Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A

CPMF

PUBLICIDADE

Contribuição Provisória sobre Movimentação Financeira (CPMF)

Origem da CPMF

O “imposto do cheque” foi criado em 1993 com o nome de Imposto Provisório sobre Movimentação Financeira (IPMF), com uma alíquota de 0,25% sobre todas as operações bancárias em lançamento a débito.

Em 1996, como resultado das discussões sobre criação de receita para financiamento da Saúde, o governo instituiu a Contribuição Provisória sobre Movimentação Financeira (CPMF), com as mesmas característica do IPMF e reduziu a alíquota para 0,20%.

A evolução da alíquota

Quando surgiu, o Imposto Provisório sobre Movimentação Financeira (IPMF) era cobrado a uma taxa de 0,25% sobre todas as operações bancárias em lançamento a débito.

Em 1996, já como CPMF, a alíquota foi reduzida para 0,25%, para em 2000, ser elevada a 0,38%.

Como era distribuída a arrecadação

Desde 1994, o imposto rendeu ao governo um total de R$ 258 bilhões – em valores atualizados. Dos 0,38% cobrados no imposto, 0,20% foram para a Saúde, 0,10% para a Previdência e 0,08% para o Fundo de Combate e Erradicação da Pobreza.

Ou seja, para o setor da Saúde, o motivo alardeado para a criação do imposto, o governo destinava apenas pouco mais de metade do que arrecadava.

Imposto

A Contribuição Provisória sobre Movimentação Financeira (CPMF) foi uma cobrança que incidiu sobre todas as movimentações bancárias — exceto nas negociações de ações na Bolsa, saques de aposentadorias, seguro-desemprego, salários e transferências entre contas correntes de mesma titularidade — e vigorou no Brasil por 11 anos.

A primeira experiência com esse tipo de contribuição foi feita com o Imposto Provisório sobre Movimentação Financeira (IPMF), aplicado apenas no ano de 1994. Em 1996, o governo voltou a discutir a possibilidade de instituir novamente uma cobrança sobre movimentação financeira, com o objetivo de direcionar a arrecadação desse tributo para a área da saúde. No ano seguinte, começou a ser cobrada a CPMF.

No final de 2000, o governo decidiu permitir o cruzamento de informações bancárias com as declarações de Imposto de Renda dos contribuintes, de modo a poder identificar discordâncias entre valores declarados à Receita Federal e a movimentação de dinheiro em bancos e possíveis fraudes.

A contribuição foi prorrogada diversas vezes. Em outubro de 2007, a Câmara aprovou proposta que estendia a cobrança da CPMF até 2011, mas a iniciativa foi derrotada no Senado dois meses depois.

Apesar de ter sido criada para financiar a saúde, não havia essa obrigação na lei, acabou sendo usada para financiar outros setores

O desvio de parte dos recursos da CPMF ocorre devido à Desvinculação de Receitas da União, a chamada DRU. Trata-se de um mecanismo que permite ao governo realocar 20% do Orçamento (com exceção do Fundo de Combate à Pobreza), conforme sua conveniência.

História de criação da CPMF

A incidência de uma alíquota sobre movimentações financeiras foi aprovada inicialmente em 1993, e passou a vigorar no ano seguinte com o nome de Imposto Provisório sobre Movimentação Financeira (IPMF). Sua alíquota era de 0,25% e ela durou até dezembro de 1994.

Dois anos depois, o governo voltou a discutir o assunto, argumentando que o dinheiro arrecadado seria direcionado à área da saúde.

Criou-se então a Contribuição Provisória sobre Movimentação Financeira (CPMF), que passou a vigorar em 1997 com alíquota de 0,2%. A previsão era durar por dois anos, até 1998.

Depois da maxi-desvalorização cambial de 1999, nova emenda constitucional prorrogou por mais três anos a CPMF (até 2002), agora com alíquota global de 0,38% no primeiro ano e 0,3% nos dois anos seguintes.

Segundo o texto constitucional, este aumento de arrecadação (dos 0,2% para 0,38% ou 0,3%) deveria ser destinado ao custeio da Previdência Social.

Nova prorrogação

Em 2002, outra emenda prorrogou a CPMF, com a mesma alíquota, até 31 de dezembro de 2004.

Pela primeira vez, explicitou-se a divisão completa dos recursos: 0,2% para a saúde; 0,1% para o custeio de Previdência Social; e 0,08% para o Fundo de Combate e Erradicação da Pobreza, criado por outra emenda também em 2002.

Esta prorrogação previa ainda que, no ano de 2004, a alíquota seria reduzida para 0,08%. Essa redução foi posteriormente revogada pela Emenda Constitucional 42, de dezembro de 2003, que prorrogou a contribuição até dezembro de 2007 e manteve os mesmos 0,38% para todo o período.

Receitas desvinculadas

A Desvinculação dos Recursos da União (DRU) apareceu pela primeira vez em 1994, com o nome de Fundo Social de Emergência, e foi reeditada depois com o nome de Fundo de Estabilização Fiscal.

A desvinculação permite ao governo retirar 20% da arrecadação tributária antes da destinação de determinados impostos a finalidades específicas, como seguridade social, saúde, educação, assistência e Previdência Social.

Com a DRU, o dinheiro livre de vinculações pode ser usado tanto em investimentos escolhidos pelo governo quanto no pagamento do serviço de dívida.

Contribuição

A famigerada CPMF — Contribuição Provisória sobre Movimentação Financeira — foi gestada no governo Fernando Collor de Mello sob o título de IPMF — Imposto Provisório sobre Movimentação Financeira; ganhou forma na gestão de Fernando Henrique Cardoso, quando virou lei em 1996, sob título de Contribuição (nomenclatura que não a fez diferente de tributo). Sua musculatura foi realimentada por Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva, em cujo governo ela teve desvirtuada também sua função de repassar verbas só para a saúde (em 2007, só 40% da arrecadação era destinado à área), e enfim enterrada pelo Senado Federal em dezembro de 2007. Apesar disso, tornou-se insepulta. Como filha de vários pais nestas décadas, todos eles afoitos para cobrir rombos no orçamento da saúde, a CPMF ganhou também o carinho dos herdeiros parlamentares e executivos desse itinerário do poder. Não é diferente com Dilma Rousseff. Nem tomou posse e, embora tenha dito que não pretende recriá-la, deixou a tarefa para os governadores aliados. E não só aliados. E todos franqueados ao Palácio do Planalto à espera da verba.

Não será surpresa para o cidadão se diferentes partidos se alinharem a essa demanda. Apesar de muitos da oposição hoje gritarem contra o imposto, alguns deles representaram os grupos outrora gestores do imposto. O primeiro esboço da CPMF, o IPMF, nasceu de texto de autoria do deputado federal Luiz Carlos Hauly (PEC 48/1991) ainda no governo Collor. Hauly era do PMDB (logo depois migrou para o PST e hoje é do PSDB), aliado ao presidente, e propôs a Emenda Constitucional criando o tributo para fazer ajustes fiscais no governo (o índice não passaria de 0,25%, dizia o texto). A proposta avançou na Câmara, mas ali parou. Veio a turbulência do impeachment do presidente em setembro de 1992, e o imposto passou também por suas mutações – virou Projeto de Lei Complementar 153/93 e, mais à frente, enfim no governo FHC, tomou forma na PEC 256/1995, de autoria do Executivo. Foi então que se abriu o caminho para a criação do imposto. Adib Jatene era o ministro da Saúde e, defensor eterno da boa administração, articulou por sua criação.

Houve, no entanto, um caso curioso que até hoje não veio à tona, e um atento remanescente daquele grupo de debates revelou à coluna. O então presidente da Câmara dos Deputados, Luís Eduardo Magalhães (PFL-BA), viu-se diante de uma gritaria que não ganhou eco fora do Congresso, mas tornou-se forte nos bastidores. Em novembro de 1995 o texto foi lido em plenário. Mas só chegou às comissões da Casa para análise em abril de 1996. Ficou em tramitação nos corredores até julho, quando enfim foi levada a plenário e aprovado.

A demora, apesar do regime de urgência, teve seus motivos: os deputados tinham medo de que a CPMF rastreasse suas movimentações financeiras, e dos grandes empresários financiadores de campanha. O lobby contra foi intenso, falavam em “quebra de sigilo indireta”. FHC tinha a maioria na Câmara, e precisava do imposto. Foi uma dificílima negociação até aprovada no mesmo 1996. Esse episódio foi o que levou à criação do Coaf dois anos depois, o Conselho de Controle de Atividades Financeiras (Lei 9.613, de 03/03/98). Depreende-se do caso, hoje, que, se a CPMF foi um mal para a conta do contribuinte, também foi e ainda é para os especuladores das transações mal explicadas, de certa forma.

Como era contribuição provisória, a CPMF passou por duas prorrogações – e na esteira das aprovações, o acréscimo de percentuais feitos por governos insaciáveis. Os iniciais 0,25% de cobrança sobre cada movimentação passaram para 0,38%. Foi demais. O Senado, embora com maioria simples a favor do presidente Lula, em dezembro de 2007 matou o imposto com a ajuda da oposição e principalmente de sete senadores da base contrários ao tributo. O presidente da República nunca esqueceu o episódio, vocifera até hoje. Foi o que o influenciou a trabalhar na eleição majoritária deste ano para fazer uma Casa Alta forte, com votos aliados de sobra, para a sucessora. Conseguiu.

E justamente por não ter engolido a derrota para o Senado, e a perda da receita com a CPMF que até 2007 lhe ajudava a segurar o cofre, o presidente Lula usou o PT para trabalhar pela recriação do imposto. Ele vislumbrou o problema que viria com a sucessão. Lula deixa para Dilma Rousseff, que toma posse em janeiro de 2011, nada menos que R$ 50 bilhões só de restos a pagar. O dinheiro da CPMF de volta seria bem vindo. Criou-se a camuflagem e o renascimento do tributo no texto de autoria do senador Tião Viana (PT-AC), em ementa no Projeto de Lei Complementar 306/2008. A ementa cria no PL a CSS – Contribuição Social para a Saúde, com alíquota de cobrança mais branda – será 0,1% sobre movimentação financeira, três vezes menos que a antiga CPMF, mas também com porta aberta para que o índice cresça a galope. O texto passou por três comissões na Câmara dos Deputados, pareceres positivos de Eduardo Cunha (PMDB), na CCJ, de Pepe Vargas (PT), na CFT, e, curiosamente, de Rafael Guerra, do PSDB mineiro, na CSSF. Daí o governador eleito de Minas, Antonio Anastasia (PSDB), não ser contra a criação do imposto. O projeto foi aprovado em turno único em meados do ano passado. Falta apenas um destaque, pedido pelo DEM, para que retomem a votação em 2011 no Senado e renasça a CPMF na forma de CSS.

Esse, no entanto, é um dos cenários. Uma vez com passe livre na Câmara, a CSS corre para o Senado, mais forte pró-Dilma, poderá ser aprovada, e em poucos meses remetida à sanção presidencial. É o caminho mais curto para a volta do imposto. Mas, se os aliados do Planalto preferirem uma PEC, mais forte constitucionalmente e também optarem por alíquota maior, também poderão tentar. O tempo de tramitação será mais demorado. Mas, como Dilma Rousseff terá votos de sobra para aprovação de PEC tanto na Câmara quanto no Senado, não é descartado que o Executivo e o Legislativo aliados do Planalto sigam este atalho.

De qualquer forma, em qualquer cenário, prova esse tributo insepulto que seu histórico já amarrou oposição e base num círculo vicioso. O da receita fácil. Perde o contribuinte. Leandro Mazzini

Fonte: www2.camara.leg.br/www.estadao.com.br/opiniaoenoticia.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Revolta dos Malês

Revolta dos Malês

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Revolta dos Malês? Esta revolta ocorreu em Salvador na Bahia, e …

Guerra dos Farrapos

Guerra dos Farrapos

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Guerra dos Farrapos? O Rio Grande do Sul vivia da …

Ciclo do Açúcar

Ciclo do Açúcar

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Ciclo do Açúcar? A indústria açucareira foi introduzida no Brasil, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation