Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Abricó-de-Macaco

Abricó-de-Macaco

PUBLICIDADE

 

Abricó-de-Macaco – Couroupita guianensis

Abricó-de-Macaco
Abricó-de-Macaco

Ocorrência: região amazônica, desde a Costa Rica, Panamá, Colombia, Venezuela, nas Guianas até o Brasil.

Outros nomes: castanha-de-macaco, cuia-de-macaco, árvore-de-macaco, cuiarana, amêndoa-dos-andes, macacarecuia, curupita, cannonball tree.

Características

Árvore heliófita, decídua, ou seja, perde as folhas totalmente numa estação do ano, de grande porte de 8 a 35 m de altura com tronco de 30 a 50 cm de diâmetro.

É cultivada com sucesso no Centro-Sul do Brasil, desenvolvendo-se bem em terrenos secos.

O florescimento é um belo espetáculo ocorendo durante longo período do ano.

O tronco da árvore fica repleto de flores de cor vermelha e branca e perfumadas. Possui ramos acinzentados, com cicatrizes foliares na forma de calos.

Folhas alternas, simples, espiraladas, de até 20 cm de comprimento com margens serrilhadas, agrupadas nas extremidades dos ramos, glabras, verde-escuro e brilhante na face superior, pecíolo curto e aveludado. Inflorescências complexas, densas, longas, revestindo todo o tronco até as ramificações superiores.

Flores de 5 a 6 cm de diâmetro, amarelas tingidas de vermelho extrenamente, carnosas, muito atraentes, com órgãos reprodutivos expostos, muito perfumadas, que atraem agentes polinizadores os quais se alimentam do néctar. Desenvolvem-se em racemos compridos de 1 a 2 m que saem direto do tronco, até mesmo próximo ao chão.

As pétalas grossas possuem uma borda na base de quase 1 centímetro de espessura, exalando um perfume suave que lembra o cheiro de rosas.

O fruto é uma cápsula grande e pesada, globosa do tipo pixídio, acastanhado, com cerca de 20 cm de diâmetro e 3 Kg de peso, provido de seis protuberâncias leves no ápice com polpa azulada e sementes pequenas, pretas e comestíveis. A espécie é de crescimento rápido e pode alcançar 3,5 metros em dois anos. É muito suscetível à geadas.

Habitat: ocorre naturalmente nas margens inundáveis dos rios e em terrenos brejosos.

Propagação: sementes.

Madeira: parda clara, macia, leve e pouco durável.

Utilidade

O uso para paisagismo é muito difundido. Nesse caso, o inconveniente é o peso dos frutos, que podem causar acidentes quando caem no chão, tornando-os uma ameaça aos transeuntes e carros estacionados nas proximidades, e o cheiro forte que exalam quando abertos.

A madeira pode ser empregada apenas na fabricação de pequenos artefatos como embalagens leves, folhas faqueadas, para compensados, brinquedos, artefatos leves, etc.

As sementes são comestíveis e muito procuradas por por macacos e pequenos roedores e a casca fornece fibras usadas para a produção de cordoalha rústica.

O óleo essencial (perfume) das flores é utilizado em perfumaria. Os frutos são considerados comestíveis e apreciados por porcos selvagens e, desprovidos da polpa, são utilizados como utensílios domésticos, principalmente como cuia ou recipiente. A árvore é frondosa e proporciona ótima sombra apesar de sua copa estreita, porém densa.

Florescimento: setembro a março.

Frutificação: dezembro a março.

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br

Abricó-de-Macaco

Nome científico: Couroupita guianensis Família: Lecythidaceae Nomes Populares: Abricó-de-macaco, Amêndoa-dos-andes, Árvore-de-macaco, Castanha-de-macaco, Cuia-de-macaco, Cuiarana, Curupita, Macacarecuia, Bola de canhão(Cannonball)Ocorrência natural: Toda a região amazônica, em margens inundáveis dos rios. Ocorre também desde a Costa Rica, Panamá, Colômbia, Venezuela até as Guianas. Propagação: Sementes.Mês(es) da Propagação: Janeiro, Fevereiro, Março, Dezembro.Origem: Brasil.

Abricó de Macaco – Couroupita guianensis

Frutos volumosos chegando perto de 20 cm de diâmetro; o fruto é utilizado na mata como cuia ( recipiente que substitui a tigela ), pelos mateiros, caçadores ou habitantes do interior, para tomarem líquidos. O liber fornece fibras que poderão ser aproveitadas para cordoaria grossa ( Rodrigues, 1989).

Couroupita é nome indígena das Guia de onde foi descrita, daí C. guianensis ( Vianna et al , 1988).

Nomes Vulgares: castanha-de-macaco, abricó-de-macaco, cuia-de-macaco, macacarecuia, amêndoa-dos-andes (português), bala-de-cañón, coco-de-mono, granadillo, cuirana, moke (espanhol), cannon-ball-tree (G. Inglesa), arbre-à-bombes, boulet-de-canon, abricot-de-singe (francês), boesi, kalabasi, bosch-kalabas, koppe-jewadaballi, boskelebas (alemão e holandês).

Árvore: Altura de 8-15 m., com tronco de 30-50 cm. de diâmetro (Lorenzi, 1992), a árvore alcança 25 m. de altura (Rizzini & Mors, 1995); chegando a alcancar 20 m. de altura e até 65 cm. de diâmetro (Rodrigues, 1989); árvore cauliflora muito alta com volumoso fuste fusiforme, de esgalhamento distinto e emaranhado (Loureiro & Silva, 1968; Vianna et al, 1988).

Zona de Ocorrênia: Originária da Amazônia, onde ocorre no igapó e varzea, e Guiana (Loureiro & Silva, 1968; Rodrigues, 1989; Silva et al, 1986.

Madeira: Leve, macia ao corte, cerne e alburno praticamente indistintos, de cor amarelo creme, quase branco, quando verde; grã regular; textura média; cheiro desagradável quando recém cortada, perdendo todo odor quando seca; gosto indistinto. Podendo ser trabalhada com facilidade, recebendo bom acabamento, porém com lustre baixo. De baixa resistência ao ataque de organismos xiló.

Emprego: A madeira é utilizada em construção de interiores, marcenaria e caixotaria; podendo ser utilizada no fabrico de brinquedos, embalagens leves, folhas faqueadas para compensados, raquetes, moldes de fundição, artefatos leves, etc. A árvore em florescimento é um dos espetáculos mais belos e curiosos da natureza com o tronco emitindo uma miríade de flores desde o solo até as ramificações superiores. É excelente para o paisagismo em geral. Seu único inconveniente é o grande tamanho e peso dos frutos que podem causar acidentes na queda. Apesar de ser planta amazônica de solos brejosos, desenvolve-se muito bem em terrenos secos do Centro Sul do país.

O perfume das flores do abricó de macaco são parecidos com a das rosas e curiosamente elas desabrocham diretamente do tronco mesmo estando cheio de frutas.

O nome principal é abricó-de-macaco, mas há outras alcunhas: cuiarana, castanha-de-macaco, árvore-de-macaco, amêndoa-dos-andes, e cuia-de-macaco.

Dona de uma flor de um bordô vivo, com miolo lilás claro, branco e detalhes em amarelo, não há como negar: além dessa beleza exótica que inunda seus troncos (diga-se, cheio de calos), tem nos frutos um outro diferencial: acastanhados, eles têm o tamanho de uma bola de futebol de salão e fazem esta espécie parecer uma árvore de Natal durante a frutificação.

Só há dois problemas: o peso deles (que pode danificar facilmente um carro que estacione sob ele) e o mau cheiro durante o seu apodrecimento. Mas tanto a polpa azulada como as sementes são comestíveis.

Ela frutifica de dezembro a fevereiro. Já a floração é de outubro a dezembro. É comum em terrenos inundáveis de beira de igapós e margem de rios. Dona de uma madeira parda clara e macia, essa árvore é usada para fabricação de embalagens e artefatos leves e brinquedos, entre outras aplicações. O paisagismo, devido a sua beleza, também tem forte apelo (apesar do inconveniente já citado do peso e cheiro dos frutos).

Abricó de Macaco – Couroupita guianensis

A exuberância da Amazônia em uma das árvores mais singulares da nossa flora.

Árvore de porte grande (8 a 15m) nativa da região amazônica.

Suas flores de cor vermelha saem do caule e em grande quantidade, em seguida vem os frutos grandes e redondos, este conjunto é um dos mais belos e curiosos da natureza.

Devido ao tamanho da árvore e dos frutos é recomendada para plantios em locais espaçosos tipo parques e grandes jardins.

Os frutos são comestíveis e são ocasionalmente consumidos, mas o cheiro da carne branca desencoraja a maioria das pessoas a partir de experimentá-los.

Fotos

Abricó-de-Macaco
Abricó-de-Macaco

Abricó-de-Macaco
Abricó-de-Macaco

Abricó-de-Macaco
Abricó-de-Macaco

Abricó-de-Macaco
Abricó-de-Macaco

Abricó-de-Macaco
Abricó-de-Macaco

Fonte: redeglobo.globo.com/www.fazendacitra.com.br/www.geocities.com

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ferritina

PUBLICIDADE A ferritina é uma proteína que se liga ao ferro e o armazena para …

Antieméticos

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um antiemético é medicamento ou substância com propriedades antieméticas pode reduzir …

Timócitos

PUBLICIDADE O que é Os timócitos são células que vivem no timo, um órgão do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation