Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Catuaba

Catuaba

PUBLICIDADE

 

Catuaba – Eriotheca candolleana (K. Schum.) A. Rob.

Família: Bombacaceae

Nomes Populares: Catuaba, catuaba-branca (ES) e embiruçu.

Catuaba
Catuaba Branca

Catuaba
Catuaba Árvore

Características Morfológicas

Altura de 12-24m, com tronco liso de 40-50cm de diâmetro.

Folhas compostas digitadas, com 5-7 folíolos glabros da página superior e ferrugíneo pubescentes na inferior, de 5-8 cm de comprimento.

A Catuaba

É uma espécie de árvore brasileira, de médio a grande porte, atingindo de 12 a 24 metros de altura, esguia e com copa alta e estreita de rápido crescimento. É ornamental, principalmente pela folhagem delicada, ideal para o paisagismo e arborização de praças e avenidas. Sua madeira é empregada como miolo de portas, painéis, forros e brinquedos.

Conhecida pelas propriedades medicinais que os populares atribuem a ela: afrodisíaco, digestivo, diurético, expectorante, estimulante e tonificante.

Entretanto, uma das mais preciosas qualidades, está nos belos tons de laranja que tingem a lã, a seda e o algodão.

Ocorrência

Os frutos devem ser colhidos diretamente da árvore quando os primeiros iniciarem a abertura espontâncea, o que é facilmente notado pela presença na árvore de pequenos flocos de pluma de cor creme semelhantes a algodão.

Em seguida deixar os frutos ao sol para completar a abertura e, retirar manualmente as sementes presas à plumas.

Pode-se também recolher as plumas após sua queda espontânea nas proximidades da árvore.

Um quilograma de sementes contém aproximadamente 19.000 unidades. Sua viabilidade em armazenamento é inferior a 6 meses.

Madeira

Madeira leve (densidade 0,43 g/cm3), macia, grã dierita, de baixa durabilidade natural.

Fenologia

Floresce durante os meses de julho-agosto. Os frutos iniciam a maturação em meados de outubro, prolongando-se até início de novembro.

Utilidade

A madeira é empregada como miolo de portas e painéis, forros, brinquedos, etc.

A árvore é bastante ornamental, pricipalmente pela copa estreita de folhagem delicada; presta-se admiravelmente para o paisagismo, principalmente para a arborização de praças e avenidas.

Como planta de rápido crescimento, é útil no plantio de áreas degradadas de preservação permanente.

Fonte: www.clubedasemente.org.br

Catuaba

Catuaba: Nome vulgar, segundo Lorenzi (1992), da espécie Eriotheca candolleana (K. Schum.) A. Rob., Bombaca- ceae.

Árvore que habita as matas pluviais da encosta atlântica, que atinge 12-24 m de altura e apresenta folhas compostas

Catuaba: efeitos e propriedades medicinais

A catuaba é uma planta medicinal também conhecida como catuaba-marapuama, catuaba-selvagem, catuaba-verdadeira, catuabinha, caramuru, tatuaba, dentre outros nomes populares.

A catuaba é a mais famosa das plantas afrodisíacas do Brasil, conhecida por sua capacidade de fortalecer as ereções.

Pertence a família Bignoniaceae.

Benefícios da catuaba

A catuaba é um afrodisíaco útil no tratamento da impotência sexual (disfunção erétil) e prostatite, e tem sido estudada por seus possíveis benefícios de proteção contra contra infecções oportunistas em portadores do vírus HIV (AIDS). Na medicina popular brasileira, a catuaba é considerada um estimulante para o sistema nervoso central com propriedades afrodisíacas. A decocção da casca é comumente usada para a impotência sexual, agitação, nervosismo, dores, fraquezas, falta de memória ou esquecimento e fraqueza sexual.

A catuaba funciona como um estimulante do sistema nervoso, sobretudo quando se trata de impotência funcional dos órgãos genitais masculinos. É um afrodisíaco seguro, sem nenhum efeito nocivo. No Brasil é considerado um afrodisíaco com “eficácia comprovada” e, além de tratar a impotência, é empregado para vários tipos de problemas nervosos, incluindo insônia, hipocondria e dores relacionadas ao sistema nervoso central (tais como a ciática e neuralgias).

Na Europa é feito um chá da casca de catuaba que é utilizado para fraqueza sexual, impotência, debilidade nervosa e exaustão. Herbalistas e profissionais de saúde usam a catuaba nos Estados Unidos como um tónico para a função genital, estimulante do sistema nervoso central, tônico para a impotência sexual, cansaço geral e fadiga, insônia relacionada à hipertensão arterial, agitação e falta de memória. A catuaba é benéfica para homens e mulheres como afrodisíaco, mas é na área da impotência masculina que os resultados mais marcantes foram relatados e não há evidências de efeitos colaterais, mesmo após o uso a longo prazo.

Algumas variedades de catuaba contém ioimbina. O componente antibacteriano da erva é cinchonaina. A planta ainda é constituída de catuabina, ácidos graxos, fitoesteróis, antioxidantes, flavonóides, taninos, resinas e lipídeos. As partes medicinais da planta utilizada são as folhas, a raiz e a casca da Catuaba. A planta não deve ser utilizada durante a gravidez.

Catuaba e marapuama

A catuaba é mais comumente disponível em forma de bebida e tintura, mas também pode ser tomada como uma decocção. Para ter o efeito máximo, a tintura deve ser colocada em pequena quantidade de um copo com água e uma pequena color de chá de suco de limão. A tintura da catuaba libera alcalóides e taninos.

Os povos nativos da Amazônia usam catuaba combinada com marapuama, permitindo que a mistura repouse em água morna durante a noite para fazer uma infusão de medicamentos.

Propriedades medicinais

Ansiolitico, afrodisíaco, anti-sifílico, digestiva, diurético muito ativo, estimulante geral, estimulante e tonificante do sistema nervoso, expectorante, peitoral, tônico, vasodilatador.

Indicações

Afecção do sistema nervoso, bronquite crônica, concentração, convalescença de doença grave, doenças nervosas e emocionais, esgotamento, falta de memória, fraqueza, frigidez, hipocondria, impotência sexual, insônia nervosa, insuficiência mental, nervosismo, neurastenia, paralisia parcial, raciocínio.

Parte utilizada: Folhas, raiz, casca.

Contraindicações e efeitos colaterais da catuaba

Não foram relatados efeitos colaterais decorrentes do uso nas bibliografias consultadas.

História e curiosidades

A catuaba possui uma longa história de uso na medicina herbal como um afrodisíaco. Os índios Tupi do Brasil foram os primeiros a descobrirem as qualidades afrodisíacas da planta e durante os últimos séculos compuseram muitas canções elogiando suas qualidades e capacidades. Além dos Tupis, outros povos indígenas e populações locais usam o caramuru por gerações. Em Minas Gerais há um ditado que diz que “se o pai gerar um filho até os 60 anos, o filho é dele, mas depois dessa idade, o filho é da catuaba!”.

A catuaba inclui as espécies Erythroxylum catuaba, Erythroxylum vacciniifolium, Trichilia catigua, Anemoegma arverse, Anemopaegma mirandum, Bignonia miranda, Anemopaegma sessilifolium e outras que possuem as mesmas propriedades medicinais. Dentre as variações da árvore da tatuaba, algumas delas são de pequeno porte, atingindo cerca de 3 metros de altura, como é o caso da Erythroxylum catuaba, nativa da Norte e Nordeste do Brasil. A espécie Trichilia catigua pode chegar a 10 metros de altura. A Anemopaegma é uma grande árvore, crescendo até mais de 40 metros de altura e chamada de catuaba-verdadeira.

Fonte: www.plantasmedicinaisefitoterapia.com

Catuaba

Catuaba (Erythroxylum catuaba)

Catuaba
Catuaba Árvore

A catuaba é uma árvore pequena a vigorosa, que produz flores amarelas e cor-de-laranja, e pequenos frutos ovais, amarelados e não comestíveis.

Cresce no norte do Brasil na floresta amazónica. A árvore da catuaba pertence à família Erythroxylaceae, cujo género principal, o Erythroxylum, contém várias espécies que são fontes de cocaína. A catuaba, no entanto, não contém qualquer um dos alcalóides activos da cocaína.

A catuaba tem uma longa história de uso medicinal natural como afrodisiaco. Os índios Tupi do Brasil foram os primeiros a descobrir as qualidades afrodisíacas da planta e nos últimos séculos inventaram muitas canções sobre as suas qualidades e capacidades.

Uma infusão da raiz é usada na medicina tradicional brasileira como afrodisíacco e estimulante do sistema nervoso central. Uma decoção da raiz é comummente usada para a impotência, agitação, nervosismo, nevralgia e cansaço, problemas de memória e fraqueza sexual.

Efeitos

A catuaba é um afrodisíaco. Estimula o desejo sexual e aumenta a libido tanto no homem como na mulher. Estimula o fluxo sanguíneo aos órgãos genitais, pode fortificar e prolongar uma ereção, aumenta a excitação sexual e dá orgasmos mais fortes.

Pouco após a ingestão, a maioria das pessoas sentirá formigueiros ao longo da coluna e um aumento da sensualidade pelo corpo inteiro. A pele e os órgãos genitais tornam-se mais sensíveis. É uma erva que dá à tua vida amorosa um impulso especial.

No Brasil a catuaba também é usada para equilibrar e acalmar o sistema nervoso central.

Como usar a catuaba

A catuaba pode ser encontrada de várias formas, em cascas, em tintura, em pó ou bebida (conhecida como garrafada), a esta se deve ficar mais atento, pois na mesma são adicionadas outras substâncias, como gengibre e cachaça, as quais o consumidor pode ter algum tipo de aversão ao produto.

Cascas da catuaba: adicione três pedaços da casca a meio litro de água e coloque para ferver, depois de três minutos desligue o fogo e deixe em infusão, após isso o chá fica pronto, coe e já pode beber. O chá pode ser levado à geladeira, conservando por mais tempo o mesmo.
Tintura: coloque uma pequena quantidade da tintura em um copo com um pouco de água e com um pouco de chá de suco de limão. Se preferir use água morna ou quente.
Pó da catuaba: adicione 0,5 gramas do pó a bebidas como sucos e vitaminas. Para funcionar como um tônico do sistema nervoso ou como um afrodisíaco faça isso três vezes ao dia.
Bebida: é comum encontrar em alguns lugares do país a catuaba em forma de bebida, por conter álcool o uso excessivo não é recomendado, como remédio tome um pequeno cálice uma vez ao dia.

Contra-indicações da catuaba

Crianças pequenas
Gestantes
Lactantes
Quem possui problemas cardíacos
Quem possui glaucoma

Fonte: ervalife.com.br/www.remedio-caseiro.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Aromatase

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Aromatase é uma enzima envolvida na produção de estrogênio que atua catalisando …

Glicosaminoglicanos

PUBLICIDADE Definição Os glicosaminoglicanos (GAGs) são uma família de polissacarídeos lineares polidispersos altamente sulfatados, complexos, que exibem …

Bilirrubina

Bilirrubina

PUBLICIDADE O que é Bilirrubina? A bilirrubina é um pigmento amarelo-avermelhado encontrado na bile que é responsável …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation