Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Moeda no Brasil Colônia

Moeda no Brasil Colônia

PUBLICIDADE

D. Sebastião determinou em 1568 a circulação de moedas portuguesas na nova terra descoberta, promovendo a integração entre a América Portuguesa e o império de Portugal.

Começava ali a história da moeda no Brasil.

Embarque nesta incrível viagem e conheça nosso país através deste importante elemento: a moeda.

Muito antes da chegada de Cabral às terras ameríndias, os europeus já conheciam o pau-brasil, de cujo cerne avermelhado, cor de brasa, extraíam um corante com que se tingiam panos.

Era trazido das Índias pelos árabes, que auferiam grandes lucros nessa empresa, já que a cor vermelha dos tecidos, durante muitas décadas reservada aos eclesiásticos, entrara na preferência do vestuário burguês.

Os primeiros navegantes que aqui aportaram logo se aperceberam da abundância daquele produto natural, a maior riqueza imediatamente visível nas novas terras descobertas.

O território, oficialmente denominado Vera Cruz, passou a ser conhecido como “a terra do brasil”, denominação que mais tarde se tornou topônimo.

A princípio, a extração da madeira se processava ao longo da costa, para facilitar o embarque.

Logo se estabeleceram feitorias, que eram pequenos entrepostos encarregados da estocagem da madeira, recurso que abreviava a permanência das naus ancoradas, livres assim de esperar pelos demorados trabalhos de extração.

A Coroa portuguesa imediatamente tratou de colocar o produto sob a égide do monopólio e nomeou concessionários para sua exploração, já que essa nova riqueza, fora a perspectiva de outras, desencadeava a cobiça de franceses, ingleses e espanhóis, que passaram a freqüentar a costa brasileira em operações clandestinas.

A necessidade de proteger o pau-brasil do contrabando por outras nações fez com que a Coroa portuguesa enviasse armadas de combate aos piratas e traficantes: e, para agilizar o processo de fixação dos portugueses à terra brasileira, promovesse a vinda, em 1530, de Martim Afonso de Sousa, que trouxe em sua frota cerca de 400 homens para esse fim.

Mais tarde estabeleceu um sistema de capitanias hereditárias, que se incumbiriam igualmente da exploração e do reconhecimento das terras interiores.

O monopólio do pau-brasil durou até 1859, quando foram descobertos os corantes artificiais (anilinas), que tornavam inviável o comércio de madeiro.

Moeda no Brasil Colônia
Moedas do Brasil

A Coroa portuguesa não dispunha de recursos suficientes para uma exploração mais aprofundada do território descoberto.

O regime de capitanias, que obrigava seus donatários a promover o desbravamento das terras interiores, só excepcionalmente correspondeu a esse fim.

Mas serviu para promover a fixação do colonizador à terra descoberta ao nela se desenvolver a prática da agricultura, mormente com o cultivo da cana-de-açúcar, cujo rendimento começava a ser mais importante do que o auferido com a exportação do pau-brasil.

O beneficiamento da cana-de-açúcar colocou os portugueses em posição privilegiada no suprimento do produto, a ponto mesmo de quebrar o monopólio dos venezianos, que até então eram os grandes fornecedores, principalmente a Flandres, que o distribuía aos demais países europeus.

Com a união das coroas de Portugal e Espanha, os flamengos, já possuidores de tecnologia e recursos para a ampla comercialização do produto, aproveitando-se da fragilidade portuguesa, invadem, em 1630, as capitanias do nordeste brasileiro, passando a dominar assim todo o ciclo da economia açucareira.

Moeda no Brasil Colônia
Moedas antigas de ouro

A crise açucareira levou a Coroa portuguesa a intensificar a busca de metais preciosos. Já era certa sua existência nestas terras, evidente nas pepitas que apareciam nos aluviões.

Desde 1629 que os bandeirantes, empenhados na captura de índios, surtiam pelas terras interiores também à cata de riquezas, mas só em 1693 foram as jazidas auríferas propriamente descobertas, no território que veio a chamar-se das Minas Gerais.

A exploração sistemática do metal deu início à fase mais próspera do Brasil colônia.

Logo no ano seguinte, um ato real passou a garantir a posse das minas aos seus descobridores, ensejando com isso verdadeira corrida em busca de novos depósitos.

Os garimpeiros ficavam obrigados, no entanto, a entregar à Coroa um quinto do metal extraído.

A princípio, o ouro em pó circulava livremente como moeda, mas, em 1720, o rei D. João V, achando-se defraudado no recolhimento do imposto, aboliu esse privilégio e decretou que o ouro só podia circular ou ser comerciado em barras.

Para tanto, foram criadas casas de fundição, encarregadas da cunhagem das barras e do recolhimento do imposto. Os mineradores recebiam barras correspondentes a 80% do peso, acompanhadas de certificados ou guias, comprovando a posse do metal e o pagamento do imposto.

Mais tarde, em 1771, com a descoberta dos diamantes, também a Casa da Administração Geral dos Diamantes, do Arraial do Tejuco, em Serro Frio, Minas Gerais, passou a exercer controle sobre o ouro da região, emitindo letras ou bilhetes resgatáveis, que tiveram curso como papel-moeda provincial.

Em 1808, a Capitania de Minas Gerais criou bilhetes de 16, 12, 8, 4, 2 e 1 vinténs de ouro, destinados à troca compulsória pelo ouro em pó cuja circulação fosse flagrada.

Houve duas impressões desses bilhetes no Rio de janeiro, e uma terceira que não chegou a circular.

Todos esses títulos eram aceitos como moeda corrente nos pagamentos à Fazenda Real.

O Papel-Moeda

A 5 de julho de 1853, D. Pedro II sancionou a lei que criava o Banco do Brasil, resultante da fusão dos dois maiores bancos particulares da época, o Comercial do Rio de Janeiro e o Banco do Brasil criado por Mauá.

O novo estabelecimento oficial tinha o monopólio ou a exclusividade de emitir papel-moeda em todo o território nacional, mas tal privilégio foi revogado alguns anos depois, concedendo-se também a alguns bancos particulares, como o do Rio Grande do Sul e o Banco Rural e Hypothecario, o poder de emissão, sob garantia de títulos públicos.

Em 1862, o banco recupera sua função de emissor único, pondo fim à política de pluralidade bancária.

Finalmente, em 1866, o governo transfere ao Tesouro Nacional a capacidade de emitir, passando o Banco do Brasil a atuar como simples banco comercial.

HISTÓRIA DAS MOEDAS BRASILEIRAS

Em 1.693 foram cunhadas as primeiras moedas genuinamente brasileiras, moedas essas de 640, 320, 160 e 80 réis (o plural de real pode ser réis ou reais, como hoje) a exceção da época em que a Companhia da Índias Ocidentais, empresa Holandesa de capital privado que obteve do Rei de Portugal a concessão para explorar o território Brasileiro, mais especificamente parte do nordeste, circulou no Brasil o Florim, moedas essas de formato quadrado, cunhadas em ouro e prata.

O comércio naquela época era realizado através do escambo, de prata e ouro em estado virgem, e moedas de países da Europa e países vizinhos do Brasil que já tinham suas moedas.

O antigo Real circulou no Brasil até 1.942, quando através do Decreto-Lei n° 4.791, de 05/10/42 foi implantado o Cruzeiro (Cr$) com a paridade de 1.000 réis = 1,00 cruzeiro. O Conto de réis era a expressão usada para definir a quantia de 1.000.000 de réis.

Em 1.964 a fração centesimal do Cr$, denominada centavo foi extinta pela Lei 4.511 de 01/12/64.

Em 1.967 com base do Decreto-Lei n° 1 de 13/11/65 e Resolução do Banco Central n° 47, de 13/02/67 foi criado o Cruzeiro Novo (NCr$) com a paridade de 1.000 cruzeiros = 1,00 cruzeiro novo.

Em 1.970 com base na Resolução do Banco Central n° 144, de 31/03/70 o Cruzeiro Novo passou a denominar-se Cruzeiro (Cr$).

Em 1.984 a fração centesimal do Cr$ criado em 31/03/70, foi extinta a partir de 16/08/84 com a promulgação da Lei n° 7.214 de a5/08/84.

Em 1.986 com base no Decreto-Lei n° 2.283 de 27/02/86 foi criado o Cruzado (Cz$) com a paridade de 1.000 cruzeiros = 1,00 cruzado. (Logo no início do Império foram cunhadas algumas moedas no Brasil que se popularizaram com o nome de cruzados, que na realidade eram moedas de 100, 200, 400, 800 e 1.200 réis que em 1.848 foram substituídas por moedas de frações centesimais e que vigoram até o final do Império.

Em 1.989 com base na Medida provisória n° 32, de 15/01/89, convertida na Lei n° 7.730, de 31/01/89 foi criado o Cruzado Novo (NCz$) com a paridade de 1.000 cruzados = 1,00 cruzado novo.

Em 1.990 com base na Medida provisória n° 168 de 15/03/90, convertida na Lei n° 8.024 de 12/04/90 foi criado o Cruzeiro (Cr$) com a paridade de 1,00 cruzado novo = 1,00 cruzeiro.

Em 1.993 com base na Medida Provisória n° 336, de 28/07/93, convertida na Lei n° 8.697 de 27/08/93, e Resolução do Banco Central n° 2.010 de 28/07/93 foi criado o Cruzeiro real (CR$) com a paridade de 1.000,00 cruzeiros = 1,00 cruzeiro real.

Em 1.994 com base nas Leis n°s 8.880, de 25/05/94, e 9.069, de 29/06/95 foi criado o Real (R$) com a paridade de 2.750,00 cruzeiros reais = 1,00 real.

Resumindo:

Até 31/10/42 circulou no Brasil o Real.
De 01/11/42 a 12/02/67 circulou no Brasil o Cruzeiro, sendo a parte centesimal extinta em 01/12/64.
De 13/02/67 a 14/05/70 circulou no Brasil o Cruzeiro Novo.
De 15/05/70 a 27/02/86 circulou no Brasil o Cruzeiro, sendo a parte centesimal extinta em 16/08/84.
De 28/02/86 a 15/01/89 circulou no Brasil o Cruzado.
De 16/01/89 a 15/03/90 circulou no Brasil o Cruzado Novo.
De 16/03/90 a 31/07/93 circulou no Brasil o Cruzeiro.
De 01/08/93 a 30/06/94 circulou no Brasil o Cruzeiro Real e a Moeda Paralela denominada URV (Unidade Real de Valor, na realidade um indicador, que precedeu ao Real).

A partir de 01/07/94 circula o Real.

Fonte: www.bb.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Hino Nacional do Brasil

Hino Nacional do Brasil

PUBLICIDADE A História do Hino Nacional do Brasil Um dos quatro símbolos oficiais da República …

Fazenda Santa Gertrudes

Fazenda Santa Gertrudes

PUBLICIDADE No ano de 1821, o Brigadeiro Manuel Rodrigues Jordão comprou uma gleba de terras …

Fazenda Quilombo

Fazenda Quilombo

PUBLICIDADE Fundada na década de 1870, pelo Dr. Ezequiel de Paula Ramos e sua esposa …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation