Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Português / Oração

Oração

Oração – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Oração é um grupo de palavras estruturado cujo núcleo é o verbo.

Uma Oração é uma Frase, mas uma Frase não é uma oração.

Oração é a forma de organizar as palavras, expressando as ideias. O verbo é necessário na oração; pode estar elíptico, ou seja, não constar na oração. A ideia de verbo também pode ser indicada por uma locução adverbial.

Oração é um segmento lingüístico caracterizado basicamente:

1. pela presença obrigatória do verbo (ou locução verbal), e

2. pela propriedade de se tornar, ela mesma, um objeto de análise sintática

A maioria dos gramáticos da língua portuguesa costuma atribuir à oração uma qualidade discursiva bastante particular que é a de expressar um conteúdo informativo na forma de uma construção dotada de verbo. Independentemente de essa construção expressar um sentido acabado no discurso oral ou escrito, o verbo torna-se fundamental para caracterizar a oração; por isso, a determinação de que o verbo é o núcleo de uma oração.

Vejamos alguns exemplos:

Gabriel toca sanfona maravilhosamente.
…[toca: verbo]

…[enunciado em forma de oração com sentido acabado]

portanto, traz felicidade.
…[traz: verbo]

…[enunciado em forma de oração sem sentido acabado]

Nesses dois exemplos observamos ora a expressão de um conteúdo comunicativo completo ora a ausência desse enunciado significativo. No entanto, em nenhum dos casos podemos notar a falta do verbo.

As orações são, além disso, construções que, por contarem com um esquema discursivo definido, podem ser analisadas sintaticamente. Isto é, existindo oração pressupõe-se também a existência de uma organização interna entre os seus elementos constituintes – os termos da oração – que se reúnem em torno do verbo.

A esse tipo de exercício chamamos análise sintática, da qual a gramática da língua costuma abstrair as diversas classificações das orações.

Frase, Oração e Período

Você pensava que frase, oração e período fossem a mesma coisa?

Não é bem assim. Há semelhanças e diferenças entre os três. A frase pode ser uma oração, um período ou mera expressão nominal.

Quando falamos ou escrevemos, enunciamos alguma coisa. Se esse enunciado tem sentido, isto é, quando conseguimos com ele comunicar uma mensagem, ainda que seja um enunciado mínimo, teremos um exemplo de frase.

Ex. “Fogo!”

Que é frase então?

É qualquer enunciado com sentido. É todo enunciado suficiente por si mesmo para estabelecer uma comunicação. Mas podemos ter uma frase e não ter uma oração. Podemos ter uma oração e não ter um período.

Se a frase se organiza com base num verbo que indique ação, fato ou fenômeno, temos uma oração. Se a oração termina com uma pontuação definitiva, como ponto, ponto-de-exclamação, ponto-de-interrogação, reticência, temos um período. Um período é uma frase com uma ou mais orações.

Ex.

a) “Terroristas ameaçam os Estados Unidos.” (frase, oração e período).

b) “Aviões americanos sobrevoam o Afganistão e jogam alimentos para os afgãos.”

Destacamos uma oração. Não é frase, nem período. É parte de um período.

Oração – Tipos

Absoluta – é a que forma um período simples

Coordenada – mantém com outra uma relação sintática de independência

Subordinada – é aquela que depende sintaticamente de outra oração (OP)

Principal – é aquela da qual a oração subordinada depende

Intercalada – é independente e de cunho esclarecedor (“Meu pai – Deus o guarde – mostrou-me o caminho do bem”).

Tipos de orações coordenadas

Aditivas – relacionam pensamentos similares – e e nem, a primeira une duas afirmações; a segunda (+e não), une duas negações (Não veio nem telefonou).

Adversativas – relacionam pensamentos contrastantes – mas (adversativa por excelência), porém, todavia, contudo, entretanto, no entanto (marcam uma espécie de concessão atenuada) (A estrada era perigosa, entretanto todos queriam visitá-la).

Alternativa – relacionam pensamentos que se excluem – ou, ora … ora, quer … quer, já … já, seja … seja (Ora chama pela mãe, ora procura o pai)

Conclusiva – relacionam pensamentos tais, que o segundo encerra a conclusão do enunciado do primeiro – logo, portanto, pois, por conseguinte, conseqüentemente etc. (Falta carne no mercado, portanto conheça a comida vegetariana).

Explicativa – relacionam pesnamentos em seqüência justificativa, de tal forma que a segunda frase explica a razão de ser da primeira – que, pois, porque, porquanto (Vou sair, que aqui está muito abafado).

Observações

A conjunção aditiva e pode aparecer com valor adversativo (“É ferida que dói e não se sente.”) e conclusivo (Ele estudou muito e passou no concurso)

Oração principal: é um tipo de oração que no período não exerce nenhuma função sintática e tem associada a si uma oração subordinada.

Oração subordinada: é toda oração que se associa a uma oração principal e exerce uma função sintática (sujeito, objeto, adjunto adverbial etc.) em relação à oração principal.

As orações subordinadas classificam-se, de acordo com seu valor ou função, em:

Orações subordinadas substantivas

Inicialmente, diga-se que são aquelas orações subordinadas que exercem as seguintes funções: sujeito, objeto direto, objeto indireto, complemento nominal, predicado nominal e aposto.

As orações subordinadas substantivas podem ser de seis espécies:

1ª. Subjetivas: são aquelas que exercem a função de sujeito em relação a outra oração.

2ª. Objetivas diretas: são aquelas que exercem a função de objeto direto de outra oração.

3ª. Objetivas indiretas: são aquelas que exercem a função de objeto indireto de outra oração, isto é, ligam-se à oração principal mediante preposição.

4ª. Completivas nominais: são aquelas que completam o sentido de um substantivo, adjetivo ou advérbio.

5ª. Predicativas: são aquelas que funcionam como predicativo do sujeito.

6ª. Apositivas: são aquelas que funcionam como aposto.

Orações subordinadas adjetivas

A oração que modifica um substantivo de outra oração é denominada oração subordinada adjetiva. Em geral, tais orações são introduzidas por pronome relativo.

Exemplo: O garoto que era risonho tornou-se um garoto sisudo.

Segundo a Nomenclatura Gramatical Brasileira, as orações subordinadas adjetivas exercem a função sintática de adjunto adnominal de um termo da oração principal.

As orações subordinadas adjetivas são de duas espécies: explicativas e restritivas.

As explicativas são aquelas que indicam qualidade inerente ao substantivo a que se referem. Justapõem-se a um substantivo já plenamente definido pelo contexto.

Além disso, as orações adjetivas explicativas podem ser eliminadas sem prejuízo do sentido. Têm função meramente estilística.

As orações subordinadas adverbiais são dos seguintes tipos: causais, comparativas, consecutivas, concessivas, condicionais, conformativas, finais, proporcionais e temporais.

Termos da Oração

Os termos da oração podem ser classificados em três tipos:

Termos essenciais da oração

São os termos necessários para a formação das orações.

Confira quais são os termos essenciais:

Sujeito: termo da oração no qual se enuncia alguma coisa;
Predicado: termo da oração que se refere ao sujeito.

Termos integrantes da oração

Esses termos integram (completam) o significado dos termos essenciais (sujeito e predicato).

Os três termos integrantes da oração são:

Agente da passiva: indica quem praticou a ação de um verbo na voz passiva;
Complemento nominal: completa o sentido do adjetivo, do advérbio ou do substantivo;
Complemento verbal: completa o sentido dos verbos transitivos.

Termos acessórios da oração

Diferentemente dos termos essenciais, os termos acessórios são necessários em apenas alguns contextos.

As funções desses termos são qualificar um ser, exprimir alguma circunstância e determinar os substantivos.

A seguir listaremos os termos acessórios:

Adjunto Adnominal: termo que caracteriza, modifica, determina ou qualifica um substantivo;
Adjunto Adverbial: termo que altera o sentido do verbo, do adjetivo ou do advérbio;
Aposto: explica, resumi, enumera ou especifica um outro termo;
Vocativo: utilizado para referir-se ao interlocutor.

A ORAÇÃO

Todo enunciado que apresenta verbo é uma oração. Logo, o verbo é o núcleo de qualquer estrutura oracional. Por conseguinte, a análise sintática de uma oração exige que partamos do verbo. Ora os verbos apresentam complementos verbais, ora não apresentam complementos verbais.

São complementos verbais: objeto direto e objeto indireto. O estudo dos complementos verbais é chamado de predicação verbal.

Os auditores analisaram os balancetes.

O exemplo acima é uma oração, pois foi empregado o verbo analisar. É a expressão de uma ação. Está flexionado no pretérito perfeito simples do modo indicativo. Contextualiza-se, portanto, a prática de uma ação, o tempo em que essa ação ocorreu, o agente da ação e o referente passivo à ação executada pelo sujeito agente.

O fiscal está apurando as denúncias.

Temos também uma oração. Trata-se do verbo apurar na forma composta. “estᔠé o seu auxiliar. E “apurando” é o verbo principal no gerúndio. Trata-se de uma locução verbal.

Os relatórios que foram analisados comprometem a candidatura de Luíza.

Cada verbo é uma oração. Temos acima duas orações. Os termos grifados constituem a primeira oração, com um verbo na forma simples. O termo em negrito constitui a segunda oração. Nesta, o verbo analisar está na forma composta, ou seja, verbo auxiliar + verbo principal no particípio. A oração em negrito integra o sujeito do verbo “comprometem”.

Oração – Estrutura

Uma das dificuldades enfrentadas pelos que buscam entender a estrutura da oração com base nas gramáticas tradicionais é a forma pela qual se distribuem os chamados “termos da oração”. A clássica tripartição desses termos em “essenciais”, “integrantes” e “acessórios” não contribui para uma visão das relações entre os constituintes da oração, além de induzir o aluno a pensar que os chamados termos “essenciais” são mais importantes do que os demais.

À imprecisão resultante do uso de tais adjetivos alia-se a falta de complementaridade entre os termos que compõem cada um dos três grupos: o “predicado”, por exemplo, é um termo “essencial”, enquanto os complementos verbais, que fazem parte do predicado, são termos “integrantes”.

Finalmente, os grupos apresentam elementos que se situam em diferentes níveis da hierarquia sintática: os complementos verbais e nominais, de um lado, e os adjuntos adverbiais e adnominais, de outro, classificados entre os termos “integrantes” e “acessórios”, respectivamente, reúnem “termos” ligados ao verbo e ao nome. Como se vê, essa forma de distribuir os termos da oração não contribui para o entendimento das relações gramaticais que se estabelecem entre eles.

Além das dificuldades acima expostas, de caráter estrutural, temos dificuldades de ordem conceitual. É conhecida de todos a crítica que Perini (1985) faz às definições das gramáticas tradicionais, que misturam critérios semânticos e sintáticos. O autor é firme ao criticar a inconsistência de uma definição que prega ser o sujeito “o ser sobre o qual se faz uma declaração”, quando a própria gramática nos diz que há orações sem sujeito. Quanto ao predicado – “tudo aquilo que se diz do sujeito” – como aplicar a definição, se há orações sem sujeito? Uma simples investigação sobre o uso da língua revela que essa bipartição da oração em “sujeito” e “predicado” (com tais conceituações) só tem sentido num contexto em que alguém, por exemplo, pergunta “Cadê o João?” e obtém como resposta “O João emigrou para Portugal.”

De fato, na oração acima, “O João” é o termo sobre o qual se diz alguma coisa (“emigrou para Portugal”). Num contexto em que alguém pnovidades?”, qualquer resposta (como “O João emigrou para Portugal”, “Chegaram as encomendas”, “Aconteceu um acidente”) trará uma informação nova, que inclui o sujeito gramatical e o predicado. Além do mais, nenhum de nós jamais usou esses conceitos para identificar o sujeito e o predicado de uma oração (“Qual é o ser sobre o qual essa oração diz alguma coisa?”). Na verdade, essas definições de sujeito e predicado que constam de nossas gramáticas tradicionais são as conceituações de “tópico” e “comentário”, que podem coincidir ou não com os elementos a que nos referimos como “sujeito” e “predicado”. Assim, numa sentença como “Corrida de cavalo, eu nunca fui ao jóquei clube.” (NURC-RJ), o termo “corrida de cavalo” é o tópico sobre o qual se faz um comentário “eu nunca fui ao jóquei clube”. Em outra sentença – “A minha amiga Maria nunca foi ao jóquei pra ver uma corrida de cavalo” –, o tópico “a minha amiga Maria” coincide com o sujeito gramatical da oração e o comentário coincide com o que chamamos predicado.

Assim, quando se tem como propósito descrever e entender a estrutura da oração, é mais razoável olhar para o elemento nuclear que dá origem à oração, o “predicador”, e tratar o “sujeito” como um entre os vários termos articulados com esse predicador.

Fonte: www.nilc.icmc.usp.br/www.graudez.com.br/disciplinas.stoa.usp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Topônimo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Topônimo é um nome derivado do nome de um lugar. Topônimo é o …

Estrofe

Estrofe

Estrofe é um conjunto de versos. E Verso é cada linha do poema. As estrofes são separadas por espaços ...

Redação no ENEM

Redação no Enem

A prova de redação exigirá de você a produção de um texto em prosa, do tipo dissertativo-argumentativo, sobre um tema ...

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation