Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Albumina

Albumina

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

As albuminas são uma família de proteínas globular, o mais comum dos quais é a albumina sérica.

A família de albumina consiste de todas as proteínas que são água- solúvel, são moderadamente solúveis em soluções salinas concentradas, e calor experiência de desnaturação.

As albuminas são comumente encontrados em plasma de sangue, e são diferentes de outras proteínas do sangue, em que eles não são glicosiladas. Substâncias que contêm albuminas, como a clara de ovo, são chamados albuminóides.

Albumina é uma proteína produzida pelo fígado. Um teste de albumina de soro mede a quantidade de proteína presente na porção de líquido limpo do sangue.

Albumina também ajuda a transportar alguns medicamentos e outras substâncias através do sangue e é importante para o crescimento de tecidos e cicatrização.

A albumina é a proteína mais comum encontrada no sangue. Ela fornece ao organismo a proteína necessária para manter tanto crescimento ea reparação de tecidos.

Função

A importância da função das albuminas fez com que, durante a segunda guerra mundial, se realizassem experiências para tratar os estados de choque com soroalbumina bovina. As reações adversas impediram a continuação dos testes, mas abriram amplo campo de investigação sobre as proteínas.

A albumina é a proteína principal do plasma humano.

Liga-se água, tal como catiões (Ca 2 + , Na + e K + ), ácidos gordos, hormonas, bilirrubina, tiroxina (T4) e farmacêuticos (incluindo barbitúricos) – a sua principal função é regular a coloidal pressão osmótica do sangue. alfa-fetoproteína (alfa-fetoglobulin) é uma proteína de plasma fetal que liga vários catiões, ácidos gordos e de bilirrubina. proteína de ligação da vitamina D liga-se a vitamina D e seus metabolitos, bem quanto a ácidos graxos.

As albuminas formam um grupo de proteínas de propriedades semelhantes e composição química quase análoga, que se acham contidas na maioria dos tecidos animais e em boa parte dos vegetais. Formam-se nos organismos vivos a partir de aminoácidos, que, interligados à maneira de elos, compõem cadeias de natureza protéica. Embora a disposição dos aminoácidos dentro da cadeia varie nas diferentes albuminas, as porcentagens e as dimensões moleculares de cada um deles são similares em todo o grupo.

Essas proteínas, solúveis em água destilada ou em soluções salinas, quando dissolvidas são coaguláveis pela ação do calor. Essa coagulação é conseqüência de uma alteração da estrutura molecular e se observa, por exemplo, na clara do ovo, que muda de cor ao ser cozida ou fritada.

Tipos e funções

As principais albuminas são a lactoalbumina, contida no leite; a ovoalbumina, que se encontra na clara do ovo; a soroalbumina do sangue; e as albuminas vegetais.

Dentro desse último grupo cabe mencionar, entre outras, a leucosina do trigo e a legumina da ervilha.

A ovoalbumina é utilizada como material alimentício pelos embriões das aves durante seu desenvolvimento. A soroalbumina, também denominada serina, representa cinqüenta por cento das proteínas sangüíneas; sua principal função é a de regular o intercâmbio de água entre os tecidos e o sangue por meio de mecanismos osmóticos, isto é, relacionados com a difusão dos líquidos através de membranas. A uma quantidade maior de soroalbumina corresponde uma percentagem superior na retenção de água; ao contrário, uma diminuição de apreciável magnitude nos níveis de albumina provoca a passagem de água aos tecidos, o que origina o edema ou inflamação. Outra função da soroalbumina é o transporte de certas substâncias através da corrente sangüínea. As albuminas vegetais, por sua vez, constituem uma notável fonte dos aminoácidos de que necessitam os animais e que, por conseguinte, devem constar de sua dieta.

Albumina Sérica

A albumina do soro é o mais abundante no plasma sanguíneo e da proteína é produzida no fígado e forma uma grande proporção de todas as proteínas do plasma. A versão humana é albumina do soro humano , e que normalmente constitui cerca de 50% de humano da proteína do plasma.

Albuminas séricas são importantes na regulação do volume de sangue, mantendo a pressão oncótica (também conhecida como pressão osmótica coloidal ) do compartimento do sangue. Também servem como transportadores para moléculas de baixa solubilidade em água desta forma isolando a sua natureza hidrófoba, incluindo lipossolúvel hormônios, bile sais, bilirrubina não conjugada , livre de ácidos graxos ( apoproteína ), cálcio , íons ( transferrina ), e algumas drogas como varfarina, phenobutazone, clofibrato e fenitoína. Por esta razão, é por vezes referido como um “táxi” molecular. Competição entre a droga para os locais de ligação de albumina pode provocar interações medicamentosas, aumentando a fração livre de um dos fármacos, o que afeta a potência.

Os tipos específicos incluem:

Albumina do soro humano

Albumina de soro bovino (albumina de soro de bovino) ou de BSA, muitas vezes utilizados em laboratórios médicos e de biologia molecular. Baixa albumina ( hipoalbuminemia ) pode ser causada por doença hepática , síndrome nefrótica , queimaduras, enteropatia perdedora de proteína , má absorção , desnutrição , gravidez tardia, artefato, variações genéticas e malignidade.

Alta albumina ( hiperalbuminemia ) é quase sempre causada pela desidratação. Em alguns casos de retinol ( vitamina A deficiência) o nível de albumina pode ser elevada para os valores normais de alta (por exemplo, 4,9 g / dL). Isto porque o retinol faz células inchar com água (este é também o motivo muito vitamina A é tóxica).

Em experiências de laboratório foi mostrado que o ácido retinóico all-trans baixo regula a produção de albumina humana A gama normal de albumina do soro humano em adultos (> 3 anos) é de 3,5 a 5 g / dL. Para crianças com menos de três anos de idade, o intervalo normal é mais amplo, 2,9-5,5 g / dl. A albumina liga-se ao receptor de superfície da célula Albondin .

Outros tipos

Outros tipos incluem a proteína de armazenamento de ovalbumina em clara de ovo, e de diferentes albuminas de armazenamento nas sementes de algumas plantas.

Substância

Albumina é uma substância muito consumida entre os atletas de alta performance, em especial entre os praticantes de musculação e halterofilismo, na forma de suplementos alimentares, a albumina trata-se de uma proteína, encontrada abundantemente nos ovos, e conta com alto valor biológico, o que supre a necessidade de reposição de nutrientes desses atletas, que realizam um grande esforço muscular.

Por isso é que até o surgimento dessa proteína na forma de suplemento, os atletas costumavam ingerir clara de ovo crua, que é a principal fonte dessa proteína antes dos treinos, de forma a ajudar a obter maior massa muscular.

Muitos atletas ainda consomem a clara de ovo “in natura”, o problema é lidar com o cheiro do alimento, que costuma ser muito forte e não agrada a todos. Dessa forma, para obter os benefícios da albumina, sem ter que encarar o cheiro de clara de ovo, a melhor alternativa são os suplementos alimentares que contém a proteína na composição.

A albumina dos suplementos alimentares é obtida por meio do processo de desidratação da clara de ovo, sendo dessa forma um produto natural, e que auxilia tanto na formação de massa muscular como na perda de peso para os praticantes de exercícios. Recomenda-se consumir 30g de albumina ao acordar ou antes de dormir, para que a proteína seja metabolizada pelo organismo.

Fonte: medlineplus.gov/en.wikipedia.org/www.webmd.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation