Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Abertura Política

Abertura Política

PUBLICIDADE

Ainda durante a vigência da Ditadura Militar (1964-1985) o Brasil passou por uma série de mudanças sociais e políticas que culminaram na chamada Abertura Política brasileira.  Esse processo não possui uma data de início muito bem definida, no entanto, sabe-se que alguns sinais da abertura surgiram na década de 1970, estendendo-se para a seguinte.

Num primeiro momento, os militares conseguiram uma estabilização social e política, contendo grandes manifestações e críticas ao regime. Além disso, a melhora no quadro econômico dava uma sensação de prosperidade devido ao Milagre Econômico (1969-1973). Outro fator também contribuiu para um primeiro momento de saldo positivo no capital político dos militares: a conquista da Copa do Mundo de 1970 que aumentava a moral da nação brasileira, parecia que o país estava no “rumo certo” ao seu futuro prometido.

O chamado Milagre Econômico se constituiu de uma expansão prodigiosa dos negócios financeiros nacionais, em especial, por obras de grande porte, que demonstravam o caráter ufanista do governo, como a Rodovia Transamazônica, a Ferrovia do Aço, a Ponte Rio-Niterói, dentre outras, muitas das quais sequer foram terminadas e/ou entraram para história como casos prodigiosos de corrupção, encobertos pelos militares através da censura.

O futebol serviu de propaganda para o regime através de slogans como “Ninguém segura esse país” e “Para frente Brasil” e marchinhas que ostentavam a frase “A taça do mundo é nossa, com brasileiro não há quem possa”, em um time cujo elenco parecia mais uma constelação do futebol mundial, com nomes como Carlos Alberto Torres, Tostão e Pelé.

abertura-politica-1
Elenco e Comissão Técnica da Seleção Brasileira tricampeã Mundial de Futebol.
Em pé: Rogério (Olheiro), Cláudio Coutinho (Prep. Físico), Parreira (Prep. Físico), Félix, Joel, Leão, Fontana, Brito, Clodoaldo, Zagallo (Técnico) e Admildo Chirol (Prep. Físico); Agachados: Mário Américo (Massagista), Rivellino, Carlos Alberto Torres, Baldocchi, Piazza, Everaldo, Paulo César Caju, Tostão, Marco Antônio e Ado; Sentados: Edu, Zé Maria, Dadá Maravilha, Gérson, Roberto Miranda, Jairzinho, Pelé e Nocaute Jack (Massagista). Técnico: Zagallo.

Mas nem tudo eram flores. Enquanto do Brasil acumulava riquezas, as mesmas não saiam das mãos dos ricos e poderosos do país, fruto do próprio projeto de desenvolvimento dos militares que ficou muito sintetizado pela frase do economista Antônio Delfim Netto um dos principais articulistas das estratégias econômicas do período militar que afirmava que era preciso primeiro “fazer o bolo crescer, para depois dividi-lo”, o que obviamente não se concretizou. A inflação passou a ameaçar o poder de compra dos brasileiros, em especial daqueles menos favorecidos num processo que acabaria agravando ainda mais o quadro de desigualdade social brasileiro, que já era problemático.

Poucos anos após a conquista da Copa do Mundo, o cenário político já começava a se tornar mais hostil à ditadura. A fim de fingir uma aparência de normalidade institucional, a ditadura militar permitia a existência de dois partidos, uma exceção em momentos de golpe institucional: O ARENA (Aliança Nacional Renovadora) ligado aos militares e o MDB (Movimento Democrático Brasileiro) uma oposição moderada ao regime. Em 1974, o MDB venceu as eleições para o congresso no momento em que a campanha eleitoral passou a vincular gratuitamente na TV aberta, em um claro sinal de descontentamento popular quanto aos rumos que o país tomava.

Enquanto na política o ARENA, apesar de controlar as eleições do Congresso de perto, se enfraquecia perante o MDB, a economia dava claros sinais de fracasso: a inflação em descontrole passava a afetar o dia a dia da população, e a sociedade civil começava a ter um olhar mais crítico para com o governo militar.

Apesar da censura, tornavam-se evidentes os casos de corrupção e movimentos sociais como o dos estudantes, representado em especial pela UNE, e dos trabalhadores sindicalizados, tendo a sua frente a CUT, passaram a desempenhar um importante papel no qual realizavam  manifestações contra o governo, que passavam cada vez mais a contar com apoio da população. Desta maneira, a  sociedade brasileira se engajava na luta pela volta da democracia, solapada pelos militares, com o intuito de devolver à população o direito de se escolher seus representantes legítimos.

Durante a década de 1980 surgiu um movimento social que abrangia a sociedade brasileira como um todo, no qual agentes que outrora eram inimigos políticos se uniram em torno do ideal de redemocratização, em um movimento que se espalhou por várias cidades do Brasil e ficou conhecido como Diretas Já! (1983-1984).

abertura-politica-2
Imagem mostrando a união de grupos políticos diferentes em prol da redemocratização no Brasil. 

No dia 25 de abril de 1984 o Congresso Nacional começou a discutir a instauração de uma emenda proposta pelo deputado Dante de Oliveira para que ocorressem eleições diretas para presidente. Para ser aprovada, a proposta de Dante necessitava de dois terços dos votos dos deputados, ou seja, 320.  Em uma nítida manobra política, os congressistas, com medo de ficarem reféns da população, sabotaram em massa da eleição uma vez que a mesma possuiu quórum (número mínimo de membros para que a votação seja considerada válida) e, no entanto, 113 deputados não compareceram à sessão.

abertura-politica-3
Matéria de capa do Jornal do Brasil de 26 de abril de 1983 noticiando a rejeição da eleição direta para presidente em 1984. 

A ideia principal era que a classe política continuasse com as rédeas do processo político, e que a redemocratização transcorresse sob seu olhar vigilante. Ficou então determinada a ocorrência de eleições indiretas para presidente para só então ocorrerem eleições nos moldes atuais.

A coligação PMDB/PFL lançou como candidato o político conservador Tancredo Neves contra a candidatura de Paulo Maluf (PDS) ligado aos militares. O primeiro venceu a disputa e, no entanto, acabou acometido de uma grave doença que o levou a óbito antes de chegar a assumir o cargo, sendo que a presidência do Brasil passou para seu vice, José Sarney, durante o período de 1985 até 1990.

abertura-politica-4
Com a abertura política surgiram várias críticas a políticos brasileiros, como do grupo de comediantes Casseta & Planeta (1978-2010). Um dos grandes momentos de ácida crítica política do grupo, foi quando eles lançaram uma campanha de protesto a eleição para prefeito do Rio de Janeiro em 1988, lançando o Macaco Tião, animal celebridade do Zoológico municipal do Rio de Janeiro que era conhecido por atirar fezes nos visitantes, inclusive em algumas personalidades políticas que chegaram a visitar o local.

No âmbito cultural, os anos 1980 foi um período de uma interessante movimentação artística. Na música surgiram nomes como Cazuza, bandas como Legião Urbana, Engenheiros do Havaí, Titãs, que adentraram ao mainstream e fizeram muito sucesso comercial sendo críticos aos políticos e aos casos de corrupção que ocorriam no período e agora, devido a abertura política, estavam as claras.

abertura-politica-5
Capa do disco da banda Ultraje a rigor lançado em 1987. Dois anos antes, o mesmo grupo lançou o álbum “Nós vamos invadir sua praia”  que possuía a música “Inútil”, uma clara referência ao momento político de seu lançamento que em determinado momento afirmava, em um português propositalmente em discordância com a concordância verbal “A gente não sabemos, Escolher presidente, A gente não sabemos, Tomar conta da gente, A gente não sabemos, Nem escovar os dentes”

Havia também uma redescoberta sobre assuntos “tabus”, tanto na TV, quanto no cinema, temas antes considerados tabus. Essa mudança demonstrava a vontade da sociedade de se rebelar contra os padrões extremamente rígidos impostos pela cultura moralizadora dos militares e entrou em compasso com as   transformações que ocorriam paralelamente no mundo lá fora desde a década de 1960, como grandes marcos como o movimento hippie nos E.U.A. e Maio de 1968 na França.

Vinicius Carlos da Silva.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation