriar-se dessas características. A convivência com amigos modernistas como Salvador Dali e Jean Cocteau fez com que Elza trouxesse para a costura as primeiras influências artísticas como, modelos de casacos, chapéus, e outras peças.

Considerada como introdutora das idéias artísticas do surrealismo, do feio e do chique (QUEIROZ,p.24, 1998) Lançou modelos inspirados na arte de Salvador Dali como, o vestido – gavetas, o vestido lagosta homenageando a obra telefone-lagosta, apresentada pelo artista em 1916. Segundo Mendes e Haye, (p. 95) Schicaparelli foi a primeira estilista a trabalhar com coleções temáticas.

A primeira coleção foi em 1937 e celebrava a iconografia musical. Outra inovação foi o uso do zíper, embora já fosse sido patenteado anteriormente, no entanto era usado apenas em roupas íntimas, trajes utilitários e bagagens. Com a inovação da estilista o zíper passou a ser usado na parte exterior das roupas de alta-costura, e em várias cores.

A estilista inspirou-se nos desenhos de Cocteau, reproduzidos e bordados por Lésage. Em 1938 apresentou a coleção Lê Cirque ou O circo, onde o universo de acrobatas, elefantes e cavalos surgiram em suas criações.

Schiaparelli possuía um designer inovador e dava grande destaque aos detalhes. Um estilo inédito marcou a essência do hard chic (chic agressivo). Fez roupas direcionadas ao sport Wear e ousou nas cores, entre elas o rosa choque (Shcking pink). Essa cor deu nome ao perfume Shocking, que embora fosse polemico pelo fato do frasco vir em forma de um busto feminino, foi muito aceito e com isso lhe proporcionou grandes fortunas.

O Shocking para alguns era apenas um formato de ampulheta, para outros era a reprodução do corpo da atriz norte-americana Mae West, isso se dava por ser uma criação de Leonor Fini, artista da época, cujos traços eram considerados eróticos.

Schiaparelli tinha aversão ao tradicional e isso contribui para a experimentação de inusitados materiais como o crepe de raiom, o acetato de celulose, o celefone e o rhodofone (usados em roupas e acessórios de vidro).

Os chapéus também receberam grande destaque e mudanças no formato, entre eles o “mad cap”, com formato de bisteca de porco e sapatos . Os cabelos ganharam novos formatos para acompanhar as roupas, o corte Swept up ou voltados para cima foi um grande sucesso na época.

Schaparelli era severamente criticada pela também genial Coco Chanel. A rivalidade entre as duas era o prato cheio para a mídia da época. O clima de hostilidade entre as duas rendia comentários. Comentava-se que Chanel referia-se a SChaparelli em tons pejorativo como, “aquela artista italiana que faz vestido”. Schiaparelli rebatia dizendo “Burguesinha triste e monótona”.

Embora Chanel tivesse construído um império, o termo burguesinha, era bastante ofensivo, pois lembrava a seu passado de pobreza burguesinha era o mesmo que emergente, nova rica, porém sem berço. Chanel diziam os comentários ter sido de origem camponesa, criada em um orfanato.

Outro fato que diferencia de Schiaparelli é que segundo comentários da imprensa, Chanel por ter sido pobre, conseguiu sua independência através de seus amantes. Schacaparelli, conheceu um mundo diferente, bem nascida, criou-se no meio de uma família aristocrata, no palácio Corsim em Roma, viveu rodeada de grandes artistas e intelectuais, viajou por vários países. Para a sociedade a estilista tinha aquilo que o nobre mais aprecia prestigio e a linhagem da família.

Voltando a história de Schiaparelli. Durante a o período da Segunda Guerra Mundial, afastou-se indo para os Estados Unidos. Em sua ausência, a condessa de Haydn substitui-a. Após a libertação de Paris em 1945, Scaparelli retomou sua posição.

Desafiou a tradição ao adotar agressividades nas cores e aspereza nos tecidos. Sua marca registrada “O feio chic” e suas roupas notáveis já não tinham o mesmo brilho de outrora. A guerra trouxe grandes modificações na vida das pessoas.

Em 1945, Chaparelli apresenta sua última coleção, contudo graças ao seu poder de criação e ousadia ainda continuou a criar deixando sua marca em vários seguimentos da moda. Schiaparelli foi única costureira a participar da Feira Industrial francesa realizada na Rússia. Dizia que “as roupas têm de ser arquiteturais – o corpo nunca pode ser esquecido e deve ser visto como uma estrutura usada em um edifício”.

Schiaparelli fechou sua casa contudo, deixou seguidores entre eles Hubert de Givenchy, Philippe Venet, e Pierre Cardin (todos faziam parte de sua equipe). Fechou sua maison, mas não saiu do mundo da moda. Continuou como consultora das empresas licenciadas. Em 1954 encerrou definitivamente seus negócios, porém manteve uma vida confortável.

Morreu em 1973 aos 83 anos. Escreveu um livro de memórias intitulado Shocking, era o nome do tom de rosa favorito. Segundo críticos de suas criações, Schiaparelli foi a inovadora, a excêntrica, a bizarra, a polemica e até chocante, porém sua maior herança foi promover uma aliança entre a arte e moda.

Elza Schiaparelli quebrou paradigmas contidos em uma sociedade ainda fechada por ideais tradicionais. Teve sua inspiração criativa junto à corrente modernistas, surgida nas manifestações feitas à devastação causada pela primeira guerra mundial.

Acrescentou peças ligadas à arte Surrealista. Elza representou a arte através da moda. Seus vestidos e acessórios eram obras de artes “ambulantes”, uma forma de divulgar ao mundo novas concepções e ideais. A maior contribuição de Schiaparelli, foi realizar uma aliança entre a moda e arte.

REFERÊNCIAS BIBLIOGRÁFICAS

SABINO, Marco. Dicionário da Moda. Rio de Janeiro: Ed. Campus, 2007
MENDES, Valerie e HAYE, Amy de. A Moda do século XX.
Martins Fontes, São Paulo
QUEIROZ. Fernanda Nechar de. Os Estilistas. São Paulo: SENAI Cetvest, 1998. (Coleção o mundo da moda, 1).
FASHION BUBBLES. http://www.fashionbubbles.com/tabs/hi … relli-1890-%E2%80%93-1973, em 03/06/2007
MODA TERRA. http://moda.terra.com.br/galerias/0,,OI14104-EI1395,00.html, em 03/06/2007
UOL.http://www2.uol.com.br/modabrasil/for … o_schiaparelli/index2.htm, em 03/06/2007

Fonte: acho-chic-extra.blogspot.com/ www.sinacouro.org.br/modaecompanhia.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation