Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Esportes / Remo Paraolímpico

Remo Paraolímpico

História

PUBLICIDADE

Em Pequim, em 2008, aconteceu a primeira competição de remo em Jogos Paralímpicos.

Ele foi apresentado pela primeira vez no Programa Paralímpico em 2005.

O equipamento usado nessas competições sofre adaptações para que o atleta possa praticar o esporte.

O esporte é dividida em quatro classes de barco: LTA4+ e TA2x em barcos com participantes masculinos e femininos, AW1x apenas para mulheres e AM1x apenas para homens.

Remo Paraolímpico
Remo Paraolímpico

Remo adaptável ou Remo Paraolímpico é uma categoria especial de corrida de remo para aqueles com físicos deficiência.

Sob FISA regras existem três categorias de remadores adaptáveis:

LTA – Pernas, tronco, braços: A utilização de pelo menos uma perna, tronco e braços. Também para aqueles com visual e deficiência intelectual . Remou com barcos normais e assentos deslizantes.

TA – tronco e braços: Apenas o uso de músculos do tronco. Barco fixou assento.

AS – Braços e Ombros: Controle de tronco Limited. Barco fixou assento e remador é amarrado na altura do peito superior para permitir que apenas os movimentos do ombro e do braço.

Em eventos da FISA existem 4 eventos barco (padrão nomenclatura é utilizada):

4 + LTA Mista
2x TA Mista
1x Homens AS
1x Mulheres

Corrida é realizada mais de 1.000 m (ao invés do 2.000 m padrão). Em eventos mistos metade da tripulação devem ser do sexo masculino e feminino outra metade (timoneiro talvez de ambos os sexos e pode ser capaz corpo).

Conchas individuais para os Braços e Ombros categoria deve ter estabilização pontões ligados aos montadores.

Remo Paraolímpico
Remo Paraolímpico

Embora a sua história remonta séculos, emo só chegou à maioridade como um esporte competitivo nos últimos 200 anos. O interesse começou a aumentar após Universidades de Oxford e Cambridge começou a sua rivalidade no Tamisa em 1829, uma rivalidade que continua até hoje na forma de a Regata anual.

O esporte fez sua estréia Paraolímpicos de Pequim – quando a Grã-Bretanha liderou o quadro de medalhas – e tende a oferecer uma abundância de drama em Londres 2012.

Os princípios básicos

Remo Paraolímpico é comumente referido como “adaptativo” Remo, o que significa que o equipamento é adaptado de modo que o atleta pode praticar o esporte em vez de o esporte ser adaptado para o atleta.

Na Londres de 2012, o programa contará com quatro eventos de medalhas.

Estas incluem dois de gênero misto eventos: as Sculls Coxed quatro e duas vezes – mais os dos homens e das mulheres skiff simples. Todas as corridas serão realizadas ao longo de um curso de 1000m.

Eventos de remo Paraolímpicos de Londres 2012, tudo começou com eliminatórias, com dois barcos de cada bateria de qualificação direta para a final. Todos os barcos restantes, então, competir em duas corridas repescagem, que oferecem uma segunda chance para se qualificar para a final e linha para o ouro.

Regras de Remo Paralímpico. O termo e não as regras da modalidade. As regras, o regimento interno e os Federação Internacional de Remo), que regem as regatas

O remo adaptável ou remo paraolímpico estreou como categoria oficial nos Jogos Paraolímpicos de 2008, mas antes disso já eram realizadas competições da modalidade em todo o mundo.

O termo “adaptável” é utilizado ao invés do termo “adaptado” pois são os equipamentos que são adaptados para o uso de deficientes físicos e visuais, e não as regras da modalidade.

As regras, o regimento interno e os regulamentos que regem as regatas paraolímpicas são as mesmas da FISA (Federação Internacional de Remo), que regem as regatas convencionais.

Esse esporte está dividido em três categorias, que são definidas pela mobilidade do atleta:

Pernas, tronco e braços – LTA (legs, trunk, arms): Essa categoria é para atletas capazes de uma remada completa. Nela se encaixam os atletas que possuem alguma deficiência (visual, física ou mental), mas que podem usar as pernas, o tronco e os braços para remar, além de poderem utilizar um assento deslizante no barco, assento esse igual o utilizado no remo convencional.

Tronco e braços – TA (trunk and arms): Nessa categoria participam os atletas que têm movimento de tronco, mas que não possuem condições de utilizar um assento deslizante, devido a problemas significantes nos membros inferiores. É usado um assento fixo para portadores de deficiência.

Braços apenas – A (arms): Nessa categoria remam os atletas que possuem mínima ou nenhuma função de tronco. O remo deve ser movido apenas com a força dos braços e/ou dos ombros. Assim como na categoria TA, é usado um assento fixo com suporte para as costas (para portadores de lesões medulares que impedem movimentos de troco e pernas). O remador é fixado na cadeira com uma faixa na altura do diafragma, justa o suficiente para que qualquer movimento de tronco seja restringido, mas tomando o cuidado para não provocar problemas respiratórios. Essas faixas são presas com velcro e são fáceis de serem removidas para o caso de haver alguma emergência.

Esse esporte é disputado em três modalidades:

4+ LTA (Misto): Quatro com misto: No barco são dois homens e duas mulheres remando e mais o timoneiro. Dois atletas devem ser deficientes visuais e dois deficientes físicos, sendo um de cada sexo para cada tipo de deficiência. Nessa modalidade participam os atletas da categoria LTA

2X TA (Misto) – Double Skiff misto: No barco vão dois remadores, sendo um do sexo feminino e outro do sexo masculino. O assento é fixo. Nessa modalidade participam os atletas da categoria TA.

1X A (Masculino/Feminino) Single Skiff masculino e Single Skiff feminino: Nessa modalidade participam atletas da categoria A. Os barcos são individuais e homens e mulheres competem em categorias diferentes. O assento utilizado é fixo e com suporte.

Remo Paraolímpico
Remo Paraolímpico

Remo Adaptável ou Remo Paraolímpico normatizado pelo CPB, “Comitê Paraolimpico Brasileiro”, é a pratica de Remo por pessoas com deficiência ou limitação física e déficit intelectual, que tenham mobilidade minima de braços, incluindo paraplegia, quadriplegia, Síndrome de Down, cegueira, deficiência visual, esclerose múltipla, paralisia cerebral e espinha bífida.

O Remo Adaptável cria instrumentos facilitadores junto ao barco e remos, para que o aluno possa remar a fim de que o barco navegue de maneira segura.

A nível competitivo, a CBR “Confederação Brasileira de Remo” segue as regras da FISA, “Fédération Internationale des Sociétés d’Aviron”, entidade que gerencia o Remo no mundo e descreve três categorias Paraolímpicas;

Categoria “AS” (arms and shoulders)

Remadores que possuem somente mobilidade de ombros e braços.
Prejuízo neurológico: equivalente a uma lesão completa na medula, no nível T 10
Perda de função motora no tronco e pernas
Paralisia cerebral: CP4, de acordo com a CP-ISRA

Caso apresente perda motora nos membros superiores poderá utilizar equipamentos para adaptações para a prática da modalidade.

Para provas regidas pela FISA, temos nesta categoria a Classe de Barcos Individual Feminino “ASW1x” (women’s single, arms and shoulders), e Masculino, ASM1x (men’s single, arms and shoulders).

1 Remador(a) com assento fixo e equipamento de segurança obrigatório.

As provas são disputadas em 1000 metros.

Categoria “TA” (trunk and arms)

Remadores que possuem mobilidade de Tronco e Braços.
Amputações nos membros inferiores que impossibilitem a utilização do acento deslizante
Paralisia cerebral: CP5, de acordo com a CP-ISRA
Prejuízo neurológico:
equivalente a uma lesão completa na medula, no nível L4.

Para provas regidas pela FISA, temos nesta categoria a Classe de Barcos duplos mistos.

2 remadores sendo 1 homem e 1 mulher, com assentos fixo.

“TAMix2x” (trunk and arms mixed double scull).

As provas são disputadas em 1000 metros.

Categoria “LTA” (legs, trunk and arms)

Remadores que possue mobilidade de pernas, tronco e braços.

Cegueira: 10% de visão, de acordo com a IBSA (B1, B2 e B3); uso obrigatório de venda – Não poderá compor a mesma tripulação 2 atletas B3

Amputação

a) um único pé
b) 3 dedos da mão que permitam ao atleta a utilização do acento deslizante

Paralisia cerebral: CP8, de acordo com a CP-ISRA

Prejuízo neurológico: mínima perda motora conforme tabela manual FISA EX. flexão e extensão do tornozelo, punho ou ombro.

Prejuízo intelectual: critérios da Federação Desportiva Internacional para Pessoa com Inaptidão Intelectual (INAS-FID) para eventos não qualificatórios IPC

Para provas regidas pela FISA, temos nesta categoria a Classe de Barcos quadruplos mistos com timoneiro.

4 remadores sendo 2 homens e duas mulheres mais o Timoneiro.

“LTAIDMix4+” (Legs, trunk and arms mixed coxed four for intellectually disabled)

As provas são disputadas em 1000 metros.

Fonte: www.rio2016.org.br/en.wikipedia.org/www.london2012.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arremesso de Peso

Arremesso de Peso

PUBLICIDADE O arremesso de peso é uma prova de atletismo moderno. A pessoa impulsiona uma …

História das Olimpíadas

História das Olimpíadas

Os Jogos Olímpicos começaram em 776 a.C. em Olímpia, na Grécia antiga, e duraram por mais de mil anos.

Rivellino

Rivellino

Rivellino, Roberto, Jogador, Futebol, Clubes, Títulos, Seleção Brasileira, Gols, Faltas, Cobrador de Faltas, Corinthians, Vida, Carreira, Rivellino

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation