Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Pirâmide de Sahure

Pirâmide de Sahure

PUBLICIDADE

A pirâmide de Sahure foi a primeira pirâmide construída na necrópole de Abusir, no Egito.

A pirâmide foi construída para o enterro de Sahure , segundo faraó da quinta dinastia c. 2480 aC.

A pirâmide de Sahure é parte de um complexo mortuário maior que compreende um templo às margens do Abusir lago, uma ponte a partir deste templo ao alto do templo localizado contra a pirâmide principal e uma pirâmide culto separado para o Ka do rei .

O complexo era conhecido no antigo Egito como HJ-b3 S3?.w R, “o nascer do Ba Espírito de Sahure “.

O complexo de pirâmides de Sahure foi amplamente escavada no início do século 20 por Ludwig Borchardt e agora é reconhecido como um marco na arquitetura antiga tumba egípcia, da sua disposição a definição de um padrão que se manteria inalterado até o final da sexta dinastia uns 300 anos mais tarde.

O vale e altos templos, bem como o passadiço do complexo foram ricamente decorados com mais de 10.000 sq. m (107.640 pés quadrados). dos relevos finos que fez o complexo de renome na antiguidade.

A alta templo também é notável pela variedade de materiais de construção utilizados para a sua construção, desde os de alabastro e basalto pisos à multa de calcário e vermelho granito das paredes.

Pirâmide de Sahure
Uma visão sobre os restos da pirâmide de Sahure, visto de seu Templo do Vale

A pirâmide foi relativamente pequeno, com uma base de 78,75 metros quadrados e inicialmente subindo a uma altura de apenas 47 metros.

Seu núcleo era formado por blocos de pedra calcária desbastadas que foram extraídos para o oeste de Abusir. Eles foram colocados em cinco ou seis etapas, com os blocos, realizada em conjunto com argamassa de barro.

No norte, os construtores deixaram uma grande lacuna que lhes permitiu trabalhar na estrutura interna da pirâmide, enquanto a construção do núcleo em torno dele. Esta lacuna foi posteriormente preenchido com detritos.

Estrutura interna da pirâmide é muito simples. A entrada está localizada no norte do país, um pouco a leste fora do centro, perto do nível do solo.

Uma passagem curta descendente forrado com granito vermelho foi bloqueada na parte inferior por uma pesada porta levadiça de granito.

A partir daí, a passagem, 1m87 de altura e 1m27 de largura e revestidas com calcário sobe ligeiramente para a câmara funerária.

A última parte da passagem antes de entrar na câmara mortuária foi novamente alinhadas com o granito.

A câmara funerária é uma sala retangular bastante simples medição de 12,6 por 3,15 metros. O telhado foi balbuciou com 3 camadas de enormes vigas de calcário. A câmara funerária foi muito danificado e apenas um único fragmento do sarcófago de basalto foi encontrado.

Fonte: www.ancient-egypt.org

Pirâmide de Sahure

Sahure, que reinou entre 2458 e 2446 a.C. aproximadamente, segundo faraó da V dinastia, escolheu um planalto na orla do deserto para edificar sua pirâmide.

Atualmente o local fica próximo da moderna cidade de Abusir. Impressionante por sua magnificência artística, estima-se que cerca de 10 mil metros quadrados de paredes de pedra calcária estavam cobertos de relevos neste conjunto arquitetônico.

Os egípcios chamavam-na de A Pirâmide onde o Espírito Ba se Levanta; ou, segundo outros autores, O Ba de Sahure resplandece.

O lado da base da pirâmide, quando intacta, media cerca de 78 metros e 33 centímetros e sua altura era de, aproximadamente, 49 metros e 37 centímetros. O revestimento era de pedra calcária e pouco restou dele, mas uma parte considerável da estrutura do monumento permanece intacta. A entrada localiza-se na face norte da pirâmide, um pouco a leste do centro e no nível do pátio circundante.

Dai parte um corredor descendente (1) por cerca de quatro metros e 27 centímetros, que a seguir torna-se horizontal por mais oito metros e 23 centímetros.

Nesse ponto ele é bloqueado por uma porta levadiça de granito (2) e a seguir sobe suavemente até desembocar numa câmara funerária oblonga (3).

Quase toda a extensão do corredor está revestida de pedra calcária, com exceção de pequenos trechos sem revestimento e de um trecho, não muito longo, em sua parte final, que é revestido de granito.

A câmara funerária foi construída totalmente em calcário. Seu teto em ponta é formado por três camadas de alvenaria superpostas.

Os maiores blocos do teto medem cerca de 10 metros e 67 centímetros de comprimento por dois metros e 74 centímetros de largura e três metros e 65 centímetros de espessura.

Pirâmide de Sahure
Esquema da Pirâmide de Sahure

O templo do vale era dotado de dois embarcadouros, um virado para o leste (1) e outro para o sul (2), conectados através de rampas, ora com um canal, ora com o próprio Nilo, dependendo do menor ou maior volume de água do rio.

Na face leste da construção existe um pórtico (3) com piso de basalto negro polido e teto de calcário.

Esse último é sustentado por oito colunas monolíticas de granito e, para imitar o céu, está pintado de azul e decorado com estrelas douradas esculpidas em relevo.

As colunas imitam a palma da tamareira, com suas folhas atadas em um feixe vertical formando os capitéis, e todas elas trazem, dentro de uma moldura retangular, o nome e os títulos do faraó em hieróglifos escavados e preenchidos com massa de cor verde.

As paredes do recinto são de pedra calcária, decoradas com relevos pintados e assentam-se sobre uma base quadrangular de granito. Um pórtico similar (4), mas de dimensões menores, abre-se na face sul da construção.

Tem piso de calcário e colunas cilindricas sem qualquer decoração nos capitéis. Ambos os pórticos ligam-se por passagens a um pequeno vestíbulo em forma de tê (5) e esse se comunica com a calçada (6) que liga os dois templos.

Pirâmide de Sahure
Esquema da Pirâmide de Sahure

O templo funerário é formado por cinco elementos principais: um vestíbulo de entrada, um pátio aberto, cinco nichos para estátuas, armazéns e um santuário.

O vestíbulo (7) tinha o piso em pedra calcária e suas paredes acentavam-se sobre uma base quadrangular de granito.

Entretanto, está por demais danificado para que se possa conhecer outros detalhes.

O pátio (8) era pavimentado com basalto polido e só havia nele um altar de alabastro no canto noroeste.

As arcadas que o rodeavam tinham o teto decorado com estrelas e sustentado por uma fileira de colunas em forma de palmeira. As paredes estavam decoradas com relevos mostrando o faraó triunfando sobre os seus inimigos, fossem eles asiáticos, representados na parede norte, ou líbios, retratados na parede sul.

Um desses relevos, — descreve I.E.S. Edwards — encontrado no canto sudoeste, mostra Sahure no ato de imolar um comandante líbio capturado; dois dos filhos do oficial líbio e uma mulher, que pode ser tanto sua esposa quanto sua filha, assistem implorando.

Outros cativos líbios, alguns dos quais são mulheres e crianças, também estão representados em atitude semelhante.

Em outro trecho da cena são mostrados animais vivos, tomados como butim; seu inventário é dado nas inscrições que acompanham a cena como 123.440 cabeças de gado, 223.400 asnos, 232.413 veados, cervos e corças e 243.688 ovelhas, mas apenas uma pequena fração deste vasto total está realmente representada.

Pirâmide de Sahure
Esquema da Pirâmide de Sahure

Um corredor largo, pavimentado com basalto e também decorado com relevos rodeia o exterior do pátio. Aqui os relevos seguem temática diferente. No lado setentrional — continua descrevendo o mesmo autor — há cenas do rei arpoando peixes e caçando pássaros com lanças de madeira.

No lado meridional, em um relevo que mede cerca de nove metros de comprimento, o rei é mostrado caçando. Atrás dele encontra-se seu sucessor Neferirkare e um grupo de cortesãos.

Em frente estão antílopes, gazelas, veados, cervos, corças e outros animais com chifres impelidos por batedores para um grande cercado onde o rei os abate com flechas do seu arco. Câes de caça agarram alguns dos animais feridos pela garganta e os matam. Aqui e ali o escultor variou a regularidade da cena com toques vivos, tais como uma cobra ou um ouriço-cacheiro prontos a desaparecer em suas covas e uma hiena agarando um antílope ferido como sua presa particular.

Alguns dos mais interessantes relevos de todo o templo estavam esculpidos na parede leste do corredor oeste. Ao norte da porta de saída do pátio aberto, o rei, acampanhado de seus cortesãos, está representado testemunhando a partida de doze navios marítmos para uma terra que não está especificada, mas que era provavelmente a Palestina ou a Síria.

Na posição correspondente do lado sul da porta, o rei e sua comitiva olham o retorno dos navios repletos de carga e transportando numerosos asiáticos.

Nada em sua aparência sugere que os asiáticos sejam prisioneiros; os navios podem, portanto, ter sido empregados em missão comercial ou, talvez, diplomática.

Já no reinado de Snefru os egípcios haviam procurado madeira na Síria e dessa maneira, se a carga era composta de mercadorias, essa expedição não representa um empreendimento novo iniciado por Sahure.

O corredor oeste, onde tais relevos se encontravam, era um ponto chave de todo o conjunto, pois ele permitia atingir, direta ou indiretamente, todas as partes do complexo piramidal. Uma porta em seu extremo norte dava acesso ou ao espaço murado que rodeava a pirâmide, ou a uma escada (9) que levava ao telhado do templo.

Outra porta no extremo sul do corredor levava também à área em volta da pirâmide e ainda ao pátio de uma pirâmide subsidiária (10) e a uma entrada lateral do conjunto (11). No meio do corredor, frente à porta de saída do pátio aberto, uma passagem seguida de pequeno lance de escadas dava para uma pequena câmara (12) contendo cinco nichos para estátuas.

Na parede sul dessa câmara uma porta era o único meio para atingir o santuário (13) e cinco recintos existentes ao lado dele (14), dos quais pelo menos dois eram usados para realização de algum tipo de cerimônia no ritual do templo.

O santuário media cerca de 13 metros e 70 centímetros de comprimento por quatro metros e 57 centímetros de largura e apresentava em sua parede oeste uma falsa-porta de granito, ao pé da qual ficava um altar baixo de alabastro. As demais paredes, erguidas sobre uma base quadrangular de granito, eram de pedra calcária e decoradas com relevos de deuses trazendo dádivas de provisões para o faraó.

Ainda no corredor oeste, além da entrada para os nichos das estátuas, existiam dois pequenos recintos cujos tetos eram suportados por colunas graníticas de três metros e 65 centímetros de altura.

Elas imitavam o formato de um conjunto de seis hastes de papiro amarradas, sendo que o capitel era formado pelos seus brotos. Através de passagens existentes em tais recintos, chegava-se aos armazéns (15), dispostos em duas fileiras, 17 à esquerda e 10 à direita.

Os armazéns eram construídos em blocos de dois andares, cada um deles formado por um cômodo, sendo que cada bloco tinha a sua própria escada. Ao que parece, o grupo menor de armazéns destinava-se a abrigar objetos particularmente valiosos, tais como vasos decorados e estátuas douradas, utilizados apenas em ocasiões especiais pelos sacerdotes funerários, enquanto que o grupo maior de armazéns deveria conter vasos de pedra e provisões.

Um detalhe que chamou a atenção dos arqueólogos no complexo piramidal de Sahure foi o seu elaborado sistema de drenagem. A chuva que caia sobre o telhado vertia através de bicas de pedra com formato de cabeça de leão que se projetavam da parte superior das paredes externas.

Esse tipo de gárgula — conjetura I.E.S.Edwards — pode ter sido escolhida porque a chuva era às vezes encarada como uma manifestação de Seth e de outros deuses hostis, a qual era assim consumida e expelida, após ter sido tornada inofensiva, pelo leão, o protetor dos locais sagrados. Nas partes descobertas do complexo, a água da chuva escoava através de aberturas existentes na base das paredes externas, para onde era conduzida por canaletas cavadas no piso.

Havia também necessidade de drenar água e outros líquidos utilizados durante as cerimônias religiosas, sendo perigoso tocá-los pois, em alguns casos, teriam se tornado ritualmente impuros.

Com essa finalidade era empregado um outro método.

Cinco bacias de pedra, revestidas de cobre, estavam espalhadas em lugares estratégicos: duas nos recintos ao lado do santuário, uma no próprio santuário, outra no corredor que leva ao santuário e, finalmente, outra no grupo menor de armazéns.

Canos feitos de cobre ligavam tais bacias com o sistema subterrâneo de drenagem, formado por uma linha de canos de cobre que corria por sob o piso desde o santuário até a extremidade da calçada que ficava junto ao templo do vale, onde terminava numa saída no lado sul.

Todo o metal empregado nesse encanamento, com mais de 304 metros de comprimento, deve ter sido trazido do Sinai ou do deserto ocidental.

Pirâmide de Sahure
Pirâmide de Sahure

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation