Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Locais Turísticos da Namíbia

Locais Turísticos da Namíbia

PUBLICIDADE

Começaremos o percurso pela Região Central, onde encontra-se a capital. Depois viajaremos para o Norte, à Região do Namib, para finalizar nosso percurso pelo Sul.

A REGIÃO CENTRAL

WINDHOEK

A capital de Namíbia está a 1.650 metros de altitude e em seu momento foi o centro da oposição do avanço alemão, mas agora é uma cidade moderna e próspera. Porém, conserva um pouco do encantador ar colonial em algum de seus edifícios.

Seus museus são especialmente interessantes. O Museu Estatal (em Alte Feste), uma prominente fortaleza branca, é o edifício mais antigo da cidade. Contém a seção histórica do museu nacional, e um tradicional “pub” muito bem conservado. Também, aloja máquinas de ferrocarril e carruagens do período colonial. O resto do Museu Estatal, conhecido como Museu Owela ou Museu Antigo, está na Av. Robert Mugabe, e é representativo da história natural e etnológica. Ambos os museus são de entrada livre.

No Parque de Verwoerd (também chamado Parque do Zoo) podemos observar antigos meteoritos e descrições detalhadas de suas composições. também vale a pena uma visita à Igreja Luterana Alemã de Christuskirche.

Procurando vistas panorâmicas, o melhor é ir ao Passeio Hofmeyer, através do vale de Kleim Windhoek, com uma impressionante vista da cidade e interessante flora e fauna avícola. Seu percurso é de aproximadamente uma hora.

No primeiro e terceiro sábado de cada mês existe um mercadinho de rua na Av. da Independência, boa ocasião para conhecer os locais e seus trabalhos manuais e artesanais. Mais além, no velho edifício “Breweries Sudoeste” encontramos o Centro de Artesanato de Namíbia; outro bom lugar para adquirir artesanato é Penduka, a 15 quilômetros do centro.

Os Arredores de Windhoek

Perto da capital, a uns 24 quilômetros, nas colinas de Khomas Hochland, encontra-se o Parque de Animais de Daam Viljoen. Pode-se ver antílopes, zebras, mandriles, avestruzes e umas 200 espécies diferentes de aves.

A uns 90 quilômetros ao sul está o Balneário de Reho, na cidade de Rehoboth poderá visitar um museu que conta a história de sua população. Se tomamos a direção norte até Okahandja, que destaca-se pelos seus dois grandes mercados de artesanato, no centro e no sul da cidade. Pode comprar produtos de Zimbabue. O dia 23 de agosto é o Dia de Maherero, e uma procissão colorida parte em comemoração dos heróis mortos. Ao sul está o Pântano Vom Bach.

A 26 quilômetros ao norte de Windhoek está Gross Barmen, o porto mais popular de Namíbia e que faz parte do sistema de Parques Nacionais. Encontrará um balneário famoso pela qualidade de suas águas termais e a piscina ao ar livre.

Karibib é conhecida pelos cantos de mármore e suas pedras preciosas.

Ao norte de Usakos encontra-se os Montes Erongo, onde pode-se apreciar algumas pinturas pré-históricas. Destaca-se a Caverna Phillips na chácara Ameib Ranch, o chamado Olifante Branco.

O monte Spitzkoppe, também conta com algumas pinturas rupestres de interesse. Os picos de suas montanhas vulcânicas atingem uma altitude de quase dois mil metros.

Muito perto de Omaruru, na chácara Otjihaenamaparero, tem-se encontrado pegadas de dinossauro há quase 200 milhões de anos.

OTJIWARONGO

É uma das maiores cidades de Namíbia, onde pode-se ver o Parque do Waterberg Plateau, paragem intermediária para os que se dirigem ao Parque Nacional de Ethosa, no norte. Este parque aloja animais pouco comuns e espécies protegidas.

Caracteriza-se pelos impressionantes montes de pedra arenisca. Daqui pode-se viajar a Outjo, assentado em uma zona de boscosa savana. A uns 100 quilômetros ao oeste encontra-se uma estranha formação geológica, Vingerklip. Se desviar a Khorizxas chegará ao Parque da Costa do Esqueleto.

DAMARALAND

Esta região de colinas e onduladas planícies resulta impressionante pela geologia, biologia e arqueologia; o mais interessante é o Bosque Petrificado, com árvores fossilizadas de 30 metros e 200 milhões de anos, abundando todo tipo de fósseis.

Outro lugar espetacular é Twyfelfantein, uma galeria de arte gravada sobre rocha muito extensa e de variadas épocas (até a Idade da Pedra). No sudoeste está a Cratera de Doros e 12 quilômetros além encontra-se a Montanha Burnt, colunas basálticas que produzem jogos de luzes ao receber a luz solar. Também são curiosas as formações conhecidas como “Orgam Pipes” ou tubos de órgão.

Outras belas montanhas são Kleim e Gross Spitzkoppe e a zona do Paraíso de Bushman. e, por último, a “Montanha de Fogo” ou Brandberg, com fulgurantes efeitos de luzes e famosas pinturas rupestres, algumas de mais de 16.000 anos (A Dama Branca) no refúgio de Maack.

A REGIÃO DO NORTE

GROOTFONTEIN

Caracteriza-se pela arquitetura de pedra caliça e avenidas de árvores de jacaranda, que florescem em setembro. É famoso o Parque da Àrvore, com muitas espécies de todo o mundo, tão interessante como seu cemitério colonial e sua casa museu no antigo forte alemão.

A 19 quilômetros da cidade, na chácara Hoba encontrou-se o “Meteorito Hoba” nos anos 20. É o maior meteorito conhecido do mundo e calcula-se para ele uma idade de 80.000 anos.

Tsumed é uma próspera cidade devido a seus variados recursos mineiros, sobretudo os do cobre. Dispõe de um pequeno museu dedicado aos minerais e a exposições étnicas e de antigas armas. Não muito longe está o Lago de Otjikoto.

CAPRIVI & KAVANGO

Não são cidades mas sim regiões de interesse natural que incluim várias localidades. São as zonas mais verdes e úmidas do país. Rundu, a entrada de Caprivi, é uma pequena cidade onde podemos desfrutar com as talhas da Cooperativa de Trabalhadores da Madeira Mbangura. Na Reserva de Mahango encontraremos variedades de vida selvagem e olifantes. Também poderemos observar belas cascatas na estação das chuvas.

Katima Mulilo é a capital Leste de Caprivi, agradavel e conhecida pelas enormes árvores. O Centro de Artes de Caprivi é outro bom lugar para adquirir artesanato.

A Reserva de Animais de Kaudom em Kavango é uma zona autenticamente selvagem.

O PARQUE NACIONAL DE ETOSHA

Está situado ao norte de Namíbia. É um dos maiores santuários de vida selvagem do continente. Ali vivem 144 espécies diferentes de mamíferos e umas 340 de aves, além de répteis, anfíbios, além de animais menores. Pode-se pernoitar em Okaukuejo, onde comtempla-se o espetáculo noturno para ver como bebem os animais na grande charca iluminada pelos focos, Halali e Namutoni.

O parque compreende uma extensão de 22.275 quilômetros quadrados de planície salina, branca e iluminada pelo sol. Ali vivem os órices, antílopes capazes de sobreviverem nas condições mais severas. Porque neste terreno não há água, nem relevo e nem sombra.

Pois um dia o mar interior secou ao deixar de verter em suas águas o rio Kunene.

A REGIÃO DO NAMIB

PARQUE NAMIB-NAUKLUFT

É a maior reserva natural do país e o quarto maior parque do mundo. Devido a seu enorme tamanho, pode-se encontrar paisagens variadas. O deserto chega até o mar na zona de Sandwich Harbour.

LÜDERITZ

É uma relíquia colonial com ar onírico, uma vila alemã na costa do Deserto do Namib que não parece combinar como o século XX. Foi fundada pelo comerciante de Bremem Adolf Lüderitz, que persuadiu Bismark para estabelecer ali um protetorado em 1884.

Tem o sabor de uma pequena cidade alemã, com maravilhosos cafés e igrejas luteranas. Porém, o deserto fica a engoli-la pouco a pouco. O Atlântico sul em Lüderitz é frio, mas limpo, e é a casa de focas, pingüins e outras formas marinhas; ao longo da praia também podemos ver flamingos e avestruzes.

A cidade inteira é um bonito exemplo da arquitetura colonial alemã (Magistrate’s House, Goerke Haus, Concert & Ball Hall). Merecem ser visitados a Igreja Felsenkirsche e o Museu de Lüderitz. Se queremos comprar artesanato e desfrutar de um bom café devemos ir ao Karamam Weavery.

Se procuramos natureza é recomendavel percorrer navegando (existem excursões organizadas) o Santuário dos leões marinhos, em Diaz Point, a 22 quilômetros de Lüderitz. Ali há um encantador farol em comemoração ao navegante português Bartolomeu Diaz, o primeiro a atingir esta zona.

Outra curiosa visita é à cidade Fantasma de Kolmanskop, antiga cidade centro de produção de diamantes. Encontra-se na região do sudoeste e é uma zona que pode-se visitar com permissão especial. Está sinalizada como “Zona diamantífera, área restringida”.

WALBIS BAY

Rodeado de dunas, sempre tem sido o porto mais importante de Namíbia, com uma atividade pesqueira e industrial muito importante. Embora não seja uma cidade turística, há coisas interessantes como o Santuário de Aves (20.000 flamingos e outras espécies), seu museu, suas dunas e o Porto de Sandwich, não muito usado comercialmente, mas refúgio de mais de 100 espécies de aves.

SWAKOPMUND

Atrativa e interessante cidade colonial, embora mais moderna que Lüderitz. Foi um porto natural em outros tempos e atualmente é o destino de férias mais popular para os nacionais. Como mostras de seu passado colonial destacam o Embarcadeiro reconstruido, o Farol, a Estação de Ferrocarril de 1901 (hoje um hotel de luxo), o antigo quartel alemão (hoje um hotel) e a cervejaria Hansa. Especialmente interessante é a Woermannhaus, hoje monumento nacional. Vale a pena ver o Museu Etnológico e de História Natural, ao pé do farol.

Organizam-se curiosas excursões à Mina Rossing, a maior mina de urânio a céu aberto do mundo; a Guanikontes (25 quilômetros ao leste), um magnífico oásis com plantas únicas no mundo e mais de 2.000 anos; e à Granja de Camelos (a 15 quilômetros).

Ao norte de Henties Bay está situada a Reserva de Focas de Cape Cross.

O PARQUE DA COSTA DO ESQUELETO

Tem mais de um milhão de hectares e compreende um área de costa a entrar na planície arenisca. Pode-se encontrar alojamento em Terrace Bay ou Torra Bay.

A REGIÃO MERIDIONAL

MARIENTAL

É zona de agricultura e pecuária (avestruzes). A principal atração é o Embalse de Hardap, a 15 quilômetros ao norte, uma reserva de pesca que dispõe de grande variedade de fauna avícola: flamingos, águia s peixes, pelicanos, espátulas e garças. Também há zebras, antílopes, pássaros e outros pequenos animais.

KEETMANSITOOP

Com 15.000 habitantes, é a principal cidade do sul de Namíbia e o centro da próspera indústria da lã de Karakul. Seu museu vale um visita. A cidade também é conhecida pelas árvores kokerbooms, visíveis a uns 14 quilômetros ao nordeste da mesma. Em verdade são áloes que atingem 8 metros de altitude e cuja espetacular eclosão de flores amarelas aparecem em junho e julho. A visita inclui a do Pátio do Gigante, um esquissito jardim de rocha natural.

Uma formação geológica singular é o Brukkaros, um vulcão extinto.

Bethanie é uma pequena cidade impregnada de história, onde encontra-se o Castelo de Duwisib.

Não perca a visita ao Fish River Canyon, um enorme canyon onde fazer lindas excursões. O balneário de Ai-Ais encontra-se no extremo oposto do canyon.

Tudo isto é Namíbia, sem esquecer os variados Parques Nacionais (ver “Entretenimento”).

Locais Turísticos da Namíbia

Capital: Windhoek
Idioma: inglês
Moeda: rand sul-africano e dólar namíbio
Clima: árido e savana
Fuso horário (UTC): +1 (+2)

Pontos turísticos

Etosha National Park

Com 20.000 km² e grande diversidade animal, entre novembro e abril (época das chuvas), os poços se enchem d´água e são ponto de encontro no início e final do dia dos animais, de leões à flamingo e pelicanos brancos.

Deserto de Kalahari

Lar dos bosquímanos, pertencentes ao grupo San, que ainda mantém suas tradições no modo de vida de caça de antílopes e colheita de frutos, nozes e raízes.

Vale Morta

Depressão rodeada de dunas, possui árvores secas retorcidas à procura de água e terreno salino, formando um cenário único.

Deserto da Namíbia

Ocupa toda a costa do país e é formada por um mar de dunas móveis, onde uma intrincada fauna sobrevive com água proveniente dos bancos de nevoeiros.

No extremo norte, a Costa dos Esqueletos é assim chamada por ser local de inúmeros naufrágios, e onde vários esqueletos de barcos são vistos soterrados nas areias.

Fonte: www.geomade.com.br/www.rumbo.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation