Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Diretas Já

Diretas Já

O que foi as Diretas Já?

PUBLICIDADE

A década de 1980 foi extremamente importante para a história brasileira uma vez que o país buscava deixar para trás todo um passado muito conturbado e violento. Foi no transcorrer desse período que ocorreu a transição da Ditadura Militar (1964-1985), ou Ditadura Civil-Militar para o período democrático, conhecido também como Nova República (1985-).

Com o enfraquecimento da ditadura, vários movimentos oriundos da sociedade civil passaram ganhar cada vez mais força, sendo o mais famoso o movimento das Diretas Já! (1983-1984).

Diretas Já

Exemplar de jornal no qual aparecem, em primeira página, figuras de destacado valor para o período, como o político Tancredo Neves (superior esquerda), artistas como Fagner e Chico Buarque de Holanda e Raul Cortez (canto inferior direito) bem como de populares (centro esquerda). O intuito era demonstrar que havia união entre todos os segmentos nacionais em prol da redemocratização.

O contexto de descontentamento com o regime militar se apresentava como síntese das contradições oriundas do momento de maior expressão da ditadura, ou seja, da transição da década de 1960 para 1970. Nesse período o Brasil passou por um primeiro momento de euforia para como o regime militar por dois motivos: O Brasil havia ganho a Copa do Mundo de 1970, conquistando assim o tricampeonato mundial, e ainda colhia os frutos da melhoria dos indicados econômicos promovidos pelos militares conhecido como Milagre Econômico (1969-1973).

Devido as mudanças administrativas e decisões do governo, o PIB brasileiro subiu mais de 5% em um período de 05 anos. O grande problema desse bom desempenho econômico foi que a inflação, no mesmo período de tempo, disparou aproximadamente 15%, afetando o custo de vida da população, em especial, dos mais pobres. As mudanças apenas foram sentidas positivamente nos cofres dos mais ricos, acarretando um profundo processo de acúmulo de renda e agravamento da desigualdade social.

Com a inflação fora de controle, os crimes, casos de corrupção e violência dos militares foram ficando cada vez mais evidentes, diversos movimentos sociais críticos à ditadura passaram a ganhar cada vez mais espaço junto à sociedade, como a UNE (União Nacional dos Estudantes), e sindicatos como a CUT (Central Única dos Trabalhadores), além de artistas e intelectuais. Com o apoio da população, que só se fazia crescer, esses grupos realizaram diversas greves, paralisações e atos Brasil afora, empenhados em derrubar o regime militar e devolver à população o direito ao voto, parte importante da realização da cidadania moderna.

Diretas Já
Cartaz convocando as pessoas para participarem de ato a favor das Diretas Já.

Entre os anos de 1983 e 1984 ocorreu um número incontável de manifestações em prol da realização de eleições diretas para presidente e para os demais cargos políticos. As pessoas saiam às ruas como os rostos pintados com as cores verde e amarelo representando uma vontade nacional única de exercitar a nossa cidadania através da livre manifestação, em um diálogo com a opressão e censura característica da ditadura. Estes atos já sinalizavam a nítida mudança da mentalidade da população. Destaca-se aí a manifestação ocorrida no dia 10 de abril de 1984, em São Paulo na Praça da Sé na qual compareceram mais de 1 milhão de pessoas.

Diretas Já
Personalidades intelectuais e políticas em reunidas em comício pelas Diretas Já! Na foto encontram-se dois ex-presidentes do Brasil: à esquerda, Fernando Henrique Cardoso, e, à direita Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva.

Com a crescente pressão popular, os políticos passaram a buscar uma solução para o chamado das ruas. Em 25 de abril de 1984, ocorreu uma sessão no Congresso Nacional para se discutir a instauração de uma emenda proposta pelo deputado Dante de Oliveira que tornaria possível a realização de eleições direitas naquele ano. Contudo, os militares temiam os rumos que tais reivindicações poderiam tomar e optaram por não permitir a população acompanhar a votação dentro do Congresso, e ainda reforçou a segurança do local. Passaram então a buscar uma saída conciliadora para o momento, uma maneira de atender a população sem, no entanto, correr o risco de perder o controle da situação e ainda serem condenados pelos crimes fiscais e contra os direitos humanos ocorridos em seus governos.

Mas não eram só os militares que temiam os rumos das manifestações, os próprios políticos, muitos ligados aos militares, sentiam que ceder completamente ao apelo dos manifestantes seria um tiro no pé já que demonstraria que a vontade do povo unido deveria ser acatada pelas instâncias de poder.

Diretas Já

Sócrates (1954-2011) destacado futebolista brasileiro que esteve muito engajado em prol da ideia de redemocratizar o Brasil. À época, Sócrates havia recebido propostas para jogar em um time europeu e prometeu rejeitar a oferta caso a proposta de eleições diretas passasse no Congresso Nacional. Com a derrota da emenda da emenda de Dante de Oliveira, o jogador acabou por aceitar a proposta para apenas retornar ao país anos depois.

Para que a emenda fosse aprovada,e assim ocorressem as primeiras eleições diretas desde 1960, eram necessários 2/3 dos votos dos congressistas a favor da emenda, ou seja, 320 votos. Mas, apesar da grande expectativa da população, foram registrados 298 votos a favor da emenda, 65 contra e 3 abstenções, com um número exorbitantes de deputados que sequer compareceram à votação:  112 deputados.

Diretas Já

Matéria de capa do Jornal do Brasil de 26 de abril de 1983 noticiando a rejeição da ementa constitucional que proponha que fossem realizadas eleição direitas para presidente após quase duas décadas de governos militares. A decisão política foi um duro golpe para a opinião pública que, naquele momento, se encontrava unida em prol da realização de eleição nas quais as pessoas poderiam votar livremente, de maneira direta e soberana, passo importante para a consolidação da cidadania nacional.

O sentimento de frustração foi geral. Para tentar contornar a situação, após muitos acordos políticos, estabeleceu-se que ocorreria, eleições indiretas para presidente. Disputaram os cargos Paulo Maluf (PDS), ligado à ditadura, e Tancredo Neves (PMDB) como oposição. Este último saiu vencedor e, um dia antes de sua posse sofreu um problema de saúde vindo a falecer; assumiria assim o seu vice, José Sarney, que governaria o Brasil de 1985 até 1990. Apenas em 1989 ocorreriam as primeiras eleições direitas para presidente do Brasil, com a eleição de Fernando Collor de Mello.

Apesar do fracasso imediato, diversas passeatas que ocorreram em muitos lugares do Brasil demonstraram o que já era nítido: que os dias do período militar estavam contados e que novos ventos de mudança democrática sopravam com vigor, dessa vez a favor de todos os brasileiros, na defesa da soberania popular através da escolha daquele que guiaria os rumos do país. A partir de então, o Brasil passou a viver o seu maior período de democracia de sua história, fato que deve ser constantemente lembrado a fim de que nossa ainda recente democracia não venha a sofrer golpes de caráter militar novamente.

Vinicius Carlos da Silva

Diretas Já

O Movimento pelas Diretas Já constituiu-se num marco da História do Brasil, pois foi um dos pilares de sustentação da redemocratização, na primeira metade da década de oitenta.

Em 1984, pelos quatro cantos do país, centenas de milhares de pessoas, independente de posições contrárias, se juntaram com um único objetivo:conquistar o direito ao voto direto para presidente da República.

A ditadura militar, sob a falácia de uma revolução, instalou-se no país em 1964, e, de 1968 a 1975, foi sanguinária, valendo-se de métodos execráveis para manter o controle do sistema.

A tortura, o exílio e, principalmente, o assassinato, eram mecanismos utilizados para intimidar, afastar ou acabar de vez com aqueles que lutavam pelos direitos coletivos – acima de tudo, a liberdade.

Depois de 1975, a ditadura tornou-se relativamente branda e, em 1984, quando o presidente era o general João Batista Figueiredo, não foi possível impedir a chamada abertura política, àquela altura inevitável, e o estágio seguinte foi a redemocratização.

Mas, antes do júbilo da redemocratização, o Movimento pelas Diretas-Já teve as expectativas frustradas, quando o Congresso Nacional não aprovou as eleições diretas. O ranço militar, com seu conservadorismo exacerbado, não permitiu que os brasileiros pudessem escolher diretamente o presidente da República, permanecendo um jejum de democracia de mais de duas décadas.

O presidente da República deveria ser escolhido pelo Congresso Nacional, e os candidatos eram dois. Paulo Maluf, protótipo construído pela ditadura militar, representava as oligarquias que curvavam-se diante dos carrascos militares.

Tancredo Neves, exemplo de resistência à ditadura militar, tinha o apoio da maioria dos brasileiros, mesmo não podendo receber seus votos. Resultado. Tancredo Neves foi eleito presidente da República, alicerçado pelo que fora construído pelos heróis que lutaram contra os desmandos dos militares, principalmente aqueles que sacrificaram a própria vida, verdadeiros mártires, e também todos que participaram, de alguma maneira, do Movimento pelas Diretas-Já. Alegria geral.

Entretanto, a alegria foi interrompida quando o presidente da República, recém-eleito, faleceu, sem ter tempo de governar o país. Fatalidade? Conspiração?

Há defensores dessas duas teses, mas o fato é que, naquele momento, o país passou a ser governado por um quase desconhecido, um tal de José Ribamar Ferreira, ou José Sarney, escritor e político experiente do Maranhão, vice-presidente da República, cujo sobrenome pomposo, aristocrático, americanizado, contrastava com a infância humilde, mesmo simplória.

Na verdade, o sobrenome era um apelido herdado de seu pai, que chamava-se Ney e era conhecido entre os americanos que desembarcavam nos portos maranhenses, onde trabalhava, como “sir Ney” (“senhor Ney”). Pois esse quase desconhecido, José Sarney, um civil como Tancredo Neves, governou o país continental chamado Brasil, de 1986 a 1989, sob o lema “Tudo pelo Social”.

Na realidade, foi uma espécie de governo transitório entre a ditadura militar e a redemocratização, uma quase escolha democrática, sem o voto direto. E em que pesem alguns desastres econômicos (quem não se lembra dos tempos negros em que a inflação pairava na estratosfera, e não havia produtos para comprar, como carne?), em seu goveno, entre outras coisas, o direito à liberdade de expressão ganhou contornos consideráveis.

Mas como teria sido o governo de Tancredo Neves? Nunca haverá uma resposta.

Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ciclo do Açúcar

Ciclo do Açúcar

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Ciclo do Açúcar? A indústria açucareira foi introduzida no Brasil, …

Administração Colonial

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Administração Colonial? Em 1493 o papa Alexandre VI, assina a …

Ciclo do Pau-Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Ciclo do Pau-Brasil Portugal mostrou pouco interesse no Brasil nas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation