Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Português / Adjetivos Gentílicos e Pátrios

Adjetivos Gentílicos e Pátrios

Alguns gramáticos distinguem os adjetivos pátrios dos gentílicos

Adjetivos Pátrios: somente se referem a cidades, estados, países e continentes.

Adjetivos Gentílicos: referem-se a raças e povos.

PUBLICIDADE

Como exemplo dessa diferença, podemos citar o adjetivo “Israelense”, que é um adjetivo pátrio referente a Israel, enquanto “Israelita” é um adjetivo gentílico, referente ao povo de Israel.

Chama-se Pátrio o nome ou adjetivo que indica nacionalidade, origem e lugar de nascimento.

Os adjetivos pátrios têm várias terminações e formam-se diferentemente.

Os adjetivos pátrios são, geralmente, compostos das iniciais do nome do lugar mais a terminação ou sufixo, de que se destacam os seguintes:

ês – português, inglês, francês, camaronês, norueguês, finlandês, holandês

ano – americano, africano, angolano, moçambicano, cabo-verdiano, mexicano, boliviano,

canadiano, peruano, colombiano, venezuelano, cubano, romano, napolitano, iraquiano

ense – estadunidense, fluminense, timorense, amazonense, catarinense, paranaense,

matogrossense, parisiense, nicaraguense, canadense, brasiliense

ão – afegão, alemão, catalão, letão, parmesão

eiro – brasileiro, mineiro, penicheiro

ol – espanhol, mongol

ita ou -eta – israelita, lisboeta, moscovita, vietnamita

ino – londrino, argelino

eu – europeu, judeu

ático – asiático

enho – panamenho, costa-riquenho, porto-riquenho,

Alguns adjetivos pátrios são nomeados independentemente do nome da região:

Lisboa: alfacinha;

Porto: tripeiro;

Rio de Janeiro: carioca;

Rio Grande do Sul: gaúcho.

Outros, apesar de derivarem do nome do local não seguem, no entanto, uma regra predeterminada de sufixação: russo (Rússia), sueco (Suécia), grego (Grécia).

RELAÇÃO DE ALGUNS ADJETIVOS PÁTRIOS DE USO NACIONAL

Acre = acreano Manaus = manauense
Alagoas = alagoano Marajó = marajoara
Amapá = amapaense Maranhão = maranhense
Amazonas = amazonense ou baré Mato Grosso = mato-grossense
Aracaju = aracajuano ou aracajuense Mato Grosso do Sul = mato-grossense do sul
Bahia = baiano Natal = natalense ou papa-jerimum
Belém = belenense Niterói = niteroiense
Belo Horizonte = belo-horizontino Nova Iguaçu = iguaçuano
Boa Vista = boa-vistense Pará = paraense
Bragança = bragantino Paraíba = paraibano
Brasil = brasileiro Paraná = paranaense
Brasília = brasiliense Pernambuco = pernambucano
Cabo Frio = cabo-friense Petrópolis = petropolitano
Campinas = campineiro ou campinense Piauí = piauiense
Campos = campista Porto Alegre = porto- alegrense
Campos do Jordão = jordanense Porto Velho = porto-velhense
Cananéia = cananeu Recife = recifense
Ceará = cearense Ribeirão Preto = riberopretano
Cuiabá = cuiabano Rio Branco = branquense
Dois Córregos ( SP ) = duocorreguense Rio de Janeiro ( cidade ) = carioca
Espírito Santo = espírito-santense ou capixaba Rio de Janeiro ( estado ) = fluminense
Fernando de Noronha = noronhense Rio Grande do Norte = rio-grandense do norte
Florianópolis = florianopolitano Rio Grande do Norte = potiguar
Fortaleza = fortalezense Rio Grande do Sul = gaúcho
Foz do Iguaçu = iguaçuense Rondônia = rondoniano ou rondoniense
Goiânia = goianiense Salvador = salvadorense ou soteropolitano
Goiás = goiano Santa Catarina = catarinense ou barriga verde
Guarulhos = guarulhense Santarém = santarense
Ilhéus = ilheense São Luís = são-luisense
Jabuticabal = jabuticabense São Paulo ( cidade ) = paulistano
Jacareí = jacariense São Paulo ( estado ) = paulista
Jaú = jauense São Vicente = vicentino
João Pessoa = pessoense Sergipe = sergipano
Juiz de Fora = forense Sertãozinho = sertanesino
Lajes = lajiano Teresina = teresinense
Leme = lemense Três Corações = tricordiano
Macapá = macapaense Vitória = vitoriense
Maceió = maceioense Xavantes = xavantino

RELAÇÃO DE ALGUNS ADJETIVOS PÁTRIOS DE USO INTERNACIONAL

Afeganistão = afegane ou afegão Haiti = haitiano
Alasca = alasquense Honduras = hondurenho
Angola = angolano Hungria = húngaro ou magiar
Argélia = argelino ou argeliano Índia = indiano ou hindu
Atenas = ateniense Irã = iraniano
Belém = belemita Iraque = iraquiano
Bélgica = belga Israel = israelense
Bogotá = bogotano Japão = japonês ou nipônico
Boston = bostoniano Java = javanês ou jau
Braga = bracarense Jerusalém = hierosolimitano
Buenos Aires = bonaerense ou portenho La Paz = pacenho ou pacense
Bulgária = búlgaro Lima = limenho
Caracas = caraquenho Lisboa = lisboeta ou olisiponense
Catalunha = catalão Madri = madrilenho
Ceilão = cingalês Malásia = malaio
Chipre = cipriota Minho = minhoto
Coimbra = coimbrão Mongólia = mongol ou mongólico
Córsega = corso Montevidéu = montevideano
Costa Rica = costarriquenho Moscou = moscovita
Croácia = croata Nápoles = napolitano ou partenopeu
Damasco = damasceno Panamá = panamenho
Egito = egípcio Parma = parmesão ou parmense
El Salvador = salvadorenho Patagônia = patagão
Estados Unidos = norte-americano Porto Rico = porto-riquenho
Estados Unidos = estadunidense Provença = provençal
Flandres = flamengo Quito = quitenho
Florença = florentino Sardenha = sardo
Galiza = galego Trás-os-Montes = transmontano
Grécia = grego URSS = soviético
Guatemala = guatemalteco Varsóvia = varsoviano
Guimarães = vimaranense Zâmbia = zâmbio

RELAÇÃO DE ALGUNS ADJETIVOS PÁTRIOS EM FORMA REDUZIDA

África = afro- Finlândia = fino-
Alemanha = germano- ou teuto- França = franco- ou galo-
América = américo- Grécia = greco-
Ásia = ásio- Holanda = holando- ou batavo-
Austrália = australo Índia = indo-
Áustria = austro- Inglaterra = anglo-
Bélgica = belgo- Itália = ítalo-
Bolívia = bolivo- Japão = nipo-
Brasil = brasilo- Malásia = malaio-
China = sino- Polônia = polono-
Colômbia = colombo- Portugal = luso
Dinamarca = dano- Síria = siro-
Espanha = hispano- Suíça = helveto-
Europa = euro- Zâmbia = zambo-

Fonte: www.teiaportuguesa.com/www.progressocentro.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Topônimo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Topônimo é um nome derivado do nome de um lugar. Topônimo é o …

Estrofe

Estrofe

Estrofe é um conjunto de versos. E Verso é cada linha do poema. As estrofes são separadas por espaços ...

Redação no ENEM

Redação no Enem

A prova de redação exigirá de você a produção de um texto em prosa, do tipo dissertativo-argumentativo, sobre um tema ...

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation