Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Filosofia / Alienação

Alienação

O que é Alienação?

PUBLICIDADE

Na história da filosofia, o termo alienação adquiriu plurissignificações a depender do filósofo e sua intencionalidade ao usá-lo. O filósofo italiano Abbagnano, indo além, ressalta a flexibilidade do termo alienação a depender da concepção antropológica adotada como referência.

O termo aparece nos pensamentos de: Hegel, Feuerbach (alienação religiosa), Marcuse, Adorno e Horkheimer assumindo conotações das mais diversas. Entretanto, o conceito de alienação ganha corpo especificamente com: Marx e Rousseau. Esse a entende como a base do contrato social enquanto Karl Marx relaciona a alienação com o resultado da separação promovida pelo sistema capitalista entre a força de trabalho do operário e o fruto do seu trabalho. Ambos associaram a alienação à teoria social e política, claro que com suas especificidades.

Alienação em Rousseau

Alienação em Rousseau

É na obra O Contrato Social que Rousseau, filósofo suíço,melhor delineia o seu conceito de alienação como pressuposto para o contrato social baseado na livre associação de interesses dos indivíduos que integram o corpo social político tornando-se um sujeito coletivo. Sendo a liberdade condição primordial nada justificaria a vontade em ser escravizado (vender-se a si mesmo) ou sair do estado de natureza e perder a liberdade seja para um governante ou qualquer empecilho à liberdade dos cidadãos. O conceito fica explícito quando Rousseau diz: “As cláusulas deste contrato reduzem-se a uma só: a alienação total de cada associado de todos os seus direitos, a toda a comunidade”.

Desse modo, percebe-se que somente a alienação entendida enquanto renúncia voluntária de todos os direitos individuais, vida e propriedades ao poder soberano – representado pela vontade geral – possibilitaria aos cidadãos garantir a efetivação dos direitos de toda a comunidade. Em outras palavras, os cidadãos abdicariam os seus instintos, desejos e vontades particulares em prol da comunidade assim instituída que estabeleceria normas para o agir social sem, contudo, haver desigualdade nas relações de poder para que todos possam efetivamente gozar dos mesmos direitos.Assim concebida, a alienação de todos tornaria viável o pacto social, garantindo uma condição basilar de igualdade entre todos os pactuantes. Não à toa que suas ideias posteriormente influenciariam as insurreições francesas. Entretanto, adverso a Hobbes, Rousseau não acreditava que a instauração da Sociedade Civil necessariamente salvaria o homem da barbárie, mas antes o degeneraria.

Alienação em Marx

Alienação em Marx
“Operários” – Tarsila do Amaral – 1933

É com Karl Marx que o termo alienação ganha consistência e torna-se robusto conceitualmente. É considerado pensador da esquerda hegeliana, daí sua intensa crítica à religião, à política e à sociedade como um todo. Em seu pensamento notam-se influências das mais diversas: Hegel, Feuerbach, Proudhon, Adam Smith, etc. Dentre suas obras cumpre citar o expressivo Manuscritos Econômicos e Filosóficos obra em que o conceito de alienação é altamente explorado. O fim da alienação só ocorreria se antes mudasse a realidade concreta, material,de exploração operária na sociedade capitalista.

É importante salientar que Marx não desconsidera a importância do trabalho, inclusive entende-o como elemento primordial na humanização do indivíduo e distinção com relação aos demais animais.O problema surge quando os produtos desse trabalho se tornam mercadorias e, portanto, adquirem valor de uso e de troca independentemente do valor humano agregado. Nesse estágio, a relação entre produção de bens e apropriação das riquezas não é justa para o operário, mas antes desproporcional na medida em que ele, por meio de sua força de trabalho também tornada mercadoria, produz uma quantidade infinitamente grande de riquezas para o capitalista e recebe a mínima parte possível devido à existência da propriedade privada dos meios de produção. Nessa relação, o trabalho que antes garantia a humanização do ser torna-se alheio ao trabalhador que se desconhece, não se vê no fruto do seu trabalho, torna-se alienado do processo produtivo.

Tal processo de alienação fica evidente na música de Zé Ramalho, Construção, onde canta a história de um pedreiro, operário da construção civil, que vendeu a sua força de trabalho ao capitalista para construir prédios, colégios, aos quais hoje ele e a sua família não podem ter acesso, pois tornaram-se estranhos e motivo de medo dos que ocupavam aqueles lugares privilegiados da cidade. Inviabilizando, inclusive, que o operário admire o fruto do seu trabalho sob risco de ser acusado de ladrão. E esse fato o faz questionar o porquê de ter deixado o Norte, local onde por pior que fossem as condições de vida o seu trabalho visava o enriquecimento familiar e não o do capitalista, além de não haver essa necessária alienação entre produto do trabalho e trabalhador.

Alienação em Feuerbach

Alienação em Feuerbach

O pensamento feuerbachiano centra-se na crítica sistemática à religião, reduzindo a teologia à antropologia. Dessa forma, Deus reduzir-se-ia a uma construção projetada a partir da essência humana e de seu ideal de perfeição tornado divino. A partir disso, Feuerbach delineia o seu conceito de alienação da religião em que Deus é o ser do homem exteriorizado, divinizado. E na medida em que o homem retira de si a sua humanidade a transfere para um Deus tornado a sua imagem e semelhança ele se aliena de sua própria humanidade para transferi-la a um objeto que não possui existência própria, mas depende intrinsecamente de sua criação e atribuição de predicados. O problema disso é que na medida em que esse Deus ganha predicativos cada vez mais divinos é a humanidade do homem que proporcionalmente decai e está sendo posta em questão. O homem se despe daquilo que ele tem de melhor e que o torna humano para potencializar o objeto de sua criação.Resultando na alienação do homem e sua humanidade a um outro de si. No limite, Feuerbach pensa que a única forma dese livrar da alienação religiosa, recuperar a humanidade perdida com a religião e a consequente criação de Deus seria o ser humano tornar-se ateu.

Fábio Guimarães de Castro

Referências Bibliográficas

O pensamento político em movimento: Ensaios de filosofia política. EricsonFalabretti,AnorSganzerla e Antônio Valverde – Orgs.

História da Filosofia – vol. II e III – Giovanni Reale e Dario Antiseri.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Justiça e Direito em Nietzsche

Justiça e Direito em Nietzsche

PUBLICIDADE O que é Justiça e Direito em Nietzsche? A justiça e o direito são abordados …

Behaviorismo Ryleano

Behaviorismo Ryleano

PUBLICIDADE O que é o behaviorismo ryleano? Gilbert Ryle, contrário à mente substancial cartesiana, defende …

Antropomorfismo

Antropomorfismo

PUBLICIDADE O que é antropomorfismo? Doutrina filosófica que interpreta toda a realidade seja ela física …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation