Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Ácido Retinóico

Ácido Retinóico

PUBLICIDADE

Ácido Retinóico
Ácido Retinóico

O Ácido Retinóico é um metabolito da vitamina A (retinol), que medeia as funções de vitamina A necessários para o crescimento e desenvolvimento.

O Ácido Retinóico é necessário em animais cordados, que inclui todos os animais superiores de peixe para os seres humanos. Durante o desenvolvimento embrionário inicial, o ácido retinóico gerado numa região específica do embrião ajuda a posição ao longo do eixo anterior / posterior embrionárias determinar, servindo como uma molécula de sinalização intercelular, que orienta o desenvolvimento da porção posterior do embrião.

Atua através de genes Hox, que controlam efectivamente anterior padronização / posterior em estágios iniciais de desenvolvimento.

O papel fundamental do Ácido Retinóico no desenvolvimento embrionário intermedia a alta teratogenicidade de produtos farmacêuticos, tais como retinóides, isotretinoína utilizados para o tratamento de cancro e acne. Oral megadoses de pré-formada vitamina A (palmitato de retinol), e o próprio ácido retinóico, também têm potencial teratogênico por esse mesmo mecanismo.

O que é

O Ácido Retinóico, é um remédio tópico usado, principalmente, para tratar a acne. O ácido retinóico é muito eficiente mas deve-se observar os seus efeitos e a instruções do médico.

Também conhecido como tretinoína, é um derivado da vitamina A e está disponível em várias formas: em creme, líquido e gel.

Normalmente, a tretinoína é usada no período noturno e uma vez ao dia, em dias alternados ou de acordo com o profissional. O médico irá definir um tratamento e dosagens que melhor se adapte a sua pele. É imprescindível seguir as suas instruções corretamente.

Uso

O Ácido Retinóico é muito utilizado para tratamento de estética, sobretudo no que diz respeito a tratamentos de rejuvenescimento. Este ácido atua na renovação das células e ajuda na formação de de colágenos e elastina. Provoca uma descamação, acelerando a renovação celular.

A Tretinoína provoca descamação na pele. Auxilia no controle de inflamação da pele leve ou moderada e amenizar manchas.

Durante o uso é extremamente importante usar filtro solar com fator mínimo 30. A pele estará mais suscetível a queimaduras e manchas de sol.

Efeitos colaterais

Secura suave da pele
Descamação ou rachaduras
Vermelhidão da pele
Ardência

Conforme o tempo, os efeitos podem desaparecer, dependendo da pele.

Contra- indicações: O ácido retinóico não pode ser usado durante a gravidez e na amamentação: passa pelo leite, causa malformação no feto e pode afetar o desenvolvimento do bebê.

Tratamento

Acne
Envelhecimento pela ação do sol
Estrias recentes
Tratamento de manchas na pele

Propriedades

O Ácido Retinóico ( ou tretinoína, ou vitamina A ácida) é um agente antiacnéico e antipsoríasico eficaz, que atua sobre receptores nucleares nas células-alvo, estimulando assim a mitose e a renovação das células.

Esta ação propicia a formação de uma camada córnea menos aderente, que ao mesmo tempo facilita a eliminação dos comedões existentes e dificulta sua aparição, pois além de ter ação comedolítica, o ácido retinóico também facilita a eliminação dos comedões pré-existentes. Esta ação propicia a formação de uma camada córnea menos aderente, que ao mesmo tempo facilita a eliminação dos comedões existentes e dificulta sua aparição, pois além de ter ação comedolítica, o ácido retinóico também facilita a eliminação dos comedões preexistentes, porque aumenta a velocidade de proliferação celular da camada basal.

A proliferação destas novas células, mais frouxas, empurra o comedão preexistente em direção ao poro, facilitando sua expulsão. Isto ocorre tanto para comedões abertos como para os fechados. Sua apresentação para aplicação tópica, conhecida como vitamina A ácida, ou tretinoína, é de primeira escolha para o tratamento da acne e do fotoenvelhecimento cutâneo.

É um dos compostos atuais utilizado contra os efeitos do envelhecimento. Promove a esfoliação e estimula a produção de colágeno, substância que é responsável pela firmeza da pele. Outra função atribuída é a de reorganizar as fibras elásticas danificadas pela exposição solar e ainda melhorar a irrigação da pele. Esse tratamento pode ser feito no rosto, pescoço, colo e mãos, em concentrações diferentes. Melhora a qualidade da pele, ajudando na prevenção ao processo de envelhecimento. Também é usado no tratamento das alopecias, principalmente associado ao minoxidil, com a finalidade de aumentar a absorção deste.

Uso na Acne

O ácido retinóico (ou retinóide) é uma das drogas mais eficazes no tratamento da acne. Seu uso está indicado em todas as formas clínicas, seja como terapêutica única ou como associação. A eficácia apresentada pelo ácido retinóico é explicada por algumas de suas características, como facilita a eliminação dos comedões (cravos) e evita a formação de outros; proporciona a resolução das pápulas existentes; mantém o estado de melhora. O ácido retinóico faz com que os queratinócitos no poro percam a coesão e soltem-sem uns dos outros à medida que atingem a camada córnea. Como as células ficam mais soltas, não ocorre hiperqueratose e não há obstrução do poro. Assim, não se formam microcomedões e a acne nãoconsegue progredir. A resolução de pápulas e pústulas preexistentes é conseguida através do aumento da reação inflamatória que ocorre no local.

Aumentando o fuxo sangüíneo nas áreas onde é aplicado, o ácido retinóico aumenta o aporte de glóbulos brancos (leucócitos) para o local. Estes atuam sobre o processo inflamatório, acelerando a resolução das pápulas e pústulas.

O efeito da tretinoína no folículo obstruído pelo microcomedão afrouxa a ligação entre as células da parede do folículo, permitindo que haja uma difusão, um vazamento de substâncias tóxicas (ácidos graxos livres e outras) de dentro do canal folicular para a derme. Isto causa uma irritação na derme que desencadeia uma reação inflamatória ao redor do folículo pilossebáceo.

Esta reação inflamatória acaba por eliminar o microcomedão, o P. acnes e todas as condições que favoreciam o desenvolvimento da acne. Muitas vezes essa reação, que é normal e desejada, é interpretada como uma piora do quadro inicial da acne. Isto não é correto pois esta reação inflamatória é transitória e está, na verdade, prevenindo o aparecimento de novas lesões e mantendo o estado de melhora. Esta ” piora” que se observa cerca de 1 a 3 semanas após o início do tratamento com tretinoína recebe o nome de “efeito retinóide”. Todas essas reações da tretinoína se dão em nível celular. O efeito inicial, no entanto, se em nível molecular.

Uso em cosmiatria

O seu uso em cosmiatria vem da observação de pacientes em tratamento de acne, com ácido retinóico, em que após certo tempo a pele se apresentava mais macia e menos enrugada, apesar da vermelhidão e irritação causadas pelo ácido retinóico. Desde então, numerosas observações vem sendo feitas com o uso do ácido retinóico a 0,05% para a redução de rugas e linhas de expressão, para a prevenção do envelhecimento cutâneo e para o tratamento da pele danificada pelo sol. Nessas observações, verificou-se melhora nas características da pele, diminuição da queratose actínica, dispersão mais uniforme dos grânulos de melanina, formação de novas fibras de colágeno na derme, aumento do fluxo sanguíneo e aumento da permeabilidade da epiderme. No caso das rugas, o efeito mais evidente foi constatado em rugas finas e em linhas de expressão.

É largamente utilizado no pré peeling químico e a laser, como preventivo da hiperpigmentação pós-inflamatória, garante uma uniformidade na aplicação do agente do peeling e promove uma reepitelização mais rápida.

Peeling

Como é feito: um creme de ácido retinóico (com concentração de 5% a 8%) é aplicado sobre a área afetada, em consultório. Depois de duas horas, o médico retira o produto com água ou soro fisiológico.

Modo de ação: a substância estimula uma maior produção de colágeno que interrompe o processo inflamatório e preenche a depressão caso ela já esteja se formando. Também remove as camadas superficiais da pele, fazendo com que as estrias pareçam menos profundas.

Indicação

Tratamento tópico da acne vulgar, especialmente nos graus I, II e III, nos quais predominam comedões, pápulas e pústulas. Ictiose lamelar (doença cutânea hereditária rara que ocorre em recém-nascidos), fotoenvelhecimento cutâneo, queratose folicular, psoríase e líquen plano.

Tratamento tópico da acne vulgar, especialmente nos graus I, II e III, nos quais predominam comedões, pápulas e pústulas. Normalmente não apresenta eficácia nas variedades pustulosas e nódulo-cística profunda severas (acne conglobata). Ictiose lamelar, fotoenvelhecimento cutâneo, queratose folicular, psoríase e líquen plano.

Oncologia: indução da remissão da leucemia promielocítica aguda (AML M3 na classificação anglo-franco-americana), em pacientes que não tenham sido previamente tratados com antraciclinas ou são refratários a estes agentes, ou nas recidivas após quimioterapia.

Posologia

As formas tópicas (creme, gel, solução) a 0,01%, 0,025%, 0,05% e 0,1% devem ser aplicadas uma vez ao dia, preferencialmente à noite, antes de deitar.

Reações adversas

As reações ocasionais são bolhas, crosta, queimadura grave ou rubor, edema na pele; escurecimento, ou clareamento da pele; sensação de calor ou urticante, descamação da pele pode ocorrer depois de poucos dias de tratamento.

O tratamento tópico pode estar associado com a síndrome de hipervitaminose A. Hiperpigmentação ou hipopigmentação reversíveis, que podem persistir por vários meses após a suspensão do tratamento. Pápulas, crostas, vermelhidão severa, entumescimento da pele. Todos esses efeitos requerem atenção médica.

Também podem manifestarse na pele sensação de calor, prurido leve e vermelhidão, também leve; pode ocorrer descamação, após poucos dias de uso. Com a administração oral na leucemia promielocítica aguda, 25% dos pacientes manifestam a síndrome do ácido retinóico, caracterizada por febre, dispnéia, insuficiência respiratória, angústia respiratória aguda, infiltrações pulmonares, leucocitose, hipotensão, derrame pleural, disfunção renal, hepática e de múltiplos órgãos; se não convenientemente tratada (breve curso de 3 dias de administração de doses elevadas de corticosteróides), a síndrome pode ser letal.

Precauções

Como o ácido retinóico produz eritema, descamação e é fotossensibilizante, deve ser usado à noite. Durante o dia, recomenda-se o uso de fotoprotetores. O ajuste da concentração de ácido retinóico nas formulações vai depender da resposta terapêutica obtida. Desta forma, recomenda-se iniciar o tratamento com a menos concentração usual, aumentando gradativamente, se necessário. Para o tratamento da acne, não se deve associar o ácido retinóico e o peróxido de benzoíla na mesma formulação, uma vez que o primeiro é oxidado pelo segundo. No caso de se optar por um tratamento com essas duas substâncias, pode ser feito alternando-se um creme com ácido retinóico à noite, com um gel de peróxido de benzoíla durante o dia. Não deve ser usado sobre a pele queimada de sol ou em ferimentos abertos.

Evitar contato com olhos, boca e nariz. Antes da aplicação, lavar o local com sabonete neutro e água morna, enxaguar bem e secar delicadamente.

Durante a utilização deste fármaco deve-se reduzir a exposição à luz solar e usar filtros solares. Os cremes à base de tretinoína devem ser aplicados distante dos olhos, da boca, dos ângulos do nariz e das membranas mucosas em geral. É provável que ocorra piora do quadro de acne durante as duas ou três primeiras semanas de uso do produto, porém a administração não deve ser interrompida, a menos que a irritação seja severa. Não lavar o rosto com demasiada frequência. Devido à inexistência de provas conclusivas, recomenda-se não usar em mulheres grávidas, a menos que os benefícios para a mãe superem os riscos potenciais para o feto. Caso a lactante vá começar tratamento com o fármaco, a amamentação deverá ser suspensa.

Contra-indicações

As preparações para uso tópico (gel, creme, solução) não devem ser aplicadas sobre a pele inflamada, eczematosa ou com queimaduras de sol; igualmente, não devem ser utilizados simultaneamente outros tratamentos tópicos, especialmente outros agentes queratolíticos. É contra-indicado na gravidez e na lactação.

Fonte: winxmake.com.br/en.wikipedia.org/www.embrafarma.com.br/cdn.fagron.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation