Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Português / Interjeição

Interjeição

PUBLICIDADE

A interjeição é a expressão da língua usada para exprimir um sentimento de dor, alegria, admiração, irritação, etc.

É uma espécie de grito com que o falante traduz de modo vivo suas emoções.

A mesma reação emotiva pode ser expressa por mais de uma interjeição. De modo contrário, uma só interjeição pode corresponder a sentimentos diversos e até mesmo contrários.

Assim, o valor final de cada forma interjetiva vai depender fundamentalmente do contexto e da entoação.

Além das interjeições constituídas por um só vocábulo, há outras formadas por grupos de duas ou mais palavras. Trata-se das locuções interjetivas.

Na escrita, normalmente as interjeições vêm seguidas de ponto de exclamação.

Classificação das interjeições

As interjeições são classificadas de acordo com o sentimento que denotam.

Entre as mais usadas, podem-se enumerar:

1. Admiração, espanto ou surpresa: ah!, céus!, hã!, ih!, nossa!, oh!, quê!, ué!, poxa!, puxa!, uau!, xi!
2. Advertência:
atenção!, calma!, cuidado!, devagar!, olha lá!
3. Afugentamento:
arreda!, fora!, passa!, rua!, sai!
4. Alegria:
ah!, eh!, oba!, oh!, viva!
5. Animação:
avante!, coragem!, eia!, vamos!
6. Aprovação ou aplauso:
aí!, apoiado!, bem!, bis!, boa!, bravo!, hurra!, isso!, muito bem!, viva!
7. Desagrado, contrariedade ou impaciência:
diabo!, francamente!, hum!, ih!, ora bolas!, que nada!, xi!
8. Desejo:
oh!, oxalá!, quem me dera!, tomara!
9. Dor:
ah!, ai!, ai de mim!, oh!, ui!
10. Indignação:
abaixo!, fora!, morra!, uh!
11. Invocação:
alô!, ei!, ô!, ó!, olá!, psiu!, psit!
12. Saudação:
alô!, ave!, oba!, oi!, olá!, opa!, ora viva!, salve!, viva!
13. Silêncio:
bico!, psiu!, psit!, silêncio!
14. Socorro:
socorro!, valha-me Deus!
15. Suspensão:
alto!, basta!, alto lá!
16. Terror:
ai!, credo!, cruzes!, Jesus!, uh!, ui!

Emoções e Interjeições

Quando, em criança, iniciamos os estudos da linguagem, aprendemos a dividir as palavras em categorias gramaticais. Essa divisão, que nos foi legada pelos gregos, é aplicada em todas as línguas ocidentais, dividindo o mundo em categorias, baseadas em Aristóteles. Dionísio de Trácia, gramático grego, aplicou à língua o que o filósofo havia criado. Os romanos, que se utilizaram dos saberes dos gregos, trouxeram-nas para o Latim que as disseminou através de suas conquistas, nas diversas línguas da Europa.

Tudo isso é para dizer que, como os homens, as palavras também possuem uma hierarquização. Substantivos, adjetivos e verbos referem-se a realidades extra-lingüísticas, enquanto as demais valem apenas intramuros, dentro da própria língua, tendo cada idioma suas palavras instrumentais, que nem sempre são as mesmas, nem sequer, às vezes têm correspondente nos demais. É o que acontece com artigos, preposições e conjunções, entre outras.

Mas queremos falar hoje de uma palavra pouco estudada, mas que traduz tão bem e tão rápido nossas emoções e sentimentos.

Não chega a ser como dizia Bastos Tigre em relação à saudade: “Palavra doce, que traduz tanto amargor”.

É a interjeição, pensada apenas, às vezes como um conjunto de ais, uis e ois, para exprimir dor ou alegria. Até Monteiro Lobato em Emília no País da Gramática, assim as representava. Sua história e seu valor, vão, no entanto, além disso. Estão inscritos na história da própria língua, como vetor da emoção do falante, pois entre as funções da língua está aquela de transmitir as emoções do falante, nem que seja apenas para ele mesmo. Quando damos uma topada, exclamamos impropérios, geralmente interjeições, e dado seu teor, preferimos que ninguém nos ouça.

A língua, ao lado de sua função de comunicar o que pensamos ao nosso interlocutor, possui também a função emotiva ou expressiva, para dar vazão ao nosso sentir, além de representar a realidade objetiva. A interjeição integra o grupo de formas de expressar o que sentimos e não consta apenas de gritos e sussurros.

Muitas têm uma história e chegaram à forma abreviada depois de muitos anos de uso. Muitas delas têm uma origem escusa e imprópria, mas dentre as que podemos lembrar estão algumas bem nordestinas como “votes”, “oxente” e “vixe”.

Votes é formada de “Vou te esconjurar”, oxente é a admiração presente em “ó gentes!”, Vixe é a invocação à Virgem. Oxalá, homônimo da divindade africana, veio do árabe e significa “pela vontade de Alá”.

Epa, eita, opa, upa eram formas de fazer andar os animais de transporte. Essa última adquiriu foros de nobreza ao ser usada por Edu Lobo, na sua bela música “Upa, Negrinho”.

Outras interjeições nordestinas são facilmente compreendidas: priu, soando como apito final, é peia, já com pouco uso, e o nosso pronto, de usos múltiplos.

Muitas outras são de uso nacional e servem como desabafo ou incentivo: Abaixo! Fora! Morra! Viva! Fera! Beleza! Valeu! Uau! Lindo! expressam nossa admiração e entusiasmo, assim como É isso aí! Puxa ou ainda Puxa, vida é a constatação de uma dificuldade.

Cruz! Credo! é para exorcizar ou demonstrar espanto e desaprovação. Oi, pequeno e expressivo, foi encampado como marca de objeto. Chau caiu em nosso gosto, vindo da Itália, do difícil dialeto veneziano. O Sul do País contribui com tchê, à la putcha; São Paulo com ué; Minas com o característico uai.

De Portugal, sabemos pouco: apenas ó, pá! e giro que é mais um adjetivo.

Como a interjeição não é estudada e é mais usada na fala, não sabemos os usos das terras onde não vivemos.

Todos sabemos muitas que não vamos aqui repetir e que se originaram de palavrões, alguns até já descontaminados do sentido pejorativo, usados apenas como intensidade.

Assim é a língua, com sua lógica própria: ajuda-nos a expressar o sentimento com uma minúscula palavrinha, que nem sequer é incluída na sintaxe da frase, dizendo com isso mais do que às vezes, uma frase completa.

Interjeição – O que é

É uma palavra ou expressão que traduz emoção súbita, a surpresa e desejo de forma viva, sem utilizar uma estrutura lingüística.

A Interjeição eqüivale a uma frase pois sintetiza aquilo que só um enunciado composto pode traduzir.

É quase sempre seguida por um ponto de exclamação, embora às vezes a entonação de voz exija outra pontuação:

“Ah menino, não deixe a alegria morrer…”.

O Significado das Interjeições

O significado de uma interjeição depende do contexto e da entonação.

A mesma interjeição podem corresponder vários sentimentos, até mesmo oposto.

Exemplos:

Ah! Que bom que eu te encontrei

Ah! Que raiva eu tive

Ah! Minha filha não pode viver de lembranças

Classificação das Interjeições

Exemplos de Interjeições e os estados emocionais que elas expressam:

A) Alegria: Ah!, Oh!, Oba!, Viva!, Ora!, etc.
B) Advertência:
Cuidado!, Atenção!, etc.
C) Afugentamento:
Fora!, Rua!, Passa!, Xô!, etc.
D) Alívio:
Ufa!, Graças a Deus!, etc.
E) Animação:
Coração!, Avante!, Vamos!, etc.
F) Aplauso:
Bravo!, Bis!, Mais um!, etc.
G) Chamado:
Alo!, Olá!, Psit!, Oi!, etc.
H) Desejo:
Tomara!, Quem dera!, etc.
I) Dor:
Ai!, Ui!, etc.
J) Espanto:
Puxa!, Oh!, Xi!, Ué!, etc.
K) Impaciência:
Hum!, Aff!, etc.
L) Silêncio:
Silêncio!, Psiu!, Quieto!, Xiu!, etc.

Observação

Em alguns casos, são utilizados grupos de palavras com o mesmo valor da interjeição: são chamadas locuções interjeitivas, como por exemplo: Puxa Vida!, Não diga!, Que Horror!, Graças à Deus!, Ora Bolas!, Cruz Credo!, etc.

Interjeição – Expressão

É a expressão com que um estado emotivo é traduzido ou sentimentos espontâneos, e repentinos são exprimidos

ExemploAh! Puxa! Raios!

INTERJEIÇÃO é a palavra ou a simples voz, ou muitas vezes, um grito, que exprime de modo enérgico e conciso não já uma idéia, mas um pensamento, um afeto súbito da alma.

A interjeição vem a ser a expressão sintatica do pensamento, podendo desdobrar-se numa oração, assim:

O grito de Socorro! Eqüivale a oração “Acudam-me””Caspite! Eqüivale a “Eu admiro”. “Ai! Eqüivale a “Tenho dor”

não é muito importante esta classe de palavra, além da divisão e de algumas notinhas nada mais há que sobre ele dizer.Observação de todas as exclamações nenhuma se apresenta como uso tão freqüente e sentido tão variado como a interjeiçãoOh! Basta modificar o tom de voz para cada caso particular e denotará, alegria, tristeza, pavor, nojo, espanto, admiração, aplauso, apelo, silêncio, etc

Os principais tipos de interjeição são aqueles que exprimem:

a) afogentamento: arreda! – fora! – passa! – sai! – roda! – rua! -toca! – xô! – xô pra lá!
b) alegria: ou admiração
oh!, ah!, olá!, olé!, eta!, eia!
c) advertência:
alerta!, cuidado!, alto lá!, calma!, olha!, Fogo!
d) admiração:
puxa!
e) alívio
ufa!, arre!, também!
f) animação
coragem!, eia!, avante!, upa!, vamos!
g) apelo
alô!, olá!, ó!
h) aplauso;
bis!, bem!, bravo!, viva!, apoiado!, fiufiu!, hup!, hurra!, isso!, muito bem!, parabéns!
i) agradecimento
graças a Deus!, obrigado!, obrigada!, agradecido!
J) chamamento
Alô!, hei!, olá!, psiu!, pst!, socorro!
l) desculpa
perdão!
m) desejo
oh!, oxalá!, tomara!, pudera!, queira Deus!, quem me dera!,
n) despedida
adeus!, até logo!, bai-bai!, tchau!
o) dor
ai!, ui!, ai de mim!
p) dúvida
hum! Hem!
q) cessação
basta!, para!
r) invocação
alô!, ô, olá!
s) espanto
uai!, hi!, ali!, ué!, ih!, oh!, poxa!, quê!, caramba!, nossa!, opa!, Virgem!, xi!, terremoto!, barrabás!, barbaridade!,
t) impaciência
arre!, hum!, puxa!, raios!
u) saudação
ave!, olá!, ora viva!, salve!, viva!, adeus!,
v) saudade
ah!, oh!
x) suspensão
alto!, alto lá!
z) interrogação
hei!..
w) silêncio
psiu!, silêncio!, caluda!, psiu! (bem demorado)
y) terror
credo!, cruzes!, Jesus!, que medo!, uh!, ui!, fogo!, barbaridade! k) estímulo ânimo!, adiante!, avante!, eia!, coragem!, firme!, força!, toca!, upa!, vamos!

OBSERVAÇÃO

Como se nota e percebe que a mesma interjeição pode exprimir emoções de sentimentos diversos,

segundo , conforme o contexto e a entoação da voz

Exemplo:

Oh! – pode exprimir alegria ou espanto.

Nota – qualquer palavra por derivação imprópria, quando proferida em tom exclamativo, transforma-se numa interjeição

Transformam-se em interjeições

a) advérbios

Exemplo:

– avante!, fora!, alerta!, etc

b) adjetivos

Exemplo:

– Boa!, Bravo!, coitado!, apoiado!, etc

c) substantivo

Exemplo:

– cuidado!, atenção!, silêncio!, etc

d) verbos

Exemplo:

-viva!, Basta!, chega!, pudera!, etc.Atenção existem, não raro, interjeições onomatopaicas, verdadeiras onomatopéias, ou seja, que procuram reproduzir o som provocado por algum fenômeno

Exemplo:

Bumba!, pum!, catapimba!, Zás! As interjeições são verdadeiras frases implícitas, nada mais que isso. Assim Observe; Ai = tenho dor! Atenção = esteja(m) atento(s)! Silêncio = fique(m) quieto(S)! Socorro = acudam-me

Fizemos este estudo minucioso sobre interjeição porque a nomenclatura gramatical brasileira (NGB) preceitua e classifica

A interjeição em rigor, não faz parte, propriamente dita, das classes de palavras Não podemos esquecer de que a interjeição “OXALÁ!” leva o verbo para o modo subjuntivo

Exemplo:

Oxalá! Ela não se esqueça de mim Oxalá! Não aumente mais os preços da “Cesta Básica”LOCUÇÃO

É a reunião de palavras que eqüivale a um só. “Grupo de vocábulos que formam uma unidade lexilógica correspondente a determinada classe de palavras.

Interjeição – Classificação

Expressa estados emocionais do falante, variando de acordo com o contexto emocional.

Podem expressar:

alegria – ah!, oh!, oba! etc.
advertência
– cuidado!, atenção etc.
afugentamento
– fora!, rua!, passa!, xô! etc.
alívio
– ufa!, arre!
animação
– coragem!, avante!, eia!
aplauso
– bravo!, bis!, mais um! etc.
chamamento
– alô!, olá!, psit! etc.
desejo
– oxalá!, tomara! etc.
dor
– ai!, ui! etc.
espanto –
puxa!, oh!, chi!, ué! etc.
impaciência
– hum!, hem! etc.
silêncio
– silêncio!, psiu!, quieto!

São locuções interjeitivas

puxa vida!
não diga!
que horror!
graças a Deus!
ora bolas!
cruz credo!
etc.

Fonte: www.geocities.com/www.brazilianportugues.com/www.graudez.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Topônimo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Topônimo é um nome derivado do nome de um lugar. Topônimo é o …

Estrofe

Estrofe

Estrofe é um conjunto de versos. E Verso é cada linha do poema. As estrofes são separadas por espaços ...

Redação no ENEM

Redação no Enem

A prova de redação exigirá de você a produção de um texto em prosa, do tipo dissertativo-argumentativo, sobre um tema ...

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation