Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Peeling

Peeling

PUBLICIDADE

A hora é agora. A falta de clima propício para os banhos de sol à beira da piscina ou na praia fazem do outono e inverno as melhores estações para encarar, sem sustos, um peeling revigorante para a pele.

Comprovadamente eficaz para minimizar os efeitos do envelhecimento cutâneo, o método ainda promove clareamento de manchas e sardas e remoção de cicatrizes de acne.

Quando aplicado no corpo, em áreas como braço, coxa, barriga ou mama, mostra-se importante coadjuvante no combate às estrias e até a ceratose pilar, aquela aspereza desagradável que deixa a pele com aspecto que lembra um ralador de cenouras.

Originária do inglês, a palavra peeling deriva do verbo to peel, que significa pelar, descamar, esfolar ou desprender. E é justamente essa a função do método: “esfolar” a pele para promover uma renovação celular.

Capaz de atingir desde a córnea (camada mais superficial da pele) até a derme (camada mais profunda), o peeling pode ser indicado não somente para adultos, como também para adolescentes e até pacientes idosos. Apenas às gestantes é contra-indicado.

Mas, atenção! Antes de pular da poltrona e marcar imediatamente sua primeira sessão, é preciso saber que o método é, de fato, bastante eficiente e seguro. Porém, não completamente inofensivo.

“O peeling rompe a barreira da pele e, no caso dos peelings profundos, altera, inclusive, a derme”, explica a dermatologista Raquel Cristina Tancsik Cordeiro, médica do Ambulatório Especializado em Cosmiatria do Hospital das Clínicas da Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Unicamp). “Se for aplicado sem os devidos cuidados, pode provocar alteração da estrutura da pele, da cor, da textura, cicatrizes e, até mesmo, infecção”.

Em entrevista à Metrópole, a dermatologista da Unicamp faz um roteiro para um peeling bem-sucedido e dá dicas importantes para que os candidatos saibam exatamente o que devem – e, especialmente, o que não devem – esperar do método.

Cinco passos

1. Para começo de conversa…

Nenhum profissional permitirá que você faça um peeling assim que chegar ao consultório, ansioso por experimentá-lo. Antes de se submeter ao procedimento, é necessário preparar o local da aplicação com uma antecedência de três a quatro semanas. A intenção é clarear a pele e deixá-la mais uniforme para evitar complicações posteriores.

“Normalmente, no período pré-peeling, indicamos ao paciente fazer uso contínuo de um filtro solar e de um creme à base de ácido retinóico ou alfahidroxiácido”, explica Raquel. “Além disso, indicamos o uso de um clareador com o intuito de prevenir a pigmentação depois do procedimento”.

Pele preparada, é hora de saber qual é o tipo de peeling ao qual você será submetido. Há duas possibilidades: o peeling químico e o peeling físico. E aí vem uma outra história.

2. Entre o químico e o físico

O peeling químico é sempre feito à base de ácidos – como o retinóico, o salicílico, o tricloroacético e até o fenol – e o dermatologista é quem determina qual é a melhor substância a ser utilizada, levando-se em conta o tipo de pele e o problema apresentado por cada paciente.

A aplicação pode ser feita em uma só sessão ou em uma série delas, o que traz melhores resultados. Nesse caso, normalmente o ácido retinóico é o produto indicado e aplicado no paciente em concentrações elevadas, com intervalos que variam de 7 a 15 dias. A aplicação seriada promove um peeling uniforme que acelera o processo de renovação da pele. Para melhores resultados são necessárias pelo menos cinco sessões. Após cada aplicação, o ácido deve permanecer na pele durante 6 a 8 horas e, depois, poderá ser retirada com água e sabonete suave.

Já no peeling físico, são usadas técnicas como microabrasão, abrasão com lixa ou jateamento com microcristais e laser. De todas essas técnicas, uma das mais profundas – juntamente com o peeling de fenol e a dermoabrasão com lixa – e mais eficazes na remoção de rugas e manchas da pele é o resurfacing a laser.

Utilizando laser, o procedimento causa a destruição da superfície cutânea, estimulando a renovação da epiderme e a formação de colágeno na derme.

“Importante ressaltar que tão importante quanto o método escolhido é a profundidade do peeling”, lembra a dermatologista Raquel Cordeiro. Conforme a necessidade do paciente, o dermatologista irá escolher entre um peeling superficial, médio ou profundo.

3. Superficial, médio ou profundo?

Depende. As variáveis são muitas. “É preciso levar em consideração o problema apresentado pelo paciente, sua expectativa em relação ao procedimento, sua idade, enfim, vários fatores”, diz Raquel. Assim, nem sempre o método que promoveu maravilhas na pele de seu vizinho terá o mesmo resultado em você. Daí a importância de uma avaliação prévia bem-feita por um profissional competente.

De qualquer forma, é importante o paciente saber que os peelings superficiais atingem apenas a epiderme. Via de regra, é indicado para remover manchas superficiais, uniformizar a textura da pele, remover a ceratose pilar e fechar poros abertos. Os dermatologistas costumam recomendá-lo para quase todos os casos, variando apenas o número de sessões para cada paciente.

Peelings médios atingem a epiderme mais profundamente. São indicados para minimizar rugas finas, manchas com maior profundidade e marcas de acnes superficiais.

Finalmente, há os peelings profundos, que atingem até a derme e conseguem, inclusive, reorganizar as fibras de colágeno. São indicados para pessoas com cicatrizes profundas de acne e sulcos também profundos como as rugas ao redor da boca e dos olhos. Os resultados de um peeling profundo são, portanto, bem mais visíveis do que os de um peeling superficial.

4. Quanto melhor o resultado, maior o desconforto

Resultado rápido, eficiência maior. Todos, então, ao peeling profundo, certo? Vá com calma. “Quanto mais profundo o peeling, maior o desconforto, maiores as chances de complicações pós-peeling e mais lenta a recuperação”, adverte a dermatologista Raquel. “Enquanto a recuperação de um peeling superficial com ácido retinóico acontece, às vezes, em apenas uma semana, a recuperação de um peeling profundo com laser pode demorar até seis meses”.

O desconforto de cada um dos procedimentos tem a mesma proporção dos benefícios. Ou seja, quanto maiores os benefícios, maior o desconforto.

O peeling superficial, por exemplo, não provoca descamação ou vermelhidão, enquanto o peeling médio faz com que o paciente fique, no mínimo, sete dias fora de circulação e o obriga ao uso de um potente bloqueador solar, que deve ser aplicado continuamente.

Já o peeling profundo requer anestesia por conta da dor provocada pelo procedimento, além de monitoramento cardíaco e das funções hepática e renal a fim de garantir que a química utilizada não caia na corrente sangüínea. O bloqueador solar também é extremamente necessário porque a pele formada é bastante sensível.

O tempo de recuperação também é diferente quando comparadas as aplicações no rosto e no corpo. No rosto, a recuperação é muito mais rápida.

5. Depois de tudo…

Há poucas contra-indicações para a realização de um peeling. A mais importante delas é em relação às reações alérgicas aos produtos utilizados durante o procedimento. Embora sejam raras, podem, sim, ocorrer. “Daí a importância de se procurar um profissional especializado, já que qualquer procedimento está sujeito a reações adversas ou efeitos colaterais”, ressalta Raquel.

O peeling também não pode ser visto como panacéia ou trunfo milagroso para a resolução de qualquer problema de pele. “O peeling deve ser encarado como mais um recurso disponível no tratamento cutâneo e o sucesso do procedimento depende de uma série de fatores, como a continuidade do tratamento em casa e a adoção de cuidados auxiliares”, lembra Raquel. “Além disso, é bom que o paciente converse bastante com o dermatologista antes de se submeter a um peeling para adequar suas expectativas à realidade. O método é ótimo. Mas não realiza milagres”.

O que é um peeling?

São feitos colocando um ácido sobre a pele em forma líquida ou em forma de máscara. Depois de cicatrizar se produz uma melhora das rugas e do envelhecimento facial. São muito empregados em dermoestética. Se sabe que os peelings provocam um emagrecimento da pele e uma melhor homogeneização das camadas cutâneas de forma que aumenta a síntese de neocolageneo e de elastina.

Em definitiva a pele fica mais fina tensa e com menos rugas. Os peelings devem ser feitos por médicos treinados em este tipo de técnicas.

Quais são os tipos de peeling que existem?

Falamos de peeling químico para diferenciar dos peelings mecânicos (dermabrasão) e dos peelings luminosos (laser).

Os peelings podem ser classificados, de acordo com a sua potência e penetração dentro da pele, em:

  • Peeling superficial
  • Peeling médio
  • Peeling profundo
  • Os peelings também podem ser classificados segundo o produto utilizado:

  • Acido glicólico
  • Acido retinôico
  • Acido tricloroacético
  • Acido salicílico
  • Acido acético
  • láctico
  • pirúvico
  • Fenol.
  • Quais os cuidados pós-peeling?

    Não apanhar sol durante algumas semanas no caso dos peelings médios e profundos. Deve ser usado sempre um protector solar. Evitar a remoção das crostas em caso que apareçam. Tomar anti-virais se existe antecedentes de infecções de herpes. Aplicar os produtos receitados pelo médico.

    Que posso melhorar com os peeling?

  • manchas faciais
  • rugas
  • queratose
  • flacidês
  • cicatrizes de acne
  • Quais as complicações?

    Embora raras podem aparecer hiper pigmentações, hipopigmentações, infecção.

    1. Peeling superficial

    Existem evidencias que sugerem que vários peelings superficiais podem ter o mesmo efeito que um peeling profundo sem efeitos secundários.

    São feitos de forma ambulatória sem anestesia de nenhum tipo.

    Os resultados se observam a longo prazo.

    2. Peeling profundo

    Se caracterizam por uma penetração maior do ácido. A queimadura da pele é maior pelo que obriga a estar sem aparecer publicamente vários dias. Os efeitos anti-rugas são mais evidentes e rápidos com os peelings profundos. Por outro lado também podem ser maiores as complicações. Os produtos mais utilizados neste tipo de peeling são o ácido tricloroacético (TCA), o ácido retinóico e o fenol.

    GUIA DE PEELING

    Este tratamento tenta para melhorar a sua pele.

    Este tratamento tem uma série de vantagens mas também obriga a uma série de cuidados.

    Vantagens

    1. Melhora a elasticidade da sua pele

    2. Melhora a coloração

    3. Pode diminuir o fazer desaparecer manchas

    4. Diminui as rugas finas

    5. Retarda o envelhecimento cutâneo

    6. Em alguns casos pode fazer lesões cutâneas pré-malignas

    Cuidados habituais

    1. Evitar o sol nos primeiros meses

    2. Usar protecção solar a diário

    3. Acompanhar com um creme ácido todas as noites para manter os resultados.

    Como devo fazer a diário?

    1. Manha: lavar cara com sabonete de glicerina ou similar

    2. Colocar creme hidratante ou nutritivo segundo prescrição médica.

    3. Colocar protector solar. Recomendamos Foto protector ISDIN plus ou similar.

    4. Á noite lavar novamente a pele e aplicar creme ácido que será prescrito pelo médico segundo as características da sua pele. Este creme pode ser feito como manipulado numa farmácia.

    Recomendamos fazer isto vários dias antes e depois do peeling como manutenção.

    Quais os riscos deste tipo de tratamento?

    1. Nos peelings superficiais os efeitos secundários são muito raros, nos raros casos podem aparecer alterações da pigmentação, que são reversíveis.

    2. Nos peelings profundos os efeitos secundários além dos anteriores podem acontecer: vermelhão persistente, alterações da cicatrização especialmente se houver sobre infecção (por exemplo herpes).

    3. Os efeitos secundários são muito infrequentes e na maior parte dos casos com um adequado protocolo podem-se evitar.

    Quando fizer o peeling médico o que vai acontecer?

    1. Deve retirar toda a maquilhagem antes de entrar ao consultório.

    2. A sua pele vai ser desengordurada e a continuação vai ser colocado um produto que vai provocar uma queimadura controlada e superficial da sua pele.

    3. Pode sentir uma ligeira ardência que costuma ser perfeitamente suportável.

    4. Depois o produto é retirado e/ou neutralizadO

    5. Colocamos um creme hidratante e cicatrizante.

    6. Nos dias seguintes a pele vai descamando dando passo a uma pele nova mais bonita.

    7. A cicatrização finaliza ao fim de vários dias.

    8. Pode usar maquilhagem depois dos primeiros dias para camuflar o aspecto da pele.

    9. Dependendo da profundidade ou potência do peeling a recuperação é mais ou menos rápida.

    10. Os resultados são tanto melhores quanto mais forte é o peeling.

    11. Os cuidados pós-peeling podem variar dependendo do tipo de peeling.

    O Peeling

    Peeling químico é uma técnica que é usada para melhorar a textura da pele, muitas vezes, a pele do rosto, usando uma solução química.

    Alguns tipos de peelings químicos podem ser comprados e administrados sem uma licença médica, no entanto, que as pessoas é recomendado para procurar ajuda profissional de um dermatologista , esteticista , cirurgião plástico.

    Quanto mais profundo é o peeling, mais complicações são que podem surgir. Tratamentos profissionais de peelings químicos são tipicamente administradas por dermatologistas certificados ou esteticistas licenciados.

    Fonte: www.unicamp.br/www.clinicalusoespanhola.com

     

     

     

    Conteúdo Relacionado

    Veja também

    Flacidez

    O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

    Veganismo

    PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

    Ergonomia

    Ergonomia

    PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

    Deixe uma resposta

    O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

    Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

    QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation