Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Português / Carta de Reclamação

Carta de Reclamação

Carta de Reclamação – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Como o próprio nome já diz, a carta de reclamação tem o objetivo de reclamar um problema ocorrido a um determinado destinatário que tenha o poder e dever de resolvê-lo.

Por exemplo, se você comprou algum produto na internet, e o mesmo está demorando mais que o normal para chegar. Caso o contato via telefone não dê nenhum resultado, outra alternativa é usar a carta de reclamação. Nela, você irá colocar os antecedentes, para que seja feito uma análise do caso e também o problema que ocorreu.

O discurso deve ser argumentativo, de forma que seja descrito de forma clara e objetiva qual foi o problema, motivo, local e também coloque quais seriam as consequências caso ele não seja resolvido a tempo.

Preste bem atenção no que vai escrever, pois todas as evidências do ocorrido devem comprovar que você é quem tem razão.

Para tentar agilizar o processo, proponha algumas possíveis soluções.

Estrutura

Uma carta de reclamação não deve ser feita de qualquer jeito.

Ela deve ter uma estrutura organizada, que deve conter as seguintes informações:

Identificação do remetente (nome completo, endereço, etc.);
Identificação do destinatário (nome completo/empresa, endereço, etc.);
Data de quando a carta foi escrita;
Local de onde a carta foi escrita;
Assinatura manual (passa mais confiança e seriedade do que a digital);
Anexos e documentos (caso seja necessário colocar algo como prova de que você está certo).
Outra informação importante e que muita gente acaba esquecendo, é que a carta de reclamação deve ser escrita preferencialmente por meio digital. Isso torna a leitura mais fácil, além de ser bem mais formal que um texto feito inteiramente manuscrito.

Modelo Pronto

Está precisando fazer uma carta de reclamação, mas não tem ideia por onde começar?! Siga o modelo que disponibilizamos logo mais abaixo. Basta preencher/substituir com as suas informações e do destinatário.

Confira:

_________________________ x _________________________

Remetente:
João da Silva
Rua dos Joaquins, nº 01, Bairro JJ
000-000 Campinas do Sul

Destinatário:

COMPUTERLY, LTDA.
Rua do equívoco, nº 2
0000-000 Campinas do Sul

Campinas do Sul, 29 de Fevereiro de 2009.

Assunto: computador entregue com estragos aparentes
Exmo(s). Senhor (es),

No último dia 05 de Fevereiro, dirigi-me ao seu estabelecimento, situado na Rua do equívoco, nº 2, como endereçado, a fim de comprar um computador. Após escolher o modelo que me interessou, solicitei que a mercadoria fosse entregue na minha casa. Para tanto, assinei a nota de encomenda e paguei a taxa para que fosse realizado o serviço. No dia 10 do mesmo mês, foi-me entregue o computador encomendado, no entanto, após ligar o aparelho na tomada constatei que o mesmo emitia mais de 8 apitos e não funcionava.

Diante deste fato, recusei o computador e solicitei que me fosse enviado outro exemplar em excelente estado, o que faria jus ao valor já pago. Entretanto, até a presente data continuo à espera.

O atraso na resolução do problema vem ocasionado vários transtornos ao meu cotidiano. Por este motivo, demando que outro computador de mesma marca e modelo seja entregue, sem falta, dentro de 3 dias úteis. Caso contrário, anularei a compra e exijo o dinheiro do pagamento de volta.
Sem mais,

João da Silva.

Carta de Reclamação – Regras

A seguir, algumas regras gerais para lidar com as cartas de reclamação.

Nunca comece este tipo de carta usando Prezado Senhor ou Senhora. As pessoas queixosas devem receber tratamento especial – use o nome delas.

Peça a algum funcionário graduado da companhia para assinar estas cartas. Uma carta enviada pelo Gerente ou pelo Diretor de VEndas, e não por um funcionário de segundo escalão, tem mais chances de apaziguar os ânimos da pessoa queixosa.

Comece a carta agradecendo à pessoa por ter enviado sua carta de reclamação.

Nunca admita a responsabilidade, a não ser que você realmente tenha culpa. Mas nunca diga diretamente que acha que a pessoa queixosa também tem culpa.

Há várias expressões que você pode usar, como: Tenho certeza de que deve ter havido algum engano.

Adote uma atitude solidária e compreensiva. É provável que a pessoa que está se queixando seja menos rigorosa ao perceber que há um ser humano sensível do outro lado.

Prezada Sra. Pereira Castro,

Recebemos sua carta do dia 4 de outubro, na qual a senhora se queixa de que sua mobília de escritório entregue no dia anterior apresentava defeitos.

Estamos investigando o assunto e voltaremos a lhe escrever nas duas próximas semanas. Pedi que o Departamento de Crédito suspenda a fatura do seu pagamento até lá.

Atenciosamente,

Leila Passos
Leila Passos
Gerente de Vendas

Mesmo que a falha apontada pela pessoa queixosa não fique clara, seja magnânimo. Ofereça algum benefício, como um pequeno adiamento no pagamento da fatura ou qualquer outro agrado que sirva de consolo. Na maioria dos casos, um recuo nobre é melhor do que manter uma posição infexível.

É claro que a maneira como você responde a uma queixa dependerá inteiramente de considera-la procedente ou não. Se, contudo, você ficar em dúvida, jogue com o tempo, como mostra a carta mais acima.

Implicações Legais

Nunca concorde em escrever estimativas, faturas, queixas ou acusações, a não ser que tenha certeza de que elas estejam corretas e que você tenha como comprová-las.

Nunca se comprometa a fazer alguma coisa, a menos que tenha certeza de que poderá cumprir o combinado.

Nunca escreva alguma coisa potencialmente difamatória ou que possa ter qualquer atribuição de comportamento ilegal, desonesto ou incorreto.

Diga a verdade. Qualquer pessoa que baseie uma decisão em uma declaração que você tenha dado sabendo ser falsa tem o direito de reparação lega.

Carta de Reclamação – O que é

A carta de reclamação é um instrumento de que dispomos sempre que, considerando sermos vítimas ou testemunhas de uma injustiça, não está ao nosso alcance qualquer outro meio que nos permita tomar posição ou exigir reparação.

Fazer uma reclamação é expor uma queixa, formulada devido a erro ou negligência, que causam insatisfação, ou a um fato considerado injusto.

Para que a carta de reclamação seja eficaz deve:

ser dirigida ao destinatário conveniente;
basear a sua fundamentação em fatos comprovadamente verdadeiros;
apresentar uma linguagem clara, breve e concisa;
utilizar um registo cuidado e uma forma de tratamento adequado, evitando qualquer indelicadeza ou tom ofensivo.

Deve apresentar a seguinte estrutura:

fórmula de saudação;
exposição do assunto;
fundamentação dos direitos do(s) reclamante(s);
pedido de reparação ou de compensação;
fórmula de despedida.

Estrutura Geral de uma Carta de Reclamação

É importante que uma carta de reclamação respeite certas regras essenciais:

Identificação do remetente (quem escreve a carta) e do destinatário (a quem é dirigida a carta);
Menção da data e do local de envio;
Descrição dos antecedentes;
Exposição clara do que se pretende;
Assinatura;
Referência a documentos em anexo (se for necessário).
Também é conveniente ter cuidado com a apresentação da carta:
Escrevê-la à máquina ou num computador, para facilitar a leitura;

Guarde cuidadosamente uma cópia (uma fotocópia da carta já assinada) e, se a entregar em mão, peça que o destinatário a assine, com a menção “Recebi em ___/___/___”. Se se tratar de uma empresa ou outra entidade, também deverá ser carimbada.

Contatos eficazes

O contato escrito pode ser efetuado por carta, telefax ou comunicação eletrônica.

A carta pode ser entregue em mão, sendo necessário que o receptor ateste a entrega, por exemplo através de um carimbo e uma assinatura, com a menção da data de recepção. Se não tiver a certeza de que o destinatário irá proceder deste modo, faça-se acompanhar de duas testemunhas que possam comprovar a entrega da comunicação.

As cartas enviadas pelo correio devem ser registadas (o que permite comprovar o envio) ou, melhor ainda, registadas com aviso de recepção. Neste último caso, a assinatura do aviso pelo destinatário prova que ele o recebeu. A recusa da assinatura de um aviso de recepção não traz nenhuma vantagem, pois os correios mencionarão a recusa no próprio aviso.

Quanto ao telefax, muitas máquinas emitem um documento comprova-tivo da recepção pelo destinatário, que deve ser guardado.

Pode também usar-se o e-mail como meio de contato. O envio de correio eletrônico também permite, obviamente, a prova do contato.

Usando as funcionalidades dos programas mais comuns, consegue-se que estes emitam a quem envia um comprovativo da recepção, e até da sua leitura, pelo destinatário.

Fonte: www.br.geocities.com/www.univ-ab.pt/www.esquemaunico.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Topônimo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Topônimo é um nome derivado do nome de um lugar. Topônimo é o …

Estrofe

Estrofe

Estrofe é um conjunto de versos. E Verso é cada linha do poema. As estrofes são separadas por espaços ...

Redação no ENEM

Redação no Enem

A prova de redação exigirá de você a produção de um texto em prosa, do tipo dissertativo-argumentativo, sobre um tema ...

Um comentário

  1. Bom Dia, achei de muita utilidade esse post, gostaria de deixar o meu mais sincero obrigado ao icone responsael por escrever este artigo!
    GRATIDÃO ETERNA, COM CARINHO JENYFER.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation