Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Hino Nacional do México

Hino Nacional do México

PUBLICIDADE

O nome oficial do hino é Hino Nacional do México (Himno Nacional Mexicano em espanhol). Junto com o Escudo e a Bandeira Nacionais, o hino forma parte dos símbolos nacionais do México. Foi escrito em 1853 pelo poeta potossino Francisco González Bocanegra e musicalizado pelo compositor catalão Jaime Nunó Roca. Foi apresentado oficialmente no dia 16 de setembro de 1854.

História

Em 1821, José Torrescano apresentou uma primera composição do Hino Nacional, embora, não tive a aceptação da Nação Mexicana.

No ano de 1849 a “Academia de San Juan de Letrán” faz uma convocação com objeto de adquirir uma letra adequada para o hino que representaria aos mexicanos, sobre tudo no exterior. Nessa convocação só se receberam trinta composições, das quais duas foram elegidas: a composição do compositor americano Andrew Davis Bradburn e a do poeta mexicano Félix María Escalante, com música do austríaco Henry Herz. Esta última, foi elegida para ser apresentada em Guadalajara em novembro de 1850.

Tempo depois, um poeta cubano, Juan Miguel Lozada, e o compositor Nicolas-Charles Bochsa (http://bochsa.site.voila.fr), criaram um novo Hino Nacional, o qual não transcendeu.

Desde 1850 se realizaram outras tentativas para conseguir que o México tivesse um hino nacional, tais como as propostas dos compositores Antonio Barilli, Ignacio Pellegrini e Max Maretzek, italianos e húngaro, respectivamente.

Em 1853 o Presidente Antonio López de Santa Anna, convocou um concurso para estabelecer o Hino Nacional. A convocação ofrecia um premio para “a melhor composição poética que pudesse servir de letra a uma melodia realmente patriótica”. Um prazo de veinte días foi estabelecido para apresentar os trabalhos.

Francisco González Bocanegra, um talentoso poeta, não estava interessado em participar no concurso. Ele acreditava que escrever poemas à mulher amada era uma coisa muito diferente de escrever a letra do hino duma nação, embora, a noiva dele, Guadalupe González del Pino (conhecida como Pili), sem desânimo pela falta de interesse do Francisco, insistiu para que ele participasse.

Após as continuas negativas, Pili, com algum pretexto, lhe guiou até um quarto isolado da casa onde Francisco ficou trancado, sem lhe permitir sair até que não entregara para Pili uma composição para a convocação.

Depois de quatro horas de forçada, mas abundante, inspiração, Francisco foi capaz de obter a sua liberdade trocando dez estrofes que passou por embaixo da porta para sua captora. Estas dez estrofes ganharam, eventualmente, a convocação e se convirtiram na letra do Hino Nacional.

Um ano depois, em Agosto de 1854, foi selecionada a música composta pelo catalão Jaime Nunó, inspetor de bandas militais, para acompanhar a letra de Francisco.

O hino foi inaugurado oficialmente no 16 de Setembro desse mesmo ano. Foi interpretado pela soprano Balbina Steffenone e pelo tenor Lorenzo Salvi, ficando baixo a direção do mesmo Nunó. À presentação também assistiram, já casados, o Francisco e a Pili.

Não foi senão até 1943 que o Presidente Manuel Ávila Camacho adopta oficialmente o Hino Nacional Mexicano como Hino Nacional, através dum decreto presidencial no Diário Oficial da Federação.

Finalmente, em 1984, sob a presidência de Miguel de la Madrid, é publicada a “Lei sobre a Bandeira, Escudo e Hino Nacionais” onde se especifica o uso e caracteristicas dos Símbolos Patrióticos.

HINO NACIONAL MEXICANO

Mexicanos, al grito de guerra
el acero aprestad y el bridón
y retiemble en sus centros la tierra
al sonoro rugir del cañón.

Ciña ¡oh Patria! tus sienes de oliva
de la paz el arcángel divino
que en el cielo tu eterno destino
por el dedo de Dios se escribió.

Mas si osare un extraño enemigo
profanar con su planta tu suelo
piensa ¡oh Patria querida! que el cielo
un soldado en cada hijo te dio.

En sangrientos combates los viste
por tu amor palpitando sus senos,
arrostrar la metralla serenos,
y la muerte o la gloria buscar.

Si el recuerdo de antiguas hazañas,
de tus hijos inflama la mente.
Los laureles del triunfo tu frente
volverán inmortales a ornar.

Como al golpe del rayo la encina
se derrumba hasta el hondo torrente
la discordia vencida, impotente
a los pies del arcángel cayó.

Ya no más de tus hijos la sangre
se derrumbé en contienda de hermanos,
solo encuentre el acero en sus manos
quien tu nombre sagrado insultó.

Del guerrero inmortal de Zempoala
te defiende la espada terrible
y sostiene su brazo invencible
tu sagrado pendón tricolor.

El será feliz mexicano
en la paz y en la guerra el caudillo,
porque el supo sus armas de brillo
circundar en los campos de honor.

¡Guerra, guerra sin tregua al que intente
de la patria manchar los blasones!
¡Guerra, guerra! los patrios pendones
en las olas de sangre empapad.

¡Guerra, guerra! en el monte, en el valle
los cañones horrísonos truenen,
y los ecos sonoros resuenen
con las voces de ¡Unión! ¡Libertad!

Antes, patria, que inermes tus hijos
bajo el yugo su cuello dobleguen,
tus campiñas con sangre se rieguen,
sobre sangre se estampe su pie.

Y tus templos, palacios y torres
se derrumben con hórrido estruendo
y sus ruinas existan diciendo:
de mil héroes la patria aquí fue.

Si a la lid contra hueste enemiga
nos convoca la trompa guerrera
de Iturbide la sacra bandera
¡mexicanos! valientes seguid.

Y a los fieros bridones les sirvan
las vencidas enseñas de alfombra
los laureles del triunfo den sombra
a la frente del bravo adalid.

Vuelva altivo a los patrios hogares
el guerrero a contar su victoria,
ostentando las palmas de gloria
que supiera en la lid conquistar.

Tornaránse sus lauros sangrientos
en guirnaldas de mirtos y rosas,
que el amor de las hijas y esposas
también sabe a los bravos premiar.

Y el que al golpe de ardiente metralla
de la Patria en las aras sucumba,
obtendrá en recompensa una tumba
donde brille de gloria la luz.

Y de Iguala la enseña querida,
a su espada sangrienta enlazada,
de laurel inmortal coronada
formará de su fosa la cruz.

¡Patria! ¡Patria! tus hijos te juran
exhalar en tus aras su aliento
sí el clarín con su bélico acento
los convoca a lidiar con valor.

¡Para ti las guirnaldas de oliva!
¡Un recuerdo para ellos de gloria!
¡Un laurel para ti de victoria!
¡Un sepulcro para ellos de honor!

Tradução

Mexicanos ao grito de gerrra
Com aço comprimido e aos brados
E retimbre em seus centros a terra
Ao sonoro rugir do canhão.

Cinja, Ó Pátria, tuas têmporas com oliva
Da paz o arcanjo divino,
Que, no céu, teu eterno destino,
Pelo dedo de Deus se escreveu.

Mas se ousar um estranho inimigo
Profanar, com um plano, teu solo
Pensa, Oh, Pátria querida, que o céu
Um soldado, em cada filho, te deu.

Em sangrentos combates os viste,
Por amor a ti palpitando seus seios,
Arrastar, calmamente, a metralhadora
E a morte ou a glória buscar.

Se as recordações de antigas façanhas
de teus filhos enchem a mente,
As glórias e o triunfo à tua frente
Transformaram imortais em exaltaldos.

Assim como ao golpe do raio
Se derruba a mais funda corrente,
A discórdia, vencida, impotente,
Aos pés do arcanjo caiu.

Já não mais se derruba o sangue
De teus filhos em contendas de irmãos,
Só se encontra o aço em suas mãos
Quem teu nome sagrado insultou.

Do guerreiro imortal de Zempoala
Te defende a espada terrível
E sustenta seu braço invencível
Teu sagrado pendão tricolor.

E será feliz mexicano,
Na paz e na guerra, o caudilho,
Porque supôs em suas armas de brilho
Circundar os campos de honra.

Guerra! Guerra! Sem trégua ao que tenta
À Pátria manchar os brasões!
Guerra, guerra! Os pendões pátrios
E as orlas de sangue empapadas.

Guerra! Guerra! No monte no vale
Os canhões trovoam em uníssono,
E os ecos sonoros ressonem
Com as vozes de “União! Liberdade!”

Antes Pátria que, inermes, teus filhos,
Sob o jugo, seus colos submetam,
Teus campos com sangue se regam
Sobre o sangue se estampe seus pés.

E templos, palácios e torres
Se derrubam com horríveis estrondos
E as suas ruínas dizem:
“De mil heróis a Pátria se foi.”

Se a lidar contra a hoste inimiga
Nos convoca a tropa guerreira
De Iturbide a Sacra Bandeira
Mexicanos, sigam valentes!

E aos ferozes brados os sirvam
As derrotas de lição,
Os gloriosos do triunfo de mácula
À frente do bravo atrito.

Volte altivo à Pátria
O guerreiro a cantar sua vitória
Ostentando os aplausos de glória
Que supera na lida conquistar.

Se tornaram suas glórias sangrentas
Em grinaldas de cravos e rosas,
Pois o amor das filhas e esposas
Também sabe aos bravos premiar.

E o que ao golpe da metralhadora ardente
Se rende nas lavouras da Pátria,
Obterá em recompensa um sepulcro
Donde brilhe a luz da glória.

E de Iguala a ensina querida,
A sua espada sangrenta enlaçada,
De glória imortal coroada
Formará a sua cruz e sua casa.

Pátria! Pátria! Teus filhos te juram
Exalar em tuas lavouras seu fôlego
Se o clarim com bélicos acentos
Os convoca a batalhar com valor.

Para ti as coroas de oliva!
Uma lembrança, a eles, de glória!
Uma glória, a ti, de vitória!
Um sepulcro, a eles, de honra!

Hino Nacional do México

Fonte: rumbo.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation