Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Locais Turísticos de Togo

Locais Turísticos de Togo

PUBLICIDADE

Capital: Lomé
Idioma: francês, kabre e ewe
Moeda: franco da comunidade centro-africana XOF
Clima: tropical úmido e savana

Capital do Togo, Lomé, é a única capital do mundo localizado pronto para um limite.

Aspectos tradicionais, especialmente em torno do Mercado Geral, e as tendências modernas se encontram.

O mercado de fetiche, com seus feitiços de vodu estranhas, suas loções e poções e Craft Village são ótimos lugares para passear.

A costa é bastante decepcionante, e os viajantes devem deixar a cidade para trás para encontrar lugares agradáveis. Incluem, entre outras cidades de interesse Togoville, onde o tratado foi assinado entre os alemães e líder colonial Mlapa III. A cabeça ainda mostra cópias do presente Tratado para os viajantes.

Na aldeia, há um monte de túmulos vodu e a catedral católica romana, construída pelos alemães.

Lago Togo, nas proximidades, é popular entre os entusiastas de desportos aquáticos. Aného, a capital colonial do Togo até 1920, manteve uma atmosfera específica colonial que emana monumentos como a Igreja de Pedro e Paulo do século 19, a Igreja Protestante eo cemitério alemão.

O litoral estreito é o lar de muitas pequenas aldeias de pescadores, contendo alguns exemplos de arquitetura colonial.

Entre as reservas naturais de Togo, que é o Parque Nacional Fazao lado Sokodé Querã National Park perto de Kara e aux Fosse Lions sudoeste de Dapaong.

Iniciando o percurso pelo sul destaca-se em plena costa a capital, Lome. Também na zona sul encontram-se as principais povoações, Atakme e Palimela.

No área do centro, Sokode e o Parque Nacional de Fazao são os principais atrativos. E já na Região do Norte destacam o Parque Nacional de Keram e Lama-Kara.

O SUL DO PAÍS

LOME

Considerada antigamente como a pérola da África ocidental, atualmente não é tão procurada pelos turistas.

O Grande Mercado, no centro da cidade, é uma construção de três andares onde se vende e compra de tudo um pouco, mas a Vila Artesanal possui melhores intens do artesanato, como esculturas, couro e batiks.

O Mercado de Feitiçaria, próximo ao centro possui uma estranha coleção de poções, órgãos animais secos e outros itens usados na medicina local.

Lome, a capital do país, está construida sobre o litoral com uma praia rodeada por coqueiros pelo que resulta especialmente bela. O verdadeiro coração da cidade encontra-se na intersecção da Rue da Gare com a Rue du Commerce.

Trata-se de um formoso bulevar de forma circular que, como indica seu nome, “rodea a cidade”. Entre as máximas atrações destacam o Museu, situado detrás do Palácio de Congressos albergando uma brilhante coleção de objetos históricos, vestidos, instrumentos musicais, cerâmica, talhas de madeira e uns curiosos remedios e pomadas medicinais.

Não deixe de fazer uma visita à Praça da Independência, onde encontra-se a estátua do presidente Eyadéma, feita em bronze por nor-coreanos.

Enfrente ao Bulevar da República acha-se o Palácio Presidencial. Continuando o passeio está o Bulevar da Marina.

Uma das zonas mais animadas da cidade é Amoutive, um área situada entre o Boulevard 13 du Janvier e a Rue Maman. O barulhento grande Mercado, o Mercado de Fetiches, é realmente original, nele pode-se encontrar qualquer produto típico da região a bom preço, incuidos também medicinas e animais.

Não deixe de visitar também os Centros Artesanais como a Vila Artesanal e a Rua dos Artistas onde pode-se encontrar artesanato a bom preço.

Os Arredores de Lome

Uma das excursões mais bonitas a realizar desde a capital é a que leva ao Lago Togo, um lugar onde é possível tomar banho, realizar esportes náuticos, passeios em canoa e acampar. Na beira descansa a localidade de Togoville, com interessante história e além disso, um grande centro da prática do vudú.

Entre os maiores atrativos encontram-se uma bonita igreja, um importante centro artesanal, onde encontrará entre outras coisas talhas de madeira de grande qualidade e a Casa Real, onde encontra-se o Chefe Mlapa V e pode-se ver um interessante museu de seus antepassados. Na sexta-feira abre um mercado onde poderá comprar produtos típicos.

Porém, se quizer desfrutar de um grande e verdadeiro mercado debe ir até Vogan, na sexta-feira; é um dos melhores do país. Há máscaras típicas e objetos relacionados com o vudú. Na segunda-feira o mercado fica em Agoégan, um centro comercial muito particular e com um grande encanto.

Para o norte encontra-se Davié, cujo maior atrativo é um curioso cemitério.

ANÉHO

Viajando desde a capital na direção leste para a fronteira com Benin encontra-se Aného, antiga capital colonial com uma formosa lagoa onde pode-se pescar e tomar banho em sua praia. É uma cidade com marcado ambiente.

PALIME – KLOUTO – YOH

Chegando a Palime desde a capital circula-se por uma estrada com paisagens muito formosas cheias de palmeiras e mangueiras bordeando o Maciço de Agou, onde encontra-se o Monte Baumam que com seus 986 metros de altitude é o maior do país. Esta é uma zona montanhosa de grande vegetação rodeada de plantações de cacau.

Uma vez em Palime é imprescindível uma visita ao Centro Artesanal e ao Talher de Tecelões. Outro dos lugares de interesse na localidade é o mercado nas quintas-feiras e sábados.

A rota continúa até Klouto, estação natural de excepcional beleza com continuas cascatas. Deve-se seguir até Yoh onde pode-se contemplar uma floresta impressionante, a Floresta Classificada de Yoh, simplesmente formosa.

ATAKME

Atakme é uma antiga cidade colonial de grande encanto, entre colinas e gargantas. Foi fundada no século XVIII pelo povo Ifé, expulsos da Nigéria. Aqui vivem as típicas pernaltas que chegam a pular até cinco metros. Em seus arredores pode-se admirar paisagens únicas como a Cascata de Ayomé cujas águas caem desde 50 metros de altitude.

BADOU

O percurso continúa até Badou, onde debe visitar sua impressionante Cascata de Tomegbé e passear pelo Vale do Río a 20 quilômetros, onde pode-se contemplar além de uma vegetação entupida aos crocodrilos e hipopotamos banhando-se nas águas.

O CENTRO

SOKODÉ

Sokodé é uma cidade típicamente islâmica. Em Adossa celebra-se o anniversário do Profeta em uma comemoração digna de contemplar-se. Entre os lugares mais animados da cidade acha-se, claro, o mercado. Este é um bom ponto de referência para explorar o Parque Nacional Fazao.

PARQUE NACIONAL FAZAO – MALFACASSA

Os arredores desta zona são realmente formosos começando pela floresta classificada de Faznao em onde, além da maravilhosa flora do país, pode-se contemplar numerosas espécies de animais africanos. Encontra-se situada em plena savana, rodeada pelas Montanhas Malfacassa. Está cheia de grotas e cascatas, e as excursões pelo parque podem convertir-se em uma auténtica aventura. Não se esqueça de transitar por terrenos seguros pois esta é uma área selvagem.

Depois pode-se visitar a Falha de Alejo, caminho do norte, e para finalizar, a Casaca sobre o rio Mono, espetacular.

Ao norte de Sokode encontra-se Bassar, conhecido pelo famoso festival que celebra-se em setembro e onde podem-se ver danças típicas.

O NORTE

PAÍS KABRE

O País Kabre está situado em uma região de difícil acesso cuja capitalidade ostenta Lama-Kara. Os Kabre são considerados os melhores camponenses da África por terem sabido transformar uma paisagem montanhosa em outra fértil plena de cultivos. Esta tribo vive nas sukalas, casas de curiosa forma ovalada.

Um dos destinos mais apaixonantes desta parte do país é Kara, nela encontrará de tudo, bancos, hotéis e restaurantes. A uns 15 quilômetros ao noroeste encontra-se Sarakawa, famosa pelo monumento a Eyadéma.

Para o nordeste sitúa-se o Monte Kabyé, um região de grande altitude onde poderá visitar o povoado de Landa, cujo artesanato feminino tem grande reputação. A seguinte parada é Kétao, ali poderá percorrer um dos maiores mercados do país. Outra das paradas interessantes é Pagouda, onde a música tradicional é muito apreciada. Farendé trabalha o metal e seus artesões gozam de grande prestígio. E por último Pya.

Niamtugou

Deixando as montanhas a rota continúa até Niamtugou, que goza de um estupendo mercado, especializado em cerâmica e cestaria. Abre os domingos. Também poderá encontrar artesanato típico no Centro Artesanal.

KANDÉ

Encontra-se situado ao norte de Niamtougou. Este é o lugar perfeito como base para explorar o País Tamberma.

O Vale de Tamberma, ao leste de Kandé, oferece uma coleção única de cidades fortificadas com um peculiar estilo arquitetônico. Outro dos destinos atrativos é o Parque Nacional Kéran, ao norte de Kandé.

Encontrará animais selvagems e uma flora espetacular. Não se esqueça percorré-lo com guia ou com um bom mapa. Dentro do parque está Naboulgou, onde poderá alojar-se e comer alguma coisa.

Perto do Río Oti, seguindo a rota norte localiza-se Sansanné-Mango, onde abundam os hipopotamos.

DAPAONG

Está já no extremo norte do país, perto da fronteira com Burkina Faso. É um bom lugar para deter-se se quer passar ao país vizinho. Dispõe de um atrativo mercado, onde poderá adquirir objetos típicos, alimentos, etc. Pero sobretudo, Dapaong, é a porta de entrada à Reserva da Fossa dos Leões.

Este lugar conta com um fascinante e simples paisagem onde predomina a savana, espalhada de aldeias típicas, com umas formosas colinas desde onde pode-se contemplar toda a zona.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br/www.afrique-planete.com/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation