Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / História da Kenzo

História da Kenzo

PUBLICIDADE

História da Kenzo

Conheça a história do estilista Kenzo Takada

Linha do tempo conta detalhes da trajetória de sucesso do estilista japonês.

1939

Nasce em Himeji, província japonesa perto de Kobe, e, segundo conta, teve uma “infância no breu do pós-guerra”. Sua vida se resumia a estudar muito e ter alguns momentos de lazer indo ao cinema. Em uma casa com duas irmãs mais velhas, que como reza a tradição faziam cursos de prendas domésticas, entre os quais o corte e costura, Kenzo passou a conviver com revistas de moldes e se encantou pelos desenhos. Naquele tempo, não era comum homens estilistas, especialmente no Japão.

1956/57

Kenzo vai para a Bunka Fashion College

História da Kenzo
Campanha da grife Kenzo, hoje controlada pelo grupo LVMH

1960

Kenzo vence o concurso de design promovido pela revista So-Em, com look que hoje diz ter sido inspirado nas silhuetas propostas por Pierre Cardin. Por conta do prêmio, Kenzo consegue um emprego como designer em uma loja de departamentos. Jovem e bem-pago, muda-se para Guinza, o bairro da moda no Japão da época. Por conta de uma desapropriação, Kenzo teve de deixar o imóvel, não sem antes ganhar para isso uma boa indenização. Com o dinheiro, decidiu ir para Paris.

1965

Um mês de navio entre Tóquio e Paris. A viagem foi marcante, proporcionou o contato com diferentes povos e culturas. Passou por Hong Kong, pela então Saigon, Mumbai, Alexandria, Barcelona e Marselha. Quando chegou à estação de trem em Paris, se deu conta de que não falava uma palavra de francês. Desembarcou no dia primeiro de janeiro de 1966 e foi uma decepção, segundo conta. “Esperava ver um lugar lindo, cheguei e a estação era escura, feia, fria.”

Apesar da saudade, o orgulho falou mais alto. Não voltaria antes de seis meses. Morou em um cubículo, freqüentou aulas de francês, fez amigos, viu chegar a primavera e notou que, “oui, madam”, Paris era seu mundo. A mãe ainda mandou algum dinheiro, mas quando disse que não enviaria nenhum tostão, Kenzo caprichou em um croqui e foi bater na porta de Louis Férraud. A mulher do costureiro comprou um dos desenhos por US$ 5. E compraria outros tantos.

1967/68

Kenzo conta que “invadiu” a redação da revista Elle para mostrar seus desenhos. Havia uma marca que era fabricada pela própria revista, chamada Bon Magic, e Kenzo emplacou alguns desenhos lá. Orientado pelo responsável pelo negócio, o estilista passou a visitar outras empresas e a vender croquis. Em uma delas, uma empresa de confecção, foi contratado.

História da Kenzo
Desfile da grife Kenzo, em Paris

1970

Incentivado por seus amigos que começaram a abrir pequenas butiques em Tóquio, Kenzo inaugura na Galerie Vivienne, perto do Palais Royal, em Paris, a loja Jungle Jap. Ele continuava trabalhando durante o dia e, à noite, pintou e reformou o espaço.

Em abril de 1970 resolveu fazer uma pequena apresentação para mostrar o que venderia na loja e foi pessoalmente às redações da Vogue, Elle e Le Figaro convidar os editores. Dois meses depois, um look Kenzo estava na capa da Elle. “A partir daí, me surpreendi com a velocidade com a qual as coisas aconteceram”, lembra. Kenzo não sabia nem onde produzir suas peças. Foi, de novo, o pessoal da Bom Magic que o ajudou.

1971

Kenzo estrela um editorial sobre o prêt-à-porter na Vogue. A partir de então, percebeu que deveria ditar tendência, e não seguir os outros. Trouxe todas as suas referências japonesas para a moda. Temia não ser aceito, mas arriscou. “Felizmente, foi muito bem recebido.” Todas as imagens que viu, os contatos que teve, naquele um mês de viagem de navio rumo à França, passaram a ser refletidos em suas peças.

1972

Faz o primeiro desfile na Bolsa de Valores de Paris, com modelos de publicidade (e não de passarela). O fashion show definiu uma nova forma de apresentação das coleções de moda. As modelos entravam rindo, brincando, dançando, uma atitude bem diferente da dos desfiles atuais.

1973

Kenzo, Dorothy Bis e Chantal Thomas fazem o primeiro desfile coletivo, que viria a ser o embrião das fashion weeks.

1974

A Federação da Alta-Costura de Paris convida Kenzo para apresentar sua coleção de prêt-à-porter.

História da Kenzo
Ainda hoje as roupas da grife trazem clara inspiração nos quimonos

1975/76

Lança coleção inspirada em quimonos, e com as intensas cores da China. A esta altura, várias casas de moda, como Ungaro, Givenchy, Saint Laurent, Dior e Sonia Rykiel, fizeram um desfile juntas em um mesmo local.

1977/78

Kenzo lança a saia balão, seguindo o desejo de conforto do público da época.

1980

Kenzo lança os olhos para o negócio e mira o mercado norte americano. Entra no ramo de perfumaria, lança uma coleção de jeans e uma segunda marca.

1985 a 1990

O negócio se estabiliza, mas ele passa a receber muitas críticas. “Diziam que eu tinha ficado muito comercial”, lembra. Neste período, Kenzo lança coleções em outros países e internacionaliza a marca.

1993

A marca Kenzo entra para grupo LVMH.

1999

Kenzo Takada deixa a gestão da marca e prepara sua aposentadoria. “Queria ter mais vida, viajar mais, pintar…”. Ganha um desfile em homenagem aos 30 anos da marca (e 60 anos de vida), do qual participam não só modelos profissionais, como diversos amigos do estilista. O projeto de aposentar-se não deu certo. Kenzo aproveitou um pouco, fez mais uma tentativa de aprender francês, até dança de Bali ele foi estudar, mas voltou ao batente.

Anos 2000

Passou a pintar e a fazer exposições. Atualmente realiza um trabalho de resgate de técnicas tradicionais em uma tinturaria em Yokohama, no Japão. Lançou uma marca de decoração, Gokan Kobo, que está desativada no momento.

Fonte: luxo.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation