Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Iridologia

Iridologia

PUBLICIDADE

Iridologia

O que é

Iridologia é baseado no estudo científico da íris – a parte colorida do olho. Como as marcações em um mapa, a iris revela condições fisiológicas, os riscos de saúde psicológica, desafios e / ou pontos fortes de vários órgãos e traços de personalidade.

Através iridologia podemos obter uma compreensão do seu passado, presente e condições de saúde futuros potenciais, avaliando os vários sistemas do corpo.

Suas tendências herdadas compostas por acumulações tóxicas em várias partes do seu corpo também são revelados.

A ciência da Iridologia baseia-se na analogia de uma das estruturas de tecidos mais complicados de todo o corpo – a íris.

É um método pelo qual o médico ou de saúde praticante pode dizer, de marcas ou sinais na íris, a condição de reflexo de vários órgãos e sistemas do corpo.

Estas marcas representam uma imagem detalhada da integridade do corpo; é potencialidades constitucionais, áreas de congestão ou de acumulações tóxicas e os desafios e presentes inerentes.

Os quatro princípios que formam os pilares da iridologia são:

A condição dos nervos
A condição do sistema sanguíneo e linfático
Circulação adequada
Nutrição – Qualidade resto, a respiração – o estado de espírito

A natureza forneceu-nos com uma visão valiosa sobre o estado vital da saúde do corpo, transmitindo essa informação para o olho.

Os procedimentos de testes de laboratório praticado hoje, o que nem sempre são necessárias, são caros, demorados e, muitas vezes, desconfortável para o paciente.

Com a iridologia, temos uma maneira simples, indolor, econômico e não-invasivo de olhar para o corpo. Isso não quer dizer que ele deve excluir outras formas de análise. Pelo contrário, pode ser utilizada em conjunto com qualquer outro sistema de análise ou um diagnóstico de que um praticante deseje utilizar.

Agora, mais do que qualquer outro momento da história, nós estamos em uma necessidade de meios precisos e menos complexas de analisar a condição do paciente.

Oitenta por cento das doenças tratadas são de natureza crônica. O tecido encontrado em pacientes cronicamente atingidas pode ser monitorizada melhor na íris do olho que, possivelmente, por qualquer outro método de análise.

A Iridologia dá uma visão essencial para o desenvolvimento destas doenças crônicas ou a diminuição da referida doença ou inflamação.

A ciência da Iridologia é baseada na análise de uma das estruturas de tecidos mais complicados do corpo, toda a íris.

A Iridologia oferece uma perspectiva única para o conceito e a prática de cuidados de saúde preventivos.

Trata-se de um procedimento de diagnóstico não invasivo, utilizada pelos profissionais europeus e pode ser útil na detecção das condições existentes, bem como deficiências genéticas herdadas. Sabe-se que aproximadamente 300.000 nervos a partir de várias partes do corpo fazem o seu caminho para o nervo óptico. Portanto, a projeção da atividade sistêmica pode ser visível na íris.

Benefícios

Iridologia trata a pessoa, em vez de os sintomas. Através entender suas vulnerabilidades genéticas e padrões reativos, você pode manter o equilíbrio e proteger contra a doença. O corpo tem sua própria sabedoria cura, dada a oportunidade. Iridologia oferece uma maneira simples econômica para aprender a cuidar de seu corpo.

O objetivo fundamental da iridologia é a prevenção de processos degenerativos graves, integrando nutricional, mecânica (quiropraxia), espiritual e apoio emocional.

Alguns dos benefícios da iridologia são:

Consciência geral de saúde
Compreender como os órgãos interagem
Saber quais órgãos estão sob ou sobre ativo
Familiarizar-se com a química geral do corpo
Sabendo as condições do nervoso, digestivo, eliminação, sistemas linfático e estruturais do corpo.

História

Há relatos que os antigos caldeus ( 612 a 539 aC) registravam a possibilidade da avaliar a saúde pela Íris.

Os egípcios e os chineses com sua milenar e eficiente medicina também se ocuparam de observar a condições da saúde através dos olhos, assim como os tibetanos, os gregos, os romanos e os hebreus utilizavam-se desta técnica de observação.

A formulação do primeiro mapa com a localização dos órgãos foi em 1.670 proposto por Phyllippus Meyens

Em 1.695 Eltholtz publicou os primeiros trabalhos  científicos elucidando os significados dos sinais observados na Íris.

Em 1.881 Dr. Ignatz Von Peczely publicou as descobertas de suas observações para o estudo de diagnósticos a partir do olho, onde havia um mapa Iridológico muito próximo dos atuais, que o qualificou a ser considerado o pai da Iridologia moderna.

Írisdiagnose

Compreende o estudos das partes dos olhos:

Iridologia – Estudo da íris
Pupilogia –  Estudo da pupila
Esclerologia – Estudo da Esclera

Anatomia externa do Olho

Iridologia
Anatomia externa do Olho

Há cinco escolas na Iridologia

1ª – A escola clássica – observa-se à densidade, sinais gerais e topográficos; lateralidade física e psiquismo.
2ª – A escola alemã –
correlaciona a cor da íris dividindo em linfática, hematogênica e misto biliar, bem como as marcas estruturais, reflexas e fisiológicas; e o psiquismo.
3ª –
A pupilogia com sinais inerentes de cada indivíduo na pupila representados pelo sistema nervoso somático e visceral.
– Na esclerologia esses sinais apresentam de forma a corroborar com os sinais contidos na íris, servindo como monitoramento para o organismo.
– No método Ray id observa-se os arquétipos, padrões de extroversão e introversão, assim como os de relacionamento, predominância cerebral, áreas específicas, anéis estruturais.

Anatomia interna do Olho

Iridologia
Visão

Segundo Bernard Jensen:

“A íris exterioriza a constituição corporal, suas debilidades inatas,o nível de saúde que possuímos e as mudanças ocorridas no organismo em consequência do estilo de vida que levamos.”

A iridologia não compara as pessoas em busca de uma norma; equipara os aspectos de fortaleza e debilidade individual.

A Iridologia

É a ciência que tem como objetivo o estudo da Íris observando os diversos sinais e sua relação com alterações que ocorrem com o organismo, sejam elas orgânicas, metabólicas, nutricionais, nervosas, hormonais; as influências e condutas psíquicas e emocionais. Por muitas vezes antecipando as manifestações clínicas.

Área cardíaca e pulmonar

Iridologia

Congestão dos seios da face

Iridologia

Comprometimento das vias aéreas

Iridologia

Psóras Indicam áreas de extrema fraqueza

Iridologia

Anéis de Tensão “Stress”

Iridologia

Anel de Pele

Iridologia

Rosário linfático comprometimento do sistema Linfático

Iridologia

Intoxicação química “medicamentosa”

Iridologia

Anel de colesterol – metabolismo iônico

Iridologia

Esclera: região hepática

Iridologia

Avaliação do grau da gravidade

Agudo
Subagudo
Crônico
Degenerativo

RAY ID

Escola comportamental – Iridossomatologia

Ray – raio em inglês
ID –
conceito freudiano

Expressam como uma natureza mental e emocional; é o inconsciente.

RAY ID

Método concebido por Denny Johnson na década de 80 na Califórnia, o Método Ray id visa não só identificar o padrão psíquico emocional contido na íris, mas também compreender este padrão e propor terapias que reequilibrem os indivíduos no nível físico, mental e emocional.

Segundo Denny Jonson:

Com esta análise podemos determinar o tipo e entender a estrutura do pensamento do individuo, as relações emocionais, as formas de comunicação, o aprendizado de uma pessoa e ainda sua dinâmica nos relacionamentos de forma geral.

Enfim, a personalidade do indivíduo com suas características; seus ”defeitos” e “qualidades”.

Classificação de Denny Jonson:

Observando a íris classifica-se:

Gema ( Jóia )
Flor
Corrente
Agitador ( Gema e Flor )
Cada um com suas particularidades
comportamentais

Tipos referenciais RAY ID

Gema                  Flor                      Corrente             Agitador
Mental                 Emocional          Cinestésica       Extremista

Iridologia

Tipo GEMA ( JÓIA )

Analítico; Pensador; Independente;Detalhista; Rígido; Aprendizado – Visual;
Expressão – Verbal
Ansiedade – Frustração.

Característica : Firmeza, rigidez, pés no chão, responsável e provedor. Demoram para aceitar novas idéias. São verbais capazes de falar horas.

Tipo FLOR

Emotivos; Exibidos; Artistas; Divertidos;Criativos; Volúveis Expressão – imagem;

Aprendizado-visual; Libera energias

Ira – Depressão

Características: Pessoas gestuais e alegres, gostam de chamar a atenção, precisam ser reconhecidas, com humor variável, sofrem pelos outros, emotivas, mas logo esquecem….

Tipo Corrente: Mediador;Sensorial; Cinestésica; Saudável;  Ponderado; Práticos; Aprendizado – Intuitivo; Trocam Energias com pessoas e ambiente.

Bloqueio – Desamparo

Característica: Atuam em grupo,carinhoso,sentem o ambiente e os pensamentos dosoutros,captam como uma antena , tendem a paranormalidade,restabelecem a saúde com facilidade.

Tipo Agitador ( Gema e Flor )

Extremista; Agitado; Pioneiro; Destemido;Livre; Inteligentes, Expressão-verbal e imagem; Curiosos; Aprendizado: toque – intuiçãoAuto destrutivo

Características: Mutabilidade,fascinante e perigoso; transformação,(destruição e construção), difícil de ser contido, desafio o novo, pensamento rápido; emocional e racional, Inquieto…

Constituição mista:

Iridologia
Corrente/Gema

Iridologia
Corrente/Flor

Iridologia
Agitador/Gema

Iridologia
Agitador/Flor

Atrações para o equilíbrio

Gema – analítico > Flor – emotivo
Flor – instável > Gema – pensador
Corrente – estável > Agitador – alternante
Agitador – intuitivo > Corrente – experiente

A busca do equilíbrio entre a emoção e a razão; a troca de energias; a complementação.

Objetivo da Iridologia

Com base no conjunto dos sinais observados na íris:a coloração, a constituição; na pupila e na esclera.

Levando – se em conta o indivíduo como um todo; podemos diagnosticar e definir as desarmonias orgânicas, psicossomáticas, psico-sociais. As atividades mentais e comportamentais.

Propondo uma ou mais tipos de terapias para atingira harmonia do ser e acompanhar o seu desenvolvimento e eficácia.

Fonte: www.thelivingcentre.com/www.studiovidasaudavel.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Veganismo

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

eletroterapia

Eletroterapia

PUBLICIDADE A eletroterapia é o uso terapêutico da eletricidade para tratamento médico. Este tipo de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation