Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Português / Sílaba

Sílaba

Sílaba – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Silaba é um grupo de fonemas pronunciados numa só expiração.

As sílabas são a reunião de fonemas em uma só emissão de voz.

Quanto à classificação das palavras quanto ao número de sílabas:

Monossílaba: 1 sílaba,

Dissílaba: 2 sílabas,

Trissílaba: 3 sílabas,

Polissílaba: 4 ou mais sílabas.

Em português, as sílabas são sempre centradas numa vogal. Assim, para saber o nº de sílabas de uma palavra, basta verificar o número de vogais existentes nessa palavra. Cuidado com as letras i e u que tanto pode representar vogais como semivogais.

OBS: não há sílaba sem vogal. Na língua portuguesa, a vogal é base da sílaba.

Em cada sílaba há uma e apenas uma vogal.

As sílabas formam os vocábulos.

Os vocábulos, de acordo com o número de sílabas que os compõe, podem ser:

a) monossílabos

Formados por apenas uma sílaba.

Exemplo: meu, é, bem, do, lá.

b) dissílabos

Formados por duas sílabas.

Exemplo: alto, andar, vive.

c) trissílabos

Formados por três sílabas.

Exemplo: calçada, preciso.

d) polissílabos

Formados por mais de três sílabas.

Exemplo: devagarinho, miraculosamente.

Sílaba – Fonemas

Sílaba é o conjunto de um ou mais fonemas pronunciados numa única emissão de voz.

Na língua portuguesa, o núcleo da sílaba é sempre uma vogal: não existe sílaba sem vogal e nunca há mais do que uma única vogal em cada sílaba.

Atenção com as letras i e u (mais raramente com as letras e e o), pois elas podem representar também semivogais, que não são nunca núcleos de sílaba em português. Uma sílaba pode ser átona, postônica, pretônica ou tônica.

Sílaba tônica

Na gramática, as palavras podem ser classificadas segundo a posição da sílaba tônica. Assim, elas são agudas, graves ou esdrúxulas. Em alternativa, podem ser chamadas oxítonas, paroxítonas e proparoxítonas, respectivamente.

É a sílaba que recebe o acento tônico.

É oportuno lembrar que existem algumas palavras que não têm sílaba tônica, constituindo o grupo das palavras átonas.

São elas:

Os artigos: o. a os, as, um uma, uns, umas;

os pronomes oblíquos átonos: me, te, se, nos, vos, o, a, os, as, lhe, lhes;

os pronomes relativos: que, quem, qual;

as proposições monossilábicas: a, com, de, em, por, sem, sob;

a proposição “para”;

Algumas conjunções: e, nem, ou, porque, se, que, como;

Quaisquer combinações dessas classes: do (de+o), duma (do+uma), pelos (por+os); lha (lhe+a), no-lo (nos+o) etc.

Acento Tônico

Quase toda palavra possui uma sílaba que é mais forte — a sílaba tônica — a qual recebe um impulso de voz maior do que despendemos com as outras sílabas.

Esse impulso de voz a mais que concentramos na sílaba tônica é o que chamamos de acento tônico.

Vogal Tônica

É a vogal da sílaba tônica.

Há palavras que, conforme deslocarmos a sílaba tônica, mudam o significado: SÁ-bia (inteligente), sa-Bi-a (verbo “saber”), sa-bi-Á (pássaro).

Acento Gráfico

É o sinal (´) ou (^) que indica, por escrito, a posição da sílaba tônica. Não se confunda acento gráfico (grafado) com acento tônico (pronunciado). Assim, nas palavras azul e esquecido existe acento tônico, mas não existe acento gráfico; já na palavra esplêndido existem acento tônico e acento gráfico.

Modernamente, o acento grave (`) é empregado apenas para indicar o fenômeno da crase.

Sílaba Subtônica

É a primitiva sílaba tônica dos vocábulos que recebem o sufixo -mente ou tem sufixo introduzido pela letra Z (-zinho, -zito, -zal, -zeiro etc.).

a m a r g a + m e n t e = a m a r g a m e n t e

Ý Ý Ý

Classificação das Palavras Segundo a Posição da Sílaba Tônica

A sílaba tônica só pode ser a antepenúltima, a penúltima ou a última.

Se a sílaba tônica for a antepenúltima, a palavra se chamará PROPAROXÍTONA: esplêndido, dico, árvore, lâmpada, íamos, ssemos.

Se a sílaba tônica for a penúltima, a palavra se chamará PAROXÍTONA: esquecido, somente, cafezinho, janela, cil, órgão.

É costume entre gramáticas classificar as PAROXÍTONAS terminadas por ditongo crescente também como PROPAROXÍTONAS RELATIVAS ou EVENTUAIS, porque tal ditongo pode ser pronunciado separadamente (di-vór-ci-o, tê-nu-e, O-Ií-vi-a), embora não possa ser separado graficamente (di-vór-cio), tê-nue, O-lí-via).

Se a sílaba tônica for a última, a palavra se chamará OXÍTONA: azul, jaca, português, veloz, Juvenal, desesperação.

A Posição da Sílaba Tônica

A classificação do vocábulo quanto à posição da sílaba tônica é uma noção dispensável, desnecessária neste novo método, onde até as regras podem ser postas de lado, no aprendizado eficiente da acentuação.  No método tradicional, no entanto, essa noção é importante.  Então por que não explicá-la ao estudante, em vez de apenas pedir que aceite e decore nomenclatura?

Enquanto a noção de classificação quanto ao número de sílaba é seguida de uma nomenclatura auto-explicativa, a da classificação quanto à posição da sílaba tônica tem uma nomenclatura complexa.  É fácil associar di a duas (dissílabo), tri a três (trissílabo) e poli a muitas (polissílabo).  Agora, por que paroxítono, por que átono?

Para efeito de classificação quanto à sílaba tônica, consideramos as sílabas de trás para a frente.  O vocábulo Anápolis, por exemplo, não é acentuado na segunda sílaba; mas sim, na  antepenúltima.

Explicar ao estudante que oxi significa extremidade; para significa quase, próximo; e pro quer dizer antes. 

O elemento mórfico ton– quer dizer tonicidade.  Gambá tem a sílaba tônica (tom) no final, na extremidade (oxi).

Lápis tem sílaba tônica (tom) próxima (par-) à extremidade (oxi): paroxítona. 

Lâmpada; sílaba tônica (tom) antes (pro) daquela próxima (par-) à extremidade (oxi): proparoxítono. 

Do: sem (a) tonicidade (tom): átono.

Sílabas

Na maioria dos casos, os falantes não encontram dificuldades para segmentar o discurso em sílabas, pois há várias situações de uso da língua em que a consciência da sílaba é exigida. Isso ocorre, por exemplo, quando o falante emite o discurso em pequenos segmentos para enfatizar a mensagem ou para discriminar melhor sua pronúncia.

De-va-gar

Cal-ma

Ne-ga-ti-vo

No discurso escrito, as palavras podem ser segmentadas para acomodar melhor o texto no final da linha tipográfica. Esse processo, conhecido como hifenização, segmenta as palavras preservando as sílabas. Quando segmentamos o discurso em sílabas percebemos as dificuldades que envolvem uma definição rigorosa dessa unidade formal. São dificuldades semelhantes s encontradas na definição de palavra. Vejamos, na seqüência, características relevantes das sílabas.

Vamos começar pelas características básicas para, em seguida, aprofundar a análise. A sílaba resulta da segmentação do discurso em nível fonológico, portanto não é unidade significativa. A sílaba se compõe de um número reduzido de fonemas, que varia geralmente entre um e cinco. As sílabas com vogal são a quase totalidade e, nesse caso, só uma vogal está presente.

Pronunciabilidade

A sílaba é pronunciável. Observe a segmentação a seguir:

P-r-a-g-a.

Neste caso, não temos uma segmentação em sílabas porque alguns segmentos não podem ser pronunciados isoladamente como /p/ ou /g/.

Unidade mínima livre de pronúncia

Os fonemas são as unidades mínimas da fonologia e não admitem segmentação, tanto que não existe nível de análise do discurso inferior ao de fonema. Já a sílaba pode ser formada por mais de um fonema. É divisível, portanto. A sílaba é uma unidade formal, mas em outro sentido.

Considere a série de sílabas a seguir:

/pá/, /pé/, /pi/, /pó/, /pu/.

Se desmembrarmos as sílabas apresentadas em segmentos menores, certamente poderemos pronunciar alguns desses segmentos como:

/á/, /é/, /i/, /ó/, /u/.

No entanto, não será possível pronunciar isoladamente o fonema /p/. Os segmentos da série são mínimos no aspecto da pronúncia, no sentido de que um desmembramento adicional gera segmentos impronunciáveis.

Considere outra série de sílabas:

/fã/, /vá/, /sé/

Neste caso, é possível desmembrar as sílabas em segmentos menores, todos pronunciáveis. É possível pronunciar isoladamente /f/, /v/, /s/, /ã/, /á/ e /é/. No entanto, praticamente não encontramos situações em que /f/, /v/ e /s/ ocorrem em condição de independência. A ocorrência desses fonemas é condicionada à presença simultânea de outros fonemas adjacentes.

Em outras palavras: são ocorrências presas. O desmembramento das sílabas desta série em segmentos menores gera itens pronunciáveis, mas nem todos são formas livres.

Para ser caracterizado como sílaba o segmento deve ser livre e mínimo do ponto de vista da pronúncia.

Todo fonema pertence a uma sílaba.

A divisão silábica deve ser feita de tal maneira que todos os fonemas do discurso pertençam a uma sílaba.

Veja o exemplo:

P-ra-to.

A segmentação gerou as sílabas /Rá/ e /tô/ que ocorrem comumente em língua portuguesa. No entanto, deixou o fonema /p/ isolado, logo a divisão silábica falhou.

O correto, neste caso, é a divisão:

Pra-to

Fonemas agrupados em torno de vogal

Há casos raros de sílabas sem vogal como, por exemplo:

Pst

No entanto, a quase totalidade das sílabas apresenta uma e só uma vogal. Podemos dizer que a vogal é a base da sílaba. Essa característica está ligada à pronunciabilidade. É a vogal que dá suporte à realização dos outros fonemas da sílaba. É como se os demais fonemas se apoiassem na vogal para serem pronunciáveis.

Alguns foneticistas propõem que nos casos raros em que a sílaba não apresenta vogal, há uma consoante desempenhando a função de vogal, ou seja, viabilizando a pronúncia dos demais fonemas da sílaba.

A sílaba admite apenas uma vogal. Quando uma sílaba apresenta dois fonemas com características de vogal, só um será emitido com qualidade vocálica plena. Os outros serão emitidos de forma diferenciada e classificados como semivogais. A semivogal é uma emissão vocálica minimizada, digamos, pela presença de uma vogal adjacente.

Unidade de emissão do aparelho fonador

Alguns foneticistas propõem que a sílaba é a unidade de emissão do aparelho fonador. Ao que tudo indica, existe correspondência entre os movimentos musculares do aparelho fonador e a emissão de sílabas. Nesse sentido, a sílaba é a unidade fisiológica de pronúncia. O que caracteriza a sílaba na abordagem fisiológica é a emissão de um conjunto de fonemas em um único movimento expiratório do aparelho fonador.

Propriedades da sílaba

A divisão silábica pode ser o elemento diferencial entre duas palavras, como no caso a seguir:

Ele sabia de tudo.

Canto do sabiá.

A principal diferença entre as palavras em negrito está na divisão silábica. Na palavra /sá-‘bya/ temos duas sílabas e na palavra /sá-bi-‘á/ temos três. Na palavra de duas sílabas, a vogal /i/ se reduziu a semivogal, em função de estar na mesma sílaba que /á/.

Analisando as possibilidades de organização das sílabas da língua portuguesa chegamos ao seguinte quadro:

Fonemas Arranjo * Exemplos
1 V a-brir, é-po-ca, i-dé-ia.
2 CV , capa, telefone.
SV Ia-te, ie-man-já.
VC Ir, es-ta, ab-di-car.
VS Ei-xo, bu-ei-ro, au-to-mó-vel.
3 CCV Pra-ga, tro-te, cra-te-ra.
CSV ín-dio, có-pia.
CVC Foz, cortês, descurvar.
CVS Vai, réu, caução.
SVS Uai.
VCC Abs-tra-to.
VSC Eis.
4
CCVC Gris, tris-te.
CCVS Um-bral, plau-sí-vel, gnai-sse.
CSVS En-xa-güei.
CVCC Fê-nix.
CVSC Meus, nor-mais.
5
CCVSC Sub-trais, com-prais.
CSVSC I-guais.

C=Consoante S=Semivogal V=Vogal.

Outras combinações são possíveis, mas raras em nosso idioma. A palavra script (s-cript), por exemplo, apresenta sílaba com a combinação CCVCC.

Sílabas com consoantes são bastante raras em nossa língua.

São exemplos:

S-tress

S-cript

Algumas combinações com número alto de fonemas admitem pronúncias variantes em que a sílaba é dividida em duas como a seguir:

en-xa-güei ou en-xa-gü-ei.

A análise das combinações de fonemas em sílabas nos permite algumas conclusões:

A vogal é a base da sílaba. Em torno dela gravitam semivogais e consoantes.
As semivogais se ligam diretamente a uma vogal, antes ou depois desta.
A consoante pode ocorrer adjacente a outra consoante, mas não há sílabas com três consoantes seguidas.
A consoante se liga a outra consoante, a uma semivogal ou à vogal.

A partir das regras anteriores de formação de sílabas podemos chegar a um modelo geral para a composição da sílaba:

(C)(C)(S)V(S)(C)(C)

Veja exemplos de aplicação do modelo

  (C) (C) (S) V (S) (C) (C)  
        a   b   dicar
bu       e i     ro
  p r   a       ga
    c   o   r   tês
        a   b s trato
  t r   i   s   te
  p l   a u     sível
enxa   g ü e i      
nor   m   a i s    
com p r   a i s    
s c r   i   p t  

Fonte: www.literaturabrasileira.net/www.radames.manosso.nom.br/br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Topônimo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Topônimo é um nome derivado do nome de um lugar. Topônimo é o …

Estrofe

Estrofe

Estrofe é um conjunto de versos. E Verso é cada linha do poema. As estrofes são separadas por espaços ...

Redação no ENEM

Redação no Enem

A prova de redação exigirá de você a produção de um texto em prosa, do tipo dissertativo-argumentativo, sobre um tema ...

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation