Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Geografia da África do Sul

Geografia da África do Sul

PUBLICIDADE

África do Sul está dividido em três grandes regiões geográficas.

O primeiro é o Planalto Africano no interior do país. Ele forma uma porção da Bacia do Kalahari e é semi-árido e pouco povoada.

Ela se inclina gradualmente no norte e oeste, mas sobe para 6.500 pés (2.000 m), a leste.

A segunda região é a Escarpa Grande.

Seu terreno varia, mas seus picos mais altos são nas montanhas de Drakensberg ao longo da fronteira com o Lesoto.

A terceira região são estreitas e vales férteis ao longo das planícies costeiras.

O clima da África do Sul é principalmente semi-árido, mas, suas regiões costeiras orientais são subtropical, com dias ensolarados e principalmente noites frias.

Oeste da África do Sul é árida costa, porque o frio oceano atual Benguela, remove a umidade da região que formou o deserto da Namíbia, que se estende para a Namíbia.

Além de sua topografia variada, a África do Sul é famosa por sua biodiversidade.

África do Sul tem atualmente oito reservas de vida selvagem, o mais famoso dos quais é o Parque Nacional Kruger, na fronteira com Moçambique. Este parque é o lar de leões, leopardos, girafas, elefantes e hipopótamos.

A região do Cabo florística ao longo da costa oeste da África do Sul também é importante, pois é considerada um hotspot de biodiversidade mundial, que é o lar de plantas endémicas, mamíferos e anfíbios.

Fonte: geography.about.com

Geografia da África do Sul

A África do Sul ocupa o extremo sul da África, a sua longa costa que se estende mais de 2 500 quilômetros da fronteira com a Namíbia deserto na costa do Atlântico, a sul em torno da ponta da África, em seguida, ao norte da fronteira com Moçambique subtropical na costa do Oceano Índico.

A zona de baixa altitude costeira é estreita para muito do que a distância, logo dando lugar a uma escarpa montanhosa que separa o planalto interior alta. Em alguns lugares, nomeadamente na província de KwaZulu-Natal, no leste, uma maior distância separa a costa da escarpa.

Tamanho e províncias

África do Sul é um país de tamanho médio, com uma área total de pouco mais de 1,2 milhões de quilômetros quadrados, tornando-se mais ou menos o mesmo tamanho que o Níger, Angola, Mali, e da Colômbia.

É um oitavo do tamanho de os EUA, o dobro do tamanho da França, e mais de três vezes o tamanho da Alemanha. África do Sul mede cerca de 1 600 quilômetros de norte a sul, e aproximadamente o mesmo de leste a oeste.

O país tem nove províncias, que variam consideravelmente de tamanho. O menor é Gauteng pequeno e lotado, uma região altamente urbanizada, e maior o vasto, árido e vazio Northern Cape, que ocupa quase um terço da área da África do Sul terra total.

As nove províncias da África do Sul

África do Sul tem nove províncias, cada uma com sua própria legislatura, Premier e conselho executivo – e paisagem distinta, população, economia e clima.

Eles são:

O Cabo Oriental
O Estado Livre
Lisboa
KwaZulu-Natal
Limpopo

Antes de 1994, a África do Sul tinha quatro províncias: o Estado Livre de Orange e Transvaal, anteriormente repúblicas bôeres, e Natal e no Cabo, uma vez colônias britânicas. Espalhados também foram o grande apartheid “pátrias”, afirma espúrios a que os negros sul-africanos foram forçados a ter cidadania.

Área de terra

Há grandes diferenças no tamanho das províncias de Gauteng, pequena e lotada para o vasto, Cabo árido e vazio do Norte.

Mpumalanga é a segunda província mais pequena, depois de Lisboa, com o resto todos tendo entre 8% e 14% da área da África do Sul terra total.

Cabo Oriental – 168 966 km 2
Estado Livre
– 129 825 km 2
Gauteng
– 16 548 km 2
KwaZulu-Natal
– 94 361 km 2
Limpopo
– 125 755 km 2
Mpumalanga
– 76 495 km 2
Northern Cape
– 372 889 km 2
North West
– 106 512 km 2
Cabo Ocidental
– 129 462 km 2

População

O número de pessoas que vivem nas províncias também varia consideravelmente. Gauteng, a mais pequena província, tem a maioria das pessoas que vivem lá, enquanto o Cabo do Norte, que ocupa quase um terço da área da África do Sul terra, tem de longe a menor população.

Eastern Cape: 6,56 milhões
Estado livre: 2,74 milhões
Gauteng: 12,27 milhões
KwaZulu-Natal: 10,27 milhões
Limpopo: 5,4 milhões
Mpumalanga: 4,04 milhões
Northern Cape: 1,15 milhões
Noroeste: 3,5 milhões
Western Cape: 5,82 milhões

Esta variação se traduz em enormes diferenças de densidade populacional. Gauteng tem uma média de 675 pessoas por quilômetro quadrado, enquanto o Cabo do Norte tem apenas três pessoas para cada quilômetro quadrado.

Idiomas

Embora o Inglês é a língua franca da África do Sul, há uma variação considerável nas línguas casa entre as províncias. IsiXhosa, por exemplo, é falado por quase 80% das pessoas no Cabo Oriental, enquanto cerca de 78% das pessoas em KwaZulu-Natal falar isiZulu. isiZulu também é a língua materna mais comum em Gauteng, mas a um percentual muito menor. Na Cidade do Cabo e seus arredores, africâner vem em seu próprio.

Línguas predominantes por província:

Cabo Oriental: isiXhosa (78,8%), africâner (10,6%)
Free State: Sesotho (64,2%), africâner (12,7%)
Gauteng: isiZulu (19,8%), Inglês (13,3%), africâner (12,4%), Sesotho (11,6%)
KwaZulu-Natal: isiZulu (77,8%), Inglês (13,2%)
Limpopo: Sesotho (52,9%), Xitsonga (17%), Tshivenda (16,7%)
Mpumalanga: siSwati (27,7%), isiZulu (24,1%), Xitsonga (10,4%), isiNdebele (10,1%)
Northern Cape: Afrikaans (53,8%), Setswana (33,1%)
Noroeste: Setswana (63,4%), africâner (9%)
Western Cape: Afrikaans (49,7%), isiXhosa (24,7%), Inglês (20,3%)

Fronteiras

Em terra seca, que vai de leste a oeste, partes da África do Sul longas fronteiras com a Namíbia e Botswana, Zimbabwe toca, tem uma faixa longitudinal da fronteira com Moçambique para o leste, e por último as curvas em torno Suazilândia antes de voltar fronteira sul de Moçambique.

No interior, situado na curva do Estado em forma de feijão grátis, é o pequeno país montanhoso do Lesoto, completamente cercado por território Sul Africano.

Cidades

África do Sul tem três capitais:

Cidade do Cabo, no Cabo Ocidental, é a capital legislativa, onde o Parlamento do país se encontra.

Bloemfontein, no Free State, é a capital judicial, e de casa para o Supremo Tribunal de Recurso.

Pretória, em Gauteng, é a capital administrativa, ea capital definitiva do país. É a casa de Union Buildings e uma grande proporção do serviço público.

A cidade maior e mais importante é Joanesburgo, o coração econômico do país. Outros centros importantes incluem Durban e Pietermaritzburg na província de KwaZulu-Natal, e Port Elizabeth, no Cabo Oriental.

Clima e topografia

Embora o país é classificado como semi-árido, a África do Sul tem uma variação considerável no clima, bem como topografia.

O grande Karoo interior platô, onde colinas rochosas e montanhas subir de cerrado pouco povoada, é muito seco, e fica mais que se funda no norte-oeste em direção ao deserto de Kalahari. Extremamente quente no verão, pode ser gelado no inverno.

Em contraste, a costa oriental é exuberante e bem regada, um estranho à geada. O litoral sul, parte do que é conhecido como a Rota Jardim, é bastante menos tropical, mas também verde, como é o Cabo da Boa Esperança – este último especialmente no inverno.

Este canto sudoeste do país tem um clima mediterrânico, com invernos chuvosos e verões quentes e secos. Sua característica mais famosa climática é seu vento, que sopra intermitentemente praticamente todo o ano, a partir do sul, leste ou norte-oeste.

A seção oriental do Karoo não se estende para o norte até a parte ocidental, dando lugar à paisagem plana do Estado Livre, que embora ainda semi-árido recebe chuva um pouco mais.

Norte do rio Vaal, o Highveld é melhor regada, e salvo por sua altitude (Joanesburgo está no 1 740m; seus precipitação média anual é de 760 milímetros) de extremos de calor subtropical. Os invernos são frios, embora a neve é rara.

Mais ao norte e ao leste, especialmente onde uma queda de altitude além da escarpa dá Lowveld seu nome, o aumento das temperaturas: o Trópico de Capricórnio de fatias através do extremo norte. Esta é também onde se encontra o típico Sul-Africano Bushveld de vida selvagem fama.

Aqueles que procuram uma oportunidade de esquiar na cabeça de inverno para as altas montanhas Drakensberg, que formam leste da África do Sul escarpa, mas um dos lugares mais frios do país é Sutherland, nas montanhas ocidentais Roggeveld, com temperaturas de inverno tão baixo quanto -15 º C.

O interior profundo fornece as temperaturas mais quentes.

De acordo com o Serviço Meteorológico Sul-Africano, a temperatura mais alta registrada na África do Sul foi em Dunbrody, no Rio domingo Vale, no Cabo Oriental: 50 º C em 3 de novembro de 1918. O lugar mais quente na África do Sul é Letaba (Limpopo Province), com uma temperatura média anual de 23,3 º C e uma temperatura máxima média anual de 35 º C.

A temperatura mais baixa já registrada na África do Sul foi em 28 de Junho de 1996 em Buffelsfontein, perto Molteno no Cabo Oriental: -18,6 º C.

Na verdade, Buffelsfontein é o lugar mais frio na África do Sul, com uma temperatura média anual de 11,3 º C e uma temperatura mínima média anual de 2,8 º C.

Oceanos e rios

De longe, o maior vizinho da África do Sul é o oceano – ou dois oceanos, que se encontram no canto sudoeste. Seu território inclui Marion e Prince Edward Island, cerca de 2 000 quilômetros da Cidade do Cabo, no Oceano Atlântico.

A corrente fria de Benguela varre da Antártida ao longo da costa do Atlântico, carregado de plâncton e fornecendo pesqueiros ricos. A costa leste tem o norte-a-sul de Moçambique / Agulhas atual de agradecer por suas águas quentes.

Estas duas correntes têm um grande efeito sobre o clima do país, a evaporação pronto dos mares orientais proporcionando chuvas generosas enquanto a corrente de Benguela mantém sua umidade para causar condições de deserto no oeste.

Vários pequenos rios correm para o mar ao longo da costa, mas nenhum é navegável e nenhum fornecer úteis portos naturais. O litoral si, sendo bastante suave, fornece apenas um bom porto natural, no Saldanha Bay ao norte da Cidade do Cabo. A falta de água impediu grande desenvolvimento.

No entanto, existem portos ocupados em Richards Bay e Durban, no KwaZulu-Natal, East London e Port Elizabeth, no Cabo Oriental, e Mossel Bay e Cidade do Cabo, no Cabo Ocidental. O último porto comercial, o Porto de Ngqura, está fora da costa de Port Elizabeth e tem o terminal de contêiner no mais profundo da África subsaariana.

Existem apenas dois grandes rios na África do Sul: o Limpopo, um trecho de que é compartilhado com o Zimbábue, eo laranja (com seu afluente, o Vaal), que funciona com um fluxo variável em toda a paisagem central, de leste a oeste, o esvaziamento no Oceano Atlântico, na fronteira com a Namíbia.

Em tão seco um país, barragens e irrigação são extremamente importantes. A maior barragem é a Gariep no Rio Orange.

Fonte: www.southafrica.info

Geografia da África do Sul

LOCALIZAÇÃO

Área de 1 219 090 (472 359 milhas).

Fronteiras com: Namíbia, Bostwana, Zimbabwe, Moçambique e Swaziland.

O reino de Lesotho situa-se a sudeste do país em território sul africano.

ORLA MARÍTIMA

A costa é fechada e possui apenas algumas baías apropriadas para portos. A Baía Saldanha, a sudoeste, constitui o único porto natural, ao longo de aproximadamente 3000 km da linha costeira. A foz da maioria dos rios é inadequada para ser utilizada como porto.

SOL

o país está localizado na faixa sub-tropical de alta pressão, tornando-o quente e seco. A África do Sul é famosa pelo seu sol, menos freqüente nas estações chuvosas. Abril e maio são mais agradáveis, quando já não há chuvas. No verão a temperatura pode ser superior a 32ºC.

CHUVA

Chuva média anual: 464 mm; média mundial 857 mm. Anualmente 65% da área do país com média inferior a 500 mm. A África do Sul é também periodicamente castigada por secas que muitas vezes terminam em grandes cheias.

AS NOVE PROVÍNCIAS

Nos termos da Constituição de 1993 (Lei 200, de 1993) a República da África do Sul ficou dividida em nove províncias, cada uma com sua legislatura, primeiro-ministro e ministros próprios.

AS CAPITAIS

A África do Sul possui 3 capitais: Executiva (Pretória), Legislativa (Cidade do Cabo) e Judiciária (Bloemfontein).

POVO

A África do Sul é conhecida como a “nação arco-íris, pela diversidade de raças.

Brancos (comunidade européia, principalmente holandeses e ingleses) 5.4m (12%)
Coloridos (mestiços) 3.8m (8,5%)
Asiáticos (chineses, indianos) 1.2m (2,5%)
Negros (grupos étnicos : Zulu, Sotho, Tswana, Xhosa, Tsonga, Swazi, Venda, Ndebele) 34.3m (77%)

Fonte: www.africadosul.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation