Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Português / Superlativo

Superlativo

PUBLICIDADE

 

Significado do superlativo

Exprimia o superlativo o mais alto grau da qualidade considerada em si (superlativo absoluto) ou em relação a um conjunto (superlativo relativo).

Como as duas noções eram expressas por uma mesma forma, o sentido podia ser determinado pelo contexto. “Altíssima arbor” podia significar “uma árvore altíssima” (superlativo absoluto), ou “a árvore mais alta” (superlativo relativo).

Grau superlativo

O grau superlativo pode ser:

a) relativo: relaciona a característica de um ser em relação a outros.

Pode ser:

de inferioridade: Ele é o menos fraco do grupo.
de superioridade:
Ele é o mais fraco do grupo.

b) absoluto: a característica de um ser é intensificada sem relação com outros seres.

Ocorre de duas formas:

analítica: a intensificação se faz com o auxílio de um advérbio de intensidade: Este aparelho é muito fraco.
sintética: a intensificação se faz com auxílio de um sufixo

Superlativo – O que é

O superlativo expressa qualidades num grau muito elevado ou em grau máximo.

O grau superlativo pode ser absoluto ou relativo e apresenta as seguintes modalidades:

Superlativo Absoluto: ocorre quando a qualidade de um ser é intensificada, sem relação com outros seres.

Apresenta-se nas formas:

Analítica: a intensificação se faz com o auxílio de palavras que dão ideia de intensidade (advérbios).

Exemplo:

O secretário é muito inteligente.

Sintética: a intensificação se faz por meio do acréscimo de sufixos.

Exemplo

O secretário é inteligentíssimo.

Observe alguns superlativos sintéticos:

doce – dulcíssimo
fácil – facílimo
fiel – fidelíssimo
frágil – fragílimo
frio – friíssimo ou frigidíssimo
benéfico – beneficentíssimo
bom – boníssimo ou ótimo
célebre – celebérrimo
comum – comuníssimo
cruel – crudelíssimo
difícil – dificílimo
humilde – humílimo
jovem – juveníssimo
livre – libérrimo
magnífico – magnificentíssimo
magro – macérrimo ou magríssimo
manso – mansuetíssimo
mau – péssimo
nobre – nobilíssimo
pequeno – mínimo
pobre – paupérrimo ou pobríssimo
preguiçoso – pigérrimo
próspero – prospérrimo
sábio – sapientíssimo
sagrado – sacratíssimo

Superlativo Relativo: ocorre quando a qualidade de um ser é intensificada em relação a um conjunto de seres.

Essa relação pode ser:

De Superioridade: Clara é a mais bela da sala.
De Inferioridade:
Clara é a menos bela da sala.

Obs:

1) O superlativo absoluto analítico é expresso por meio dos advérbios muito, extremamente, excepcionalmente, etc., antepostos ao adjetivo.

2) O superlativo absoluto sintético se apresenta sob duas formas : uma erudita, de origem latina, outra popular, de origem vernácula. A forma erudita é constituída pelo radical do adjetivo latino + um dos sufixos -íssimo, -imo ou érrimo.

Exemplo: fidelíssimo, facílimo, paupérrimo.

A forma popular é constituída do radical do adjetivo português + o sufixo -íssimo: pobríssimo, agilíssimo.

3) Em vez dos superlativos normais seriíssimo, precariíssimo, necessariíssimo, preferem-se, na linguagem atual, as formas seríssimo, precaríssimo, necessaríssimo, sem o desagradável hiato i-í.

Superlativo – Grau

Pergunta:

Qual o aumentativo de feliz?

A palavra feliz pertence à classe dos adjetivos. Para expressar o aumentativo ou diminutivo dos adjetivos usa-se a palavra ‘grau’. Para indicar que uma qualidade ultrapassou o seu grau comum, usa-se o grau comparativo ou o superlativo.

O grau mais alto do adjetivo feliz é felicíssimo.

O grau comparativo como o próprio nome diz, compara uma qualidade com outras: tão… quanto../ mais… do que../ menos .. do que../

O grau superlativo eleva ao máximo uma qualidade e subdivide-se: Superlativo relativo e Superlativo absoluto.

Relativo (2 posições) – superioridade e inferioridade:

superioridade: Ela é a mais alta da escola.
inferioridade: Ela é a menos alta da escola.

Absoluto (2 posições) – analítico e sintético:

analítico: Ela é muito alta.
sintético: Ela é altíssima.

Exemplos de superlativos absolutos sintéticos de alguns adjetivos:

admirável admirabilíssimo
ágil agilíssimo
amável amabilíssimo
amargo amaríssimo
amigo amicíssimo
antigo antiquíssimo
áspera aspérrimo
bélico belicíssimo
bom ótimo, boníssimo
cru cruíssimo
elegante elegantíssimo
fácil facílimo
feroz ferocíssimo
fiel fidelíssimo
frágil fragílimo
geral gerenalíssimo
grande máximo
humilde humílima
livre libérrimo
magro macérrimo
mal péssimo
manso mansuetíssimo
negro nigérrimo
miúdo minutíssimo
pequeno mínimo
pobre paupérrimo
preguiçoso pigérrimo
provável probabilíssimo
sábio sapientíssimo
salubre salubérrimo
soberbo superbíssimo
tétrica tetérrima
velha vetérrima

O que é superlativo absoluto?

Há dois graus para o adjetivo: grau comparativo e grau superlativo. Falamos agora sobre o grau superlativo. Clique em Graus do adjetivo – comparativo para visualizar o artigo correspondente.

Grau superlativo

Usamos o grau superlativo para elevar ao máximo uma qualidade, o que pode ser feito de duas maneiras: o superlativo relativo e o absoluto.

Superlativo relativo

Trata-se de elevar a qualidade de um ser comparando-o com outro ser, podendo ocorrer superioridade ou inferioridade:

Esta árvore é a mais alta de todas. (superioridade)
Paulo é o atleta menos ágil do time.
(inferioridade).

Superlativo absoluto

O superlativo absoluto assume duas formas: absoluto sintético e absoluto analítico. O absoluto sintético divide-se em regular e irregular.

Absoluto sintético regular

Sufixo -íssimo logo depois da palavra:

limpo – limpíssimo

Absoluto sintético irregular

Sufixo -rimo ou -íssimo após a forma erudita da palavra, ou seja, a sua forma latina ou até mesmo uma forma especial:

áspero – aspérrimo

O absoluto analítico é formado com auxílio de uma palavra intensiva, seja adjetivo ou advérbio:

Ela é muito alta.
Ela é muitíssimo inteligente.
Paulo é extraordinariamente atencioso.

Alguns superlativos absolutos sintéticos regulares:

bela belíssima
cheio cheíssimo
estranho estranhíssimo
feio feíssimo
feliz felicíssimo
ímpio impiíssimo
normal normalíssimo
popular popularíssimo

Alguns superlativos absolutos sintéticos irregulares:

amável amabilíssimo
alto supremo, sumo, altíssimo
amargo amaríssimo
amigo amicíssimo
antigo antiquíssimo
baixo ínfimo, baixíssimo
bom ótimo, boníssimo
célebre celebérrimo
difícil dificílimo
feliz felicíssimo
feroz ferocíssimo
fiel fidelíssimo
frio frigidíssmo
grande máximo, grandíssimo
íntegro intergérrimo
jovem juveníssimo
livre libérrimo
magro macérrimo, magérrimo
mal malíssimo
mau péssimo
manso mansuetíssimo
pequeno mínimo / pequeníssimo
pessoal personalíssimo
pobre paupérrimo / pobríssimo
preguiçoso pigérrimo
sábo sapientíssimo
senilíssimo senilíssimo
simples simplíssimo
veloz velocíssimo

Superlativo absoluto sintético terminado em ‘-il’

Pergunta do usuário:

Qual é o grau superlativo absoluto sintético de útil? Há alguma norma para os adjetivos terminados em -il ?

Resposta:

O grau absoluto sintético regular de útil é utilíssimo.

O que ocorre é que os adjetivos terminadas em consoante, por não terem a vogal de determinação de gênero (masculino/feminino), ‘ganham’ essa vogal no final da nova palavra:

útil = utilíssimo;

quando os adjetivos primitivos já possuem essa vogal que determina o gênero, eles transferem essa vogal para o final da nova palavra:

limpo = limpíssimo.

Alguns exemplos:

bela -> belíssima;
cheio -> cheíssimo;
feliz -> felicíssimo;
normal -> normalíssimo etc.

Não esquecendo que no grau absoluto sintético irregular o novo vocábulo toma a sua raiz erudita (origem latina, normalmente): amabilíssimo, notabilíssimo, acérrimo, ferocíssimo etc.

Várias Formas de Superlativo Absoluto

Comecemos com o pré-requisito: O que é um adjetivo?

Adjetivo é a palavra que enuncia uma qualidade ou característica do ser.

O menino comovido cuidou da ave ferida.

Para poder expressar a intensidade da qualidade ou característica dos seres, o adjetivo varia em grau, seja estabelecendo uma comparação dessa qualidade ou característica entre dois ou mais seres, seja intensificando a qualidade ou característica em relação a outros seres.

Daí os dois graus do adjetivo: comparativo e superlativo.

Não sendo o foco deste texto, citamos, apenas com um exemplo, os três tipos de comparativo:

Superioridade: Ana parecia mais preocupada que (do que) Paulo.
Igualdade: Ana parecia tão preocupada quanto (como) Paulo.
Inferioridade: Ana parecia menos preocupada que (do que) Paulo.

O grau superlativo, centro do nosso estudo, divide-se em: absoluto e relativo.

O superlativo absoluto, por sua vez, pode ser sintético e analítico.

O superlativo absoluto sintético, assim chamado, porque é formado pelo adjetivo mais sufixo (em geral, íssimo), resumindo-se a uma palavra (o que o relaciona a resumido, breve).

Gosto de limonada geladíssima. (=gelad+íssima)

O superlativo absoluto analítico (analítico – relacionado à análise = separar em partes) é formado pelo advérbio muito (ou outro equivalente), colocado antes do adjetivo.

Ana estava muito preocupada.
Paulo era extremamente distraído.

Além dessas, também existem outras formas de superlativo, muito usadas na linguagem coloquial:

Ela apareceu superelegante na festa.

Empregando-se alguns prefixos: super, ultra, hiper, extra, mega (usados com os adjetivos em uma palavra; havendo necessidade, com hífen)

Encontrou uma flor linda, linda!

Repetindo-se o adjetivo:

A água do regato era limpinha.

Usando-se o adjetivo no diminutivo:

O trem chegou lotadão.

Ou o adjetivo no aumentativo:

Seu olhar é doce como o mel.

Usando-se comparações: feio como o diabo, rápido como um raio, teimoso como o quê, etc.:

Tenho uma amiga podre de rica.

Empregando-se expressões da linguagem coloquial: linda de morrer, magra de dar pena, feio de dar dó, etc.

Para completar os graus do adjetivo, somente mencionamos o superlativo relativo:

De superioridade: Ana é a mais preocupada da famíla.
De inferioridade: Paulo é o menos preocupado da família.

Grau Superlativo Absoluto Aintético

Quando queremos acentuar uma determinada qualidade expressa por um adjetivo, utilizamos o grau superlativo sintético.

Geralmente este grau forma-se acrescentando o sufixo –íssimo (não esquecer o acento)ao adjetivo, quando este termina em consoante e retirando-se a vogal final se o adjetivo terminar em vogal:

Original – originalíssimo
Triste – tristíssimo

Contudo, há adjetivos que sofrem modificações na sua passagem para este grau, adoptando a forma latina primitiva.

Assim:

Os adjetivos terminados em – vel formam o superlativo em –bílissimo:

Ex. amável – amabilíssimo
Agradável – agradabilíssimo

Os adjetivos terminados em –z fazem o superlativo em –císsimo:

Ex.:capaz – capacíssimo
Feliz – felicíssimo

Os que terminam em vogal nasal (com –m em final de palavra) formam o superlativo em –níssimo:

Ex.: comum – comuníssimo

Os adjetivos terminados em –ão fazem o superlativo em –aníssimo:

Ex.: pagão – paganíssimo
São – saníssimo

Há ainda outros adjetivos que no grau superlativo absoluto apresentam grandes diferenças em relação ao adjetivo no grau normal:

Amargo – amaríssimo
Amigo – amicíssimo
Antigo – antiquíssimo
Cristão – cristianíssimo
Cruel – crudelíssimo
Doce – dulcíssimo ou docíssimo
Fiel – fidelíssimo

Geral – generalíssimo
Nobre – nobilíssimo
Pessoal – personalíssimo
Sábio – sapientíssimo
Sagrado – sacratíssimo
Simples – simplicíssimo ou simplíssimo
Soberbo – superbíssimo
Frio – frigidíssimo

Para além destes casos, há adjetivos que formam o grau superlativo em –imo (fácil – facílimo; humilde – humílimo) e –rimo (célebre – celebérrimo; pobre – paupérrimo ou pobríssimo; negro – nigérrimo).

Fonte: www.brazilianportugues.com/www.graudez.com.br/www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Topônimo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Topônimo é um nome derivado do nome de um lugar. Topônimo é o …

Estrofe

Estrofe

Estrofe é um conjunto de versos. E Verso é cada linha do poema. As estrofes são separadas por espaços ...

Redação no ENEM

Redação no Enem

A prova de redação exigirá de você a produção de um texto em prosa, do tipo dissertativo-argumentativo, sobre um tema ...

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation