Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Auto Estima

Auto Estima

Como desenvolver a Auto Estima?

PUBLICIDADE

O adolescente ou jovem pode, por vezes, sentem um baixo de modo a que a menor dificuldade, qualquer falha ou emocionalmente a escola é vivido de forma espetacular. As avaliações negativas que os adultos dizem respeito a eles só pode reforçar esse sentimento.

Algumas pistas para ajudá-los:

Qualquer erro situação torna-se insuportável, uma vez que revive uma ferida profunda narcísico. Para sobreviver, esses jovens poderão utilizar mecanismos de defesa deles inconscientes que impedem que eles se sentem responsáveis e culpados pelos seus erros.

Note-se, por exemplo, o uso frequente da banalização (eu também não teve sucesso, mas não é grave, porque todos os outros também estão enganadas) ou a projeção (não culpa minha, mas o do Professor que não claramente explicado).

Para ajudar a superar o círculo vicioso em que o jovem pode cair (mais se sente mal e quanto mais ela se torna realmente…), é importante a ser orientado pelas seguintes conselhos:

A concentração de esforços para ele de uma forma abrangente, nomeadamente através de actividades informais que podem destacar as múltiplas facetas da sua personalidade (quantas crianças em idade escolar em dificuldade sentida já não ser entendida como o rótulo … mau aluno);

O valor depois que ela consegue progredir em qualquer esfera, a não desestabilizar suas reações defensivas que só revelam o seu descontentamento. Não entrar em ressonância com ele sobre este plano;

Evite ferindo absolutamente qualquer juízo sobre a sua pessoa, e não sobre as suas acções. Fale com ele calmamente tranquilizador, reafirmando a sua confiança em si e em suas possibilidades;

Adaptar os requisitos às suas reais possibilidades e não uma imagem ideal. Evite estar continuamente insatisfeitas.

Negociar pequenos desafios marcada por objetivos simples, em que um adulto desempenha o papel de tutor.

Relativisar a importância da questão, permitindo um momento para outro. Durante as consequências do fracasso são dramatizadas, eo seu sentimento de impotência e de medo barreiras será amplificado. Ele deve saber que você aprende muito com seus erros …

O que é Auto Estima e como é desenvolvida? – por Lívia Regina Manzato

Auto Estima é um sentimento de importância e valor que temos em relação a nós mesmos. Ela reflete nossa capacidade de lidar com desafios e problemas, respeitar e defender nossos interesses e necessidades e expressar sentimentos e desejos.

Uma pessoa que possui uma boa Auto Estima acredita em si mesmo e em suas percepções, sentindo-se livre para tomar iniciativas e lidar com os outros com facilidade. Uma pessoa que possui baixa Auto Estima sofre por se considerar inadequado e inferior, sentindo-se inseguro.

O modo como nos sentimos em relação a nós mesmos afeta todos os aspectos de nossas experiências, seja no modo como estabelecemos nossas relações interpessoais, a maneira que nos comportamos no trabalho e como encaramos a vida em geral. Nesta perspectiva, a baixa Auto Estima muitas vezes é a base de muitos problemas psicológicos como dificuldades de relacionamento, depressão, ansiedade, abuso de álcool e drogas entre outros.

Como a Auto Estima é desenvolvida?

O sentimento de Auto Estima não é inato à espécie humana; é desenvolvido durante nossa vida através de nossas experiências sociais. Os pais e cuidadores desempenham um papel importante na construção da Auto Estima. Geralmente, filhos de pais superprotetores ou muito críticos desenvolvem uma baixa Auto Estima.

Contudo, quando nos tornamos adultos, independentemente de como tenha sido nossa educação, desenvolver nossa Auto Estimaestá em nossas mãos e nossas escolhas e decisões influenciam diretamente no desenvolvimento de nossa Auto Estima. Desenvolver a Auto Estima é a capacidade de reagir de forma ativa e positiva às oportunidades da vida.

O que é preciso para desenvolver a Auto Estima?

Autoconhecimento

Identificar suas qualidades e não só os defeitos

Aprender com as experiências passadas

Acreditar que é uma pessoa especial e merece ser amada

Desenvolver habilidades de expressar sentimentos

Desenvolver o auto-reconhecimento, discriminando comportamentos que se pode ter e que conseqüências pode produzir para si mesmo

Colocar-se em primeiro lugar, preocupando-se com o que pensa e sente em relação a si mesmo e não o que os outros pensam de si.

Como posso ter uma Auto Estima positiva?

“Não importa mais quem atirou a flecha,
o que importa é arrancá-la”
 
Dalai Lama

Na verdade, o excesso de confiança em si mesmo, ou um ego inflado, mostra uma pessoa com a mesma ou maior fragilidade do que aquela que se mostra tímida, insegura e muito pouco à vontade consigo mesma. Se investigarmos mais profundamente, encontraremos em ambos os casos uma infância repleta de rejeição e abandono.

Conforme os anos vão passando e vamos crescendo, nos tornando adultos, fica reservado um espaço já tomado e preenchido por um sentimento de desamor por si mesmo.

Mas, essa auto-imagem negativa que vai se formando a partir de sentimentos infantis, pode ser transformada a partir da autoconsciência e da determinação em transformá-la. Como diz o Dalai Lama, “…é hora de arrancar a flecha, não de saber quem a atirou”… Ou seja, não importa mais quem feriu, quem provocou esse sentimento, ou por que você tem uma auto-imagem tão baixa, importa sim você se olhar de frente e se determinar a transformar esse estado de ser negativo para um estado mental mais positivo.

Todos nós temos, ou deveríamos ter, em desenvolver características que muitas vezes não sonhamos adquirir. Como mencionei em matéria anterior, o cérebro é dinâmico, e sendo assim, podemos, através de uma atitude consciente, moldá-lo como a argila. O cérebro se acostuma a funcionar de determinada forma, e enquanto não o dominamos conscientemente, ele é moldado e dominado por nossos processos inconscientes.

Quando somos dotados de uma boa dose de Auto Estima, somos mais ousados, mais corajosos, temos uma vontade de crescimento bem dosada, conhecemos nossos limites e sabemos respeitá-los.

Porém, quando nossa autoconfiança é abalada por uma má formação de nossa auto-imagem, temos muito medo de dar passos à frente, e muitas vezes perdemos a capacidade mais sublime que temos: a capacidade humana de sonhar.

Quando nossa auto-imagem não é bem clara a nós mesmos, quando o espelho no qual nos olhamos se encontra repleto de poeira, podemos seguir por dois caminhos distintos: podemos nos destruir através da construção e manutenção de uma auto-imagem negativa, em que não nos damos nenhuma chance de crescimento, exigimos muito pouco da vida e de nós mesmos, na certeza de que não merecemos a felicidade, ou nos tornamos arrogantes.

Arrogância é a característica daquele que arroga direitos que não têm, daquela pessoa que tem uma altivez excessiva. Sua energia se concentra na parte superior do corpo, e sua superioridade o distancia de seus irmãos humanos, pois ele se vê e se coloca acima dos demais. No budismo, a arrogância é considerada como uma das ¿emoções doentias básicas¿.

Os gregos, que a chamavam ¿hubris¿, diziam que esse sentimento é o único que os deuses não perdoam. Humildade perante os deuses é uma virtude antiga. ¿Nada em excesso¿ ¿ nem mesmo a auto-perfeição, estava gravado na porta do templo dedicado a Apolo em Delfos, ao lado de ¿Conhece-te a ti mesmo¿.

Portanto, a arrogância, que na minha opinião é o sentimento básico de nossa sociedade moderna, deve ser combatida e superada como se combate e supera um inimigo.

Um certo grau de auto confiança é necessário para se chegar a lugares com os quais sonhamos, para atingirmos objetivos estabelecidos para nossa transformação. Muitas vezes essa confiança poderá parecer arrogância, mas no fundo não é. É somente uma alta dose de coragem, necessária àqueles que são líderes, pioneiros, conquistadores.

Porém, é de extrema importância construir um sentimento básico de autoconfiança. Para fazermos uma análise mais aprofundada de nós mesmos, podemos, por exemplo, escrever em um papel quais são os sentimentos que temos dentro de nós que levam a gestos, atitudes ou resultados positivos, e quais os que levam a resultados e atitudes negativas.

Dessa forma, poderemos perceber por onde devemos começar a mudança, o processo de transformação de nossa auto imagem, com o objetivo de construir uma Auto Estima mais positiva. Você pode, por exemplo, tentar identificar o que faz pensando em você mesmo, com objetivos egoístas, sem ao menos pensar nas conseqüências de suas atitudes com relação aos outros. Ou se as suas atitudes não prejudicam ninguém, ou melhor ainda, se são benéficas para o grupo.

Para que essa avaliação seja eficiente, devemos antes de mais nada, sermos honestos com nós mesmos e com os outros. Quanto mais honestos formos, menos riscos corremos de errar, e menos medo e ansiedade teremos. Quanto mais transparentes nós formos, quanto mais conhecermos e aceitarmos nossos limites, menos ansiedade e mais tranqüilidade teremos, mais confiança em nós mesmos e certamente nossa auto-imagem começará a se alterar positivamente.

Como diz o Dalai Lama:

“Em geral, creio que ser honesto consigo mesmo e com os outros a respeito do que se é, ou do que não se é capaz de fazer, pode neutralizar essa sensação de falta de auto confiança”.

Se você parar e refletir, e fizer uma avaliação honesta de seus sentimentos e suas atitudes, e buscar conhecer-se e aceitar-se profundamente, sabendo que cada um de nós tem um papel definido na dança cósmica; buscar conhecer suas potencialidades e seus limites, certamente estará trilhando o caminho correto na direção da construção de uma nova auto-imagem e do desenvolvimento de uma mais elevada Auto Estima.

Fonte: www.galanet.be/www.liviamanzato.psc.br/esoterico.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation