Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Salgueiro

Salgueiro

PUBLICIDADE

 

Salgueiro – Salix humboldtiana

Salgueiro
Salgueiro

Salgueiro
Salgueiro

Ocorrência: Minas Gerais até o Rio Grande do Sul.Outros nomes: salseiro, salso salseiro, oeirana, chorão, salgueiro do rio.Nome popular: salgueiro, salso

Características

Espécie com 12 a 20 m de altura, com tronco de 40 a 60 cm de diâmetro.

Ramos pendentes.

Folhas simples, glabras, de 8 a 12 cm de comprimento por 4 a 8 mm de largura. Um Kg de sementes sem as plumas contém aproximadamente 3.500.000 unidades.

Habitat: em matas ciliares da floresta semidecídua de altitude e mata pluvial atlântica.

Propagação: sementes.

Madeira

Leve, macia, de baixa resistência ao apodrecimento quando exposta

Utilidade

A madeira é usada em obras externas, caixotaria, construções rurais e pasta celulósica.

Pode ser empregada em paisagismo e regeneração de áreas ciliares degradadas.

Florescimento: setembro a outubro.

Frutificação: fevereiro a abril.

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br

Salgueiro

Salgueiro – Salix humboldtiana

Família: SalicaceaeCategoria: Árvores, Árvores Ornamentais, Plantas PalustresClima: Continental, Mediterrâneo, Subtropical, Temperado, TropicalOrigem: Ásia, ChinaAltura: 9.0 a 12 metros, acima de 12 metrosLuminosidade: Sol PlenoCiclo de Vida: Perene

Salgueiro mostram grande afinidade com a água e, geralmente, são vistos que cresce nas margens dos lagos, córregos, rios e no molhado e encharcado. Nesses lugares, essas árvores se destacar com sua folhagem luz, muitas vezes pêndulo, verde muito claro. Por seu aspecto ornamental e facilidade de propagação (crescem bem a partir de estacas) são populares em jardins e parques, onde são plantadas em lugares úmidos, por exemplo, nas margens de lagoas.

Habitat

Muito comum ao longo de rios e córregos e costa lagos em terras quentes ou temperadas. Grande preferência por áreas alagadas temporariamente. Ela se desenvolve em regiões sub-úmidas e semi-áridas temperado a subtropical (cold-temperado ou frio hemisfério norte).

Solo: úmido, arenoso e boa drenagem

O Salgueiro

Salgueiro – Salix humboldtiana. é uma espécie arbórea pertencente à família Salicaceae, denominada comumente de salseiro, que possui ramos finos e pouco pendentes, e folhas linear-lanceoladas.

Na medicina tradicional, a exemplo de outras espécies do gênero, empregam-se folhas e cascas para tratar principalmente febre e reumatismo.

Possui salicilatos endógenos, compostos fenólicos e óleo essencial.

Espécie

Espécie pioneira, de médio porte, com altura entre 12 e 20 metros quando adulta.

Sua madeira é leve, macia e de baixa resistência ao apodrecimento quando exposta. A árvore é extremamente ornamental, principalmente por sua copa com ramos pendentes, sendo muito utilizada no paisagismo em geral.

Planta pioneira adaptada à terrenos muito úmidos, é indispensável para reflorestamentos mistos destinados à recomposição de áreas ciliares degradadas.

Propriedades medicinais

A casca e as folhas destas árvores foram usadas durante séculos por pessoas em várias partes do mundo para aliviar a febre e doenças como o reumatismo. No século XIX, em primeiro lugar isolado do extrato medicinal ativo da casca do salgueiro, salicin (nome derivado de salix, o nome latino dos salgueiros). Esta substância é derivado do ácido salicílico, muito importante na indústria química e da medicina, porque desde que foi criada uma variante, o ácido acetilsalicílico, que não é outro senão a aspirina famoso do mundo.

Fonte: www.opepa.org/www.florestasnativas.com.br/ojs.c3sl.ufpr.br

Salgueiro

Salgueiro – Salix humboldtiana

Simbolismo e tradições

Salgueiro
Salgueiro

Esta árvore simboliza a pureza.

O salgueiro não cresce em lugares secos, apenas em sítios húmidos, ao longo das margens dos rios, em lamaçais…o salgueiro bebe o excesso de água do terreno permitindo ao solo respirar. A limpeza do seu carácter, o meio em que vive e a sua tendência para o ar e a luz, fizeram dele um símbolo de pureza.

São árvores de água e ar e o seu signo é lunar. O seu vento é norte, frio e purificador e apesar de necessitarem de luz preferem que esta seja fria. Diz-se que o salgueiro não retém em si mais do que o imprescindível, seja água ou luz, e que inclusive a luz que recebe, devolve-a ao ar quando as suas folhas se voltam e funcionam como espelhos. Esta luz é fria, como se proviesse das estrelas.

No Oriente é um símbolo de imortalidade e ressurreição. Na China, esta árvore estava muito associada a cerimónias fúnebres. Era símbolo de vida eterna e nos rituais, na construção de uma casa, os chineses colocavam-se á porta olhando para o sol, plantavam um ramo de salgueiro e faziam a comida no local para o qual o ramo se inclinava. Também, a constelação que no Ocidente é conhecida como Hidra, no Oriente era uma folha de salgueiro que no céu chinês, aparece nos ensurdeceres da primeira lua de verão, a época das cerimónias fúnebres.

Também para os índios das pradarias era uma árvore sagrada.

Na Grécia encontramos o salgueiro relacionado com as Nove Musas, pois o seu nome Hélice (em grego) deu o nome a Hélicon, a morada das musas. O salgueiro-branco era símbolo de castidade e esterilidade e nas Tesmoforias, as mulheres colocavam ramos de salgueiro estéreis (masculinos) sobre o leito, talvez como afrodisíaco e não tinham relações sexuais uns dias antes e durante as festas. Na mitologia grega, os salgueiros vivem em Averno, a morada de Perséfone e à entrada da gruta de Creta, na qual se criava o filho de Zeus.

Segundo a mitologia europeia o salgueiro é também a árvore das bruxas. Contam as lendas que as bruxas têm preferência por se ocultar sob a forma de Formosas raparigas, nos troncos ocos dos salgueiros, para aparecer depois como gatos resfolegantes e assustar os aldeões.

O salgueiro foi sempre relacionado com o luto, a morte e a melancolia. Este aspecto triste do salgueiro, parece conformar-se na simbologia que tem nos seguintes povos: Nos povos germânicos, o salgueiro era a árvore dos mortos e dos fantasmas e transportar um ramo de salgueiro era considerado um castigo humilhante.

Na tradição cristã, vemos que Judas se enforcou num salgueiro e por isso, dizem, os troncos dos salgueiros são ocos. Conta-se também que Jesus foi chicoteado com varas de mimbre (salgueiro) antes de ser crucificado e que isto causou tanta pena à árvore que deixou pender os seus ramos, convertendo-se assim no salgueiro-chorão. No norte da Europa, o Domingo de Ramos continua a ser celebrado com ramos de salgueiro em vez de palmas.

A linguagem das flores confirma este aspecto triste do salgueiro: as pessoas que levam folhas de salgueiro indicam que estão sós e abandonadas.

Na Grã-bretanha, colocar um ramo de salgueiro num chapéu, indica amor não correspondido. Também se ofereciam ramos de salgueiro como símbolo do fim de um amor.

Propriedades terapêuticas

O salgueiro é uma árvore que pertence à família das SALICACEAS. Há mais de 200 espécies na Europa e devido as suas propriedades curativas, destacamos entre elas a salix alba ou salgueiro-branco. Esta variedade cresce junto aos rios, margens e em geral, em qualquer sítio onde a presença de água seja abundante ou em bosques de clima húmido. Rico em componentes benéficos para o homem, talvez seja mais conhecido pelos seus ácidos de entre os quais destacamos o salicílico, presente nas folhas. Da casca podem-se obter vitaminas, minerais, fibra e ácido ascórbico.

Já na antiguidade, Hipócrates utilizava as folhas de salgueiro para aliviar os problemas relacionados com a dor. Há que não esquecer que a salicina se transforma em ácido salicílico no organismo o qual ajuda a reduzir a sensação de dor; também é importante o fato de que além de servir de analgésico, a salicina tem propriedades anti-inflamatorias. Tudo isto faz com que o salgueiro seja um remédio alternativo à conhecida aspirina, se bem que seja de ação mais lenta.

Para além de analgésico, o salgueiro também se pode utilizar para baixar a febre, graças ás propriedades antipiréticas da salicina, e como anticoagulante dado que esta planta torna o sangue mais fluido e ajuda a prevenir certas doenças cardiovasculares, assim como a formação de trombos.

Eduard Bach utilizou as flores de salgueiro para tratar a pessoas ressentidas, amarguradas, com sentimento de ser vítimas do seu destino. A TOMA DE Willow, ajuda estas pessoas a perdoar, perdoar-se e a libertar-se do papel de vítima, a assumir a plena responsabilidade pelo seu destino.

Carmen Morales

Fonte: www.nova-acropole.pt

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Água dos Alimentos

PUBLICIDADE Não é preciso dizer que a água tem uma grande importância na nossa saúde. …

Cromatina Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é cromatina sexual? Existe uma diferença entre os núcleos interfásicos, período que …

Comunidades Marinhas

Comunidades Marinhas

PUBLICIDADE O que são comunidades marinhas? Certamente você já se deparou com fotos como essa, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation