Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Toronto

Toronto

PUBLICIDADE

Toronto é a capital da província de Ontário março e, com uma população de 2.615.060 habitantes, 4 é a maior cidade do Canadá , também o centro financeiro do país.

Localizado na costa noroeste de Lago Ontário , em junho é a quinta maior cidade da América do Norte . 7 Toronto está no coração da Grande Área de Toronto ( Grande Área de Toronto em Inglês e abreviado como GTA), a maior área metropolitana no Canadá, e faz parte de uma região densamente povoada no centro-sul do Ontário conhecido como o Golden Horseshoe ( ferradura dourada ), lar de oito milhões de pessoas.

Como a capital econômica do Canadá, Toronto é considerada uma cidade global e uma das principais cidades financeiras do mundo. onze principais setores econômicos de finanças , serviços de escritório, telecomunicações , aeroespacial, transporte , mídia , artes , cinema , televisão , publicidade , software , a pesquisa médica, educação , turismo , indústria e esporte.

Toronto é famosa pela Torre CN , 553 metros de altura. A cidade é considerada o centro da cultura canadense de língua inglesa e é palco de muitas comemorações nacionais. A população de Toronto é cosmopolita, e é um importante destino para muitos imigrantes para o Canadá.

Toronto é a maior cidade do mundo em percentagem de residentes não nascidos no país; cerca de 49% dos habitantes da cidade não nasceu no Canadá. Devido à baixa taxa de criminalidade, de cuidados ambientais e de alto padrão de vida, Toronto é considerada regularmente uma das cidades mais habitáveis do mundo. Além disso, em 2006, foi classificada como a cidade mais cara do Canadá. Os nascidos em Toronto receber o adjetivo de torontenses.

Em janeiro de 2005 , Toronto foi escolhida pelo governo canadense como uma das capitais culturais do Canadá. Toronto tem uma das melhores qualidades de vida na América do Norte, e é considerado por muitos como uma das melhores cidades do mundo para se viver.

É uma das cidades mais seguras da América taxa de -sua crime é menor do que o de qualquer grande cidade do continente e um dos mais baixos no Canadá. Na cidade vizinha de Mississauga é o Aeroporto Internacional Toronto Pearson.

Geografia

Toronto
Imagem de satélite de Toronto.

Toronto ocupa uma área de 630 quilômetros quadrados com uma extensão máxima de norte a sul de 21 km e um máximo de leste a oeste 43 km. Seu litoral no Lago Ontário é de 46 km de comprimento. Suas fronteiras são formadas por Lago Ontário para o sul, Etobicoke Creek e Highway 427, a oeste, Steeles Avenue para o norte e para o Rio Rouge para o leste.

Topografia

A cidade é atravessada por dois rios e inúmeros afluentes: o rio Humber no extremo oeste e no Rio Don leste do centro da cidade, sendo os rios em extremos opostos do porto de Toronto . A baía foi naturalmente criado por acumulação de sedimentos do lago correntes que criaram as ilhas de Toronto .

Os muitos rios e riachos do norte em direção ao lago criado grandes ravinas altamente arborizados e desde locais ideais para parques e instalações recreativas. No entanto, as ravinas também interferir com o plano ortogonal para a cidade, e isso resulta em algumas ruas importantes, como Finch Avenue, Leslie Street, Lawrence Avenue, e St. Clair Avenue final em um lado do ravinas e continuando por outro .

Outras vias como a Bloor Street Viaduto exigem cruz acima das ravinas. Estas ravinas profundas são úteis para a drenagem do vasto sistema de esgoto da cidade durante a estação chuvosa, mas algumas seções, especialmente perto do Rio Don são propensas a enchentes.

Durante a última idade do gelo , a parte inferior de Toronto estava abaixo Glacial Lake Iroquois. Agora, uma série de escarpas marcar a beira do lago antigo. As escarpas são mais proeminentes do Victoria Park Avenue até a foz do Highland Creek, onde se formam os penhascos de Scarborougs.

Seções mais importantes estão a área perto St. Clair Avenue entre Bathurst Street e do Rio Don, e ao norte de Davenport Estrada de Caledonia Avenida Spadina Avenue; os jardins da Casa Loma mentir sobre esta escarpa.

Apesar de a terra não é marcadamente desigual, Toronto tem diferenças de elevação que variam de 75 m acima do nível do mar, às margens do Lago Ontário a 270 m acima do nível do mar, perto das terras da Universidade de York, no extremidade norte da cidade.

Grande parte do terreno da margem do lago na baía de Toronto é realmente relva artificial. Em meados do século XIX, à beira do lago foi movido um quilômetro terra adentro. Na verdade, as ilhas de Toronto foram conectados com a costa até que uma tempestade em 1858 enfraqueceu a sua ligação, criando um canal mais tarde ser usado para acessar as docas através da navegação.

Tempo

O clima de Toronto é leve (de acordo com os padrões canadenses), devido à sua localização a sul no país e sua proximidade com o Lago Ontário. Tem um clima úmido continental ( Dfa em Köppen clima classificação ), com verões amenos e geralmente, molhado invernos frios, mas bastante benignos em comparação com os padrões do Canadá e norte dos Estados Unidos.

A cidade experimenta quatro estações distintas, com variações consideráveis de temperatura diária, especialmente durante a temporada de frio. Devido à urbanização e à sua proximidade com a água, Toronto tem uma gama de temperaturas diurnas muito baixos, pelo menos nas áreas urbanas e nas áreas próximas ao lago. Em diferentes épocas do ano, este lago tem vários impactos climáticos locais e regionais de influência, como o atraso no início da primavera e outono.

Toronto
Toronto no inverno.

O inverno apresentam curtas ondas de frio, onde as temperaturas máximas permanecem abaixo de -10 ° C , embora geralmente a sensação de frio é maior devido ao vento. Tempestades de neve, às vezes misturados com gelo e chuva podem interferir com os horários de trabalho e viagens. A neve pode cair a qualquer momento entre novembro e meados de abril.

Verão em Toronto é caracterizada por longos períodos de tempo chuvoso. As temperaturas diurnas pode exceder os 35 ° C. A Primavera eo Outono são estações de transição com temperaturas geralmente suaves ou frescos com alguns períodos secos ou molhados.

A precipitação é distribuída ao longo do ano de forma bastante equilibrada, mas o verão é a estação mais chuvosa normalmente, contando até mesmo trovoadas . A precipitação média anual é de 83 cm, com uma camada de neve média anual de cerca de 133 cm. Toronto experimenta uma média de 2.038 horas com luz, o que representa 44% do possível, a maioria das quais durante a temporada de clima quente.

Toronto
Pôr do sol na cidade de Toronto.No centro está a Torre CN.

Demografia

Toronto é uma das cidades com maior diversidade étnica do Canadá. No total, a cidade tem mais de 150 grupos étnicos que falam mais de 100 línguas. A maior área de Toronto grupos étnicos constituídos de ingleses, escocêses e irlandêses . Em meados do século XX , muitos europeus imigraram para Toronto, especialmente italiano e Português .

Outros grandes grupos étnicos na área incluem alemães e pessoas de Índia , Paquistão e Sri Lanka e uma das comunidades chinesas maiores da América do Norte . Toronto tem uma crescente comunidade de Caraíbas , latino-americano , Brasileiro , Africano e do sudeste asiático.

Esta ampla gama de culturas ajudou a tornar Toronto um centro cosmopolitano, com uma grande variedade de culturas, gastronomia e hospitalidade requintada.

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org

Toronto

Com uma mistura étnica variada, rica história e arquitetura impressionante, Toronto oferece infinitas aventuras aos seus visitantes. Para se ter uma idéia, o melhor lugar para começar um tour é a CN Tower, a mais alta estrutura livre do mundo. Desse ponto privilegiado, é possível ter uma visão espetacular da geografia única da cidade.

Entre tudo o que a cidade oferece, você não pode perder as dezenas de ilhas do lago Ontário, forradas por belíssimas árvores alinhadas. Essas ilhas atraem visitantes desde 1833, especialmente durante os meses de verão, quando a vegetação é ainda mais exuberante.

  • População: 4.612.191 hab.
  • Fuso horário: -2 ou -3 horas em relação à Brasília, dependendo do horário de verão.
  • DDI: 416
  • Temperatura: No verão, entre 15ºC e 27ºC. No inverno, entre 0ºC e -11ºC.
  • Voltagem: 110V, com duas entradas.

Idiomas falados

Há duas línguas oficiais do Canadá – Inglês e Francês. Além destes, os cinco principais idiomas falados em Toronto são chineses, italianos, Tamil, Português e Espanhol.

A Cidade Subterrânea

Toronto
PATH

PATH  é uma passarela subterrânea do centro de Toronto ligando 27 km (16 milhas) de compras subterrâneas, serviços e entretenimento. Siga os sinais da colorida PATH e você vai chegar ao centro facilmente e com conforto.

Locomoção

Tudo que você precisa para chegar em algum lugar em Toronto, é se misturar com os habitantes locais, assim que chegar. Encontre opções de transporte, mapas e guias, assuntos financeiros, modelos de itinerários e muito mais.

By Bike

Experimente a cidade em duas rodas! Desfrute do ar livre e da liberdade de andar de bicicleta de um bairro para o outro. Adicione o mercado de Kensington e Cabbagetown, Yorkville, Chinatown, o Distillery District e muito mais para o seu passeio. Aproveite a conveniência de bicicleta para as atrações da cidade.

Transporte público

Um dos melhores sistemas de transporte da América do Norte é a  Comissão de Trânsito de Toronto (TTC). Com a facilidade de navegar usando os metrôs, ônibus e bondes, se locomover pela cidade é muito fácil. Ao usar o TTC você tem opção de tarifa única para ir a qualquer lugar da cidade em uma viagem só de ida.

Você pode transitar livremente entre metrôs, bondes e ônibus, mas certifique-se de obter as informações necessárias sobre a transferência quando você pagar o seu bilhete. Em ônibus e bondes, é necessário mudança exata.

GO Transit  é inter-regional de autocarros de Ontário e do serviço ferroviário. Ela liga Toronto com as áreas periféricas da Grande Toronto. GO Trens e ônibus partem da Union Station de Toronto em intervalos regulares ao longo do dia. 

Dirigindo pela cidade

  • As ruas de Toronto seguem um padrão básico e são fáceis de navegar.
  • Sinais de limite de velocidade são postados em cada rua.
  • A “hora do rush” é mais do que uma hora de duração – a contagem do tráfego pesado de 7:00-09h00 e novamente a partir de 04:00-18:00

Muitas das principais ruas de Toronto tem ciclovias mais próximo ao meio-fio. Por favor, respeite os ciclistas na cidade – eles são amigos do ambiente! 

Estacionamento

Estacionamento na maioria das ruas do centro da cidade está limitado a períodos específicos do dia, e muitas vezes exige que você compre e exiba um bilhete de uma das máquinas de estacionamento localizados ao longo da rua. Não deixe de conferir e obedecer as sinalizações ao longo da rua para se certificar de seu veículo não se multado ou, pior, rebocado.

Há também uma variedade de estacionamentos públicos por toda a cidade. Lotes de propriedade da cidade são indicados pelo logotipo ‘Green P’ – um grande ‘P’ em um círculo verde. Planeje com antecedência o uso do Green P  estacionamento localizador  para encontrar o monte mais próximo.

 Questões Financeiras

  • Moeda de Toronto é o dólar canadense
  • Para denominações com menos de cinco dólares alguns nomes foram dados, como: o loonie ($ 1), e toonie (US $ 2)
  • O dólar é aceito na maioria dos estabelecimentos de Toronto, mas você vai receber mudança em fundos canadenses e taxas de câmbio será diferente de comerciante para comerciante
  • Você encontrará caixas eletrônicos / caixas eletrônicos na maioria dos bancos, hotéis e centros comerciais
  • Cheques de viagem e cartões de crédito são aceitos na maioria (mas não todos) grandes varejistas
  • Casas de câmbio está disponível em bancos e quiosques por toda a cidade e no aeroporto 

Tipping/ Gorjeta

Se você estiver satisfeito com o serviço que você recebe, uma dica é dar em torno de 15-20% na conta, isso é uma forma de expressar o quanto você gostou. Alguns restaurantes adicionam automaticamente esta gratificação ao servir grandes grupos, por isso certifique-se de verificar a sua conta.

É comum também, dar gorjetas para serviços como cortes de cabelo, engraxate e passeios de táxi. 15-20% é padrão nestas situações bem.

Impostos

O Imposto sobre Vendas Harmonizado (HST) é um imposto de 13% que é aplicado na maioria dos produtos de entrega de bens e serviços, na província de Ontário. O HST é composto por uma parcela federal de 5% e um varejo parcela de imposto de 8% das vendas.

Tours & Passeios

 Se você é um amante da cultura, entusiasta da história, ou o alimento do amor, há uma variedade de passeios divertidos disponíveis em Toronto. Há algumas grandes passeios fora da cidade, bem como, incluindo a bela Niagara Falls.

Cidade Subterrânea no Canadá – Path

Fonte: www.institutocanada.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation