Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Filosofia / Método Científico

Método Científico

PUBLICIDADE

Neste texto, abordaremos a Filosofia da Ciência. E temos como meta responder às seguintes questões: O que define um conhecimento científico? Desde quando datam as reflexões científicas? Será que elas surgem apenas na modernidade ou podemos ver vestígios seus desde a antiguidade oriental e ocidental? Quais são os filósofos e suas contribuições para o pensar científico? Para solucionar essas e outras questões, traçaremos um breve panorama da história do pensamento científico com ênfase na cosmologia e ciência do século XVI, XVII e XX.

O que é ciência?

Para além duma univocidade conceitual, o termo ciência adquiriu plurissignificações nos diversos teóricos que dela fizeram uso. Desse modo, a definição que aqui pormos será, sem dúvida, apenas um ver perspectivo acerca da ciência que não quer jamais legitimar uma definição dentre as inúmeras possíveis.

Numa primeira definição podemos entender ciência como uma prática sistemática e metódica, orientada por uma intencionalidade prévia, para a aquisição de conhecimentos minimamente plausíveis acerca dos fenômenos naturais e humanos. E é nesse sentido que contrapomos a ciência às outras formas de obtenção de conhecimento: mitologia, religião, senso comum, filosofia, etc.Todavia, contrapor não quer dizer expressar relação de superioridade, mas antes mera diversidade metodológica na apreensão do mundo.

Desse modo, cumpre ressaltar com veemência que embora a ciência desempenhe papel fundamental na apreensão do mundo, ela não é o único meio de obtenção de conhecimentos. E o desenvolvimento da história humana comprova isso.

Desde a antiguidade clássica greco-romana, as mitologias cumpriam papel satisfatório na apreensão de parte da realidade cognoscível cosmogônica e cosmológica; ou ainda as mais diversas religiões politeístas ou monoteístas do mundo que até hoje objetivam desvelar os fenômenos sobrenaturais e suas relações com seres transcendentes; ou ainda osenso comumque, embora baseie-se na observação pouco cuidadosa, no achismo, nas experiências individuais, é sem dúvida uma forma de apreensão espetacular do mundo que todas as sociedades usaram e continuam a usar para entender a realidade circundante; ou ainda a Filosofia que, devido à sua especificidade, instiga o ser humano a ver o real para além de uma mera superficialidade e a atingir a totalidade do real.

Método Científico

Datação da Ciência

Na Antiguidade Clássica, destacam-se os filósofos Pré-Socráticos que embora não tivessem uma ciência sob os moldes que temos desde a modernidade já buscavam explicações acerca dos fenômenos naturais: a origem do cosmo e das coisas.Construíam assim explicações racionais, baseadas na elaboração de hipóteses, o que os aproxima e muito da perspectiva científica atual, claro que guardadas as devidas proporções para não cometermos anacronismo semântico. Dentre esses filósofos cumpre citar: Tales de Mileto, Pitágoras, Leucipo e Demócrito (base da atual teoria atomística na química) e inúmeros outros.

É importante frisar que até o século XVII ciência e filosofia compartilhavam dos mesmos métodos e investigações e é, dentre outras razões, que todo currículo de Filosofia das escolas trazem reflexões sobre o pensamento científico como: seus limites e possibilidades na apreensão dos fenômenos naturais e humanos.

Ciência Séculos XVI e XVII

É nesse contexto que temos as bases para o que posteriormente chamaremos de ciência moderna iniciada pela revolução copernicana que contestará as ciências antiga e medieval e proporá uma nova visão de universo, não mais baseada na intervenção de forças sobrenaturais, nem na mera teorização do universo, mas na evidência da observação rigorosa, metodológica; a verdade racional. E é nesse contexto que destacamos o surgimento dos métodos científicos propostos pela física essencialista aristotélica e a ptolomaica, bem como a importância de filósofos como: Leonardo Da Vinci, Nicolau Copérnico, Giordano Bruno, Galileu Galilei, Kepler, etc.

A física aristotélico-ptolomaica, conhecida largamente pelo geocentrismo, propunha o imobilismo da Terra no centro da órbita dos planetas. Embora estivesse errada essa teoria ela perdurou inquestionável por mais de 1400 anos na história, pois fora baseada na matemática e tinha o apoio dogmático da Igreja o que desencorajava a muitos intelectuais da época tentar objetar tal teoria, basta lembrarmos do contexto sócio-político medieval que toda e qualquer contraposição às ideias da Igreja eram punidas com tortura, fogueira, prisão domiciliar.

Contrário à metodologia e conclusão a que chegaram Aristóteles e Ptolomeu em suas físicas, Nicolau Copérnico, por meio da chamada Revolução Copernicana, modifica o pensamento europeu da época: liberta o pensamento da filosofia escolástica, retira a Terra da órbita dos planetas e coloca o Sol como centro orbital. É necessário dizer que Copérnico enfrentou dificuldades grandes para que o seu sistema prevalecesse na ciência, haja vista ele ter todo o ambiente intelectual da época contrário à sua teria heliocêntrica.

Outro pensador importantíssimo foi o Giordano Bruno, que embora fosse também padre criticou vorazmente o dogmatismo cristão e propunha a infinitude do universo, além de propagar a leitura filosófica do Heliocentrismo copernicano; motivos mais que suficientes para a Igreja da época querer calá-lo. Por preferir a morte a renunciar ao seu credo filosófico, foi condenado à fogueira em praça pública. Por isso, Giordano Bruno é considerado por muitos: “mártir da ciência”.

Leonardo Da Vinci, além de ser pintor renomado teve grande importância na elaboração do método científico nascente. Propunha um método não mais baseado apenas na teorização e observação da realidade, mas acreditava que esses passos deveriam ser seguidos pela experimentação rigorosa o que representará um grande salto qualitativo na ciência moderna se comparada à ciência antiga e medieval.

Galileu Galilei fazendo uso dos progressos que a ciência obteve até o seu momento histórico avança na produção do conhecimento científico. Para tanto, recorre às lentes criadas pelos holandeses em 1609 e as aperfeiçoa intencionando potencializar a precisão na observação dos fenômenos. Todavia, para além do mero aperfeiçoamento das lentes holandesas, Galilei introduz o uso da luneta tornando-a instrumento de pesquisa científica num contexto em que todo e qualquer objeto que fosse além da visão natural, presente divino, seria considerado instrumento de enganação.

Com essa invenção e uso da luneta como instrumento de pesquisa, Galileu trará grandiosas contribuições para a humanidade como: a descoberta de que a superfície da lua não é polida, mas antes esburacadas; as estrelas fixas independem da luz solar, pois possuem luz própria, etc. Por afrontar a autoridade constituída da Igreja, dos teólogos, Galileu foi condenado questionado pela Santa Inquisição e ao renegar suas ideias cumpriu prisão perpétua domiciliar.

A Ciência do Século XX

As reflexões sobre o método científico ganharão corpo na posteridade em filósofos do século XX como: Karl Popper, Thomas Kuhn, Paul Feyerabend, dentre outros que com métodos ora distintos ora complementares moldam o pensamento científico da atualidade.

Karl Popper: Crítica à Indução

Karl Popper, um dos expoentes da filosofia da ciência do século XX, a partir do chamado racionalismo crítico trata dos problemas da indução e da demarcação na ciência. Para entendermos os problemas aos quais Popper irá dedicar o seu empreendimento filosófico é preciso antes retroceder para posteriormente avançar.

Anterior a Popper, a comunidade científica acreditava veementemente que o único método de obtenção confiável de conhecimento científico era a indução.Dessa forma, o cientista ao desenvolver o seu trabalho de observação da realidade deveria partir sempre de experiências particulares e chegar a leis universais. Noutras palavras, é como se eu pudesse afirmar a necessidade lógica de o sol vir a nascer amanhã apenas porque ele nasceu repetidamente por 4,5 bilhões de anos. Assim sendo, desprezavam toda e qualquer teoria não baseada no método indutivo de observação dos fenômenos.

Popper, averso ao método indutivo, propõe que o método científico deva ser o hipotético dedutivo e estabelece ainda o falseacionismo como critério de demarcação (cientificidade)de uma teoria.Em posse do falseacionismo, o filósofo estabelece o caráter provisório e conjectural das teorias científicas, haja vista a impossibilidade humana de testar todos os casos particulares de um dado fenômeno no passado, presente e futuro. Desse modo, uma teoria permaneceria aceita enquanto as experiências atuais fossem capazes de corroborá-la. O que, no limite, levaria a ciência para cada vez mais próxima da verdade não sendo as refutações critério de descrença na teoria científica, mas antes a crença de que ela está se aproximando da verdade.

Thomas Khun: Troca de Paradigmas

Thomas Kuhn, filósofo e físico americano, pensa o método científico diferente de Popper e mostra que a ciência se desenvolve não por causa do falseacionismo, mas antes pelas revoluções científicas que marcam trocas de paradigmas. Exemplo claro de troca de paradigmas citamos neste texto quando falamos da revolução copernicana que altera o paradigma do geocentrismo aristotélico-ptolomaico por outro paradigma: o heliocentrismo copernicano.

A você que está perguntando o que é um paradigma, uma possível definição seria: verdades aceitas e partilhadas pela comunidade científica e intelectual de uma sociedade a ponto de se tornarem modelos para se pensar sobre aqueles fenômenos.

Paul Feyerabend: Anarquismo Epistemológico

Contrário a uma infinidade de filósofos que propuseram inúmeros métodos de investigação científica, Feyerabend propõe o que poderíamos chamar de anarquismo epistemológico. Em outras palavras, o filósofo propunha que ao realizar a sua investigação científica o cientista abrisse mão de todo e qualquer método científico universal e fizesse uso de recursos metodológicos próprios, não sistematizados, em vista do desenvolvimento da própria ciência.

Fábio Guimarães de Castro

Referências Bibliográficas

ANTISERI, Dario; REALE, Giovanni. História da Filosofia (vol. II e III). 8. ed. São Paulo: Paulus, 2007.

CHALMERS, Alan F. O que é ciência afinal? Brasiliense: 1993.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Justiça e Direito em Nietzsche

Justiça e Direito em Nietzsche

PUBLICIDADE O que é Justiça e Direito em Nietzsche? A justiça e o direito são abordados …

Behaviorismo Ryleano

Behaviorismo Ryleano

PUBLICIDADE O que é o behaviorismo ryleano? Gilbert Ryle, contrário à mente substancial cartesiana, defende …

Antropomorfismo

Antropomorfismo

PUBLICIDADE O que é antropomorfismo? Doutrina filosófica que interpreta toda a realidade seja ela física …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation