Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Filosofia / Aristotelismo

Aristotelismo

PUBLICIDADE

Vida e Obra

Aristóteles, nascido em Estagira, preceptor de Alexandre O Grande, é um dos maiores filósofos da Antiguidade Grega. O filósofo estagirita fundou o Liceu – também chamado de Perípatos – daí os seus seguidores serem chamados de peripatéticos.

Seu corpus teórico divide-se em exotéricos (ao grande público) e esotéricos (aos iniciados). E aqui é importante o destaque para os prefixos -eso e -exo que, embora semelhantes, modificam completamente o significado para o que se quer dizer.

Nesse sentido, as obras esotéricas são as destinadas aos iniciados na reflexão filosófica aristotélica (seus seguidores), portanto destinada a grupos restritos e por isso o filósofo não ter como preocupação a acessibilidade ao grande público. E as obras exotéricas, por oposição, são as destinadas ao grande público, sem a necessidade de iniciação para uma primeira aproximação à obra devido ao seu caráter mais acessível. As obras esotéricas foram as que chegaram até nós em maior volume e abordam normalmente duas temáticas: as filosóficas (metafísica, ética, política, estética e lógica) e as das ciências naturais (física).

A cerca da evolução dos escritos aristotélicos, os filósofos italianos Reale e Antiseri dizem: “A história espiritual de Aristóteles seria a história de uma ‘desconversão’ do platonismo e da metafísica e uma conversão ao naturalismo e ao empirismo”. Desse modo, podemos concluir que Aristóteles fora discípulo de Platão. Todavia, a palavra discípulo aqui para além de significar um mero seguidor, faz referência ao indivíduo que partindo das ideias de seu mestre vai além na busca de superar as limitações do mestre e produzir algo novo sem, contudo, negá-lo plenamente.

Aristotelismo

A Classificação das Ciências

A classificação aristotélica das ciências parte do princípio de que o conhecimento científico deva ser estruturado a partir da natureza própria da coisa investigada.O filósofo chegou a essa conclusão após ter notado que o seu mestre Platão teria feito uma confusão entre os saberes teoréticos e práticos. Levando isso em conta, o filósofo estagirita distinguiu as ciências em três grandes ramos que teriam finalidades e objetos distintos.

São elas:

Ciências Teoréticas: Essas, marcadamente especulativas, desvinculadas das necessidades materiais; buscam o saber pelo saber. E têm como finalidade explicar a realidade, a natureza e o mundo. São exemplos: a metafísica (Filosofia Primeira), a matemática e as ciências naturais (física).

Ciências Práticas: O saber visa a perfeição moral. Procede-se à análise dos problemas sociais a partir da a ética (homem como indivíduo) e da política (homem enquanto coletivo) visando atingir o fim supremo ao qual todos os homens aspiram: felicidade.

Ciências Produtivas (Poiéticas): Essas, marcadamente produtivas, buscam o saber visando a fabricação/produção de determinados objetos. São exemplos: as artes e técnicas.

Ato e Potência

Objetivando explicar o movimento, a transformação dos seres, o filósofo Estagirita cunha os termos ato e potência. Esse, pensa o vir a ser do ser. Aquele, faz referência à realidade momentânea do que existe. Esses conceitos podem, num primeiro momento, aparentar ser incognoscíveis, mas siga atento à leitura e verá que é possível sim compreendê-los ao menos minimamente.

Para facilitar a compreensão dos conceitos de ato e potência podemos recorrer aos elementos da natureza que nos cerca. E na natureza, a semente pode ser uma árvore em potência e isso ocorre, pois dentro do envoltório tem-se o óvulo maduro contendo um embrião que uma vez germinada a semente rompe com esse envoltório possibilitando o crescimento do embrião que se tornará uma árvore. Essa árvore, uma vez formada, deixa de ser potência para concretizar-se em ato.

Mas não pense que o ciclo de ato a potência termina aqui ele ocorrerá de formas sucessivas infinitamente. Essa árvore em ato é em potência madeira para construção civil. Essa madeira é em potência os móveis, portas, janelas, esculturas criadas pelo marceneiro. Esses móveis são em potência outros móveis que podem ser fabricados pela reciclagem dos móveis anteriores, num ciclo infinito. Em resumo, o ato é aquilo que é e a potência a possibilidade que algo pode vir a adquirir. O ato é o presente, a potência o futuro.

Tripartição da Alma

Em sua tripartição da alma o filósofo Estagirita introduz a distinção entre as almas: vegetativa, sensitiva e intelectiva que, com funções distintas, podem diferenciar os seres animados dos seres inanimados. E nisso, tem-se uma espécie de hierarquia entre os seres e suas respectivas almas.

Alma Vegetativa: As plantas possuiriam apenas a alma vegetativa com funções reduzidas às biológicas de nascimento, nutrição e crescimento. Nesse sentido, a alma vegetativa, por ser a mais elementar da vida, estará presente em todos os seres vivos; mas será desprovida de sensibilidade e razão, que transcendem ao caráter vegetativo do ser.

Alma Sensitiva: Num nível logo acima, teríamos os animais irracionais que além de possuírem a alma vegetativa possuem a alma sensitiva e isso lhes impõe uma superioridade impar sobre as plantas no reino.

Alma Intelectiva: E no topo da hierarquia teríamos o ser humano, que para se constituir enquanto tal faz uso das almas vegetativa, sensitiva e intelectiva. No limite, o homem seria hierarquicamente superior às plantas e aos demais animais, pois possui algo que lhe é exclusivo: o uso da racionalidade.

Ética Como Justo Meio

Aproximando-se muito de Sócrates e Platão, Aristóteles entende que a virtude se adquire a partir do hábito, da repetição das ações consideradas virtuosas. Desse modo, se quero tornar-me mais empático em situações de conflito devo constantemente e sem ressalvas colocar-me no lugar dos outros antes de julgá-los de forma indiscriminada. Isso, no limite, aperfeiçoaria em mim a empatia de modo que ela se torne, pela repetição, uma virtude.

No entanto, nessa busca por ser virtuoso o homem não pode, sob nenhum pretexto, exceder-se ou deixar a desejar. A razão deve orientar sempre para o justo meio, para a mediania. Em outras palavras, para que uma ação seja considerada como sendo virtuosa ou não,se parte à análise do quanto ela se adequa entre o excesso e a falta.

Para entendermos essa ética como mediania proposta pelo Estagirita podemos pensar no que seria uma pessoa empática. Essa, agiria de modo a estar entre a antipatia que é a recusa absoluta da compreensão das ações de alguém e a aceitação plena e impensada de tudo o que o outro diz e faz. Em outras palavras, a empatia, para ser entendida enquanto virtude, não pode pecar pela falta ou excesso de compreensão, ambos destruiriam o caráter ético da empatia.

Desse modo, a empatia será considerada uma virtude quando o indivíduo praticante da ação, ao avaliar as ações de outrem, se posicionar entre o excesso e a falta de compreensão de modo a sentir o que ele sente sem, contudo, praticar seus atos ou condená-lo indiscriminadamente.

Dica de Vídeo

Fábio Guimarães de Castro

Referências Bibliográficas

ANTISERI, Dario; REALE, Giovanni. História da Filosofia (vol. I). 8. ed. São Paulo: Paulus, 2007.

MELANI, Ricardo. Diálogo: primeiros estudos em filosofia. 2º ed. São Paulo: Moderna, 2016.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ideologia e Marxismo

Ideologia e Marxismo

PUBLICIDADE O que é Ideologia e Marxismo? Pensar o marxismo é ainda hoje fundamental. Na …

Lógica Aristotélica

PUBLICIDADE Adverso ao que alguns podem pensar, a lógica está presente em nosso cotidiano em …

Indústria Cultural

Indústria Cultural

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Indústria Cultural? O conceito indústria cultural é criação de dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation