Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Sucupira

Sucupira

PUBLICIDADE

 

Sucupira – Pterodon emarginatus

Sucupira
Sucupira

Sucupira
Sucupira

Ocorrência: São Paulo, Minas Gerais, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, Goiás e Tocantins.

Outros nomes: faveiro, sucupira branca, fava de sucupira, sucupira lisa.

Características

Árvore decídua que pode atingir 16 m de altura, com tronco liso de coloração amarelo bem claro, ereto, de 30 a 50 cm de diâmetro.

Folhas compostas pinadas, com 20 a 36 folíolos de 3 a 4 cm de comprimento.

Suas flores, de coloração rósea bem clara, às vezes se tornando até levemente brancas, são encontradas no período de seca.

Raízes podem apresentar um engrossamento denominado “batata de sucupira”, no qual armazena nutrientes e água para períodos de escassez.

Seus frutos, a parte de maior interesse para nós, medem cerca de 5 a 6 cm de comprimento por uns 3 a 4 cm de largura, de formato ovóide, apresentando nas laterais uma margem fibrosa e ao centro, onde armazena a semente, uma rede de veios cheios de um óleo bem resinoso. Um Kg de sementes contém 1.200 unidades.

Habitat: Cerrado.

Propagação: Sementes.

Madeira

Madeira bastante resistente, pesada, bastante dura, difícil de rachar.

Utilidade

Madeira muito utilizada na construção naval e civil, pilares de pontes, postes, dormentes, assoalhos, carrocerias, carvão e lenha.

Os frutos podem ser armazenados durante vários anos sem perder suas qualidades medicinais.

O óleo tem qualidades terapêuticas. A casca de seus galhos emprega-se para reumatismo.

É indicada para paisagismo e regeneração de áreas degradadas.

Florescimento: setembro a outubro.

Frutificação: junho a julho com a planta totalmente despida de folhagem.

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br

Sucupira

Sucupira – Pterodon emarginatus

A sucupira é uma árvore de porte médio, de 8 a 16 metros, de copa piramidal rala. O tronco tem casca lisa branco-amarelada. As raízes formam às vezes expansões de reserva, as batatas-de-sucupira.

As folhas compostas bipinadas. Flores rosadas, em inflorescências terminais tipo panículo. A espécie Pterodon polygalaeflorus pubescens Benth., considerada por alguns autores como a mesma da P. emarginatus, ocorre mais ao norte do Brasil e tem flores azul-violeta.

A sucupira (Pterodon emarginatus) em geral são árvores nativas aromáticas, podem atingir de 5 a 10 metros de altura, elas estão distribuídas em toda Região Central do Brasil, em Goiás, Minas Gerais e São Paulo.

Essas árvores crescem no cerrado brasileiro e nas áreas de transição se aproximando a floresta semidecídua da bacia do Rio Paraná, também no Mato Grosso do Sul. A espécie consta da lista de plantas ameaçadas do estado de São Paulo.

Ação e Indicação

Indicada para reumatismo, debilidade e fraqueza. Possui ação febrífuga, depurativa, antiinflamatória, antisséptica nas faringites e amigdalites, expectorante e coadjuvante no tratamento de pneumonias. Possui ação anti gripal quando associado ao Guaco, Sálvia, Mentha e Alfavaca. Associado à Marapuama, é indicado para dores reumáticas e artrites.

Formas utilizadas:

Tintura (líquida) Chá (semente) Xarope (líquido)

Família: Fabaceae

Sinonímia: Acosmium inornatum (Mohlenbr.) Yakovlev, Pterodon polygaliflorus (Benth.) Benth., Pterodon pubescens (Benth.) Benth., Sweetia inornata Mohlenbr.

Outros nomes: Faveiro, fava-de-santo-inácio, fava-de-sucupira, sucupira branca, sucupira-lisa, pessoek.

Ocorrência

A sucupira (Pterodon emarginatus) ocorre no cerrado e sua transição para a floresta semidecídua da Mata Atlântica, nos estados de Minas Gerais, Mato Grosso, Tocantins, São Paulo, Goiás e Mato Grosso do Sul.

A espécie consta da lista de plantas ameaçadas do estado de São Paulo.

Características

É árvore de porte médio, de 8 a 16 metros, de copa piramidal rala. O tronco tem casca lisa branco-amarelada. As raízes formam às vezes expansões de reserva, as batatas-de-sucupira.

As folhas compostas bipinadas. Flores rosadas, em inflorescências terminais tipo panículo. A espécie Pterodon polygalaeflorus Benth., considerada por alguns autores como a mesma da P. emarginatus, ocorre mais ao norte do Brasil e tem flores azul-violeta.

Fruto tipo legume indeiscente, alado, com uma única semente protegida por cápsula fibrosa e envolta em substância oleosa numa estrutura esponjosa.

A árvore é decídua, não-pioneira, heliófita e xerófita, nativa de terrenos secos e arenosos. Apresenta dispersão descontínua, muitas vezes com populações puras.

Floresce em setembro-outubro e os frutos amadurecem em junho-julho, mas ficam mais tempo na árvore.

Retirar a semente do fruto é difícil, estes podem ser plantados inteiros. De qualquer forma, a taxa de germinação é baixa.

Usos

Fornece madeira muito dura, usada em construção civil.

Na medicina popular, seu óleo aromático volátil, produzido pela casca e pelas sementes, é utilizado contra o reumatismo. Já os nódulos da raiz, chamados de batatas-de-sucupira, são usados contra o diabetes.

Estudos farmacológicos demonstraram que o óleo dos frutos inibe a penetração pela pele da cercária da esquistossomose, podendo ser usada na profilaxia dessa endemia.

Constituintes: 14,15-epoxigeranilgeraniol, diterpenos, isoflavonas.

Parte utilizada: sementes.

Ação

Indicado para tratamento de dores reumáticas, artrites e dores em geral. Coadjuvante no tratamento de gripes e resfriados, amenizando as dores no corpo causados pelo vírus. Pode ser associado a outras plantas para potencializar o seu efeito analgésico e antiinflamatório.

Eliza Tomoe Harada

Fonte: www.oficinadeervas.com.br

Sucupira

Sucupira-Branca

Sucupira
SucupiraBranca

Nome científico: Pterodon emarginatus Vog

Família: Leguminosae Papilionoideae

Porte: árvore

Tipo de folha: composta

Descrição: Planta da família das Fabaceae. Também conhecida como faveiro, fava-de-santo-inácio, fava-de-sucupira, sucupira, sucupira-lisa.

Parte utilizada: casca, sementes, tubérculos da raiz (batata).

Origem: Cerrado brasilieiro.

Princípios Ativos: 14,15-epoxigeranilgeraniol, diterpenos, isoflavonas.

Propriedades medicinais: Antidiabética, antiinflamatória, antimutagênica, anti-reumática.

Indicações: diabete, inibir penetração na pele (humana) da cercária da esquistossomose, reumatismo.

Modo de usar: infusão ou decocção.

Notas:

a) há uma espécie de uso similar, que é a Pterodon polygalaeflorus Benth, que tem as flores azul-violeta, folíolos maiores e em menor número; b) porém não se deve confundir com a espécie Bowdichia virgilioides Kunth que tem as flores roxas ou azul-escuras; c) a espécie P. emarginatus tem as flores rosadas claras, 30 a 36 folíolos, de 2 a 3 cm de comprimento, nas folhas, uma única semente na vagem. A semente é clara, alada e tem uma estrutura esponjosa como favos de mel.

A Sucupira serve para que?

A Sucupira é uma árvore que produz uma semente, muito conhecida para aliviar as dores, pelos seus efeitos anti-inflamatórios. Os antigos já faziam os chás com essas sementes para tratar o reumatismo, a artrite e as dores crônicas.

Atualmente, poucas pessoas conhecem essa planta, e por isso resolvi apresentar um pouco de sua característica e de sua importância.

A Sucupira (Pterodon emarginatus) é uma planta brasileira que se origina nos cerrados; há alguns anos, houve um migração para a floresta semidecídua, aparecendo nos Estados de Mato Grosso, Minas Gerais, Tocantins, São Paulo, Goiás, Piauí e Mato Grosso do Sul. A Sucupira está na lista de plantas ameaçadas e há uma ação por conta de estudiosos, biólogos e botânicos de todo o Brasil para a conservação da espécie.

A árvore tem em média de 8 a 16 metros de altura. O tronco é branco-amarelado e tem a casca lisa; suas raízes, geralmente, transformam-se em bulbos, e expandem-se em batatas-de-Sucupira. As folhas são compostas e bipinadas; flores rosadas meio brilhantes e terminais no estilo panículo. Além dessas características a planta produz frutos que se assemelham a legumes indeiscentes, alados.

A Sucupira é usada, geralmente, na construção civil. A espécie fornece madeira maciça e de alta durabilidade, própria para construções e confecção de móveis, estruturas, assoalhos, etc. Esse foi um dos motivos que levou a espécie para a lista de plantas ameaçadas, devido à exploração descontrolada e sem nenhuma fiscalização ou projeto de plantio e manejo.

A medicina popular usa sua casca e sementes, também o óleo, para o tratamento de reumatismo. Outras observações foram feitas a patir de estudos farmacológicos que apontaram, em uma pesquisa, que o óleo da Sucupira também inibe a penetração da cercária da esquistossomose (doença parasitária crônica que mata milhares de pessoas todos os anos pelo mundo), através da pele. Ou seja, o óleo da planta pode ser usado na profilaxia tópica dessa endemia.

Atualmente existem mais estudos que apontam a Sucupira como uma planta de amplo espectro, no tratamento de diversas enfermidades corriqueiras, como infecção de garganta, rouquidão, amigdalites, aftas, gripes e resfriados. Ela deixou de ser a semente preferida da terceira idade, já que era indicada somente para doenças degenerativas e dores!

Muitos ainda reclamam do seu gosto amargo, mas garanto que vale a pena! E quem disse que remédio tem que ser gostoso? Bom mesmo é ter saúde!

Então, da próxima vez que você for usar essa planta, não faça cara feia para ela. Lembre-se que é de sua natureza ser bela, boa e amarga!

Benefícios da Sucupira

A Sucupira (Pterodon emarginatus) é uma planta medicinal também conhecida como Sucupira-Branca, Sucupira-Lisa, Faveiro, Fava-de-Sucupira, Fava-de-Santo-Inácio, Sapupira, Supupira-do-Campo, Sebepira, Sebipira, Cutiúba, Macanaíba e Paracarana.

A Sucupira (Pterodon emarginatus) é uma árvore rústica com floração azulada, ocorre no cerrado e na faixa de transição para a Mata Atlântica, nos estados de Minas Gerais, Mato Grosso, Tocantins, São Paulo, Goiás e Mato Grosso do Sul. É uma árvore de porte médio. Sempre foi muito utilizada por tribos indígenas brasileiras, como é o caso da tribo Pataxós, incidente na região onde ocorre a Sucupira. Sua madeira é nobre e muito utilizada na fabricação de pisos e móveis. O fruto só possui uma semente.

O óleo volátil retirado da casca e das sementes, além de ser aromático, é muito utilizado no tratamento de reumatismo. Os tubérculos ou nódulos da raiz, também conhecidos como Batatas-de-Sucupira, são utilizados no controle do diabetes. Um estudo publicado também concluiu que os óleos essenciais das sementes de sucupira são úteis no combate de tumores de próstata.

A semente de sucupira pode ser usada na forma de chá, gotas (tintura) ou cápsulas (extrato seco). Seu uso é indicado para combater a úlcera, gastrite, ácido úrico, aftas, amidalite, artrite, artrose, asma, blenorragia, dermatoses, dor espasmódica, diabete, ronquidão, sífilis, hemorragias, vermes intestinais, além disso, é anticancerígeno e combate as inflamações no útero e no ovário. Além destas várias indicações, estudos mostram que a sucupira é eficaz principalmente como antiinflamatório e no combate a dores reumáticas. Outras pesquisas estão sendo realizadas (Unicamp) para comprovar o efeito antitumoral do óleo da semente de sucupira com resultados satisfatórios.

Estudos comprovaram que as sementes de Sucupira da espécie Pterodon emarginatus possuem flavonóides, cumarinas, saponinas, triterpenos, esteróides e óleo essencial. No óleo da semente é encontrado elementos como o beta-cariofileno, substância química com atividade antiinflamatória, antibiótica, antioxidante, anticarcinogênico e anestésico local, o que comprova as propriedades medicinais da Sucupira.

Sucupira: Efeitos Colaterais e Contra-Indicações

A Sucupira é considerada uma planta muito segura para o consumo e não possui contra-indicações. No entanto, algumas pessoas recomendam que o chá de Sucupira seja consumido por até quinze dias consecutivos, retomando seu uso após descansar por outros quinze dias, para que ocorra um equilíbrio no sistema endócrino. No entanto, não há suficientes estudos publicados correlacionados aos efeitos colaterais da Sucupira. Também não foi encontrada nenhuma contra-indicação quanto ao uso contínuo do extrato ou da tintura de Sucupira.

Fonte: www.plantasquecuram.com.br/www.oficinadeervas.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Libido

PUBLICIDADE O que é É o desejo sexual global de uma pessoa ou o desejo …

Histologia

PUBLICIDADE O que é Histologia é o estudo das células e tecidos de plantas, animais e …

Histopatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Histopatologia é o estudo de tecidos corporais doentes retirados de uma biópsia ou …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation