Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Matemática / Critérios de divisibilidade

Critérios de divisibilidade

Sobre a divisibilidade

PUBLICIDADE

Em algumas situações precisamos apenas saber se um número natural é divisível por outro número natural, sem a necessidade de obter o resultado da divisão. Neste caso utilizamos as regras conhecidas como critérios de divisibilidade. Apresentamos as regras de divisibilidade por 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 16, 17, 19, 23, 29, 31 e 49.

Alguns critérios de divisibilidade

Divisibilidade por 2

Um número é divisível por 2 se ele é par, ou seja, termina em 0, 2, 4, 6 ou 8.

Exemplos: O número 5634 é divisível por 2, pois o seu último algarismo é 4, mas 135 não é divisível por 2, pois é um número terminado com o algarismo 5 que não é par.

Divisibilidade por 3

Um número é divisível por 3 se a soma de seus algarismos é divisível por 3.

Exemplos: 18 é divisível por 3 pois 1+8=9 que é divisível por 3, 576 é divisível por 3 pois: 5+7+6=18 que é divisível por 3, mas 134 não é divisível por 3, pois 1+3+4=8 que não é divisível por 3.

ivisibilidade por 4

Um número é divisível por 4 se o número formado pelos seus dois últimos algarismos é divisível por 4.

Exemplos: 4312 é divisível por 4, pois 12 é divisível por 4, mas 1635 não é divisível por 4 pois 35 não é divisível por 4.

Divisibilidade por 5

Um número é divisível por 5 se o seu último algarismo é 0 (zero) ou 5.

Exemplos: 75 é divisível por 5 pois termina com o algarismo 5, mas 107 não é divisível por 5 pois o seu último algarismo não é 0 (zero) nem 5.

Divisibilidade por 6

Um número é divisível por 6 se é par e a soma de seus algarismos é divisível por 3.

Exemplos: 756 é divisível por 6, pois 756 é par e a soma de seus algarismos: 7+5+6=18 é divisível por 3, 527 não é divisível por 6, pois não é par e 872 é par mas não é divisível por 6 pois a soma de seus algarismos: 8+7+2=17 não é divisível por 3.

Divisibilidade por 7

Um número é divisível por 7 se o dobro do último algarismo, subtraído do número sem o último algarismo, resultar um número divisível por 7. Se o número obtido ainda for grande, repete-se o processo até que se possa verificar a divisão por 7.

Exemplo: 165928 é divisível por 7 pois:

16592 Número sem o último algarismo
-16 Dobro de 8 (último algarismo)
16576 Diferença

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

1657 Número sem o último algarismo
-12 Dobro de 6 (último algarismo)
1645 Diferença

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

164 Número sem o último algarismo
-10 Dobro de 5 (último algarismo)
154 Diferença

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

15 Número sem o último algarismo
-8 Dobro de 4 (último algarismo)
7 Diferença

A diferença é divisível por 7, logo o número dado inicialmente também é divisível por 7.

Exemplo: 4261 não é divisível por 7, pois:

426 Número sem o último algarismo
-2 Dobro do último algarismo
424 Diferença

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

42 Número sem o último algarismo
-8 Dobro do último algarismo
34 Diferença

A última diferença é 34 que não é divisível por 7, logo o número 4261 dado inicialmente não é divisível por 7.

Divisibilidade por 8

Um número é divisível por 8 se o número formado pelos seus três últimos algarismos é divisível por 8.

Exemplos: 45128 é divisível por 8 pois 128 dividido por 8 fornece 16, mas 45321 não é divisível por 8 pois 321 não é divisível por 8.

Divisibilidade por 9

Um número é divisível por 9 se a soma dos seus algarismos é um número divisível por 9.

Exemplos: 1935 é divisível por 9 pois: 1+9+3+5=18 que é divisível por 9, mas 5381 não é divisível por 9 pois: 5+3+8+1=17 que não é divisível por 9.

Divisibilidade por 10

Um número é divisível por 10 se termina com o algarismo 0 (zero).

Exemplos: 5420 é divisível por 10 pois termina em 0 (zero), mas 6342 não termina em 0 (zero).

Divisibilidade por 11

Um número é divisível por 11 se a soma dos algarismos de ordem par Sp menos a soma dos algarismos de ordem ímpar Si é um número divisível por 11. Como um caso particular, se Sp-Si=0 ou se Si-Sp=0, então o número é divisível por 11.

Exemplo: 1353 é divisível por 11, pois:

Número 1 3 5 3
Ordem ímpar par ímpar par

O primeiro e o terceiro algarismos têm ordem impar e a sua soma é: Si=1+5=6, o segundo e o quarto algarismos têm ordem par e a sua soma é: Sp=3+3=6, assim a soma dos algarismos de ordem par Sp é igual à soma dos algarismos de ordem ímpar Si, logo o número é divisível por 11.

Exemplo: 29458 é divisível por 11, pois:

Número 2 9 4 5 8
Ordem ímpar par ímpar par ímpar

A soma dos algarismos de ordem ímpar, Si=2+4+8=14, a soma dos algarismos de ordem par, Sp=9+5=14 e como ambas as somas são iguais, o número 29458 é divisível por 11.

Exemplo: 2543 não é divisível por 11, pois:

Número 2 5 4 3
Ordem ímpar par ímpar par

A soma dos algarismos de ordem impar é Si=2+4=6, a soma dos algarismos e ordem par é Sp=5+3=8 e como a diferença Si-Sp não é divisível por 11, o número original também não é divisível por 11.

Exemplo: 65208 é divisível por 11, pois:

Número 6 5 2 0 8
Ordem ímpar par ímpar par ímpar

A soma dos algarismos de ordem impar é Si=6+2+8=16, a soma dos algarismos de ordem par é Sp=5+0=5. Como a diferença Si-Sp=11, o número 65208 é divisível por 11

Divisibilidade por 13

Um número é divisível por 13 se o quádruplo (4 vezes) do último algarismo, somado ao número sem o último algarismo, resultar um número divisível por 13. Se o número obtido ainda for grande, repete-se o processo até que se possa verificar a divisão por 13. Este critério é semelhante àquele dado antes para a divisibilidade por 7, apenas que no presente caso utilizamos a soma ao invés de subtração.

Exemplo: 16562 é divisível por 13? Vamos verificar.

1656 Número sem o último algarismo
+8 Quatro vezes o último algarismo
1664 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

166 Número sem o último algarismo
+16 Quatro vezes o último algarismo
182 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

18 Número sem o último algarismo
+8 Quatro vezes o último algarismo
26 Soma

Como a última soma é divisível por 13, então o número dado inicialmente também é divisível por 13.

Divisibilidade por 16

Um número é divisível por 16 se o número formado pelos seus quatro últimos algarismos é divisível por 16.

Exemplos: 54096 é divisível por 16 pois 4096 dividido por 16 fornece 256, mas 45321 não é divisível por 16 pois 5321 não é divisível por 16.

Divisibilidade por 17

Um número é divisível por 17 quando o quíntuplo (5 vezes) do último algarismo, subtraído do número que não contém este último algarismo, proporcionar um número divisível por 17. Se o número obtido ainda for grande, repete-se o processo até que se possa verificar a divisão por 17.

Exemplo: 18598 é divisível por 17 pois:

1859 Número sem o último algarismo
-40 Cinco vezes o último algarismo
1819 Diferença

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

181 Número sem o último algarismo
-45 Cinco vezes o último algarismo
136 Diferença

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

13 Número sem o último algarismo
-30 Cinco vezes o último algarismo
-17 Diferença

A diferença, embora negativa, é divisível por 17, logo o número dado inicialmente também é divisível por 17.

Divisibilidade por 19

Um número é divisível por 19 quando o dobro do último algarismo, somado ao número que não contém este último algarismo, proporcionar um número divisível por 19. Se o número obtido ainda for grande, repete-se o processo até que se possa verificar a divisão por 19.

Exemplo: 165928 é divisível por 19? Vamos verificar.

16592 Número sem o último algarismo
+16 Dobro do último algarismo
16608 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

1660 Número sem o último algarismo
+16 Dobro do último algarismo
1676 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

167 Número sem o último algarismo
+12 Dobro do último algarismo
179 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

17 Número sem o último algarismo
+18 Dobro do último algarismo
35 Soma

Como a última soma não é divisível por 19, então o número dado inicialmente também não é divisível por 19.

Exemplo: 4275 é divisível por 19, pois:

427 Número sem o último algarismo
+10 Dobro do último algarismo
437 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

43 Número sem o último algarismo
+14 Dobro do último algarismo
57 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

5 Número sem o último algarismo
+14 Dobro do último algarismo
19 Soma

Como a última Soma é o próprio 19, segue que é divisível por 19, então o número 4275 dado inicialmente é divisível por 19.

Divisibilidade por 23

Um número é divisível por 23 quando o héptuplo (7 vezes) do último algarismo, somado ao número que não contém este último algarismo, proporcionar um número divisível por 23. Se o número obtido ainda for grande, repete-se o processo até que se possa verificar a divisão por 23.

Exemplo: 185909 é divisível por 23? Vamos verificar.

18590 Número sem o último algarismo
+63 Dobro do último algarismo
18653 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

1865 Número sem o último algarismo
+21 Dobro do último algarismo
1886 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

188 Número sem o último algarismo
+42 Dobro do último algarismo
230 Soma

Como a última soma é divisível por 23, então o número dado inicialmente também é divisível por 23.

Como a última soma é divisível por 23, então o número dado inicialmente também é divisível por 23.

Divisibilidade por 29

Um número é divisível por 29 quando o triplo (3 vezes) do último algarismo, subtraído do número que não contém este último algarismo, proporcionar um número divisível por 29. Se o número obtido ainda for grande, repete-se o processo até que se possa verificar a divisão por 29.

Exemplo: O número 8598 é divisível por 29?

859 Número sem o último algarismo
-24 Dobro do último algarismo
835 Diferença

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

83 Número sem o último algarismo
-15 Dobro do último algarismo
68 Diferença

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

6 Número sem o último algarismo
-24 Dobro do último algarismo
-18 Diferença

A diferença, embora negativa, não é divisível por 29, logo o número dado inicialmente também não é divisível por 29.

Divisibilidade por 31

Um número é divisível por 31 quando o triplo (3 vezes) do último algarismo, somado ao número que não contém este último algarismo, proporcionar um número divisível por 31. Se o número obtido ainda for grande, repete-se o processo até que se possa verificar a divisão por 31.

Exemplo: 8598 é divisível por 31?

859 Número sem o último algarismo
+24 Triplo do último algarismo
883 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

88 Número sem o último algarismo
+9 Triplo do último algarismo
97 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

A soma não é divisível por 31, logo o número dado inicialmente também não é divisível por 31.

Divisibilidade por 49

Um número é divisível por 49 quando o quíntuplo (5 vezes) do último algarismo, somado ao número que não contém este último algarismo, proporcionar um número divisível por 49. Se o número obtido ainda for grande, repete-se o processo até que se possa verificar a divisão por 49.

Exemplo: 8598 é divisível por 49?

859 Número sem o último algarismo
+40 Cinco vezes o último algarismo
899 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

89 Número sem o último algarismo
+45 Cinco vezes o último algarismo
134 Soma

Repete-se o processo com este último número.

13 Número sem o último algarismo
+20 Cinco vezes o último algarismo
33 Soma

A soma não é divisível por 49, logo o número dado inicialmente também não é divisível por 49.

por 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,e 13

2

Um número é divisível por 2 quando é par (o algarismo das unidades é 0, 2, 4, 6, 8).
Por exemplo são divisíveis por 2 : 46, 188, 234…

3

Um número é divisível por 3 quando a soma dos seus algarismos é 0, 3, 6 ou 9 (ou então noves fora dá 0, 3 ou 6).
Por exemplo: 147 – 1+4+7= 12 (Pode-se somar novamente ) e 1+2= 3.

167265 – 1 + 6 + 7 + 2 + 6 + 5 = 27 e 2 + 7 = 9 é divisível.

65926 – 6 + 5 + 9 + 2 + 6 = 28 e 2 + 8 = 10 não é divisível por 3.

4

Se os dois últimos algarismos de um número forem divisíveis por 4, então o número é divisível or 4.

Para ver se os dois últimos algarismos formam um número divisível por 4 – deve ser um número par e a sua metade continuar par.

Por exemplo: 758836 – 36 é par e metade de 36 é 18 que é par então o número é divisível por 4.

9881654 – 54 é par mas metade não é o número não é divisível por 4.

5

Um número é divisível por 5 se terminar em 0 ou 5.

6

Se um número for divisível por 2 e por 3 é divisível por 6.

7

Duplica-se o algarismo das unidades e subtrai-se do resto do número . Se o resultado for divisível por 7 o número é divisível por 7.
Por exemplo:
245 – 5 x 2 = 10 e depois 24 – 10 = 14 então é divisível por 7.
1589 – 9 x 2 = 18 e 158 – 18 = 140 então é divisível por 7 .

204568 – 8 x 2 = 16 e 20456 – 16 = 20440 e aplicando novamente
0 x 2 = 0 2044 – 0 = 2044 e novamente
4 x 2 = 8 204 – 8 = 196 e novamente
6 x 2 = 12 19 – 12 = 7
então é divisível por 7.

8

Se os 3 últimos algarismos forem divisíveis por 8 então o número é divisível por 8. (3 últimos pares , a sua metade par e novamente metade par).

772673290168 – 168 é par , 168:2=84 é par e 84:2= 32 é par então o número inicial é divisível por 8.

9

Somar os algarismos do número e verificar se a soma é divisível por nove ( ou fazer os noves fora e dar zero).

Por exemplo. 3464514 – 3+4+6+4+5+1+4=27 e 2 + 7 = 9 então é divisível por 9

4524562 – 4+5+2+4+5+6+2 =28 e 2 + 8= 10 então não é divisível por 9.

10

Um número é divisível por 10 se o algarismo das unidades é zero.

11

Soma o 1º, o 3º, o 5º, o 7º algarismo ….
Soma o 2º, o 4º, o 6º, o 8º algarismo ….

Se a diferença for múltiplo de 11 (incluindo o zero) então o número é divisível por 11.

Por exemplo: 94186565 – 9 + 1 + 6 + 6 = 22
4 + 8 + 5 + 5 = 22 e 22 – 22 = 0 então o número é divisível por 11.

4723866862 – 4+2+8+6+6 = 26
7+3+6+8+2 = 26 e 26-26 = 0 então o número é divisível por 11

12

Se o número for divisível por 3 e por 4 é divisível por 12.

13

Multiplica o algarismo das unidades por 9 e subtrai-o do restante número. Se o resultado for múltiplo de 13 então o número inicial é múltiplo de 13.

Por exemplo:

1105 – 5 x9=45 e 110 – 45 = 65 ( se ainda tiveres dúvidas podes fazer novamente…. ) que é múltiplo de 13 – 13×5= 65

Fonte: pessoal.sercomtel.com.br/www.malhatlantica.pt

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Números Naturais

Números Naturais

PUBLICIDADE O que são números naturais? Um número natural é um número de contagem, um …

Monômios

Monômios

PUBLICIDADE O que são monômios? Um monômio é um termo composto pela multiplicação entre uma …

Funções Trigonométricas

PUBLICIDADE O que são funções trigonométricas? As funções trigonométricas são funções angulares, que são relacionadas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation