Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Junta Militar

Junta Militar

PUBLICIDADE

 

(1969)

O medo de que o civil Pedro Aleixo assumisse compeliu as Forças Armadas a assumir o controle.

A desconfiança em relação aos civis era notória, particularmente por ter o Vice-presidente Aleixo se posicionado em desacordo com o AI-5.

Não que ele fosse um democrata, mas a radicalidade do Ato era demasiada.

A junta militar foi integrada pelas três Armas: a chefia competia ao Gal. Lira Tavares, mas junto ao Almirante Augusto Rademarck e ao Brigadeiro Márcio de Sousa Melo.

Governou por dois meses: de 31 de agosto de 1969 até 30 de outubro do mesmo ano.

O curto período de governo da Junta não impediu que outorgassem, pela 3a. vez na História brasileira, uma Constituição.

Para disfarçar, todavia, denominaram as normas de Emenda No. 1 de 1969. Ademais impuseram uma nova Lei de Segurança Nacional. Decretou-se também a reabertura do Congresso, após dez messe em recesso.

Em 25 de outubro de 1967, os parlamentares elegeram Emílio Garrastazu Médici para a presidência.

Fonte: elogica.br.inter.net

Junta Militar

(1969)

História

A Junta Militar que governou o Brasil por 2 meses foi integrada pelos ministros da Marinha Augusto Rademacker, do exército, Lyra Tavares e da Aeronáutica Márcio de Souza e Melo (31/8/1969-30/10/1969).

Em 30 de agosto de 1969, Artur da Costa e Silva foi afastado da presidência da República, em virtude de uma trombose cerebral.

Como o Alto Comando das Forças Armadas temesse a reabertura do Congresso e a suspensão dos atos institucionais em vigor, foi editado em 31 de agosto o ato institucional n° 12 (AI-12), que impedia a posse do vice-presidente Pedro Aleixo, sucessor natural de Costa e Silva, e dava posse à junta militar composta pelos ministros Augusto Hamann Rademaker Grünewald, da Marinha, Aurélio de Lira Tavares, do Exército, e Márcio de Sousa e Melo, da Aeronáutica.

O Congresso manteve-se fechado e a situação política foi agravada com o seqüestro do embaixador americano Charles Elbrick por militantes das organizações clandestinas Ação Libertadora Nacional (ALN) e Movimento Revolucionário 8 de outubro (MR-8), no Rio de Janeiro, em 4 de setembro de 1969. As condições impostas pelos seqüestradores foram aceitas pelo governo e 15 presos políticos, libertados e conduzidos para o México. O governo intensificou as medidas repressivas e editou o AI-13 e o AI-14. O primeiro ato estabeleceu a pena de banimento em caso de ameaça à segurança do Estado, e o segundo instituiu a pena de morte e a prisão perpétua para os casos de guerra revolucionária ou subversiva.

Em outubro, a junta editou o AI-16, que declarava extinto o mandato do presidente Costa e Silva e de seu vice Pedro Aleixo, estabelecendo, ainda, um calendário para a nova eleição presidencial. O AI-17 transferiu para a reserva os militares considerados ameaçadores à coesão das forças armadas, o que foi interpretado como um golpe naqueles que resistiam à indicação do general Emílio Garrastazu Médici à presidência da República. A junta editou também a emenda constitucional n° 1, que incorporava à Carta de 1967 o AI-5 e os atos que lhe sucederam, organizando assim todo o aparato repressivo e punitivo do Estado, e acirrando o embate entre o governo e os movimentos de esquerda. Em 22 de outubro, o Congresso Nacional foi reaberto para eleger os novos presidente e vice-presidente, Garrastazu Médici e Rademaker Grünewald, respectivamente.

Dados biográficos

Augusto Hamann Rademaker Grünewald

Almirante, militar, nascido na cidade do Rio de Janeiro, em 11 de maio de 1905. Participou do movimento político-militar de 1964 que depôs o presidente João Goulart. Integrou, ao lado do general Costa e Silva e do brigadeiro Correia de Melo, a junta militar autodenominada Comando Supremo da Revolução, que juntamente com o presidente interino Ranieri Mazzilli, governou o país até a posse de Castelo Branco. Foi ministro da Marinha e da Viação e Obras Públicas, nos primeiros dias do governo Castelo Branco. Com a posse de Costa e Silva na presidência da República, reassumiu o cargo de ministro da Marinha (1967-1969).

Através de eleição indireta, em 30 de outubro de 1969 passou a exercer o cargo de vice-presidente da República no governo de Emílio Garrastazu Médici.

Faleceu no Rio de Janeiro em 13 de setembro de 1985.

Márcio de Sousa e Melo

Brigadeiro, militar, nascido na cidade de Florianópolis, estado de Santa Catarina, em 26 de maio de 1906. Foi adido militar em Buenos Aires e em Montevidéu.

Nomeado ministro da Aeronáutica em 1964, permaneceu apenas 22 dias no cargo, exonerando-se por divergências com o presidente Castelo Branco.

Foi novamente ministro da Aeronáutica durante os governos Costa e Silva e Garrastazu Médici, exonerando-se do cargo em 26 de novembro de 1971. Faleceu no Rio de Janeiro, em 31 de janeiro de 1991.

Aurélio de Lira Tavares

General, militar, nascido na cidade de Paraíba, atual João Pessoa, no estado da Paraíba, em 7 de novembro de 1905. Serviu no Estado-Maior do Exército (1943), tendo sido encarregado de organizar a Força Expedicionária Brasileira (FEB). Durante o governo Castelo Branco foi comandante do IV Exército; em 1966, passou a comandar a Escola Superior de Guerra (ESG) e, durante o governo Costa e Silva, assumiu o Ministério do Exército (1967-1969). Em abril de 1970 foi eleito membro da Academia Brasileira de Letras e, em junho, foi nomeado embaixador do Brasil na França, cargo que ocupou até dezembro de 1974. Faleceu em 18 de novembro de 1998.

Fonte: www.portalmemoriasreveladas.arquivonacional.gov.br

Junta Militar

(1969)

Junta Militar
MÁRCIO MELO

Junta Militar
AUGUSTO H. RADEMAKER

Junta Militar
AURÉLIO LIRA

Uma Junta Militar substituiu o presidente Artur da Costa e Silva, que se afastou do cargo por problemas de saúde em 30 de agosto de 1969.

O Alto Comando das Forças Armadas impediu a posse do vice-presidente, Pedro Aleixo, que era civil e o sucessor natural de Costa e Silva.

Os militares temiam a reabertura do Congresso e a suspensão dos atos institucionais em vigor.

Para manter o poder, o Alto Comando editou em 31 de agosto o Ato Institucional nº 12 (AI-12), que mantinha o Congresso fechado e dava posse à Junta Militar.

No curto período de governo da Junta, a situação política se agravou.

Tanto os protestos e a resistência contra a ditadura, quanto a repressão do governo se acentuaram de forma violenta. Em 4 de setembro de 1969, o embaixador americano Charles Elbrick foi seqüestrado por militantes das organizações clandestinas Ação Libertadora Nacional (ALN) e Movimento Revolucionário 8 de outubro (MR-8), no Rio de Janeiro.

Para soltar o embaixador, o governo aceitou as condições impostas pelos seqüestradores, e 15 presos políticos foram libertados e conduzidos para o México em segurança.

Em 22 de outubro, o Congresso Nacional foi reaberto para eleger o novo presidente, Emílio Garrastazu Médici, e o vice-presidente, Augusto Hamann Rademaker Grünewald.

No dia 30 de outubro de 1969, a Junta Militar passou o controle do governo aos eleitos.

Foram Presidentes da Junta Militar: Augusto Hamann Rademaker Grünewald, Aurélio de Lira Tavares e Márcio de Sousa e Melo.

Brigadeiro, ministro da Aeronáutica, Márcio de Sousa e Melo nasceu na cidade de Florianópolis, Estado de Santa Catarina, em 26 de maio de 1906.

Ele foi adido militar em Buenos Aires (Argentina) e em Montevidéu (Uruguai). Foi nomeado ministro da Aeronáutica nos governos Costa e Silva e Médici. Deixou o cargo em 26 de novembro de 1971.

Márcio de Sousa e Melo morreu no Rio de Janeiro, em 31 de janeiro de 1991.

Fonte: www.presidencia.gov.br

Junta Militar

A junta militar é integrada pelos ministros da Marinha Augusto Rademacker, do exército, Lyra Tavares e da Aeronáutica Márcio de Souza e Melo. Governa por dois messes – de 31 de agosto de 1969 até 30 de outubro do mesmo ano.

Em setembro, decreta, entre outras medidas o AI-14, que institui a prisão perpétua e a pena de morte em casos de “guerra revolucionária e subversiva”, reforma a constituição de 1969 e impõe a nova lei de segurança nacional.

Decreta também reabertura do Congresso, após dez messe de recesso.

Em 25 de outubro de 1967, os parlamentares elegem Emílio Garrastazu Médici para a presidência.

Fonte: www.brasilrepublica.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Fazenda Santa Gertrudes

Fazenda Santa Gertrudes

PUBLICIDADE No ano de 1821, o Brigadeiro Manuel Rodrigues Jordão comprou uma gleba de terras …

Fazenda Quilombo

Fazenda Quilombo

PUBLICIDADE Fundada na década de 1870, pelo Dr. Ezequiel de Paula Ramos e sua esposa …

Fazenda Morro Azul

Fazenda Morro Azul

PUBLICIDADE Enquanto a maioria das fazendas de café têm estilo colonial, são belas e amplas, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation