Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Matemática / Medidas de Superfície

Medidas de Superfície

PUBLICIDADE

Para a medida de superfície, a unidade legal adotada é o metro quadrado. Porém, quando se trata de terra, denominadas de medidas agrárias, a unidade de superfície adotada é o are, cujo símbolo é a e corresponde ao quadrado de 10 metros de lado, isto é, 100 metros quadrados. Geralmente, só fazemos uso de um múltiplo e um submúltiplo dessa unidade, isto é, o hectare e o centiare, respectivamente.

Para expressar áreas de grande extensão territorial, usamos empregar o quilômetro quadrado, cujo símbolo é km² e equivale a 1.000.000 de metros quadrados ou seja 10.000 ares ou 100 hectares. As unidades agrárias antigas, usadas ainda no nosso país, são quase todas derivadas da braça de 2,20 metros. Estas unidades de acordo com a região ou zona em que são empregadas, adquirem designação própria e caráter tipicamente regional, visto não possuírem valores definidos, variando não somente em função das qualidades da terra, mas, também, de outros fatores imprevistos, locais e pessoais.

QUADRO 4  –   Múltiplos e submúltiplos usuais.

Nomes

Símbolo

Valores

Em ares Em m²
Multilos – hectare
Unidade – are
Submúltiplo – centiare
ha
a
ca
100
1
0,01
10.000
100
1

Por exemplo, 236.4665 m² = 23,6465 ha ou seja 23 ha 64 a e 65 ca.

Também não possuem em sua maioria valores inteiros correspondentes ap hectare, fato que, indubitavelmente, traz embaraços para o bom desempenho das nossas funções técnico-agronômicas.

A unidade principal é o alqueire que corresponde a uma medida ideal variável de acordo com o número de litros ou pratos de plantio de milho que comporta, segundo os costumes locais. Daí a expressão de alqueire de tantos litros ou alqueire de tantos pratos.

Litro. É a área do terreno em que se faz a semeadura de um litro (capacidade) de sementes de milho debulhado, num compasso de um metro quadrado, para cada cinco ou seis grãos, cobrindo uma área de 605 metros quadrados.

Prato. Corresponde à área de um terreno com capacidade de plantio de um prato de milho, sendo as suas dimensões de 10 x 20 braças e correspondendo a 968 metros quadrados.

Quarta. É a medida de terreno correspondendo sempre à quarta parte (1/4) do alqueire. Dadas as variações das dimensões do alqueire, a quarta varia na mesma proporção, isto é, no mínimo de 25 x 25 braças a um máximo de 100 x 100 braças. São estas, as principais subunidades do alqueire.

Esta quantidade de semente de plantio varia muito de região para região, de um mínimo de 20 litros a um máximo de 320 litros, correspondendo o alqueire de 50 x 50 braças (1,21 ha) e o de 200 x 200 braças (19,36 ha). Entre esse limite há ainda diversos outros tipos de alqueires, conforme o quadro 5.

QUADRO 5 – Tipos de alqueires

Valor em Braça Valor Sistema Antigo Valor Sistema Métrico
Br² Litro Prato ha
50 x 50
50 x 75
50 x 100*
75 x 75
75 x 80
80 x 80
75 x 100
100 x 100*
100 x 200
200 x 200*
2.500
3.750
5.000
5.625
6.000
6.400
7.500
10.000
20.000
40.000
20
30
40
45
48
60
80
160
320
25
32
50
100
200
12.100
18.150
24.200
27.225
29.040
30.976
36.300
48.400
96.800
193.600
1,2100
1,8150
2,4200
2,7225
2,9040
3,0976
3,6300
4,8400
9,6800
19,3600

As medidas assinaladas com asterisco – (assinaladas pela redação do site), são os alqueires praticados em São Paulo (2,42 ha), Minas Gerais e Goiás(4,84 ha) e Bahia (19,36 ha).

Existem inúmeras outras unidades do sistema antigo brasileiro, veja (procure) a apostila “Roteiro de uma Medição Judicial” – 1966 Editora Imprensa Universitária, UREMG – Viçosa.

Para o topógrafo cientificar-se bem dos valores das unidades antigas empregadas na região em que desempenha as suas atividades, deve recorrer a informações seguras nos Cartórios de Registro de Imóveis, para evitar qualquer mal entendido.

Unidades de medida que se usam ou usaram, na Marinha. Umas estão fortemente implantadas como o nó e a milha marítima. De outras ainda nos lembramos do uso delas até há bem pouco tempo.

Será interessante notar que por vezes, não poucas, as equivalências entre unidades com o mesmo nome não eram iguais, tanto ao longo dos tempos, como até na mesma época e região. Adivinhe-se então a dificuldade de alguns investigadores na interpretação correcta de algumas medidas antigas

Para alguma das unidades mais usadas em navegação pode-se usar um programa de conversão.

Almude – Antiga medida de capacidade (cereais e líquidos) que levava 12 canadas ou 48 quartilhos equivalente a cerca de 16,8 litros.
No sistema métrico decimal corresponde a 25 litros.

Alqueire – Antiga medida muito utilizada com cereais. Tem a particularidade de poder ser usada como medida de capacidade, peso e superfície. Dependendo da região pode equivaler de 10 a 14 litros de cereais, (mais comumente a 13 litros) ou entre 11 e 15 Kg. Quando usada com líquidos equivale a cerca de meio almude ou 6 canadas. Também é uma medida agrária que se originou na quantidade de terreno que se pode cobrir com um alqueire de semeadura, aproximadamente 100 braças (de 2,20) ou 15.625 palmos quadrados (cerce de 4,48 ha).

Arrátel – Antiga medida de peso que tinha 16 onças. Era 1/32 da arroba e 1/128 do quintal. Correspondia a 459 gramas. Na Índia em certas mercadorias o arrátel era de 14 onças.

Arroba – Uma arroba correspondia a 32 arráteis e era 1/4 do quintal. Correspondia a 14.688 kg. Na Índia em certas mercadorias era empregada a arroba de 28 arráteis.

Bar ou Bahar – Unidade de peso que foi usada no Oriente. Variava muito de região para região consoante a mercadoria. No Oriente na pesagem de especiarias pelo Estado valia 4 quintais de 4 arrobas. Na compra de sândalo em Timor equivalia a 6 picos e com outras mercadorias podia valer 3 picos.

Bota – Antiga medida de capacidade usada no Mediterrâneo com valores variáveis entre 450 e 750 l. Havia por vezes a equivalência de 1 tonel com 2 botas.

Braça – Antiga medida de comprimento. Era sobretudo usada no comprimento das amarras e das linhas de prumo. A braça marítima entre nós tinha 8 palmos, cerca de 1,76 m. A que hoje ainda se usa tem duas jardas, ou seja cerca de 1,83 m.

Canada – Antiga medida de capacidade que era 1/12 do almude. (1,4 l).

Candil – Antiga medida de peso indo-portuguesa equivalente a 3 quintais e 3 arrobas de 32 arráteis. Como cada quintal tinha 4 arrobas, o candil perfazia 15 arrobas ou 480 arráteis, cerca de 200 kg. Por vezes equivalia ao Bahar.

Cantare – Unidade antiga de peso equivalente a cerca de 47,65 kg.

Cate – Unidade antiga de peso na Ásia de valor incerto que se julga estar entre 0,3 e 3 kg. Existe quem pense em cerca de 373 ou 625 gr. É equivalente a 20 taeis.

Chi – Antiga medida linear chinesa correspondente a 33,33 cm

Conderim – Unidade antiga de peso na Ásia de valor entre 0,05 gr e 0,5 gr.

Corda – Medida de comprimento usada nas armações de atum. Corresponde a 21 ou 22 braças.

Côvado – Medida de comprimento usada na construção naval que equivalia a cerca de 0,68 m. O Côvado das Ribeiras da Índia, medida ali usada, correspondia a 1/3 do rumo ou a dois palmos de goa. O côvado real era o nome que também davam à goa. A expressão proveio de se dizer que fora aquela a medida usada na Arca de Noé.

Cun – Antiga medida chinesa correspondente a equivalente a 3,33 cm

Dedo – Antiga medida de comprimento que correspondia a 2/3 da polegada (16,5 mm). Considerava-se a largura do dedo com a mão espalmada.

Fen – Antiga medida chinesa equivalente a 0,1 cm.

Gen – Antiga medida chinesa usada em navegação equivalente a 30 Km.

Galão – Medida de capacidade. O galão imperial ou galão inglês corresponde a 4,55 litros enquanto que o galão americano a 3,78 litros.

Goa – O nome desta antiga medida usada na construção naval nada tem a haver com Goa da Índia Portuguesa. É um aportuguesamento da palavra francêsa goue, uma medida usada em França na construção das galés. Equivalia a três palmos de goa, cerca de 0,75 cm.

Isba – Unidade angular equivalente a 1º37′ usada pelos pilotos árabes no Índico na avaliaçao das latitudes. Media-se pondo o dedo na horizontal com o braço esticado. Também correspondia a uma polegada.

Jarda – Usada entre nós equivalia a três pés, cerca de 91 cm.

Jarra – Medida de capacidade equivalente a cerca de 45 litros.

Jau – Na Índia era uma medida de itinerário equivalente a cerca de 3 ou 4,5 léguas.

Jiao – Antiga medida angular chinesa que era 1/4 de Zhi.

Légua marítima – Medida de comprimento que entre nós correspondia aproximadamente a 3,2 milhas ou 5,9 Km.

Li – Medida chinesa correspondente a 0,5 Km .

Libra – Medida de peso inglesa equivalente a cerca de 454 gramas.

Linha – Medida de comprimento que correspondia a 1/12 polegada.

Mão – Antiga medida de peso que era usada na Índia. No início do séc.XVII equivalia a 24 arráteis.
Como medida de capacidade, também na Índia, correspondia a cerca de 12 canadas, podendo no entanto variar de local para local.

Mão travessa – Antiga medida de comprimento que correspondia a cerca de 0,45 do palmo comum, cerca de 10 cm.

Maz – Unidade antiga de peso na Ásia equivalente a 20 conderins. Teria o peso equivalente a 1,166 gr.

Milha marítima – Valor médio do comprimento de um minuto de arco de um meridiano. Equivale a 1852 metros.

Miliare – Unidade de peso usado em Veneza. O miliare grosso (séc.XIII) tinha cerca de 477 kg e miliare subtil (séc.XIV) 301 kg.

Moio – Medida de capacidade correspondente a 60 alqueires.

Nó – Medida de velocidade equivalente a uma milha marítima por hora. 10 nós correspondem a 18,5 Km/h.

Onça – Antiga medida de peso equivalente 1/16, ou em certos casos, 1/14 do arrátel. Era aproximadamente 28,7 gramas.

Onça líquida – Medida inglesa equivalente a 0.0296 litros.

Palmo – Muito usado em Portugal. O palmo comum ou palmo craveiro media 22 cm. Era também conhecido por palmo ordinário, palmo redondo, palmo de vara ou ainda por palmo singelo. O palmo de covado tinha 34/33 do palmo comum, ou seja cerca de 22,6 cm. Palmo geométrico correspondia à largura de quatro dedos atravessados sendo cada dedo igual a 4 grãos de cevada. O palmo de goa era igual ao palmo craveiro mais o comprimento do polegar até à primeira articulação e tinha 24,5 cm. Correspondia a um terço de uma goa. O palmo da Junta do Comércio era empregado no cálculo da tonelagem das embarcações e equivalia a 2/3 do pé inglês ou 0,927 do palmo craveiro.

Passo – Medida de comprimento múltipla do pé. O passo singelo podia ter 2, 2,5 e 3 pés consoante o uso. O passo dobrado era o dobro do singelo. O passo geométrico tinha 5 pés e era usado pelos geógrafos.

Pé – Medida linear inglesa usada nos meios marítimos ainda hoje em uso. Tem 12 polegadas e equivale aproximadamente a 30,5 cm.

Pico ou Picul – Antigo peso da China, e adoptado em Timor, que correspondia a 100 cates. Teria o valor aproximado de 61,5 kg. Um pico da China equivalia a 100 arráteis de 20 onças cada.

Pipa – Medida de capacidade de carga equivalente a meio tonel.

Polegada – Medida de comprimento que corresponde a 2,54 cm.

Quarta – Uma das 32 partes em que a rosa-dos-ventos está dividida. Corresponde a 11º15′.

Quartilho – Antiga medida de capacidade que levava 1/4 de canada cerca de 0,35 l. No séc.XVI três quartilhos era a ração diária de vinho.

Quintal – Antiga medida de peso que correspondia aproximadamente a 60 kg. O quintal de peso grande ou ordinário tinha 4 arrobas de 32 arráteis e 16 onças por arrátel. O quintal de peso pequeno tinha 4 arrobas de 28 arráteis de 14 onças por arrátel. Oito quintais de peso pequeno correspondiam a sete de peso grande. A pimenta era recebida na Casa da Índia e aí vendida em quintais de peso pequeno e era esta a unidade considerada para efeitos de direitos.

Rumo – Medida linear usada na antiga construção naval equivalente a seis palmos de goa, cerca de 1,5 m.

Salma – Unidade de capacidade que equivalia a cerca de 282,20 l. Um tonel português equilaia a cerca de 6 salmas.

Tael – Unidade antiga de peso na Ásia equivalente a 16 mazes.

Toesa – Medida antiga equivalente a 6 pés.

Tonel – Medida de capacidade de carga usada na antiga construção naval. Tinha um rumo de comprimento e 4 palmos de goa de largura (1,5 m x 1 m).

Tonelada:

Antiga medida de peso que valia 13,5 quintais, cerca de 793 kg.
A tonelada de arqueação corresponde a um volume de 100 pés cúbicos ingleses, cerca de 2,832 m3.
A tonelada de frete equivalia a 40 pés cúbicos ingleses, cerca de 1,44 m3 e tem origem no espaço ocupado por 4 barris de vinho de Bordéus.
A tonelada de deslocamento é peso de 1000 kg.

Tuo – Antiga medida chinesa de profundidade, aproximadamente 2 metros.

Vara – Antiga medida linear equivalente 1,1 m.

Zhi – Medida equivalente a uma polegada chinesa, que por sua vez, é igual ao comprimento da falanginha do dedo médio da mão. Era usada como medida angular com um valor próximo de 1,9 graus.

Fonte: imoveisvirtuais.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Números Naturais

Números Naturais

PUBLICIDADE O que são números naturais? Um número natural é um número de contagem, um …

Monômios

Monômios

PUBLICIDADE O que são monômios? Um monômio é um termo composto pela multiplicação entre uma …

Funções Trigonométricas

PUBLICIDADE O que são funções trigonométricas? As funções trigonométricas são funções angulares, que são relacionadas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation