Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Português / Mudanças do Português no Brasil

Mudanças do Português no Brasil

Tabelas com as principais mudanças na língua Poruguesa

PUBLICIDADE

 

ALFABETO Como era NOVA REGRA Como será
  O alfabeto era formado por 23 letras, mais as letras chamadas de ‘especiais’ k, w, y. O alfabeto é formado por 26 letras. As letras k, w, y fazem parte do alfabeto.
São usadas em siglas, símbolos,
nomes próprios estrangeiros e
seus derivados. Exemplos:
km, watt, Byron, byroniano.
TREMA Como era NOVA REGRA Como será
  agüentar, conseqüência,
cinqüenta, qüinqüênio,
freqüência, freqüente,
eloqüência, eloqüente,
argüição, delinqüir,
pingüim, tranqüilo, lingüiça
O trema é eliminado em palavras portuguesas e aportuguesadas. aguentar, consequência,
cinquenta, quinquênio,
frequência, frequente,
eloquência, eloquente,
arguição, delinquir,
pinguim, tranquilo, linguiça
O trema permanece em nomes próprios estrangeiros e seus derivados: Müller, mülleriano, hübneriano.

Acentuação

ACENTUAÇÃO Como era NOVA REGRA Como será
  assembléia, platéia,
idéia, colméia,
boléia, panacéia,
Coréia, hebréia, bóia,
paranóia, jibóia, apóio (forma verbal),
heróico, paranóico
Não se acentuam os
ditongos abertos -ei e -oi
nas palavras paroxítonas.
assembleia, plateia,
ideia, colmeia,
boleia, panaceia,
Coreia, hebreia, boia, paranoia,
jiboia, apoio (forma verbal),
heroico, paranoico
• O acento nos ditongos -éi e -ói permanece nas palavras oxítonas e monossílabos tônicos de som aberto: herói, constrói, dói, anéis, papéis, anzóis.
• O acento no ditongo aberto –éu permanece: chapéu, véu, céu, ilhéu.
  enjôo (subst. e forma verbal),
vôo (subst. e forma verbal),
corôo, perdôo, côo,
môo, abençôo, povôo
Não se acentua o hiato -oo. enjoo (subst. e forma verbal),
voo (subst. e forma verbal),
coroo, perdoo, coo,
moo, abençoo, povoo
  crêem, dêem, lêem, vêem
descrêem, relêem, revêem
Não se acentua o hiato -ee dos verbos crer, dar, ler, ver e seus derivados ( 3a p. pl.). creem, deem, leem, veem,
descreem, releem, reveem
  pára (verbo),
péla (subst. e verbo),
pêlo (subst.),
pêra (subst.), péra (subst.),
pólo (subst.)
Não se acentuam as palavras paroxítonas
que são homógrafas.
para (verbo),
pela (subst. e verbo),
pelo (subst.),
pera (subst), pera (subst.),
polo (subst.)
• O acento diferencial permanece nos homógrafos: pode (3a pessoa do sing. do presente do indicativo do verbo poder) e pôde (3a pessoa do pretérito perfeito do indicativo).
• O acento diferencial permanece em pôr (verbo) em oposição a por (preposição).
  argúi, apazigúe, averigúe,
enxagúe, obliqúe
Não se acentua o -u tônico
nas formas verbais rizotônicas (acento na raiz), quando precedido de g ou q e seguido de -e
ou -i (grupos que/qui e gue/gui).
argui, apazigue, averigue,
enxague, oblique
  baiúca, boiúna
cheiínho, saiínha
feiúra, feiúme
Não se acentuam o -i e -u tônicos das palavras paroxítonas quando precedidas de ditongo. baiuca, boiuna ,
cheiinho, saiinha,
feiura, feiume

Hífen

ACENTUAÇÃO Como era NOVA REGRA Como será
  ante-sala, ante-sacristia, auto-retrato, anti-social, anti-rugas, arqui-romântico, arqui-rivalidade,
auto-regulamentação, auto-sugestão,
contra-senso, contra-regra, contra-senha,
extra-regimento, extra-sístole, extra-seco,
infra-som, infra-renal, ultra-romântico,
ultra-sonografia, semi-real, semi-sintético,
supra-renal, supra-sensível
Não se emprega o hífen nos compostos em que o prefixo ou falso prefixo termina em vogal e o segundo elemento começa por r ou s, devendo essas consoantes se duplicarem. antessala, antessacristia, autorretrato, antissocial, antirrugas, arquirromântico, arquirrivalidade,
autorregulamentação, autossugestão,
contrassenso, contrarregra, contrassenha, extrarregimento, extrassístole, extrasseco,
infrassom, infrarrenal, ultrarromântico, ultrassonografia, semirreal, semissintético, suprarrenal, suprassensível
• O uso do hífen permanece nos compostos em que os prefixos super, hiper, inter, terminados em -r, aparecem combinados com elementos também iniciados por -r:
hiper-rancoroso, hiper-realista, hiper-requintado, hiper-requisitado, inter-racial, inter-regional, inter-relação, super-racional, super-realista, super-resistente, super-revista etc.
  auto-afirmação, auto-ajuda,
auto-aprendizagem, auto-escola, auto-estrada,
auto-instrução, contra-exemplo, contra-indicação, contra-ordem, extra-escolar, extra-oficial,
infra-estrutura, intra-ocular, intra-uterino,
neo-expressionista, neo-imperialista,
semi-aberto, semi-árido, semi-automático,
semi-embriagado, semi-obscuridade,
supra-ocular, ultra-elevado
Não se emprega o hífen nos compostos em que o prefixo ou falso prefixo termina em vogal e o segundo elemento começa por vogal diferente. autoafirmação, autoajuda, autoaprendizagem, autoescola, autoestrada, autoinstrução, contraexemplo, contraindicação, contraordem, extraescolar, extraoficial, infraestrutura, intraocular, intrauterino, neoexpressionista, neoimperialista, semiaberto, semiautomático, semiárido, semiembriagado, semiobscuridade, supraocular, ultraelevado
• Esta nova regra normatiza os casos do uso do hífen entre vogais diferentes, como já acontecia anteriormente na língua em compostos como: antiaéreo, antiamericanismo, coeducação, agroindustrial, socioeconômico etc.
• O uso do hífen permanece nos compostos com prefixo em que o segundo elemento começa por -h: ante-hipófise, anti-herói, anti-higiênico, anti-hemorrágico, extra-humano, neo-helênico, semi-herbáceo, super-homem, supra-hepático etc.
  antiibérico, antiinflamatório, antiinflacionário,
antiimperalista, arquiinimigo, arquiirmandade,
microondas, microônibus, microorgânico
Emprega-se o hífen nos compostos em que o prefixo ou falso prefixo termina em vogal e o segundo elemento começa por vogal igual. anti-ibérico, anti-inflamatório, anti-imperalista,
arqui-inimigo, arqui-irmandade, micro-ondas,
micro-ônibus, micro-orgânico
• Estes compostos, anteriormente grafados em uma única palavra, escrevem-se agora com hífen por força da regra anterior.
• Esta regra normatiza todos os casos do uso do hífen entre vogais iguais, como já acontecia anteriormente na língua em compostos como: auto-observação, contra-argumento, contra-almirante, eletro-ótica, extra-atmosférico, infra-assinado, infra-axilar , semi-interno, semi-integral, supra-uricular, supra-axilar, ultra-apressado etc. (Nestes casos, o hífen permanece.)
• No caso do prefixo co- , em geral, não se usa o hífen, mesmo que o segundo elemento comece pela vogal o: cooperação, coordenar.
  manda-chuva, pára-quedas, pára-quedista,
pára-lama, pára-brisa, pára-choque, pára-vento
Não se emprega o hífen em certos compostos em que se perdeu, em certa medida, a noção de composição. mandachuva, paraquedas, paraquedista,
paralama, parabrisa, parachoque, paravento
• O uso do hífen permanece nas palavras compostas que não contêm um elemento de ligação e constituem uma unidade sintagmática e semântica, mantendo acento próprio, bem como naquelas que designam espécies botânicas e zoológicas: ano-luz, azul-escuro, médico-cirurgião, conta-gotas, guarda-chuva, segunda-feira, tenente-coronel, beija-flor, couve-flor, erva-doce, mal-me-quer, bem-te-vi, formiga-branca etc.

Observações Gerais

1. O uso do hífen permanece:

a) nos compostos com os prefixos ex-, vice-, soto-: ex-marido, vice-presidente, soto-mestre.

b) nos compostos com os prefixos circum- e pan- quando o segundo elemento começa por vogal, m ou n: pan-americano, circum-navegação.

c) nos compostos com os prefixos tônicos acentuados pré-, pró- e pós- quando o segundo elemento tem vida própria na língua: pré-natal, pró-desarmamento, pós-graduação.

d) nos compostos terminados por sufixos de origem tupi-guarani que representam formas adjetivas, como -açu, -guaçu e -mirim, quando o primeiro elemento acaba em vogal acentuada graficamente ou quando a pronúncia exige a distinção gráfica entre ambos: amoré-guaçu, manacá-açu, jacaré-açu, Ceará-Mirim, paraná-mirim.

e) nos topônimos iniciados pelos adjetivos grão e grã ou por forma verbal ou por elementos que incluam um artigo: Grã-Bretanha, Santa Rita do Passa-Quatro, Baía de Todos-os-Santos etc.

f) nos compostos com os advérbios mal e bem quando estes formam uma unidade sintagmática e semântica e o segundo elemento começa por vogal ou -h: bem-aventurado, bem-estar, bem-humorado, mal-estar, mal-humorado.

Entretanto, nem sempre os compostos com o advérbio bem escrevem-se sem hífen quando este prefixo é seguido por um elemento iniciado por consoante: bem-nascido, bem-criado, bem-visto (ao contrário de malnascido, malcriado e malvisto).

g) nos compostos com os elementos além, aquém, recém e sem: além-mar, além-fronteiras, aquém-oceano, recém-casados, sem-número, sem-teto.

2. Não se emprega o hífen nas locuções de qualquer tipo (substantivas, adjetivas, pronominais, verbais, adverbiais, prepositivas ou conjuncionais): cão de guarda, fim de semana, café com leite, pão de mel , sala de jantar, cor de vinho, ele próprio, à vontade, abaixo de , acerca de, a fim de que etc.

São exceções algumas locuções já consagradas pelo uso: água-de-colônia, arco-da-velha, cor-de-rosa, mais-que-perfeito, pé-de-meia, ao-deus-dará, à queima-roupa.

USO DO HÍFEN – Tira-Dúvidas

EMPREGAMOS HÍFEN

1º caso: na maioria dos substantivos e adjetivos compostos:

guarda-chuva bem-te-vi luso-brasileiro
guarda-roupa ano-luz couve-flor
conta-gotas afro-asiático arco-íris
Obs.: São escritas aglutinadamente palavras que não conservam a noção de composição:
girassol madressilva mandachuva
paraquedas   paraquedista

2º caso: nas composições em que os prefixos/pseudoprefixos terminam em vogal e o 2o elemento começa por h ou pela mesma letra que encerra esses prefixos/pseudoprefixos.

1º elemento 2º elemento
prefixo/pseudoprefixo iniciado por h ou mesma vogal iniciado por r ou s iniciado por letra diferente
aero   aerossol, erossondagem aeroelasticidade, aeroespacial, aerotransportar
agro   agrossocial agroalimentar, agroexportador, agroindústria, agrovia
ante ante-histórico anterrosto, antessala anteato, antedata, antediluviano, antegozo
anti anti-horário, anti-infeccioso antirreformista, antisséptico, antissocial antiácido, antiaderente, antiaéreo, anticaspa, antieconômico, antijogo, antipólio
arqui arqui-inimigo, arqui-hipérbole arquirrival arquiapóstata, arquiepiscopado
auto auto-hipnose, auto-observação autorrespeito, autorretrato, autosserviço, autossuficiente, autosugestão autoafirmação, autoadesivo, autoajuda, autoanálise, autoelogio, autoestima, autoestrada, autoimunidade
contra contra-ataque, contra-harmônico contrarreforma, contrarregra, contrassenso contraespionagem, contraindicação, contraoferta, contraordem
eletro eletro-ótica eletrorradiologia, eletrossiderurgia eletrodoméstico, eletroeletrônico, eletroidráulico, eletroímã
extra extra-abdominal, extra-hepático extrarregulamentar, extrassensorial extraclasse, extraescolar, extrafino, extrajudicial, extraocular, extraoficial, extrauterino
hidro   hidrorragia, hidrossanitário hidroelétrica, hidromassagem, hidrovia
infra infra-assinado infrarrenal, infrassom infraescrito, infraestrutura
intra intra-auricular, intra-hepático intrassociedade intraocular, intrauterino
micro micro-hábitat, micro-ondas, micro-ônibus, micro-organismo microrradiografia, microssegundo, microssistema microeconomia, microtom, microtúbulo
mini mini-hotel minirrádio, minirrestaurante, minissaia minifúndio
multi multi-infecção, multi-inseticida multirracial, multissecular multipotente, multiungulado
neo neo-hebraico, neo-ortodoxo neorrealista, neorromântico neoexpressionismo, neoimpressionismo, neoliberal
poli poli-infecção, poli-insaturado polissílabo, polirrizo poliarquia, polietileno
pseudo pseudo-hermafrodita, pseudo-orgasmo pseudossigla, pseudossufixo pseudoárbitro, pseudoesfera
radio   radiorreceptor, radiorrelógio radioamador, radiojornal, radiopatrulha
re re-editar, re-embolsar, re-encontro, re-equilibrar, re-escrever ressalgar reocupar
semi semi-herbáceo, semi-interno semirreta, semissintético semiacabado, semianalfabeto, semiárido, semieixo, semivirgem
sobre sobre-humano, sobre-exceder sobrerrestou, sobressair sobrescrito, sobreinteligível
supra supra-axilar, supra-humano suprarrenal, suprassumo suprarracional
tele tele-educação, tele-entrega telerreceptor teledisco, teleimpressor
ultra ultra-humano ultrarrápido, ultrarrealismo, ultrarromântico, uItrassofisticado, ultrassom ultraeconômico, ultramar, ultraoceânico, ultravioleta
Exceção: co coocupante, coonestar, co-herdeiro correlato, corréu, cossecante, cossegurado, cosseno coeducar, coenzima, coessência

3º caso: nas composições com os seguintes prefixos:

1º elemento 2º elemento iniciado por: Exemplos Excessões
  Vogal Igual Vogal Diferente H R S M N qualquer letra palavra com tonicidade    
sub-     X             sub-hepático,
sub-base, subregião, subreptício, subrogar
 
hiper-, inter-, super-     X X           hiper-requintado, inter-resistente, super-revista  
circum-, pan- X X X     X X     circum-escolar, circum-hospitalar, circum-murado, circum-navegação, pan-africano  
além, aquém, recém, sem               X   aquém-fronteiras, recém-casado, sem-cerimônia, sem-número, sem- -vergonha  
ex-, sota-, soto-, vice-, vizo-               X   ex-almirante, sota- -piloto, soto-mestre, vice-presidente, vizo-rei  
bem-               X   bem-estar, bem-humorado, bem-criado, bem-mandado, bem-nascido, bem- -soante, bem-visto bendizer, benquerença, benquerente, Benvindo, benfazejo
mal- X X X             mal-afortunado, mal-estar, mal- -humorado, malcriado, malmandado, mal- nascido, malsoante, malvisto  
pós-, pré-, pró- (tônicos acentuados)                 X pós-graduação,
pós-tônico,
pré-escolar,
pró-africano,
pró-europeu
 

Fonte: www.editorasaraiva.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Topônimo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Topônimo é um nome derivado do nome de um lugar. Topônimo é o …

Estrofe

Estrofe

Estrofe é um conjunto de versos. E Verso é cada linha do poema. As estrofes são separadas por espaços ...

Redação no ENEM

Redação no Enem

A prova de redação exigirá de você a produção de um texto em prosa, do tipo dissertativo-argumentativo, sobre um tema ...

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation