Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Economia no Brasil Colônia

Economia no Brasil Colônia

PUBLICIDADE

Durante o período colonial, de 1500 a 1822, desenvolvem-se no Brasil múltiplas atividades econômicas de subsistência e de exportação. As que mais interessam à metrópole e a sua política mercantilista são aquelas dirigidas para o mercado externo, submetidas direta ou indiretamente ao monopólio e à tributação real.

A primeira atividade econômica da colônia é a exploração do pau-brasil, mas ela perde a importância quando as árvores começam a escassear na região da mata Atlântica.

Destacam-se então as monoculturas exportadoras de cana-de-açúcar, algodão e tabaco e a mineração de ouro e diamante, ramos em geral baseados na grande propriedade e na escravidão. Paralelamente, a criação de gado, vista como um meio de subsistência, contribui para a colonização do interior do país.

A economia colonial organiza-se de forma complementar à metrópole. Produz principalmente o que a ela convém e compra dela muito do que necessita. Cada um dos seus setores tem importância maior ou menor de acordo com a região e o período em que se desenvolve.

Economia no Brasil Colônia – História

A economia colonial brasileira é integrada ao processo mundial de expansão do capitalismo mercantil. Baseada no monopólio colonial – Portugal tem a exclusividade do comércio com a colônia -, é altamente especializada e dirigida para o mercado externo. Internamente tem caráter predatório sobre os recursos naturais. As técnicas agrícolas utilizadas são rudimentares e provocam rápido esgotamento da terra. A produção está centrada na grande propriedade monocultora, o latifúndio, e na utilização de numerosa mão-de-obra escrava – primeiro dos indígenas e depois dos negros.

Escravidão

O trabalho compulsório do indígena é usado em diferentes regiões do Brasil até meados do século XVIII. A caça ao índio é um negócio local e os ganhos obtidos com sua venda permanecem nas mãos dos colonos, sem lucros para Portugal. Por isso, a escravização do nativo brasileiro é gradativamente desestimulada pela metrópole e substituída pela escravidão negra. O tráfico negreiro é um dos mais vantajosos negócios do comércio colonial e seus lucros são canalizados para o reino.

Escravidão negra

A primeira leva de escravos negros que chega ao Brasil vem da Guiné, na expedição de Martim Afonso de Souza, em 1530. A partir de 1559, o comércio negreiro se intensifica. A Coroa portuguesa autoriza cada senhor de engenho a comprar até 120 escravos por ano. Sudaneses são levados para a Bahia e bantus espalham-se pelo Maranhão, Pará, Pernambuco, Alagoas, Rio de Janeiro e São Paulo.

Tráfico de escravos

O tráfico negreiro é oficializado em 1568 pelo governador-geral Salvador Correa de Sá. Em 1590, só em Pernambuco registra-se a entrada de 10 mil escravos.

Não há consenso entre os historiadores sobre o número de escravos trazidos para o Brasil. Alguns, como Roberto Simonsen e Sérgio Buarque de Holanda, estimam esse número entre 3 milhões e 3,6 milhões. Caio Prado Júnior supõe cerca de 6 milhões e Pandiá Calógeras chega aos 13,5 milhões.

Cana-de-açúcar

O cultivo da cana-de-açúcar é introduzido no Brasil por Martim Afonso de Souza, na capitania de São Vicente. Seu apogeu ocorre entre 1570 e 1650, principalmente em Pernambuco.

Fatores favoráveis explicam o sucesso do empreendimento: experiência anterior dos portugueses nos engenhos das ilhas do Atlântico, solo apropriado, principalmente no Nordeste, abundância de mão-de-obra escrava e expansão do mercado consumidor na Europa. A agroindústria açucareira exige grandes fazendas e engenhos e enormes investimentos em equipamentos e escravos.

O engenho

Os chamados engenhos de açúcar são unidades de produção completas e, em geral, auto-suficientes. Além da casa grande, moradia da família proprietária, e da senzala, dos escravos, alguns têm capela e escola, onde os filhos do senhor aprendem as primeiras letras. Junto aos canaviais, uma parcela de terras é reservada para o gado e roças de subsistência. A “casa do engenho” possui toda a maquinaria e instalações fundamentais para a obtenção do açúcar.

Economia açucareira

Estimativa do final do século XVII indica a existência de 528 engenhos na colônia. Eles garantem a exportação anual de 37 mil caixas, cada uma com 35 arrobas de açúcar. Dessa produção, Portugal consome apenas 3 mil caixas anuais e exporta o resto para a Europa. O monopólio português sobre o açúcar assegura lucros consideráveis aos senhores de engenho e à Coroa. Esse monopólio acaba quando os holandeses começam a produzir açúcar nas Antilhas, na segunda metade do século XVII. A concorrência e os limites da capacidade de consumo na Europa provocam uma rápida queda de preços no mercado.

Mineração

Na passagem do século XVII para o XVIII, são descobertas ricas jazidas de ouro no centro-sul do Brasil. A Coroa portuguesa volta toda sua atenção para as terras brasileiras.

A região das minas espalha-se pelos territórios dos atuais Estados de Minas Gerais, Goiás e Mato Grosso e torna-se pólo de atração de migrantes: portugueses em busca de fortuna, aventureiros de todas as regiões do Brasil e escravos trazidos do Nordeste.

Criam-se novas vilas: Sabará, Mariana, Vila Rica de Ouro Preto, Caeté, São João del Rey, Arraial do Tejuco (atual Diamantina) e Cuiabá.

O quinto

A Coroa portuguesa autoriza a livre exportação de ouro mediante o pagamento de um quinto do total explorado. Para administrar e fiscalizar a atividade mineradora, cria a Intendência das Minas, vinculada diretamente à metrópole. Toda descoberta deve ser comunicada. Para garantir o pagamento do quinto, são criadas a partir de 1720 as casas de fundição, que transformam o minério em barras timbradas e quintadas.

Em 1765 é instituída a derrama: o confisco dos bens dos moradores para cobrir o valor estipulado para o quinto quando há déficit de produção.

Economia mineradora

O chamado “ciclo do ouro” traz uma grande diversificação social para a colônia. A exploração das jazidas não exige o emprego de grandes capitais, permite a participação de pequenos empreendedores e estimula novas relações de trabalho, inclusive com a mão-de-obra escrava. Os escravos trabalham por tarefa e, muitas vezes, podem ficar com uma parte do ouro descoberto. Com isso, têm a chance de comprar sua liberdade.

O período áureo dura pouco: entre 1735 e 1754, a exportação anual gira em torno de 14.500 kg. No final do século, o volume enviado a Portugal cai para 4.300 kg por ano, em média.

Diamantes

A exploração de diamantes toma corpo por volta de 1729, nas vilas de Diamantina e Serra do Frio, no norte de Minas Gerais. A produção atinge grandes volumes e chega a causar pânico no mercado joalheiro europeu, provocando a queda nos preços das pedras. Em 1734 é instituída uma intendência para administrar as lavras. A extração passa a ser controlada por medidas severas que incluem confisco, proibição da entrada de forasteiros e expulsão de escravos.

Diversificação agrícola

A agricultura de subsistência e a pecuária desenvolvem-se ao longo dos caminhos para as minas e nas proximidades das lavras. O crescimento demográfico aumenta rapidamente os lucros dessas atividades. Sesmarias são doadas na região a quem queira cultivá-las. Novas culturas surgem em outras áreas da colônia.

Novos produtos agrícolas

Em meados do século XVII, o algodão, o tabaco e o cacau passam a ser produzidos em larga escala e a integrar a pauta de exportações da colônia. A produção algodoeira desenvolve-se no Nordeste, em especial Maranhão e Pernambuco. O tabaco é produzido principalmente na Bahia, seguida por Alagoas e Rio de Janeiro e, ao longo do século XVII, o produto é usado como moeda de troca para aquisição de escravos nos mercados da costa africana. O cacau é explorado inicialmente apenas em atividade extrativista, no Pará e no Amazonas. Começa então a ser cultivado na Bahia e no Maranhão com mão-de-obra escrava.

Introdução do café

O café é introduzido no Brasil por Francisco de Melo Palheta, em 1727, que o contrabandeia da Guiana Francesa. Durante o século XVIII, seu cultivo limita-se ao nordeste, onde os solos não são adequados. A cafeicultura só se desenvolve no século XIX, quando o produto começa a ser cultivado na região Sudeste.

Francisco de Melo Palheta (1670 -?) nasce em Belém do Pará e é considerado o primeiro a introduzir o café no Brasil. Militar e sertanista, em 1727 é mandado à Guiana Francesa e recebe duas incumbências do governador do Estado do Maranhão e Grão-Pará, João Maia da Gama.

A primeira tem caráter diplomático: o governador da Guiana, Claude d’Orvilliers, tinha mandado arrancar um padrão com o escudo português plantado na fronteira entre as duas colônias. A missão de Palheta seria fazer respeitar a divisa, estabelecida pelo Tratado de Utrecht no rio Oiapoque.

A segunda tarefa de Palheta é clandestina: deveria obter mudas de café, cultivado nas Guianas desde 1719, e trazê-las para o plantio no Pará. O sertanista cumpre suas duas incumbências. Faz os franceses aceitarem a faixa divisória entre os dois países e traz mudas de café para o Brasil, apesar da proibição formal do governo francês.

Conta-se que ele mesmo teve um cafezal no Pará, com mais de mil pés, para o qual pediu ao governo cem casais de escravos.

Expansão do açúcar

A agroindústria açucareira do nordeste volta a se expandir no século XVIII, quando as revoltas escravas nas Antilhas interrompem a produção local. O aumento das exportações brasileiras estimula a expansão dos canaviais para o Rio de Janeiro e São Paulo, já enriquecidos pelo comércio do ouro.

Pecuária

Fator essencial na ocupação e povoamento do interior, a pecuária se desenvolve no vale do rio São Francisco e na região sul da colônia.

As fazendas do vale do São Francisco são latifúndios assentados em sesmarias e dedicados à produção de couro e criação de animais de carga. Muitos proprietários arrendam as regiões mais distantes a pequenos criadores.

Não é uma atividade dirigida para a exportação e combina o trabalho escravo com a mão-de-obra livre: mulatos, pretos forros, índios, mestiços e brancos pobres.

No sul, a criação de gado é destinada à produção do charque para o abastecimento da região das minas.

Fonte: EncBrasil/www.conhecimentosgerais.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation