Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Eritréia

Eritréia

PUBLICIDADE

A República da Eritréia é um país no nordeste da África. Na borda da região geopolítica do Corno de África, que tem de Djibouti vizinho no sul, no oeste da Etiópia, Sudão e para o norte.

Sua área é de 121,144 km ², o equivalente a Coreia do Norte (mas cinco vezes menor do que a França).

Durante séculos, a Eritreia foi uma das principais rotas de comércio de períodos de vários reinos antigos do Mar Vermelho e teve que passar por várias conquistas.

Os egiptólogos sugerem que a área era provavelmente a terra sagrada de Punt, que rainha Hatshepsut enviou uma expedição liderada por Senmut.

Eritréia

Eritreia era o nome dado pelos gregos antigos para designar o Mar Vermelho, é a causa de algas azuis-verdes chamado Trichodesmium erythraeum.

Ptolomeu Filadelfo fundou em meados do século III aC, o porto de Adulis, localizado no townsite de Zoula perto Massaua, Plínio, por volta do ano 75 da era cristã, considerado um as paradas mais importantes do Mar Vermelho.

Comerciantes, na verdade, guerreiros da Índia pelo Oceano Índico, Arábia, Sudão, Egito passou por esta troca de porta.

Desde o início de sua história, a Eritreia influenciou o mundo árabe.

Na verdade, a Eritreia experimentou migração de línguas povos do Nilo, semita e Cushitic.

Por volta de 3000 aC, a Eritreia praticado o comércio das especiarias do Mar Vermelho, especiarias e marfim.

No século IV da nossa era, a Eritreia foi parte do antigo reino de Axum emigrantes etíopes fundada por árabes da Península Arábica.

O território foi islamizada do século sétimo, e tomou a forma de um estado semi-independente, permanecendo sob a soberania da Etiópia, até a sua anexação no século XVI pelo Império Otomano em plena expansão.

Em suma, para quase dois mil anos, a história da Etiópia e da Eritreia que são combinados.

Até o final do século XIX, nada se separou da Etiópia e da Eritreia: ou geografia (o planalto da Eritreia são uma extensão do planalto etíope), ou de liquidação, ou a história.

Além disso, a população de Eritreia foi uma minoria equipado com uma identidade única.

Havia um povo totalmente diferente em diferentes regiões e os povos eram comum na Etiópia e Eritreia.

ERITRÉA, JOVEM NAÇÃO

No lado oeste do Mar Vermelho, Eritréia é o país de mais recente formação na Àfrica.

Foi construido no ano de 1993, quando a população da região votou um referendum à favor da separação da Etiópia. Este foi o capítulo final de uma guerra mantida por 30 anos.

Com quase toda a infra estrutura destroçada e uma grande seca afetando à agricultura, o país depende fortemente da ajuda externa. Quase 70% da população precisa de comida procedente de outros países. Nestes momentos a situação bélica de outros tempos tem ressurgido. É necessário extremar as precauções.

Informação Prática

ALFÂNDEGA E DOCUMENTAÇÃO

Passaporte em vigor, visto obrigatório (pode-se obter nas diferentes representações diplomáticas) e passagem de saída.

CLIMA

O clima árido e semi desértico com temperaturas altas, embora moderadas, na costa com chuvas muito escassas em todo o país. As temperaturas registradas na costa têm sido 40 graus centígrados de máxima.

Apresenta duas zonas climáticas: terras altas com temperaturas frescas e chuvas de veraneios; na costa e planícies interiores o clima é tropical muito caloroso.

EQUIPAMENTOS DE VIAGEM

Recomenda-se levar roupa de algodão e calçado cômodo, óculos de sol, chapéu, protetor solar e repelente contra os insetos.

IDIOMA

Os idiomas oficiais são o tigrinya e o árabe. Também fala-se o francês, italiano, tigré, bilen, baixa, saho e outras línguas étnicas.

ELETRICIDADE

A corrente elétrica é de 220 volts a 50 Hz.

MOEDA E CÂMBIO

A moeda oficial é o Birr (ETB). Um ETB equivale a 100 centavos. A importação e exportação de moeda do país está permitida até certa quantidade, mas está restringida se viajar para ou desde Etiópia.

A declaração de divisas deve realizar-se na chegada a Eritréia e aconselha-se guarda-la junto aos recibos de câmbio de moeda. Pode-se trocar em bancos e hotéis.

EMERGÊNCIA – SAÚDE – POLICIAMENTO

É obrigatória a vacina contra a febre amarela e a profilaxia antimalária. Recomenda-se a vacina contra o tifo. Não pode beber água do torneira e nem comer alimentos sem cozinhar.

É aconselhável levar farmácia bem preparada com analgésicos, antiestamínicos, antidiarréicos, antibióticos, antisépticos, repelentes para insetos, loções calmantes contra mordidas ou alergias, tesouras, pinças, termômetro, e se precisar de seringas hipodêrmicas, leve do país de origem.

É recomendável viajar com um seguro médico e de assistência. Para emergências médicas ou policiais deve-se solicitar ajuda nas recepções dos hotéis ou no consulado ou embaixada mais próximo.

CORREIOS E TELEFONIA

O correio e as telecomunicações têm sido restabelecidos na Eritréia e são caros. Se deseja utilizar correio internacional, é melhor faze-lo de Asmara. Para chamar a Eritréia deve faze-lo através de operadora 055.

FOTOGRAFIA

É muito difícil encontrar material fotográfico no país. Se decidir viajar a Eritréa, deverá faze-lo com todo o material necessário

HORÁRIO COMERCIAL

Os horários de estabelecimentos e lojas variam consideravelmente. Os escritórios costumam trabalhar pelas manhãs.

GORJETAS

Como em muitos países da África, a gorjeta é esperada. Recebendo um serviço e ficando satisfeito com o mesmo, aconselhamos dar.

TAXAS E IMPOSTOS

Existe uma taxa de aeroporto.

Situação e Geografia

Localização Geográfica

Eritréia é um país de 93.679 quilômetros quadrados. Tem fronteiras ao oeste com Sudão, ao sul com Etiópia, ao sudeste com Yibuti e ao leste com o Mar Vermelho. Politicamente está dividido em 10 províncias. Faz parte do país o Arquipélago de Dahlah no Mar Vermelho.

Ao norte aparece uma extensão do planalto etíope, com altitudes superando os 2.500 metros como o Amba Sória (2.855 metros). No sul e nordeste há uma planície que abarca a Região de Danakil e a Depressão de Kovar. O país é geralmente árido ou semi-árido com rios como o Auseba, Gash e Barka e lagos bastante importantes.

O clima árido e semi-desértico com temperaturas altas, embora moderadas na costa, com chuvas muito escassas no país todo. As temperaturas registradas na costa têm sido 40 graus centígrados de máxima.

Apresenta duas zonas climáticas: terras altas com temperaturas frescas e chuvas de veraneio; na costa e planícies interiores o clima é tropical muito caloroso.

Flora e Fauna

A flora varia com a altitude. Em zonas de meia altitude há pastos e pradarias, nos cumes, a flora alpina africana, como lobélia e arbustos. Nas zonas mais baixas encontram-se bosques de regular importância, sicómoros e baobabs.

Nas zonas de altitude mediana, ricas em água, a selva chega ao maior desenvolvimento, tanto pela espessura como pela variedade de espécies. Por último, na planície aparece a savana, caraterizada pelas acácias umbelíferas.

Quanto à fauna distinguem-se os dromedários, macacos e antílopes, além de numerosas espécies aquáticas.

História

Eritréia foi uma antiga colônia italiana administrada militarmente pela Grã-Bretanha entre os anos 1941 e 1950. Em 1950 por resolução da ONU, federou-se com a Etiópia. Em 1960 converte-se em província autônoma da Etiópia.

A região de Eritréia tem-se beneficiado pelo comércio e o transporte desde mil anos. Muitos reinos e impérios próximos extenderam seu reinado nesta área. Em algum momento do primeiro milenio a.C., tribos procedentes do que agora é Yemem no sudoeste da Arábia, transladam-se para as montanhas do sul da Eritréa, sudeste da atual Asmara.

O célebre Reino de Axum floresceu na Eritréia desde o primeiro milenio até o século IX. Após o nascimento do Islão no século VII começou declinar o Reino de Axum. Adulis foi destruido no ano 710. Em consequência a zona foi dividida em sultanatos muçulmanos e reinos etíopes até a chegada do poder colonial.

Desde começos do século XVI até avançado o século XIX, egípcios, turcos e otomanos lutaram pelo controle das costas e portos da Eritréa.

Colonização

Os italianos foram os primeiros a puxar a carreira colonial. Em 1882 foi declarada na zona uma colônia italiana, e em 1885 os italianos se extendem em direção Massawa.

Em 1 de janeiro de 1890 foi declarada formnalmente a colônia italiana da Eritréa. Entre 1891 e 1902 foram assinados com França, Inglaterra e Etiópia uma série de tratados fronteriços. A situação segue com tranquilidade até 1936, quando Mussolini decide extender sua influência por toda Etiópia.

Porém, em 1941 as forças aliadas vencem ao exército italiano e Itália vê-se obrigada a entregar as suas três posses na África:Eritréa, Líbia e sul de Somália.

Eritréia foi administrada por britânicos até 1950, quando uma resolução da ONU outorga um governo livre dentro da Federação com Etiópia.

Independência

Em setembro de 1961 funda-se a Frente da Libertação da Eritréa, em resposta o imperador etíope Haile Selassie decide em 1962 o fim da federação e anexa Eritréia como província da Etiópia.

Em 1970 uma nova organização é fundada com o nome de Forças de Libertação do povo de Eritréia (EPLF). De 1978 até 1986 o exército da Etiópia leva em frente oito ofensivas contra a EPLF, com humilhantes resultados para os etíopes.

Em 1991 estabelece um governo provisório com Isaias Afwerki como novo presidente do país. Em abril de 1993 o governo provisório celebra um referendum onde 99,8% dos eritreus votam pela independência. Foi admitido como país membro da ONU em 28 de maio; o dia anterior, Etiópia, Egito e Itália são os primeiros em reconhecer a independência da Eritréa.

Na atualidade a situação de conflito persiste com esporádicos confrontos entre os exércitos de Eritréia e Etiópia. O país rege-se de acordo a uma constituição transitória. O presidente da Eritréia é Isaias Afewerki.

Arte e Cultura

A arte da Eritréa, igual a literatura, não teve na antigüidade manifestações originais, pois cópia temas e motivos de outras civilizações. A pintura é a linguagem figurativa mais clara.

Gastronomia

Está influenciada pela cozinha da Itália. No mais puro estilo italiano, os bares de Asmara, servem café expresso e capuccino, e nos cardápios dos restaurantes figura primi piatti e secondi piatti.

A maioria dos hotéis têm restaurantes. A comida local é do estilo etíope e destacam a carne ziggni (com molho picante), os peixes, carne de cordeiro, mariscos e injera, pão comum escolhido.

Bebidas

A cerveja de Melotti é bastante aceitável. Lembre-se de beber água só se for engarrafada.

Compras

O artesanato da Eritréia é constituido principalmente por jóias em ouro e prata e tecidos coloristas. Devido às cruéis guerras civis dos últimos anos há escassez de produtos.

População e Costumes

Eritréia tem uma população de 3.590.000 milhões de habitantes segundo estatísticas do ano 1997.

O país é etnicamente muito diverso, com nove tribos predominantes: Afar, Bilen, Hadareb, Kunama, Nara, Rashaida, Saho, Tigré e Tigrinya. Quase 80% mora em zonas rurais, dos quais o 35% são nômades ou semi-nômades.

A metade da população é muçulmana e a outra cristã (Igreja Cristã da Etiópia); a última vive principalmente nas terras altas, enquanto os muçulmanos estão concentrados nas áreas costeiras. Uma pequena porcentagem da população ainda conserva crenças indígenas animistas.

A capital do país é Asmara, uma das cidades mais européias, com uma população de uns 400.000 habitantes. Os idiomas oficiais são o tigrinya e o árabe; fala-se além outras línguas como o francês, italiano, tigré, bilen, beja, saho e outras línguas étnicas.

Entretenimento

Pode-se desfrutar de belas paisagens desérticas e estações naturais de grande beleza. A sua situação costeira faz com que seja um lugar ideial para os apaixonados e espertos em esportes náuticos, especialmente o submarinismo. Igualmente conta com esplêndidas praias tanto no litoral costeiro quanto no Arquipélago de Dahlak. Porém, dadas as condições atuais, o turismo não é recomendável.

Festividades

O país segue o calendário juliano que têm 13 meses por ano. Guardam-se as festividades próprias de cada religião, quer dizer, as festas cristãs e as festas islâmicas mutantes segundo o calendário lunar. Em 24 de Maio celebra-se o Dia da Independência, feriado nacional.

Os feriados oficiais são 7 e 19 de Janeiro, 19 de Fevereiro, 8 de Março, 12, 14 e 27 de Abril, 1 e 24 de Maio, 20 de Junho, 27 de Julho, 1, 12 e 18 de Setembro e 25 de Dezembro.

Transportes

Avião: Eritréam Airlines apenas tem começado a operar e habitualmente, há um vôo nacional na Eritréa, entre Asmara e Assab.

Barco: A única maneira de viajar ao longo da costa de Eritréia é de barco

Trem: A maioria dos mapas ainda mostram o caminho de ferro construido pelos italianos entre Massana, Asmara e Ajordat. Aliás, não tem rastro dele por nenhuma parte. Durante a guerra os etíopes usaram os trilhos para construir trincheiras.

Ônibus: Os serviços de ônibus de longa distância são aceitáveis. Os carros desde Asmara mais ou menos têm um horário fixo.

Carro: A rede de estradas de Eritréia tem sofrido muito durante a guerra, mas a reconstrução é um dos primeiros objetivos do governo.

Em começos de 1994 a estrada entre Asmara e Massava era a única completamente asfaltada.

Transporte público: O transporte público em cidades muito pequenas varia entre ocasional ou não existente.

Fonte: www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br/www.rumbo.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation