Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / História da Yohji Yamamoto

História da Yohji Yamamoto

PUBLICIDADE

Yohji Yamamoto expressa sua filosofia e espírito em sua roupa, criando frequentemente os projetos distante das tendências atuais. Basicamente, faz uma linha caracterizada por silhuetas; caracteriza tipicamente com drapeados nas texturas lustrosas que mudam naturalmente com os contornos e movimento da figura.

Frequentemente, uma única cor (particularmente preto) e uma única máscara são usadas. Se poderia dizer que Yohji Yamamoto tenta se expressar através de sua roupa; os clientes que simpatizaram com aqueles pensamentos e espírito.

Yohji Yamamoto foi carregado dentro de Tokyo. Após graduar-se de Universidade de Keio com um grau na lei em 1966, entrou Faculdade da forma de Bunka, de que se graduou em 1969

Em 2003 fêz uma série dos trajes para Elton John’s O piano vermelho mostre em Las Vegas no estilo típico de Yohji. Agora tem projetado sobre 150 camisas e deconstructed ternos para o singer. Todas as camisas são de seda, e Elton dito em uma entrevista para o compartimento de GQ que é desigual qualquer coisa ele tem desgastado antes. Em Elton 2007 John jogado uma mostra de solo em Tokyo, e dedicado o todo mostre a Yohji, “quem é um gênio”.

O inventor da moda japonesa

Nascido em Toquio e formado em direito, Yohji Yamamoto é inquestionavelmente uma das maiores figuras da moda japonesa e mundial.

O sucesso so surgiu depois de sua mudança para Paris, em 1981, mas os estudos com moda começaram em 1969, quando o estilista começou a fazer historia com suas modelagens gigantes e cartela de cores minimalistas, uma das características mais marcantes da moda japonesa.

História da Yohji Yamamoto

Outro estilo bastante pessoal de Yamamoto são as pregas e a moulage (pratica de criar roupas direto em um manequim, seguindo as formas do corpo) em tecidos com texturas diversas.

História da Yohji Yamamoto

As parcerias são muitas, com marcas como adidas e hermès, alem de assinar figurinos historicos como o do filmes dolls de takehi kitano e de balés para Pina Bausch.

O faturamento anual do estilista atualmente é de 100 milhoes de dolares por ano.Bela cifra, não?

A rede de lojas de Yohji Yamamoto crescem a cada ano, sendo as mais importantes as de Paris, Nova York, Antuerpia, na Belgica e em Toquio, é claro.

História da Yohji Yamamoto
Loja de Tóquio

História

Yohji Yamamoto nasceu em Tóquio nos anos 40 e, depois de cursar faculdade de Direito, acabou estudando moda e se formou em 69. Em 1972 ele lançou a sua marca feminina chamada “Y“, na sua cidade natal. Era uma loja pequena e o estilo do estilista já era o mesmo que conhecemos até hoje: andrógino com silhuetas largas e muito preto.

Em 1981, depois de ganhar prêmios e reconhecimento que o permitiram viajar para a Europa e desenvolver mais seu estilo, Yamamoto decidiu fazer o seu primeiro desfile na temporada de outono inverno de Paris.

Essa temporada foi considerada a invasão japonesa na moda parisiense, já que no mesmo ano Rei Kawakubo da Comme des Garçons estreou nas passarelas, trazendo um minimalismo inesperado para a moda dos anos 80 e reinventando a silhueta da década, até então marcada.

Yamamoto explica que nunca teve a intenção de revolucionar e só queria abrir outra loja pequena na cidade, mas depois do assédio que recebeu dos buyers percebeu o impacto que teria causado.

Tanto ele quanto Kawakubo foram vistos como revolucionários e até hoje influenciam o estilo anti-moda de alguns estilistas.

Personalidade

O estilista nunca se preocupou com tendências, o que lhe deu a longevidade e respeito que muitos dos seus colegas até hoje ainda não tem. Quando chegou em Paris há 30 anos atrás impôs seu estilo minimalista e quem é fã do estilista tem suas roupas para a vida inteira.

O mais legal da parte dos manequins é que, apesar de não se poder tirar fotos da exposição, você podia tocar em todas as roupas, o que pra mim é a primeira vez em uma exposição! As pessoas tocavam nos tecidos meio tímidas, olhando em volta, e no final estava todo mundo examinando de perto os vestidos e sentindo os materiais nos manequins.

Yamamoto sempre diz, “Não sou um estilista, sou um alfaiate”.

Ele se distancia da moda porque não concorda com a sua constante mudança e acredita que suas peças são atemporais. Ele explica que a raiva contra o sistema da moda é o que motiva seu trabalho e, por questioná-la, se sentiu mais livre para explorar seu lado artístico sem preocupações de agradar.

Estilista de Vanguarda

Nascido em 1943, Yamamoto é um dos mais prestigiados estilistas de vanguarda surgidos nos anos 80. Ele ficou conhecido por trabalhar ao largo das chamadas “tendências”, por gostar de silhuetas amplas, em peças minimalistas, geralmente em preto e branco, e por ser um crítico da vulgaridade na moda e de sua rapidez excessiva.

Há cerca de 10 anos, Yamamoto desenvolve uma linha especial para a Adidas. Na época em que fechou contrato com a companhia, declarou que gostava da empresa esportiva alemã porque eles tinham algo de “fora de moda”. “Eles me deixaram pesquisar todo o acervo deles, e eu adoro história. Na loja da Nike, em Nova York, por exemplo, eu fiquei atônito com todos aqueles modelos horríveis, gritando para mim de suas prateleiras”.

Depois de entrar com um processo de falência em 2009 e de fechar várias flagships ao redor do mundo (a de Paris inclusive), Yamamoto fez no ano passado seu primeiro desfile masculino no Japão em mais de 20 anos e anunciou que abriria uma loja na China.

Veja abaixo algumas frases do estilista na entrevista dada a Fury:

Depois de meu primeiro desfile em Paris, em 1981, os compradores foram correndo pra minha loja e a destruíram, tamanha era a fúria para comprar as minhas roupas. Eu fiquei chocado. Não tinha ideia de que podia ser assim.

Eu odeio a moda. Por muito tempo eu procurei um título pra mim. Eu achei um bem simples. Sou um fazedor de vestidos.

Meu trabalho é motivado pelo ódio contra o sistema da moda.

Talvez eu tenha mudado desde meu primeiro desfile. Porque fui muito criticado. E a cada crítica eu fiquei mais forte. Quem sabe eu tenha virado um monstro.

Por muitos anos eu mantive muitos tabus. Eu detesto salto alto. Eu nunca misturo tradições japonesas no meu trabalho. Mas atualmente eu resolvi não respeitar mais os meus tabus, porque eu sou mais forte.

Quando penso em Christian Dior ou em Coco Chanel, penso que talvez eles estivessem criando uma ideia nova. Talvez eles fossem como eu, e estivessem trabalhando contra a moda.

Eu tenho vontade de gritar aos jovens estilistas: Quando vocês pararem de copiar, vocês vão descobrir quem são.

Existem dois tipos de estilistas. Um é o criador verdadeiro. O outro é só um stylist. Quando você decide ser um criador de verdade, você tem que saber que vai sacrificar sua vida pela beleza.

Talvez isso seja nossa culpa (nós, estilistas). O mercado da moda virou uma bagunça. Tem tanta porcaria no mercado. Não é moda, é roupa vagabunda, sexy e mal feita.

Fonte: www.clubk.com.br/www.worldlingo.com/www.sistersister.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Borduna

PUBLICIDADE A borduna está entre a mais simples de todas as armas: uma pequena vara, …

Frenologia

PUBLICIDADE O que é A frenologia é uma teoria, popularizada no início do século XIX, …

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation