Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Depilação

Depilação

PUBLICIDADE

Existe uma grande variedade de tipos de depilação, cada um indicado para um tipo de pele e uma região do corpo. A depilação causa irritações na pele e cada método possui suas vantagens e desvantagens.

É importante avaliar qual o melhor método para cada tipo de pessoa.Depilação é um método que elimina os pelos, pela superfície ou pela raiz.

Com a lâmina

O método de raspar os pelos é rápido, muito simples e econômica, porém é utilizado várias vezes no mês.

Porém o pelo é fácil de encravar e pode causar irritações na pele.

Basta aplicar uma lâmina sobre a pele delicadamente para não se cortar e o pelo é eliminado superficialmente.

Com a cera

A depilação com cera é um método dolorido para a maioria das pessoas, porém a duração é bem melhor que a lâmina.

A cera pode ser quente ou fria, depende da preferência da pessoa. É importante ser aplicada por um profissional qualificado.

Com cremes depilatórios

Existe também cremes depilatórios para pessoas que não podem usar a lamina ou a cera. O pelo é eliminado apenas na superfície.

E há pessoas sensíveis a fórmula, causando irritação.

Hoje em dia há diversos produtos no mercado, alguns até diminuem o crescimento dos pelos.

Com o laser

Há os métodos mais duradouros como o uso do laser. Porém esse é um tratamento mais caro e dolorido para a maioria das pessoas.

Há diversos aparelhos no mercado, porém é de extrema importancia a sua procedencia evitando manchas e queimaduras.

Depilação

Por Portal São Francisco

O desejo de remover o excesso de pelos geralmente dá início na época da adolescência. Seja pelos no rosto, axilas, pernas, virilhas, ou outras partes do corpo, muitas mulheres e homens estão decididos a não ter mais pelos.

Depilação é a retirada de pêlos do corpo. Este termo se refere apenas à remoção do pelo acima do nível da pele, enquanto a remoção do pelo pela raiz em conjunto é a depilação.

Hoje em dia há uma série de depilatórios presentes no mercado.

Em algumas culturas, os pelos do corpo são esteticamente indesejáveis. Os pelos também são removido por atletas, como os nadadores.

Uma técnica de depilação clássica é fazer a barba. Cremes depilatórios dissolvem o pelo.

Depilação que remove os pelos pela raiz tem uma durabilidade maior, pois uma nova raiz deve crescer.

A técnica de depilação com cera fria ou quente, é muito comum nos centros de beleza. Alguns desses métodos podem ser utilizados em casa, enquanto outros necessitam de profissionais experientes.

Lasers, por exemplo, exigem a proteção da pele e dos olhos para restringir os danos.

Alguns pelos do corpo são difíceis de retirar. Técnicas de depilação diferenciadas podem ser utilizadas em varias áreas do corpo para controlar diversos tipos de pelos. Com o passar do tempo, as sessões repetidas de depilação podem danificar a raiz e enfraquecer o pelo. Esta é a finalidade específica de técnicas, como como a eletrólise.

Esteticistas aconselham, de acordo com o tipo de pele e pelo, qual método depilatório é mais viável. Eles podem aconselhar métodos utilizados em casa, ou podem recomendar métodos que exigem um profissional.

O que é

A depilação, é a remoção de pelos do corpo, e há vários métodos utilizados para alcançar esse resultado.

Pelos normalmente crescem em todo o corpo humano. O pelo pode tornar-se mais visível durante e após a puberdade e os homens tendem a ter mais pelos do corpo do que as mulheres.

Tanto homens como mulheres têm pelos visíveis em sobrancelhas , cílios , axilas , região pubiana , braços e pernas. Homens também têm pelos mais grossos em seu rosto, abdômen , costas e peito.

Formas de depilação são praticadas por uma série de razões, incluindo a cultural, sexual, religiosa e médica. Formas de depilação tem sido praticadas em quase todas as culturas. Os métodos utilizados para remover os pelos têm variado em diferentes épocas e regiões, mas o barbear é o método mais comum.

Aspectos culturais e sexuais

Cada cultura desenvolveu normas sociais relacionadas com a presença ou ausência de pelos do corpo, que mudou de um momento para outro.

Diferentes padrões podem ser aplicados a homens e mulheres.

Por exemplo, para as mulheres em diversas sociedades, a exposição em público de pelos em algumas regiões do corpo é geralmente considerada inestética , indesejável e embaraçosa . Em sociedades do Oriente Médio, a remoção dos pelos do corpo feminino tem sido considerada como higiene.

Nos Estados Unidos, por exemplo, a grande maioria das mulheres regularmente depilam as pernas, axilas e virilhas. As pessoas podem também remover alguns ou todos os seus pelos pubianos por razões estéticas ou sexual.

Alguns homens raspam a barba pois causam coceira e irritação. Alguns homens deixam crescer a barba ou bigode, de tempos em tempos para mudar sua aparência.

Formas de depilação

Depilação é a remoção de parte do pelo sobre a superfície da pele. A forma mais comum de depilaçãoé cortar. Uma outra opção é o uso de depilatórios químicos.

A depilação é a remoção de todo o pelo, incluindo a parte de baixo da pele. Métodos de depilação incluem, dispositivos de depilação, lasers , luz intensa pulsada entre outros.

Métodos de depilação

Muitos produtos no mercado são falsos. Muitos outros produtos exageram os resultados ou a facilidade de uso.

A remoção temporária do pelo pode duras horas, dias ou meses.

Entre os métodos há:

Barbear ou aparar (manualmente ou com máquinas de barbear)
Depilatórios (cremes que dissolvem quimicamente o pelo)

“A depilação”, ou a remoção de todo o pelo desde a raiz, dura alguns dias a algumas semanas e pode ser obtida por:

– Pinças
– Cera quente ou fria
– Depiladores (dispositivos mecânicos que rapidamente agarram os pelos e puxá-os para fora)

Prescrição de medicamentos por via oral

As drogas que atacam diretamente o crescimento do pelo ou inibem o desenvolvimento das células. O crescimento do pelo vai se tornar cada vez menor. O crescimento do pelo vai voltar ao normal se o uso do produto é descontinuado.

Depilação Permanente

Durante mais de 130 anos, Electrology tem estado em uso nos Estados Unidos. Ele está aprovado pela FDA. Esta técnica permanentemente destrói células germinativas responsáveis pelo crescimento do pelo por meio da inserção de uma sonda fina no folículo capilar e a aplicação de uma corrente ajustada para cada tipo de pelo e uma área de tratamento. Electrology é reconhecida pelo FDA como o único método de depilação permanente.

Depilação a laser tornou-se comum nos EUA e muitos outros países a partir de 1990. Ela foi aprovada nos Estados Unidos pela FDA desde 1997.

Com esta tecnologia, a luz é dirigida para o pelo e é absorvida pelo pigmento escuro, o que resulta na destruição do folículo piloso.

Este método de depilação às vezes se torna permanente após muitas sessões. O número de sessões necessárias depende da quantidade e do tipo de pelo a ser removido. Equipamentos para a realização de depilação a laser em casa se tornou disponível nos últimos anos.

Redução permanente do pelo

– Fotodepilação
– Depilação a laser 
– Luz pulsada intensa 
– Depilação de diodo

Vantagens e desvantagens

Existem várias desvantagens para muitos destes métodos de depilação.

Remoção de pelos de qualquer espécie pode causar alguns problemas:

– inflamação da pele
– pequenas queimaduras
– lesões
– cicatrizes
– pelos encravados, 
– inchaços e folículos pilosos infectados

Alguns métodos de remoção não são permanentes, podendo causar problemas de saúde e danos permanentes, ou têm custos muito elevados. Alguns destes métodos estão ainda na fase de teste e não têm sido clinicamente comprovado.

Uma questão que pode ser considerado uma vantagem ou uma desvantagem, dependendo ponto de vista de um indivíduo, é que a remoção do pelo tem o efeito de remover informações sobre os padrões do indivíduo do crescimento do pelo devido a genética , a predisposição a doença, níveis de andrógenos (como a da puberdade, desequilíbrios hormonais ou drogas).

Referências

Notas

1. ^ http://www.hairremoval.com HairRemoval.com
2. ^ Heinz Tschachler, Maureen Devine, Michael Draxlbauer; A Embodyment de Cultura Americana , pp 61-62; LIT Verlag, Berlin-Hamburgo-Münster; 2003; ISBN 3-8258-6762-5 .
3. ^ Kutty, Ahmad (13/Sep/2005) Portaria islâmica sobre depilação indesejados Retirado 29 março de 2006
4. ^ The Straight Dope: Quem decidiu mulheres devem depilar as pernas e axilas?
5. ^ “barbear” . Marzena . Retirado 14 de agosto de 2011 .
6. ^ http://www.laserhairremoval.com/shaving-pubic-hair.htm
7. ^ Evitado da sociedade, viúvas lotam cidade para morrer , 2007/07/05, CNN.com , Retirado 2007/07/05
8. ^ Van Sertima, Ivan (1992). The Golden Age of the Moor . Transaction Publishers . p. 267. ISBN 1-56000-581-5 . OCLC 123168739 .
9. ^ . Ortolon, Ken (Abril de 2006) “Clip, Não Nick: Médicos Depilação meta de reduzir infecções cirúrgicas” . Texas Medicina . Retirado 2007/05/14 .
10. ^ http://www.active.com/swimming/Articles/Why-Swimmers-Shave-Their-Bodies.htm
11. ^ http://thehairremoval.net/ Thehairremoval.net
12. ^ Vinen, Richard. Unfree Os franceses: a vida sob a ocupação . Allen Lane, 2006.
13. ^ Diabo Mark
14. ^ “Remoção de cabelo com segurança” . Estados Unidos Food and Drug Administration . Retirado 15 de agosto de 2011 .
15. ^ Andrea James (21). “Depilação X-Ray” . Hairfacts.com . Retirado 2006/12/31 .

Depilação a Laser

Depilação a laser foi realizada experimentalmente para cerca de 20 anos antes de se tornar disponível comercialmente em meados da década de 1990. Um dos primeiros artigos publicados sobre depilação a laser foi de autoria do grupo no Hospital Geral de Massachusetts , em 1998.

A depilação a laser é amplamente praticada em clínicas, e até mesmo em casas que utilizam dispositivos projetados e com preços para consumidor para o auto tratamento. Muitos comentários de métodos de depilação a laser, segurança e eficácia foram publicados na literatura dermatologia.

Número de sessões

Tratamentos múltiplos, dependendo do tipo de pelo e cor da pele têm sido mostrados para proporcionar a redução a longo prazo.

A maioria dos pacientes precisam de um mínimo sete sessões. Parâmetros atuais diferem de dispositivo para dispositivo, mas os fabricantes e os médicos geralmente recomendam esperar 3-8 semanas, dependendo da área a ser tratada. 

O número de sessões depende de vários parâmetros, incluindo a área do corpo a ser tratada, a cor da pele, aspereza do pelo e sexo. Pelo escuro e grosso em pele clara é mais fácil de tratar. Determinadas áreas podem exigir tratamentos consideravelmente mais longos para conseguir os resultados desejados.

O pelo cresce em várias fases ( anágena , telógena , catágena ) e um laser só pode afetar os ativos atualmente em crescimento.Assim, várias sessões são necessárias para matar o pelo em todas as fases de crescimento.

O laser não funciona bem em pelos claros, assim como o pelo fino de qualquer cor.

Os intervalos entre as sessões

Geralmente os tratamentos são espaçados de 3-8 semanas de intervalo, dependendo da área do corpo e o comprimento do ciclo do cabelo para essa área.

O rosto normalmente requer tratamentos mais frequentes de 3-4 semanas de intervalo, enquanto as pernas exigem tratamentos menos frequentes e os pacientes devem ser aconselhados a esperar pelo menos seis semanas. Tipicamente, a clivagem dos pelos tratados leva cerca de duas a três semanas. Estes pêlos devem cair naturalmente.

Efeitos colaterais e riscos

Alguns efeitos colaterais normais podem ocorrer após tratamentos de depilação a laser, incluindo a coceira, pele rosada, vermelhidão e inchaço ao redor da área de tratamento ou inchaço dos folículos (edema folicular). Estes efeitos secundários raramente duram mais do que dois ou três dias.

Algum nível de dor também deve ser esperado durante os tratamentos. Cremes entorpecentes estão disponíveis na maioria das clínicas, às vezes por um custo adicional.

Alguns cremes entorpecentes estão disponíveis ao balcão. Normalmente, o creme deve ser aplicado cerca de 30 minutos antes do procedimento. Congelando a área após o tratamento ajuda a aliviar os efeitos colaterais mais rápido.

Os riscos incluem a possibilidade de queimar a pele ou descoloração da pele, hipopigmentação (manchas brancas), inchaço ao redor do folículo piloso (considerada como uma reação normal), formação de crosta formação, e infecção . Estes riscos podem ser reduzidos por tratamento com um laser do tipo adequado utilizado em configurações apropriadas para o tipo de pele do indivíduo e da área de tratamento.

Os efeitos secundários raros incluem bolhas, cicatrizes e mudanças de textura da pele.

Referências

1. ^ “cabelo métodos de remoção a laser: História e Questões Atuais” . Quackwatch .
2. ^ Dierickx, CC; Grossman, MC; Farinelli, WA; Anderson, RR (1998). “. Depilação permanente pelo modo normal laser de rubi” Archives of Dermatology, 134 (7): 837-42. PMID 9681347 .
3. ^ ouro, MH (2007). “. Lasers e fontes de luz para a remoção dos pêlos indesejáveis” Clínicas em dermatologia 25 (5): 443-53. doi : 10.1016/j.clindermatol.2007.05.017 . PMID 17870522 .
4. ^ Eremia, S, Li, CY; Umar, SH; Newman, N (2001). “Depilação a laser: Resultados a longo prazo com um nm 755 alexandrite laser”. cirurgia dermatológica: publicação oficial da Sociedade Americana de Cirurgia Dermatológica et al]. 27 (11):. 920-4 PMID 11737124 .
5. ^ um b “Fatos laser” . FDA.gov .
6. ^ tão suave, Meladine. “tratamento não e baixo cabelo pigmento” . de modo suave . Retirado 2012/10/18 .
7. ^ d. zelickson, dr Brian. “remoção de loiro claro, cabelo cinza e branco.” .http://www.bellezatotal.com/pages/estudios.pdf . Retirado 2012/10/18 .
8. ^ emitindo radiação-produtos: Fatos Laser “Fatos laser” . FDA.gov .
9. ^ Michel, CE (outubro 1875). “Triquíase e distiquíase; com um método melhorado para o tratamento radical”. St. Louis registro clínico 2 : 145-148.
10. ^ . Görgü M, G Aslan, Aköz T, Erdogan B (Janeiro de 2000) “Comparação de alexandrite laser e eletrólise para depilação” . Cirurgia Dermatol 26 (1): 37-41. doi : 10.1046/j.1524-4725.2000. 99104.x . PMID 10632684 .
11. ^ http://www.doh.state.fl.us/MQA/medical/me_laser.html
12. ^ Hairtell.com
13. ^ a b http://www.rockymountainlasercollege.com/college/faqs/why-more-than-one-laser-hair-removal-treatment-is-needed/
14. ^ “Laser & Compreensão Depilação luz pulsada” . AJ Thompson . Retirado 20 de junho de 2012 .
15. ^ “Dois possíveis efeitos colaterais da depilação a laser” . Retirado 26 de junho de 2012 .
16. ^ Public Health Advisory: risco de vida efeitos colaterais com o uso de produtos que contenham ingredientes Numbing pele para os procedimentos cosméticos , FDA

Fonte: geocities.com/en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation