Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Revolta de Ibicaba

Revolta de Ibicaba

PUBLICIDADE

O regime de semi-escravidão era uma ameaça concreta para os cerca de 2 mil suíços que vieram trabalhar nas plantações de café, entre 1852 e 1857.

Revolta de Ibicaba, de 1851.

Em 1856, a Revolta de Ibicaba, um protesto de colonos suíços contra as condições de vida na fazenda Ibicaba, em Limeira (SP), criou um incidente diplomático entre Brasil e Suíça. Pouco depois, era extinta a migração em massa para o Brasil.

Colonos das fazendas de café se revoltam contra o alto preço das mercadorias que lhes eram vendidas, contra os pesos e medidas utilizados e contra os juros.

Revolta de Ibicaba
Terreiro de Café da fazenda Ibicaba destacando-se a Casa de Máquinas, 1904

Em 1856, a Revolta de Ibicaba, um protesto de colonos suíços contra as condições de vida na fazenda Ibicaba, em Limeira (SP), criou um incidente diplomático entre Brasil e Suíça.

Revolta de Ibicaba
Tulha de café da fazenda Ibicaba. Foto do início do século XX

Pouco depois, era extinta a migração em massa para o Brasil.

Fonte: www.suicosdobrasil.com.br

Revolta de Ibicaba

A revolta de Ibicaba aconteceu por causa do descontentamento das 177 famílias “exportadas” da Europa para Ibicaba.

O proprietário de um grande cafezal, senador Nicolau de Campos Vergueiro, havia contratado as famílias para trabalhar na sua fazenda de café depois de assinar um documento que certificava que ambos estavam trabalhando no sistema de parceria, na qual o lucro obtido pelo café seria igualmente dividido entre o trabalhador e o proprietário.

O documento quando assinado, afirmava que o trabalhador havia de pagar as suas despesas da viagem.

E já na fazenda, o trabalhador era obrigado a comprar os produtos do proprietário, afundando-se cada vez mais nas dívidas.

Então, liderados por Thomas Davatz, os trabalhadores acabaram revoltando-se contra o grande fazendeiro.

A lei que proibe o trabalho escravo no Brasil está apenas no papel.

Vira e mexe, encontramos trabalho escravo por aí.

O que as pessoas podem fazer é contratar fiscais mais honestos, que “não pedem um cafezinho”.

Eles podem aumentar o salário dos escravos e melhorar a condição do trabalho, logicamente acabando com o crime.

Também, nós, sem a ajuda do governo, podemos tomar atitude.

Podemos ficar atentos ao trabalho escravo, denunciando o crime para o número 190 da polícia para registrar o fato e parar com a escravidão que nunca sai do papel.

Fazenda Ibicaba

Em 1817, foi fundada, pelo Senador Nicolau Pereira de Campos Vergueiro, a Fazenda Ibicaba foi umas das mais importantes a época.

Foi a primeira em substituir mão-de-obra escrava por imigrantes Alemães e Suíços, principalmente.

Passaram-se anos, e os europeus imigrantes sentiram-se oprimidos pelas inúmeras dívidas (chegavam ao Brasil endividados por terem que pagar a viagem).

Pela causa das más condições de vida, foi gerada a revolta dos Colonos em 1856, liderada pelo Suíço Thomaz Davatz. Isso fez com que as forças suíças reconhecessem as condições dos colonos.

Localização

A fazenda é localizada no município de Cordeirópolis, interior do estado de São Paulo.

Ela retrata toda a história da evolução do café no país, toda à chegada de imigrantes no Brasil, assim como toda campanha fora do Brasil, para recrutar imigrantes para trabalhar em Ibicaba.

Fonte: www.faap.br

Revolta de Ibicaba

ESCRAVIDÃO BRANCA NO BRASIL – REVOLTA DE IBICABA

Meu nome é Heinrich Schlittler. Nasci do Cantão de Glarus na Suíça, em plena primavera de 1829, numa casa modesta de um vilarejo de onde se avista os Alpes. Meu pai era alfaiate, profissão que herdara do seu avô, ofício no qual eu também era aprendiz, desde os meus 14 anos. Fui educado dentro dos padrões e da ética da religião presbiteriana. O nosso racionalismo com relação ao convívio social é a capacidade protestante de associação para fins do interesse comum. É precisamente essa qualidade que possibilita a associação de pessoas para ir além do convívio familiar, sem que haja conflito ou confusão entre as relações afetivas e com as de interesse. Nossa norma moral pressupõe que, antes de obedecer aos homens, devemos obedecer a Deus. Assim, nossa sociedade encontra harmonia, pois permite que as relações sejam entre iguais, em contraponto com as relações entre pessoas de um modelo puramente hierarquizado.

A Suíça passava por um profunda crise econômica associada ao uma explosão demográfica.

Uma praga, conhecida com “a doença da batata”, alastrou-se pelas plantações reduzindo em mais de 50% das colheitas da batata, nosso principal alimento naquela época.

Nessa escassez de alimentos, passávamos fome.

A situação obrigou a muitos jovens, desempregados, soldados que voltavam das intermináveis guerras da Europa a procurarem uma saída na emigração para outros países.

A propaganda de então falava de um novo eldorado: o Brasil, onde havia muita comida, terra em abundância e grandes oportunidades. Formamos um grupo e viajamos com destino à terra prometida. Deste grupo composto por 87 pessoas somente 13 conheciam e tinham trabalhado em atividades agrícolas.

Os demais eram operários de fábricas, sapateiros, carpinteiros, pedreiros, pintor, mestre-escola e alfaiate como eu. Enfim, não tínhamos muitas alternativas, e o governo de certa forma nos incentivava a emigrar.

Do porto de Santos partimos para o nosso destino: a Fazenda Ibicaba, situada Limeira no Estado de São Paulo, de propriedade do senador Nicolau Pereira de Campos Vergueiro, cuja empresa levava o seu nome.

O senador Vergueiro foi quem promoveu a vinda de imigrantes suíços para o Brasil, mas era contra as colônias de povoamento com doação das terras aos imigrantes, alegando que esse procedimento não atendia às necessidades do Império – que na época estava em busca de mão de obra livre para substituir a escrava.

A FAZENDA IBICABA – entre 1852/1856 e atualmente

Assim, para cultivar as suas fazendas de café, o senador estabeleceu um sistema de parceria, através de contrato firmando através de um agente no pais de origem dos imigrantes. Este documento estabelecia o número de pés de café que recaia sobre a responsabilidade da família imigrante. Ao finalizar a colheita, os lucros auferidos com a venda das sacas de café seriam divididos entre os imigrantes e o proprietário da fazenda. No entanto, o contrato incluía uma série de exigências que indicavam a exploração da mão de obra, clausulas típicas de uma época na qual os trabalhadores braçais não contavam com nenhum tipo de garantia e estavam sob o jugo dos grandes proprietários de terras.

O regime de semi-escravidão ficava evidente no compromisso de cada família imigrante em pagar os custos da sua viagem com um acréscimo de juros à taxa de 6% ao ano. Adicionalmente, os imigrantes contratados pelo senador ficavam responsáveis por cuidar de cafezais localizados em áreas de baixa produtividade e só podiam comprar gêneros alimentícios fornecidos pela própria fazenda, aumentando por um longo período os vínculos com o proprietário. Através desse contrato, nós imigrantes fomos reduzidos a uma condição similar a dos escravos negros. Esses últimos mantinham-se cativos pela força do seu dono, enquanto que nós havíamos perdido a liberdade pela obrigação jurídica totalmente desigual entre as partes.

O nosso grupo era integrado por um mestre-escola, Thomaz Davatz, que tinha como missão oficial enviar à Suíça um relatório acerca das condições de vida e trabalho na colônia, que servisse de orientação às autoridades suíças quanto à política de emigração. Também ministrava aulas e realizava cerimônias religiosas nos cultos protestantes.

Não demorou muito tempo para percebemos os problemas do dia a dia no “novo eldorado”. O clima quente, os insetos, os desconforto causado por uma cultura tão diferente da nossa, na qual a educação e a discrição nos cultos presbiterianos eram prioritários, contrastando o modo inculto de viver dos brasileiros da época. Dia após dia o nosso entusiasmo inicial com a nova terra ia diminuindo e percebíamos que estávamos numa terra onde não se respeitavam os contratos firmados.

Em virtude das arbitrariedades e da interpretação pessoal da lei pelos proprietários e os seus prepostos, havíamos nos tornado tão escravos como os próprios negros. Não demoraria muito para começarem as agressões corporais, já nos castigavam com multas, prisões, restrições de liberdade, etc.

E Davatz acrescentava: “será exagero entender que os colonos estão sujeitos a novas formas de escravidão?”

“Os próprios filhos de certo fazendeiro não hesitaram em apoiar essa convicção, dizendo que ‘os colonos eram os escravos brancos (de seu pai), e os pretos seus escravos negros’.

E outro fazendeiro enunciou a mesma crença, quando declarou abertamente aos seus colonos: ‘comprei-os ao Sr. Vergueiro. Os senhores me pertencem.”

Em virtude de a situação ter se tornado insuportável, Thomaz Davatz conseguiu, através de manobras – já que toda correspondência era censurada pelo todo poderoso senador Vergueiro – enviar um relatório ao cônsul suíço no Rio de Janeiro uma carta destinada às autoridades suíças explicando a situação dos colonos, denunciando o engodo representado pelo sistema de parceria.

Exposto ao publico e, portanto ao senador Vergueiro, Thomaz Davatz foi chamado, na manhã de 24 de dezembro de 1856, à sede da fazenda Ibicaba para dar explicações – através de um intérprete, pois só falava alemão. Nessas circunstâncias, totalmente descontentes com a dura realidade em que vivíamos e ainda muito mais com o pagamento do primeiro ano trabalhado, decidimos reagir em apoio ao mestre-escola. No levante armado somente dois tiros foram disparados sem que houvesse mortes, mas a repercussão foi tamanha que as autoridades suíças proibiram novas emigrações e acabou fazendo com que o império do Brasil viesse a remodelar as relações entre grandes propriedades e os imigrantes.

Thomaz Davatz voltou para a Suíça, já com a saúde bastante abalada. Mas muitos de nós permanecemos no Brasil, na esperança de nos tornarmos pequenos proprietários de terras ou praticamos livremente os nossos ofícios. Casei com Christine Beck, que conheci na viagem da Suíça ao Brasil e, no ano de 1877 em que escrevo essas memórias, já temos seis filhos brasileiros e vemos que o nosso trabalho e cultura influenciaram positivamente o futuro do pais que escolhemos para viver.

Fonte: www.almacarioca.net

Revolta de Ibicaba

Fazenda Ibicaba

A Fazenda Ibicaba, localizada no município de Cordeirópolis, interior de São Paulo, conserva um importante conjunto arquitetônico da época do ciclo do café. No local encontramos preservadas a sede centenária, a capela, a senzala, a tulha, os terreiros e aquedutos construídos pelos escravos, o prédio da escola, a torre do relógio com seu mirante e as máquinas antigas que produziam café. Mediante agendamento, escolas e universidades podem visitar a Fazenda, que guarda um verdadeiro tesouro histórico e cultural do País.

A Fazenda Ibicaba recebeu grandes personalidades, entre elas Dom Pedro II, a Princesa Isabel e o Conde D’eu, e foi usada durante a Guerra do Paraguai como estação militar.

Fundada em 1817 pelo Senador Nicolau Pereira de Campos Vergueiro, a Fazenda Ibicaba foi sede de uma das primeiras colônias do Brasil. Também foi pioneira em substituir a mão-de-obra escrava pelo trabalho de imigrantes europeus, principalmente suíços e slemães, 30 anos depois de sua fundação.

O Senador Vergueiro foi o responsável pela vinda dos primeiros imigrantes da Europa, muito antes da abolição da escravatura. Cerca de mil pessoas, entre portugueses, suíços e alemães, viviam em Ibicaba. A fazenda era quase independente e havia até circulação interna de moeda própria.

Sua empresa, chamada “Vergueiro e Companhia”, financiava a viagem e recrutava os imigrantes que, depois, tinham que quitar sua dívida trabalhando por, pelo menos, quatro anos.

A oficina de Ibicaba fornecia máquinas e instrumentos para a região, já que muitos imigrantes não tinham vocação agrícola, mas eram excelentes artesãos. Um dos primeiros motores a vapor de São Paulo foi importado pela Ibicaba e hoje encontra-se num museu em Limeira, interior de São Paulo.

Em 1856, por conta de dificuldades enfrentadas pelos colonos na adaptação ao clima e culturas locais, aliadas à subordinação econômica dos empregados aos fazendeiros, criou-se uma crise que culminou na “Revolta dos Parceiros” – ou insurreição dos imigrantes europeus -, tendo como palco a Fazenda Ibicaba, que era a maior produtora de café da época.

A revolta foi comandada pelo suíço Thomaz Davatz, que conseguiu inclusive que as autoridades suíças tomassem conhecimento das condições em que viviam os colonos. Davatz, ao retornar à Europa, escreveu o livro “Memórias de um colono no Brasil”, cujo teor inibiu o ciclo da imigração e que, até hoje, nos ajuda a compreender este período histórico.

Fonte: deportesus.terra.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation