Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Português / Letra Maiúscula

Letra Maiúscula

Emprego das Iniciais Maiúsculas

PUBLICIDADE

Emprega-se a letra inicial maiúscula nos seguintes casos:

a) nos substantivos próprios

Nomes de pessoas, topônimos, denominações religiosas e políticas, nomes sagrados e ligados a religiões, entidades mitológicas e astronômicas, altos conceitos nacionalistas.

Exemplos

Eduardo, Clara; Ricardo, Coração de Leão; Catarina, a Grande; Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Pernambuco; oceano Atlântico, lago Paraná; Igreja Católica Apostólica Romana, Igreja Ortodoxa Russa; Partido dos Trabalhadores, União Democrática Nacional; Deus, Cristo, Buda, Alá; Apolo, Zeus, Afrodite; Terra, Via Láctea; Nação, Estado, Pátria, etc.

b) no início de períodos, versos ou citação direta

Exemplos

“A AFINIDADE não é o mais brilhante, mas o mais sutil, delicado e penetrante dos sentimentos. O mais independente. Não importa o tempo, a ausência, os adiamentos, as distâncias, as impossibilidades. Quando há AFINIDADE, qualquer reencontro retoma a relação, o diálogo, a conversa, o afeto, no exato ponto em que foi interrompido.” (Artur da Távola)

“Amor é um fogo que arde sem se ver; É ferida que dói e não se sente; É um contentamento descontente; É dor que desatina sem doer;” (Camões)

“Auriverde pendão de minha terra que a brisa do Brasil beija e balan‡a, Estandarte que … luz do sol encerra As promessas divinas da Esperança…” (Castro Alves)

Disse Artur da Távola: “A educação não é finalidade específica da televisão. A educação cabe à escola. A televisão é um eletrodoméstico do século XX, que entre outras finalidades e vocação pode ter – em parte – a educativa”.

Disse o Padre Antônio Vieira: “Estar com Cristo em qualquer lugar, ainda que seja no Inferno, é estar no Paraíso”.

Observação:

No começo de versos que não iniciam período, pode se usar normalmente a letra minúscula, como se observa em Cecília Meireles: “Vive como em sonho, antes de nascido, quando a vida e a morte estavam consigo.”

c) nos nomes de períodos históricos, festas religiosas ou datas e fatos políticos importantes

Exemplos

Idade Média, Renascimento, Natal, Páscoa, Ressurreição de Cristo, Dia do Trabalho, Dia das Mães, Independência do Brasil, Proclamação da República, etc.

Observação

Os nomes dos meses devem ser escritos com inicial minúscula: janeiro, fevereiro, mar‡o, abril, maio, junho, julho, agosto, setembro, outubro, novembro, dezembro.

d) nos nomes de logradouros públicos

Avenidas, ruas, travessas, praças, largos, viadutos, pontes, etc

Exemplos

Avenida Paulista, Rua do Ouvidor, Travessa do Comércio, Praça da República, Largo do Arouche, Viaduto da Liberdade, Ponte Eusébio Matoso, etc.

e) nos nomes de repartições públicas, agremiações culturais ou esportivas, edifícios e empresas públicas ou privadas

Exemplos

Ministério da Educação, Delegacia do Trabalho; Academia Brasileira de Letras, Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama; Edifício Itália, Imprensa Oficial do Estado de São Paulo, Editora Melhoramentos, etc.

f) nos títulos de livros, revistas, jornais, produções artísticas, literárias e científicas

Exemplos

Grande Sertão: Veredas (de Guimarães Rosa), Veja; Jornal da Tarde ; O Pensador (de Rodin), Os Girassóis (de Van Gogh); O Noviço (de Martins Penna); A Origem das Espécies (de Charles Darwin) etc.

g) nos nomes de escolas em geral

Exemplos

Escola Técnica Industrial de São Gonçalo, Faculdade de Filosofia, Ciências e Letras da Universidade de São Paulo, Escola de Arte Dramática Cacilda Becker, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, etc.

h) nos nomes dos pontos cardeais quando indicam regiões

Exemplos

Os povos do Oriente, o falar do Norte, os mares do Sul, a vegetação do Oeste, etc.

Observação

Os nomes dos pontos cardeais são grafados com a inicial minúscula quando indicam apenas direções ou limites geográficos.

Exemplos

Ao sul de Minas Gerais; de norte a sul; de leste a oeste.

i) em nomes, pronomes e expressões de tratamento

Exemplos

D. (Dom ou Dona), Sr. (Senhor), Sr.ª (Senhora), DD. ou Dig.mo (Digníssimo), MM. ou M.mo (Meritíssimo), Rev.mo (Reverend¡ssimo), S. E. (Sua Eminência), V.M. (Vossa Majestade), V. A. (Vossa Alteza), V. S.ª (Vossa Senhoria), V. Ex.ª (Vossa Excelência), V. Ex.ª Revm.ª (Vossa Excelência Reverendíssima), etc.

Observação

As formas que se acham ligadas a essas expressões de tratamento devem ser também escritas com iniciais maiúsculas: D. Abade, Ex.— Sr.ª Diretora, Sr. Almirante, Sr. Capitão -de-Mar-e-Guerra, MM. Juiz de Direito, Ex.— e Rev.— Sr. Arcebispo Primaz, Magnífico Reitor, Excelentíssimo Senhor Presidente da República, Eminentíssimo Senhor Cardeal, Sua Majestade Imperial, Sua Alteza Real, etc.

j) nos nomes comuns sempre que personificados ou individualizados

Exemplos

O Amor, o Ódio, a Virtude, a Morte, o Lobo, o Cordeiro, a Cigarra, a Formiga, a Capital, a República, a Transamazônica, a Indústria, o Comércio, etc.

Observação

Incluem-se nesta norma os nomes que designam atos das autoridades da República, quando empregados em correspondência ou documentos oficiais: A Lei de 13 de maio, o Decreto n.º 20.108, a Portaria de 15 de junho, o Regulamento n.º 737, o Ac¢rdão de 3 de agosto, etc.

k) nos nomes que designam artes, ciências, ou disciplinas, bem como nos que sintetizam, em sentido elevado, as manifestações do engenho e do saber

Exemplos

Agricultura, Arquitetura, Educação Física, Filologia Portuguesa, Direito, Medicina, Engenharia, História do Brasil, Geografia, Matemática, Pintura, Arte, Ciência, Cultura, etc.

Observação

Os nomes “idioma, língua, língua portuguesa, vernáculo” e outros análogos escrevem-se com inicial maiúscula quando empregados com especial ênfase.

l) nos nomes que designam altos cargos, dignidades ou postos

Exemplos

Papa, Cardeal, Arcebispo, Bispo, Patriarca, Vigário, Vigário-Geral, Presidente da República, Ministro da Educação, Governador do Estado, Embaixador, Almirantado, Secretário de Estado, etc.

m) nas palavras que se dirigem a um amigo, a um parente, a uma pessoa respeitável, as quais, por deferência, consideração ou respeito, se queira realçar por esta maneira. Normalmente empregadas nos vocativos de cartas pessoais

Exemplos

Meu Bom Amigo, Caro Colega, Meu Prezado Mestre, Estimado Professor, Meu Querido Pai, Minha Amorável Mãe, Meu Bom Padre, Minha Distinta Diretora, Caro Dr., Prezado Capitão, etc.

Letra Maiúscula – Emprego

Emprega – se a letra inicial maiúscula

1 – No começo do período, verso ou citação direta:

Disse o Padre Antônio Vieira : “Estar com CRISTO em qualquer lugar, ainda que seja no inferno, é estar no paraíso.”

“Aureverde pendão de minha terra,

Que a brisa do Brasil beija e balança,

Estandarte que à luz do sol encerra

As promessas divinas da Esperança..” (Castro Alves)

2 – Nos substantivos próprios de qualquer espécie.

Exemplos

Jair, Pedro, Marcelo, Freitas, Belechiano, Compagnaro, Sousa, Brasil, América, Deus, Jeová, Afonsinhos, Assunção, Júpiter, Via Láctea, Canopo, Vênus, .

3 – Nos nomes próprios de eras , históricas e épocas notáveis.

Exemplos

Idade média, Quinhentos (o século dezesseis) Seiscentismo (o século dezessete), Hégira.

4 – Os nomes de vias e lugares públicos.

Exemplos

Beco da Laura, Beco do Carmo, Avenida Marechal Campos, Rua Larga, Rua Pedro Carlos de Sousa,

Avenida Vitória, Travessa do Comércio, Rua do Ouvidor, Largo da Carioca, …

5 – Nomes que designam artes, ciências ou disciplinas as manifestações do engenho e do saber

Exemplo

Agricultura, Arquitetura, Física, Química, Filologia Portuguesa, Direito, Medicina, Pintura, Arte, Cultura, etc.

6 – Nos nomes que designam altos cargos, dignidades ou postos:

Exemplos

Papa, Cardeal, Arcebispo, Patriarca, Vigário, Presidente da República, Governador do Estado, Embaixador, Almirantado, Secretário de Estado, …

7 – Nos nomes de repartições, corporações ou agremiações, edifícios e estabelecimentos públicos ou particulares.

Exemplos

Diretoria-Geral do Ensino, Inspetoria do Ensino Superior, Ministério das Relações Exteriores, Academia Paranaense de Letras, Círculo de Estudos “Bandeirantes”, Banco do Brasil, Imprensa Nacional, etc.

8 – Nos nomes que designam altos conceitos religiosos, políticos ou nacionalistas:

Exemplos

Igreja (Católica, Apostólica, Romana)

Nação, Estado, Pátria, Raça, etc.

9 – Nos títulos de livros, jornais, revistas, produções artísticas, literárias e científicas.

Exemplos

Imitação de Cristo, Horas Marianas, Correio da Manhã, Revista Filológica, etc.

10 – Nos nomes de escolas de 1o., 2o. e 3o. graus.

Exemplos

Faculdade de Filosofia, Escola Superior de Comércio, Colégio D. Pedro II, Instituto de Educação, Grupo Escolar Machado de Assis, etc…

11- Nos nomes, adjetivos, pronomes e expressões de tratamento ou reverência.

Exemplos

D. (dom ou dona), Sra. (senhora), Sr. (senhor), Revma. (reverendíssima), DD. (Digníssimo), V.A (vossa alteza), V.Sa. (vossa senhoria), V. Exa. Revma (vossa excelência reverendíssima), Exmo Sr. (excelentíssimo senhor), MM Juiz de direito (meritíssimo Juiz de direito)

12 – Os nomes dos meses por não serem próprios, devem ser escritos em letra minúscula.

Exemplos

Anchieta (ES), 25 de abril de 1999.

Belo Horizonte, 23 de abril de 1999.

13 – O ponto de interrogação e de exclamação não eqüivalem a ponto final do período

Exemplo

Oh! que belo! (escreve-o com letra minúscula

Você fez isso ? perguntei.

14 – Os pontos cardeais, quando designativos de região do globo e não quando especificativos de limites geográficos.

Exemplo

Os habitantes do Sul. O Oriente contra o Ocidente.

Atenção

De idioma para idioma varia o critério seguido no emprego das maiúsculas

Letra Maiúscula – Uso

Emprega-se letra inicial maiúscula

1.º – No começo do período, verso ou citação direta: Disse o PADRE ANTONIO VIEIRA: “Estar com CRISTO em qualquer lugar, ainda que seja no inferno, é estar no Paraíso.” “Auriverde pendão de minha terra, Que a brisa do Brasil beija e balança, Estandarte que a luz do sol encerra E as promessas divinas da Esperança…” (CASTRO ALVES)

OBSERVAÇÃO – Alguns poetas usam, à espanhola, a minúscula no princípio de cada verso quando a pontuação o permite, como se vê em CASTILHO: “Aqui, sim, no meu cantinho, vendo rir-me o candeeiro, gozo o bem de estar sòzinho e esquecer o mundo inteiro.”

2.º – Nos substantivos próprios de qualquer espécie – antropônimos, topônimos, patronímicos, cognomes, alcunhas, tribos e castas, designações de comunidades religiosas e políticas, nomes sagrados e relativos a religiões, entidades mitológicas e astronômicas, etc.: José, Maria, Macedo, Freitas, Brasil, América, Guanabara, Tietê, Atlântico, Antoninos, Afrosinhos, Conquistador, Magnânimo, Coração de Leão, Sem Pavor, Deus, Jeová, Alá, Assunção, Ressurreição, Júpiter, Baco, Cérbero, Via-Láctea, Canopo, Vênus, etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO 1.ª – As formas onomásticas que entram na composição de palavras do vocabulário comum escrevem-se com inicial minúscula quando constituem, com os elementos que se ligam por hífen, uma unidade semântica; quando não constituem unidade semântica, devem ser escritas sem hífen e com inicial maiúscula: água-de-colônia, joão-de-barro, maria-rosa (palmeira), etc.; Além, Andes, aquém Atlântico, etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO 2.ª – Os nomes de povos escrevem-se com inicial minúscula, não só quando designam habitantes ou naturais de um estado, província, cidade, vila ou distrito, mas ainda quando representam coletivamente uma nação: amazonenses, baianos, estremenhos, fluminenses, guarapuavanos, jequienses, paulistas, pontalenses, romenos, russos, suíços, uruguaios, venezuelanos, etc.

3.º Nos nomes próprios de eras históricas e épocas notáveis: Hégira, Idade Média, Quinhentos (século XVI); Seiscentos (o século XVII), etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO – Os nomes dos meses devem escrever-se com inicial minúscula: janeiro, fevereiro, março, abril, maio, junho, julho, agôsto, setembro, outubro, novembro e dezembro.

4.º – Nos nomes de vias e lugares públicos: Avenida Rio Branco, Beco do Carmo, Largo da Carioca, Praia do Flamengo, Praça da Bandeira, Rua Larga, Rua do Ouvidor, Terreiro de São Francisco, Travessa do Comércio, etc.

5.º Nos nomes que designam altos conceitos religiosos, políticos ou nacionalistas: Igreja (Católica, Apostólica, Romana), Nação, Estado, Pátria, Raça, etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO – Êsses nomes se escrevem com inicial minúscula quando são empregados em sentido geral ou indeterminado.

6.º – Nos nomes que designam artes, ciências ou disciplinas, bem como nos que sintetizam, em sentido elevado, as manifestações do engenho do saber: Agricultura, Arquitetura, Educação Física, Filologia Portuguêsa, Direito, Medicina, Engenharia, História do Brasil, Geografia, Matemática, Pintura, Arte, Ciência, Cultura, etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO: Os nomes idioma, idioma pátrio, língua, língua portuguêsa, vernáculo e outros análogos escrevem-se com inicial maiúscula quando empregados com especial relêvo.

7.º – Nos nomes que designam altos cargos, dignidades ou postos: Papa, Cardeal, Arcebispo, Bispo, Patriarca, Vigário, Vigário- Geral, Presidente da República, Ministro da Educação, Governador do Estado, Embaixador, Almirantado, Secretário de Estado, etc.

8.º – Os nomes de repartições, corporações ou agremiações, edifícios, e estabelecimentos públicos ou particulares: Diretoria-Geral do Ensino, Inspetoria de Ensino Superior, Ministério das Relações Exteriores, Academia Paranaense de Letras, Círculo de Estudos “Bandeirantes”, Presidência da República, Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística, Tesouro do Estado, Departamento Administrativo do Serviço Público, Banco do Brasil, Imprensa Nacional, Teatro de São José, Tipografia Rolandiana, etc.

9.º – Nos títulos de livros, jornais, revistas, produções artísticas, literárias e científicas: Imitação de Cristo, Horas Marianas, Correio da Manhã, Revista Filológica, Transfiguração (de RAFAEL), Norma (de BELLINI), O Guarani (de CARLOS GOMES), O Espírito das Leis (de MONTESQUIEU), etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO – Não se escrevem com maiúscula inicial as partículas monossilábicas que se acham no interior de vocábulos compostos ou de locuções ou expressões que têm iniciais maiúsculas: Queda do Império, O Crepúsculo dos Deuses, Histórias sem Data, A Mão e a Luva, Festas e Tradições Populares do Brasil, etc.

10.º Nos nomes de fatos históricos importantes, de atos solenes e de grandes empreendimentos públicos: Centenário da Independência do Brasil, Descobrimento da América, Questão Religiosa, Reforma Ortográfica, Acôrdo Luso-Brasileiro, Exposição Nacional, Festa das Mães, Dia do Município, Glorificação da Língua Portuguesa, etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO – Os nomes das festas pagãs ou populares escrevem-se com inicial minúscula: carnaval, entrudo, saturnais, etc.

11.º Nos nomes de escolas de qualquer espécie ou grau de ensino: Faculdade de Filosofia, Escola Superior de Comércio, Ginásio do Estado, Colégio de Pedro II, Instituto de Educação, Grupo Escolar de Machado de Assis, etc.

12.º – Nos nomes comuns, quando personificados ou individuados, e de sêres morais ou fictícios: A Capital da República, A Transbrasiliana, moro na Capital, o Natal de Jesus, o Poeta Camões, a ciência da Antiguidade, os habitantes da Península, a Bondade, a Virtude, o Amor, aIra, o Mêdo, o Lôbo, o Cordeiro, a Cigarra, a Formiga, etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO – Incluem-se nesta norma os nomes que designam atos das autoridades da República quando empregados em correspondência ou documentos oficiais. A Lei de 13 de maio, o Decreto-Lei n.o 292, o Decreto n.o 20.108, a Portaria de 15 de junho, o Regulamento n.o 737, o Acórdão de 3 de agosto, etc.

13.º – Nos nomes dos pontos cardeais, quando designam regiões: Os povos do Oriente; o falar do Norte é diferente do falar doSul; a guerra do Ocidente, etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO – Os nomes dos pontos cardeais escrevem-se com inicial minúscula quando designam direções ou limites geográficos. Percorri o país de norte a sul e de leste a oeste.

14.º – Nos nomes, adjetivos, pronomes e expressões de tratamento ou reverência: D. (Dom ou Dona), Sr. (Senhor), Sr.a (Senhora), DD. ou Dig.mo (Digníssimo), MM. ou M.mo (Meritíssimo), Rev.mo (Reverendíssimo), V. Rev.a (Vossa Reverência), S. E. (Sua Eminência), V. M. (Vossa Majestade), V. A. (Vossa Alteza), V. S.a (Vossa Senhoria), V. Ex.a (Vossa Excelência), V. Ex. Rev.ma (Vossa Excelência Reverendíssima), V. Exa.as (Vossas Excelências), etc.

OBSERVAÇÃO – As formas que se acham ligadas a essas expressões de tratamento devem ser também escritas com iniciais maiúsculas: D. Abade, Ex.ma Sr.a Diretora, Sr. Almirante, Sr. Capitão-de-Mar-e-Guerra, MM. Juiz de Direito, Ex.mo e Rev.mo Sr. Arcebispo Primaz, Magnífico Reitor, Excelentísismo Senhor Presidente da República, Eminentíssimo Senhor Cardeal, Sua Majestade Imperial, Sua Alteza Real, etc.

15.o – Nas palavras que, no estilo epistolar, se dirigem a um amigo, a um colega, a uma pessoa respeitável, as quais, por deferência, consideração ou respeito, se queira realçar por esta maneira: meu bom Amigo, caro Colega, meu prezado Mestre, estimado Professor, meu querido Pai, minha adorável Mãe, meu bom Padre, minha distinta Diretora, caro Dr., prezado Capitão, etc.

Fonte: www.brazilianportugues.com/intervox.nce.ufrj.br/www.academia.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Topônimo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Topônimo é um nome derivado do nome de um lugar. Topônimo é o …

Estrofe

Estrofe

Estrofe é um conjunto de versos. E Verso é cada linha do poema. As estrofes são separadas por espaços ...

Redação no ENEM

Redação no Enem

A prova de redação exigirá de você a produção de um texto em prosa, do tipo dissertativo-argumentativo, sobre um tema ...

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation