Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Placas de Advertência

Placas de Advertência

PUBLICIDADE

 

A -1a A -1b A – 2a A – 2b A – 3a A – 3b
Placas de Advertência
Curva Acentuada à Esquerda
Placas de Advertência
Curva Acentuada à Direita
Placas de Advertência Curva à Esquerda Placas de Advertência
Curva à Direita
Placas de Advertência
Pista Sinuosa à Direita
Placas de Advertência
Pista Sinuosa à Esquerda
A – 4a A – 4b A – 5a A – 5b A – 6a A – 7a
Placas de Advertência

Curva Acentuda em “S” à Esquerda

Placas de Advertência
Curva Acentuda em “S” à Direita
Placas de Advertência
Curva em “S” à Direita
Placas de Advertência
Curva em “S” à Esquerda
Placas de Advertência
Cruzamento de Vias
Placas de Advertência
Via Lateral à Direita
A – 7b A – 8 A – 9 A – 10a A – 10b A – 11a
Placas de Advertência
Via Lateral à Esquerda
Placas de Advertência
Bifurcação em “T”
Placas de Advertência
Bifurcação em “Y”
Placas de Advertência
Entroncamento Oblíquo à Esquerda
Placas de Advertência
Entroncamento Oblíquo à Direita
Placas de Advertência
Junções Sucessivas Contrárias1ª à Direita
A – 11b A – 12 A – 13a A – 13b A – 14 A – 15
Placas de Advertência
Junções Sucessivas Contrárias1ª à Esquerda
Placas de Advertência
Interseção em Círculo
Placas de Advertência
Confluência à  Direita
Placas de Advertência
Confluência à Esquerda
Placas de Advertência
Semáforo a Frente
Placas de Advertência
Parada Obrigatória à Frente
A – 16 A – 17 A – 18 A – 19 A – 20a A – 20b
Placas de Advertência
Bonde
Placas de Advertência
Pista Irregular
Placas de Advertência
Saliência ou Lombada
Placas de Advertência
Depressão
Placas de Advertência
Declive Acentuado
Placas de Advertência
Aclive Acentuado
A – 21a A – 21b A – 21c A – 22 A – 23 A – 24
Placas de Advertência
Estreitamento de Pista ao Centro
Placas de Advertência
Estreitamento de Pista à Esquerda
Placas de Advertência
Estreitamento de Pista à Direita
Placas de Advertência
Ponte Estreita
Placas de Advertência
Ponte Móvel
Placas de Advertência
Obras
A – 25 A – 26a A – 26b A – 27 A – 28 A – 29
Placas de Advertência
Mão Dupla Adiante
Placas de AdvertênciaSentido Único Placas de AdvertênciaSentido Duplo Placas de Advertência
Área com Desmoronamento
Placas de Advertência Pista Escorregadia Placas de Advertência Projeção de Cascalho
A – 30 A – 31 A – 32a A – 33a A – 33b A – 34
Placas de Advertência
Ciclistas
Placas de Advertência
Maquinaria Agrícola
Placas de Advertência
Passagem de Pedestres
Placas de Advertência

Área Escolar

Placas de Advertência
Passagem Sinalizada de Escolares
Placas de Advertência
Crianças
A – 35 A – 36 A – 37 A – 38 A – 39 A – 40
Placas de Advertência
Cuidado Animais
Placas de Advertência
Animais Selvagens
Placas de Advertência
Altura Limitada
Placas de Advertência
Largura Limitada
Placas de Advertência
Passagem de Nível sem Barreira
Placas de Advertência
Passagem de Nível com Barreira
A – 41 A – 42a A – 42b A – 43 A – 44 A – 45
Placas de Advertência
Cruz de Sto. André
Placas de Advertência
Início de Pista Dupla
Placas de Advertência
Fim de Pista Dupla
Placas de Advertência
Aeroporto
Placas de Advertência
Vento Lateral
Placas de Advertência
Rua sem Saída

Fonte: www.dnit.gov.br

Placas de Adverência

Sinalização – Placas de Advertência

Tem por finalidade alertar aos usuários da via para condições potencialmente perigosas, indicando sua natureza. Suas mensagens possuem caráter de recomendação.

A colocação de uma placa de advertência fica determinada a partir do exame do exame apurado das condições do local da via e do comportamente dos usuários.

A sua localização tem como fatores determinantes a velocidade prevalecente na via e a existência de condições potencialmente perigosas. Deve, pois ser colocada de maneira tal que o condutor tenha tempo de precebêla, compreender sua mensagem, reagir de forma racional e efetuar a operação que a situação exigir.

Conjunto de sinais de advertência

Placas de Advertência Curva Acentuada à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência adiante, de uma curva acentuada à direita.
Placas de Advertência Curva Acentuada à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência adiante, de uma curva acentuada à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Curva Acentuada em “s” à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência adiante de duas curvas sucessivas em “S”, sendo pelo menos uma delas acentuada e encontrando-se à primeira à direita.
Placas de Advertência Curva Acentuada em “s” à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência adiante de duas curvas sucessivas em “S”, sendo pelo menos uma delas acentuada e encontrando-se à primeira à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Curva à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de curva à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Curva à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de curva à direita.
Placas de Advertência Curva em “S” à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de duas curvas em “S” sucessivas, sendo à primeira à direita.
Placas de Advertência Curva em “S” à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de duas curvas em “S” sucessivas, sendo à primeira à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Pista Sinuosa à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de três ou mais curvas sucessivas, sendo a primeira à direita.
Placas de Advertência Pista Sinuosa à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de três ou mais curvas sucessivas, sendo a primeira à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Via Lateral à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma via lateral à direita.
Placas de Advertência Via Lateral à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma via lateral à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Entrocamento Oblíquo à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um entrocamento à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Bifurcação em “T”
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma interseção em “T”
Placas de Advertência Estreitamento de Pista à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de estreitamento de pista à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Estreitamento de Pista à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de estreitamento de pista à direita.
Placas de Advertência Bifurcação em “Y”
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma bifurcação em forma de “Y”.
Placas de Advertência Entrocamento Oblíquo à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um entrocamento à direita.
Placas de Advertência Declive Acentuado
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um declive acentuado.
Placas de Advertência Aclive Acentuado
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um aclive acentuado.
Placas de Advertência Sentido Único
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma mudança brusca de direção.
Placas de Advertência Sentido Duplo
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma mudança brusca de direção.
Placas de Advertência Junções Sucessivas Contrárias, Primeiro à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de junções contrárias sucessivas, estando a primeira via lateral à esquerda.
Placas de Advertência Junções Sucessivas Contrárias, Primeiro à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de junções contrárias sucessivas, estando a primeira via lateral à direita.
Placas de Advertência Estreitamento de Pista ao Centro
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de estreitamento em ambos os lados
Placas de Advertência Cruzamento de Vias
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um cruzamento.
Placas de Advertência Confluência à Direita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma confluência de trânsito à direita, através da qual uma corrente de tráfego se incorpora à via na qual está circulando.
Placas de Advertência Confluência à Esquerda
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma confluência de trânsito à esquerda, através da qual uma corrente de tráfego se incorpora à via na qual está circulando.
Placas de Advertência Parada Obrigatória
Adverte o condutor da existência,adiante, de uma parada obrigatória.
Placas de Advertência Rua Sem Saída
Adverte o condutor da existência adiante, de uma rua sem saída.
Placas de Advertência Semáforo à Frente
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um semáforo
Placas de Advertência Bonde
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um cruzamento com uma linha de bonde.
Placas de Advertência Ponte Móvel
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma ponte móvel.
Placas de Advertência Maquina Agrícola
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de local de cruzamento ou trânsito eventual de máquinas agrícolas.
Placas de Advertência Cuidado Animais
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de trecho de via ao longo do qual poderá deparar-se com animais.
Placas de Advertência Cruz de Santo André
Adverte o condutor da existência, no local, de um cruzamento com linha férrea, em nível.
Placas de Advertência Passagem Sinalizada de Escolares
Adverte o condutor da existência adiante, de local para travessia sinalizada de escolares.
Placas de Advertência Pista Irregular
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um trecho da via perigoso, pela irregularidade de sua superfície.
Placas de Advertência Áreas com Desmoronamento
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, da área sujeita a desmoronamento.
Placas de Advertência Projeção de Cascalho
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de trecho ao longo do qual pode ocorrer projeção de cascalho.
Placas de Advertência Passagem de Pedestres
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de local para travessia de pedestres.
Placas de Advertência Crianças
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de área destinada ao lazer de crianças.
Placas de Advertência Interseção em Círculo
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma interseção na qual a circulação é feita em rótula.
Placas de Advertência Ponte Estreita
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de ponte mais estreita que a pista de rolamento.
Placas de Advertência Saliência ou Lombada
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de saliência ou lombada sobre a superfície de rolamento.
Placas de Advertência Depressão
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de uma depressão na pista de rolamento.
Placas de Advertência Obras
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de obras no leito da via.
Placas de Advertência Mão Dupla Adiante
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de alteração do sentido único da pista para duplo sentido de trânsito.
Placas de Advertência Pista Escorregadia
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de alteração do sentido único da pista que, em certas condições, pode tornar-se escorregadio.
Placas de Advertência Ciclistas
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de local para travessia de ciclistas ou da possibilidade de haver ciclistas circulando na via.
Placas de Advertência Área Escolar
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, da área escolar.
Placas de Advertência Passagem Sinalizada de Pedestres
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de trecho de travessia de pedestres.
Placas de Advertência Animais Selvagens
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de trecho ao longo do qual pode haver animais selvagens cruzando a pista.
Placas de Advertência Passagem de Nível sem Barreira
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de cruzamento com linha férrea, em nível, sem barreira.
Placas de Advertência Início de Pista Dupla
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, os fluxos opostos de tráfego da via passam a ser separados por um canteiro central.
Placas de Advertência Fim de Pista Dupla
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, os fluxos opostos de tráfego deixam de ser separados por um canteiro central.
Placas de Advertência Vento Lateral
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de trecho ao longo do qual ocorre, freqüentemente, vento lateral forte.
Placas de Advertência Aeroporto
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de aeroporto ou campo de pouso, podendo haver aviões voando em baixa altura.
Placas de Advertência Altura Limitada
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de local onde existe restrição à altura dos veículos em circulação.
Placas de Advertência Largura Limitada
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de local onde existem restrições á largura permitida para os veículos em circulação.
Placas de Advertência Pista Dividida
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de fluxo de tráfego ainda na mesma direção, será dividido.
Placas de Advertência Passagem de Nível com Barreira
Adverte o condutor da existência, adiante, de um cruzamento com linha férrea, em nível, com barreira.

Sinalização – Placas de Advertência

Tem por finalidade alertar aos usuários da via para condições potencialmente perigosas, indicando sua natureza. Suas mensagens possuem caráter de recomendação.

A colocação de uma placa de advertência fica determinada a partir do exame do exame apurado das condições do local da via e do comportamente dos usuários.

A sua localização tem como fatores determinantes a velocidade prevalecente na via e a existência de condições potencialmente perigosas. Deve, pois ser colocada de maneira tal que o condutor tenha tempo de precebêla, compreender sua mensagem, reagir de forma racional e efetuar a operação que a situação exigir.

Conjunto de sinais de advertência

Placas de Advertência Serviço Mecânico Placas de Advertência Abastecimento
Placas de Advertência Serviço Sanitário
Placas de Advertência Restaurante
Placas de Advertência Hotel
Placas de Advertência Área de Camping
Placas de Advertência Aeroporto
Placas de Advertência Estacionamento de Trailer
Placas de Advertência Área de Estacionamento
Placas de Advertência Transporte sobre Águas
Placas de Advertência Passagem protegida
para Pedestres
Placas de Advertência Pronto Socorro
Placas de Advertência Ponto de Parada Placas de Advertência Serviço Telefônico

Fonte: www.detran.rr.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Borduna

PUBLICIDADE A borduna está entre a mais simples de todas as armas: uma pequena vara, …

Frenologia

PUBLICIDADE O que é A frenologia é uma teoria, popularizada no início do século XIX, …

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation