Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Bem-Estar / Autobronzeadores

Autobronzeadores

PUBLICIDADE

Autobronzeador é um produto que auxilia as pessoas a pegarem uma cor, mesmo sem sol. É importante saber aplicá-lo para não manchar a pele.

O produto possui uma substância que em contato com a pele produz uma cor semelhante ao bronzeado. Esse produto dura em média 1 semana, dependendo do tipo de pele e transpiração.

No mercado, há inumeras marcas e modelos, géis, loções, cremes, spray. O interessante desse produto é que não precisa se expor ao sol, evitando todos os problemas que hoje em dia o sol traz a pele.

Antes de aplicar o produto é essencial fazer uma boa esfoliação para retirar as células mortas, evitando manchas.

Normalmente a cor aparece após umas 3 horas de aplicação, dependendo do fabricante. Para manter o bronzeado por mais tempo, o ideal é utilizar toda semana, sempre fazendo a esfoliação.

Por Portal São Francisco

Autobronzeadores

As dicas chave para um bronzeado natural

O calor chegou e você não pode tirar férias. No entanto gostava de ficar com aquele ar mais saudável que a praia lhe dá: o bronze!

Hoje em dia existem variadíssimos produtos que lhe conferem esse tom de pele. Neste artigo damos-lhe os passos chave para que fique com um bronze perfeito através do uso de autobronzedores.

O mais importante a ter em conta é escolher o melhor produto para si, para o seu tipo de pele e tez. Se tem pele clara, por muito que queira ficar muito morena, não escolha um autobronzeador para peles morenas.

Antes de começar a aplicar o autobronzeador esfolie a pele, hidrate-a com um bom creme e deixe-a secar.

Apesar de muitas embalagens lhe dizerem para lavar as mãos após a aplicação o ideal é usar luvas de látex.

A aplicação deve ser feita em movimentos suaves e paralelos e cruzando-os horizontal e verticalmente

Comece pelos braços e pernas. Aplique num braço de cada vez, partindo do pulso, e não se esqueça que os cotovelos podem ser zonas mais problemáticas (aliás como todas as zonas mais rijas como os joelhos e os dedos). Entre um braço e o outro espere cerca de dez minutos. O mesmo se aplica para as pernas.

Para a cara escolha um autobronzeador específico para a face visto que se trata duma zona muito mais sensível. Tal como o resto do corpo faça uma esfoliação (no dia anterior à aplicação é preferível para a pele não estar tão sensível), hidrate-a bem e deixe-a secar. Certifique-se que todos os cabelos estão bem presos e quanto às sobrancelhas proteja-as com vaselina. Esbata bem o produto e depois só lhe resta esperar que fique bem seco.

Não use autobronzeador todos os dias, aplique numa média de 3 em 3 dias consoante o efeito que desejar.

Não se esqueça que há certas zonas do seu corpo que não apanham muito sol normalmente, por isso para um look mais natural aplique menos autobrozeador em zonas como as axilas.

Autobronzeadores – O que são

Os autobronzeadores são os nossos melhores amigos para manter uma cor resplandecente e uniforme todo o ano, sem riscos para a saúde.

A tecnologia avançou e os produtos hoje são muito mais eficazes e de mais fácil utilização.

Há no entanto cuidados básicos a observar na sua aplicação. Neste artigo vai encontrar a resposta às suas dúvidas mais frequentes.

Quais os cuidados básicos para usar autobronzeadores?

Alguns cuidados são muitos importantes antes de utilizar autobronzeadores. O primeiro deles é usar um esfoliante corporal e um esfoliante facial para retirar as células mortas e deixar a pele uniforme garantindo, assim, um efeito bronzeado mais homogêneo e sem manchas. Atenção especial com as áreas mais secas como cotovelos e joelhos, onde há maior acumulação de células mortas e, por isso, a coloração pode ficar mais intensa.

Outra dica é espalhar o produto escolhido no corpo limpo e seco. Para o rosto, é importante escolher um autobronzeador específico para a região. Afinal, ela é delicada e mais oleosa do que as demais partes do corpo devido sua maior concentração de glândulas sebáceas.

Imediatamente após o uso do produto, deve-se lavar bem as mãos para não ficar com palmas, unhas e cutículas coloridas e não ficar com um aspecto de bronzeado irreal. Isso acontece porque essa região tem grande quantidade de queratina que reage com o princípio activo dos autobronzeadores.

Cuidado também com cabelos, sobrancelhas e sola dos pés, pois também podem adquirir coloração. Quem tem cabelos claros deve evitar o contato de autobronzeadores com os fios e a raiz. Também é preciso atenção especial ao se vestir ou deitar. Deve-se esperar que a pele esteja completamente seca.

Para conhecer o tom que a pele vai ficar uma boa dica é testar o produto antes nma área pequena.

Pode-se usar autobronzeadores diariamente?

Não é indicado o uso de autobronzeadores diariamente. O melhor resultado dá-se com um espaçamento mínimo de três dias.

É recomendável descolorir pêlos e usar autobronzeador?

Durante o processo de autobronzeamento não se deve utilizar descolorantes no corpo, pois prejudicam o efeito do produto e causam manchas.

O uso de hidratante corporal e facial danificam o efeito do autobronzeador?

Pode-se utilizar o hidratante de uso habitual após a aplicação de autobronzeador desde que ele já tenha sido totalmente absorvido pela pele.

Pode também optar por um hidratante específico com acção autobronzeadora.

Eles podem causar manchas?

Caso não seja seguida a forma correcta de aplicação e tomados todos os cuidados necessários, qualquer autobronzeador pode causar diferenças de coloração em algumas áreas mais do que outras, dando um aspecto de pele manchada.

Isto porque os autobronzeadores contém o ingrediente ativo DHA (dihidroxiacetona) que reage com a queratina existente na camada mais externa da pele, cabelos e unhas. Quanto maior a quantidade de produto aplicado e frequência do uso, maior é a reacção da pele com o produto. Lembrando que cada tipo de pele tem um limite máximo de coloração.

Mas, caso essa sensação de pele manchada apareça não há motivo para preocupação, pois o efeito dos autobronzeadores é temporário. Ou seja, a própria interrupção do uso do produto e o passar dos dias fará com que a cor da pele volte ao normal. O mesmo não acontece com a mancha de sol que é mais profunda e exige cuidado médico.

Outro alerta: pintas e sardas também são coloridas pelo produto. Assim, a pele ficará bronzeada como um todo, inclusive pintas e sardas. Por isso, pode pensar que suas pintas ficaram mais escuras, mas, na verdade, todo o corpo ficou mais bronzeado.

Os Autobronzeadores saem na água?

Esse tipo de produto não é resistente à água nem ao suor. Por isso, quem pratica desporto ou transpira em excesso deve ter atenção especial em relação ao uso de autobronzeadores. O atrito mais intenso do corpo com a roupa e suor excessivo podem retirar o produto, causando aspecto manchado na pele.

Eles deixam um tom bronzeado ou há riscos de amarelarem a pele?

A tonalidade final depende da cor natural da pele. Por isso, existe uma grande variação na tonalidade final desses produtos. Pessoas mais claras percebem a mudança de tonalidade logo após a primeira aplicação. Já quem tem pele mais escura, deve usar o produto várias vezes até perceber a mudança. O ideal é experimentar o autobronzeador em uma área pequena para conhecer o resultado.

Pode usar na região em torno dos olhos?

Como todo cosmético, é preciso muito cuidado com a região dos olhos para evitar qualquer tipo de irritação. Quanto aos autobronzeadores, uma boa dica é colocar uma pequena quantidade do produto (específico para o rosto) no dedo e aplicá-lo com leves ‘batidinhas’ ao redor dos olhos. Caso haja qualquer reação adversa, deve-se interromper o uso do produto e procurar o auxílio de um médico.

Quem tem tendência para olheiras deve evitar a aplicação de produto nesta zona, pois este vai acentuá-las ainda mais. O melhor é optar por um creme específico de contorno dos olhos com um pouco de coloração, como é o caso do Inositol – Cuidado específico alisamento contorno de olhos.

Joelhos e cotovelos ficam mais escurecidos?

Devido a maior concentração de células mortas nos joelhos e cotovelos é preciso cuidado especial ao utilizar autobronzeadores nessas áreas. Não se esqueça de fazer a esfoliação antes de aplicar esse tipo de produto. Outra dica é utilizar uma menor quantidade de autobronzeador nessa região, assim como próximo ao calcanhar e sola do pé.

O uso de autobronzeador é imcompatível com a exposição solar?

Se se vai expor ao sol na piscina, praia, etc., não é preciso interromper o seu uso e sim tomar algumas precauções.

Por exemplo, utilizá-lo somente à noite. Pela manhã, tomar um banho para retirar o excesso do produto.

É importante não esquecer que, independente da coloração que a pele já tenha adquirido com o uso so autobronzeador, é obrigatório complementar com um protector solar compatível com a cor natural da sua pele.

O perigo do sol

Infelizmente, as pessoas ainda têm o conceito equivocado de que bronzeado é sinônimo de beleza, juventude, saúde e, até mesmo, adequação social. Assim sendo, continuam a se expor demasiadamente ao sol, desconsiderando, muitas vezes, os conselhos da classe médica e as campanhas de prevenção do câncer de pele.

As pessoas se expõem ao sol com a finalidade de deixar sua pele mais bonita, mas caminham em direção oposta, ou seja, rumo ao fotoenvelhecimento e câncer de pele.

É importante ressaltar que a pessoa que apresenta fotoenvelhecimento, caracterizado por rugas, manchas, pele seca e espessa, aparenta mais idade do que realmente tem, e ninguém gosta de se parecer mais velho do que realmente é.

Este fato tem levado ao aumento da procura do Dermatologista, com a finalidade de buscar um tratamento para o fotoenvelhecimento e, também, a um maior investimento das indústrias farmacêuticas, incluindo o Centro de Pesquisas da STIEFEL, em pesquisas nesta área, considerando, além destes, aspectos como alterações nos cenários demográficos – envelhecimento da população/ redução do tamanho da família e sócio-cultural — maior preocupação das pessoas quanto à aparência, bem-estar, qualidade de vida.

Em resposta à necessidade de uma forma segura e conveniente de bronzeamento, foram desenvolvidos os autobronzeadores.

A maioria dos autobronzeadores contém a dihidroxiacetona (DHA), substância atóxica que confere cor à pele, sem a necessidade de exposição ao sol os autobronzeadores correspondem a uma forma segura e eficaz de bronzeamento.

Através de seu uso, pode-se obter o bronzeado desejado o ano todo, sem danos à pele, evitando-se os riscos da exposição solar e o uso de câmaras de bronzeamento. Atualmente, há vários trabalhos científicos publicados, os quais alertam quanto aos riscos envolvidos no bronzeamento artificial.

Tal forma de bronzeamento tem contribuído para o aumento da incidência de câncer de pele e fotoenvelhecimento, pois os equipamentos usados no bronzeamento artificial emitem, principalmente, a radiação UVA que, também, é responsável pelo câncer de pele e fotoenvelhecimento.

Nos EUA, o FDA recomenda a inclusão de uma advertência nos equipamentos de bronzeamento artificial quanto aos riscos envolvidos na exposição à radiação UVA. Segundo dados da Academia Americana de Dermatologia, 15-30 minutos de bronzeamento artificial correspondem a um dia inteiro de exposição solar na praia.

No Brasil, a ANVISA proibiu o uso de câmaras de bronzeamento para menores de 16 anos e por jovens com idade entre 16-18 anos que não apresentarem autorização do responsável legal.

As clínicas de estética que usam as câmaras devem apresentar a ANVISA o Termo de Ciência e Avaliação Médica do Cliente, o cadastro de clientes atendidos com datas de cada um, a duração e os intervalos das sessões e o registro de reações adversas.

Fonte: mulher.sapo.pt/www.vidaebeleza.pt

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Flacidez

O que é PUBLICIDADE A flacidez pode ocorrer tanto na pele como no corpo e …

Veganismo

PUBLICIDADE O veganismo é um sistema de crenças que considera que os animais não devem …

Ergonomia

Ergonomia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ergonomia é o processo de projetar ou organizar locais de trabalho, produtos e sistemas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation