Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Caracas

Caracas

PUBLICIDADE

Caracas é a capital e maior cidade da Venezuela.

Ele está localizado no norte da Venezuela, perto do Caribe .

Caracas, e seus milhões de habitantes (metropolitana incluído) é uma gama diversificada de longas e estreitas ruas, avenidas e sinuosas e tortuosas através das montanhas, com engarrafamentos monstruosos em todos os bairros.

O coração dos bairros mais antigos da cidade se identifica com circundante Plaza Bolívar.

Lugares históricos, museus, teatros, lojas e cafés parques aglomeradas em torno da linha de metro 1.

Caracas
Caracas

É também o melhor meio de transporte para visitar as principais atrações da cidade: Plaza Bolívar é tão antiga quanto a própria cidade, este lugar serve várias funções ao longo dos séculos, serviu como um ponto de parada onde pendurou os rebeldes, arena do mercado público, onde foram apresentados touradas. Palacio Miraflores (palácio presidencial) e da Catedral de Caracas estava perto da praça Catedral de Caracas teve várias vidas desde a fundação da cidade, em 1567. Ela fez seu humilde início como uma capela, as paredes de barro, e da igreja que o substituiu em 1641 foi destruída por um terremoto. Reconstruído mais tarde, ele teve que passar por reparos devido a inúmeros terremotos de 1766 e 1812. A catedral contém muitos tesouros, os mais notáveis sendo altares diversos, banhado a ouro, e pinturas de Rubens – Murillo e Michelena.

Casa Natal é a casa onde Simón Bolívar nasceu 24 de julho de 1783.

Você pode admirar o Museo Bolivariano uma Bolívar uniforme, documentos que pertenciam a ele, memórias de independência, armas e móveis antigos.

Parc Nacional de Avila se estende 86 km, para uma área total de 850 km ², dos quais grande parte ainda é selvagem. Pode-se encontrar cerca de 200 espécies de aves e 130 espécies de mamíferos e répteis foram identificados. Esta montanha atinge 2765m no ponto mais alto.

Caracas, que fica no cruzamento de várias estradas e companhias aéreas, é o ponto de partida para muitas excursões para as praias, planícies, as reservas dos Andes, animais selvagens e florestas do sul.

Clima

Caracas tem um clima tropical com muito pouca variação entre verão e inverno temperaturas.

Situado em um vale cerca de 900 metros acima do nível do mar, seu clima é frequentemente descrito como a sua melhor característica: nunca frio, raramente muito quente.

A temperatura média diária no verão varia de um mínimo de 18 ° C (64 ° F) a um máximo de 28 ° C (82 ° F). As temperaturas no inverno são apenas dois ou três graus mais frio. A maioria das chuvas ocorre durante o período de maio a novembro e pode ser acompanhada de tempestades elétricas.

Fotos

Caracas
Bello Monte – Caracas, Venezuela

Caracas
Capitólio – Caracas, Venezuela

Caracas
Visão de Caracas – Venezuela

Caracas
A Sagrada Família de Nazaré – Caracas, Venezuela

Caracas
O bairro de Petare – Caracas, Venezuela

Caracas
A Assembleia Nacional – Caracas, Venezuela

Fonte: www.abc-latina.com

Caracas

Com uma população em torno de 4 milhões, Caracas é a capital e cidade mais populosa da Venezuela.

Ela está localizado perto da costa (La Guaira Porto), mas a uma altitude de 800 metros (2400 pés), o que lhe confere um clima único.

Caracas está localizado sob a Ávila, uma montanha que atinge 2.600 metros (7.800 pés), onde o Hotel Humboldt (atualmente fora de serviço, passando por arranjos) está localizado, que pode chegar de teleférico.

Definitivamente para os turistas, é a melhor atividade ao redor da cidade, por causa da bela vista eo clima agradável e fresco. Se você gosta de caminhar, você pode também fazer uma excursão de três horas a quatro, e voltar de carro cabo (ou a pé).

Caracas
Parque Central (Central Park)

Caracas
Vista de Caracas

Caracas
Leste de Caracas e de Ávila

Caracas
Carro de Caracas Cabo

Caracas
Patinação no anel

Caracas
Golfe – Caracas Country Clube

Caracas
Hotel Humboldt

Caracas
Los Caobos e Parque Central

Caracas
Paseo Colón – Praça Venezuela

Arte e Cultura de Caracas

Caracas é também um grande centro cultural.

O Museu de Arte Contemporânea Sofia Imber é um dos mais importantes da América do Sul e nele você pode apreciar obras de alta qualidade.

Todos os anos, Caracas sedia o Festival Internacional de Teatro, evento que atrai grupos de teatro de todas as partes do mundo.

Caracas
Teatro Teresa Carreño

Caracas
Galeria Nacional de Arte

Caracas
Escultura de Otero

Caracas
Cuadro de Miró

Comércio

Caracas é conhecida pela qualidade de seus restaurantes, onde você pode ter refeições de todo o mundo.

Ela também tem vários centros comerciais, modernos e luxuosos que tornam a atividade comercial e interessante. Entre os artigos mais populares para os turistas são jóias de ouro e sapatos (conseqüência da imigração italiana na década de cinqüenta).

Caracas
Centro Ciudad Comercial Tamanaco (CCCT)

Parques e Recreação

Caracas tem vários parques.

O maior deles é o Parque Nacional de Ávila, onde os fãs do esporte podem subir 400 metros (1200 pés) em meia hora, e ser premiado com uma bela vista da cidade

Caracas
Fonte Venezuela – Parque Los Caobos

O parque “Los Caobos” destaca pela beleza de suas árvores e da Venezuela fonte

Caracas
Jardim Botânico – Universidade Central

Localizado ao sul do parque anterior, o “Jardin Botânico” pertence à Universidade Central da Venezuela. Lá você pode ver diferentes espécies vegetais. É um excelente lugar para desfrutar de um passeio quando você aprender alguns botânicos.

Caracas
East Park

Um dos parques mais populares em Caracas é o “Parque del Este” (East Park). Mesmo antes do amanhecer, os corredores ao redor.

Com uma bela vista de Ávila, um pequeno jardim zoológico, e lagoas artificiais, onde se pode remar, um dos melhores locais para relaxar. Ele também tem muitos animais que você pode assistir.

Jardins da Universidade Simón Bolívar

A Universidade Simón Bolívar não é um parque. No entanto, tem um dos mais belos jardins da cidade. Sua um lugar ideal para descansar ou para alimentar os patos na lagoa.

Parque Nacional El Ávila

El Ávila é, sem dúvidas, o que dá a Caracas seu charme. Desde 1960, ela foi declarada um parque nacional para a apreciação de todos os habitantes de Caracas. Por exemplo, é muito popular subir a “Sabas Nieves” (Altamira), onde centenas de pessoas vão todos os dias para o exercício. Você pode fazer a viagem de volta em cerca de uma hora, andando dois quilômetros de subida e duas para baixo e subir 400 metros.

El Pinar Parque

Localizado em “El Paraíso”, e recentemente remodelado, El Pinar é um dos parques preferidos das crianças, por causa da variedade de animais, ea “zona de contato”. Um verdadeiro oásis na cidade. Ele também tem uma zona especial onde você pode ver diferentes espécies de borboletas.

Cerca

O aeroporto que serve Caracas é o Aeroporto Internacional de Maiquetía (Simón Bolívar) .

Os Caraquenhos podem desfrutar o ano todo das praias, que estão somente à meia hora de Caracas, ou da montanha que fica a uma distância similar.

Um dos passeios mais populares é a visita à Colônia Tovar, um povoado alemão em pleno trópico.

Fonte: www.venezuelatuya.com

Caracas

Caracas está localizado em um vale cercado por montanhas arborizadas e é uma metrópole verdadeiramente brilhante.

Seus distritos coloniais datam do século XVI.

Museus são o lar de algumas das mais importantes obras de arte da América do Sul, especialmente da arte moderna.

Os subúrbios são também um centro de uma importante atração para turistas: El Hatillo, através de sua arquitetura colonial única e praias do norte com o seu toque fino e Caribe.

No Nordeste há uma grande região histórica, onde Colombo desembarcou pela primeira vez. Nesta área, você pode encontrar duas cidades importantes, Coro e Maracaibo, a segunda cidade em população depois de Caracas.

Coro hospeda 602 edifícios históricos, a maioria, igrejas e lojas que datam de 18 a 19 século, formam o núcleo da cidade.

A forte influência holandesa pode ser aqui observado. A

lém disso, nesta área, você pode visitar o Parque Nacional Morrocoy que tem excelentes praias e recifes de inúmeros ideais para mergulho e snorkel.

Na capital da Venezuela, a música embala o ritmo do visitante (que precisa trazer fôlego na mala)

Caracas
Caracas

O dia em Caracas começa cedo o sol nasce às 5 da manhã. Nem por isso ela deixa de ter uma das noites mais animadas da América. Há lugares de rumba abertos até às 2 horas da manhã, e algumas festas de fim de semana chegam a durar 48 horas. Ininterruptas.

É tudo muito eclético. Enquanto os baladeiros do leste da cidade ouvem um bom blues, a turma do centro se esbalda com uma salsa brava. Tudo é resultado da mistura de diferentes tendências entre os mais de 5 milhões de habitantes da capital venezuelana, uma cidade bem internacional.

Fôlego na mala é obrigatório. Porque, durante o dia, há muito a ver e fazer. Vale a pena andar, andar e andar por entre árvores tropicais que abrem caminho aos transeuntes entre muros de concreto e a arquitetura vanguardista.

Ou pelo centro histórico, que tem como um dos pontos principais a Plaza Bolívar, uma homenagem ao herói da independência sul-americana nascido aqui e lembrado por todo lado. É a mesma praça que se converteu no ponto de encontro dos que apóiam o governo do presidente Hugo Chávez (às vezes, às moscas).

E que, no passado, testemunhava execuções dos inimigos da coroa espanhola. Mas isso já faz muito tempo. Faz parte de uma época em que Caracas ainda era conhecida como a cidade dos tetos vermelhos, por causa da arquitetura colonial à base de telhas e argilas.

É impossível conhecer Caracas e não perceber a forte influência de Hugo Chávez. Ao lado de Simón Bolívar, símbolo da luta pela libertação da América Latina, seu nome e sua imagem estão estampados por toda a capital venezuelana.

Uma boa forma de conhecer Caracas é por meio do teleférico Warairarepano, considerado a principal atração turística da cidade. Após uma subida de aproximadamente 20 minutos e 3,5 quilômetros, os viajantes chegam à montanha Ávila, que abriga um parque nacional e oferece algumas lojas de artesanato e comidas típicas para os visitantes.

Não esqueça de se preparar: a queda de temperatura a 1100 metros de altitude é significativa. O destaque do passeio, porém, é a incrível vista de Caracas.

A cidade, que é delimitada pela costa litorânea e pela própria montanha Ávila, pode ser vista em integralmente dali, e a visão reflete um bom retrato da variada paisagem venezuelana.

Caracas também se caracteriza por uma grande quantidade de praças e parques, alguns deles com interessantes museus. O Parque del Leste é um dos mais populares da capital venezuelana, oferecendo uma bela visão de Ávila, além de animais e lagos onde é possível praticar remo. Outro ponto bastante visitado é a Plaza Bolívar. Situada no centro da cidade, a praça foi palco de diversos episódios importantes da história venezuelana e é onde estão concentrados os mais importantes edifícios políticos e culturais do país, como a Catedral de Caracas, o Museu Sacro e o Palácio Municipal.

Apesar de interessante, a capital venezuelana sofre com problemas de segurança, infra-estrutura e trânsito. Como o preço da gasolina por aqui é baixíssimo, manter um carro não é muito caro e o excesso de veículos provoca engarrafamentos homéricos e uma crescente poluição atmosférica.

Fonte: viajeaqui.abril.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation