Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Inconfidência Mineira

Inconfidência Mineira

PUBLICIDADE

O ano de 1789 foi um marco para a história ocidental.A data marca o início da Revolução Francesa, momento no qual os ideais iluministas já presentes anteriormente na Independência dos E.U.A. (1776)ganharam ainda mais força e tomaram de assalto o poder das mãos do rei francês Luís XVI, iniciando o processo revolucionário que daria início a Idade Contemporânea (1789-).

A repercussão da Revolução Francesa atravessaria o oceano atlântico e respingaria também no Brasil, tendo como sua maior expressão a Inconfidência Mineira (1789). Também conhecida como Conjuração Mineira, a revolta nunca chegaria a acontecer, uma vez que foi delatada por um de seus participantes, e, no entanto, seria um marco nas lutas de insatisfação daqueles que moravam na colônia contra o controle metropolitano.Para que se possa compreender melhor a revolta, devemos entender os motivos que levaram a população mineira planejar um levante armado contra a coroa portuguesa, voltando um pouco mais no tempo.

Várias imagens que representaram Tiradentes nitidamente o associaram à figura de Jesus Cristo.
Várias imagens que representaram Tiradentes nitidamente o associaram à figura de Jesus Cristo.

Em primeiro lugar, deve-se ter em mente o motivo pelo qual a Inconfidência aconteceu em Minas Gerais e não em outro território do Brasil. Com a falência da produção de açúcar no nordeste brasileiro, o ouro se tornou o principal meio de acumulação de riquezas por parte da Coroa portuguesa entre os anos finais do século XVII e início do século XVIII. Apesar de outras regiões também possuírem grandes reservas auríferas, Minas Gerais era, sem dúvida, a província que mais possuía ouro. Com a extração do minério, diversos bens e serviços se desenvolveram paralelamente, devido ao imperativo de satisfazer as necessidades mais básicas daqueles que viviam do comércio e extração aurífera.

A partir da segunda metade do século XVIII, o processo de extração do ouro começava a dar sinais de que entraria em colapso em pouco tempo. A maneira predatória de exploração nas minas, somando-se aos gastos cada vez mais exorbitantes da Coroa acarretaram um aumento na cobrança de impostos e em um descontentamento geral entre a população, não só de Minas Gerais, mas também de outras regiões. Todavia, Minas Gerais se mostrava a província mais rebelde, e havia sido palco de vários movimentos questionadores anteriormente como as revoltas de Vila Rica ou Revolta de Felipe dos Santos (1720), de Curvelo (1760-1763), de Mariana (1769), e de Sabará (1775), todas ligadas ao processo de exploração do ouro e aos atritos dos viventes com os representantes da Coroa.

Uma das poucas imagens de Tiradentes que o retratam com um ar altivo. Talvez seja a que melhor represente realmente a sua aparência real.
Uma das poucas imagens de Tiradentes que o retratam com um ar altivo. Talvez seja a que melhor represente realmente a sua aparência real.

No ano de 1783, D. Luís da Cunha Meneses foi indicado para o cargo de governador da capitania de Minas Gerais. De caráter austero e violento, Luís Meneses aumentou a fiscalização sobre a produção aurífera dado ao fato de que a arrecadação da Coroa portuguesa não mais satisfazia suas necessidades. Ainda que o grande motivo apontado fosse o contrabando, que realmente era muito presente no Brasil, as jazidas de ouro encontravam-se já esgotadas após décadas de exploração.

Esta é uma imagem muito interessante, pois mostra ao mesmo tempo um Tiradentes associado à Jesus ao mesmo tempo em que ele resiste a sua prisão.
Esta é uma imagem muito interessante, pois mostra ao mesmo tempo um Tiradentes associado à Jesus ao mesmo tempo em que ele resiste a sua prisão.

Ao apontar a sonegação como principal problema a ser enfrentado, a Coroa portuguesa decretou a “derrama”,que nada mais era do que a cobrança compulsória de impostos de todos aqueles que se encontravam na capitania (ainda que não participassem do processo de extração aurífera) até que a soma de 100 arrobas de ouro (1.500 kg) fossem atingidas.

Ao saberem da informação, alguns membros das classes mais abastadas de Minas Gerais assim como figuras de notório conhecimento, começaram a confabular uma revolta com a instauração da derrama. Faziam parte desse grupo de proprietários rurais, intelectuais, clérigos e militares,  o contratador Domingos de Abreu Vieira, os padres José da Silva e Oliveira Rolim, Manuel Rodrigues da Costa e Carlos Correia de Toledo e Melo, o cônego Luís Vieira da Silva, os poetas Cláudio Manuel da Costa, Inácio José de Alvarenga Peixoto e Tomás Antônio Gonzaga, o coronel Francisco Antônio de Oliveira Lopes, o capitão José de Resende Costa e seu filho José de Resende Costa Filho, o sargento-mor Luís Vaz de Toledo Pisa e o alferes Joaquim José da Silva Xavier, cujo apelido eram “Tiradentes” e viria a ser tornar o principal nome da inconfidência futuramente.

Influenciados pelos ideais iluministas e pelo sucesso da Independência dos E.U.A. (1776) e da Revolução Francesa (1789), seus líderes passaram a se reunir em suas próprias casas planejando libertar o Brasil do domínio português. Nessas reuniões discutia-se os rumos para o Brasil após a sua emancipação, uma Constituição própria e quais as formas de governo poderiam ser aqui adotadas e até chegaram a elaborar a bandeira desse novo país: sua cor seria o branco (símbolo de liberdade) com um triângulo ao centro e com os dizeres “Libertas Quæ Sera Tamen” (liberdade ainda que tardia); bandeira hoje símbolo oficial do estado de Minas Gerais.  Cabe aqui destacar que não havia consenso sobre alguns temas polêmicos, como a abolição da escravidão, apenas defendida pelos membros mais baixos da revolta, um deles, Tiradentes.

Imagem representando a leitura da sentença de Tiradentes. Mais uma vez ele é associado a uma imagem sagrada, ressaltando a injustiça da pena.
Imagem representando a leitura da sentença de Tiradentes. Mais uma vez ele é associado a uma imagem sagrada, ressaltando a injustiça da pena.

Com a proximidade da ocorrência derrama, um dos inconfidentes, Joaquim Silvério dos Reis, denunciou seus companheiros em troca do perdão real, o que seria copiado por outros membros da revolta.  Após a instauração da devassa (nome dado aos autos do processo) iniciou-se o processo de julgamento dos acusados no qual todos alegaram não ter participado da trama, menos Tiradentes.

Por ser o único a assumir sua parcela de culpa bem como o único pobre dentre os cabeças do movimento, Tiradentes foi condenado à forca, tendo seus membros despedaçados e expostos na cidade de Vila Rica, atual Ouro Preto. Seus braços e pernas foram colocados em cada um dos cantos da cidade e sua cabeça foi posta no centro da cidade. Um detalhe curioso é que em um momento de descuido dos guardas, a cabeça de Tiradentes sumiu, sendo seu paradeiro desconhecido até os dias atuais.

Imagem retratando o corpo esquartejado de Tiradentes.
Imagem retratando o corpo esquartejado de Tiradentes.

Como legado, a Inconfidência Mineira destaca-se por ter inaugurado um novo tipo de revolta, ao propor umaruptura de fato entre Brasil e Portugal e um projeto de país autônomo. Essas revoltas ficariam conhecidas também como revoltas emancipacionistas. A partir de então,Portugal viria a ter mais dificuldade para controlar a sua colônia mais importante, a mentalidade dos colonos começaria a mudar frente à exploração colonial, e, pouco tempo depois, em 1822, o Brasil se tornaria de fato um país independente.

Vinicius Carlos da Silva

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Fazenda Santa Gertrudes

Fazenda Santa Gertrudes

PUBLICIDADE No ano de 1821, o Brigadeiro Manuel Rodrigues Jordão comprou uma gleba de terras …

Fazenda Quilombo

Fazenda Quilombo

PUBLICIDADE Fundada na década de 1870, pelo Dr. Ezequiel de Paula Ramos e sua esposa …

Fazenda Morro Azul

Fazenda Morro Azul

PUBLICIDADE Enquanto a maioria das fazendas de café têm estilo colonial, são belas e amplas, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation