Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / Governo Delfim Moreira

Governo Delfim Moreira

Delfim Moreira – Vida

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 7 de novembro de 1868, Cristina, Minas Gerais.

Falecimento: 1 de julho de 1920, Santa Rita do Sapucaí, Minas Gerais.

Delfim Moreira da Costa Ribeiro ( Delfim Moreira ), nasceu em Cristina, Minas Gerais, em 1868.

Pertencente à geração de republicanos históricos mineiros, foi deputado estadual de 194 a 1902, sendo nomeado secretário do Interior de Minas Gerais pelo Governador Francisco Sales, permanecendo no cargo de 1902 a 1906.

No ano seguinte foi eleito senador estadual e, em 1909, deputado federal, cargo a que renunciou um ano depois, quando foi novamente nomeado Secretário do Interior de Minas Gerais.

Presidente deste Estado em 1914, ocupou o cargo até 1918, quando foi eleito vice-presidente na capa de Rodrigues Alves.

Como o presidente eleito não pudesse assumir, Delfim Moreira foi empossado e manteve o ministério que Rodrigues Alves nomeara.

Seu estado de saúde, com tudo também, não era bom, e foi Afrânio de Melo Franco, ministro da Viação, quem assumiu temporariamente os encargos do Governo.

Após o falecimento de Rodrigues Alves, Delfim Moreira assumiu a Presidência.

No seu governo, o Brasil se fez representar na Conferência de Paz, em Paris, pelo senador Epitácio Pessoa, eleito Presidente da República a 13 de maio, em disputa como candidato da oposição, Rui Barbosa.

Logo após a volta do novo presidente do exterior, Delfim Moreira passou-lhe o cargo em 28 de julho de 1919, voltado à vice-presidência.

Morreu em 1 de julho de 1920.

Delfim Moreira – Presidente

Governo Delfim Moreira
Delfim Moreira da Costa Ribeiro

Eleito Vice-presidente, assumiu a presidência em decorrência do falecimento do presidente eleito Rodrigues Alves.

Delfim Moreira teve uma administração em que se destacou o nome do ministro da Viação Afrânio de Melo Franco.

Porém ficou pouco tempo no cargo, uma vez que foi realizada uma nova eleição cujo resultado favoreceu Epitácio Pessoa.

Resumo

Oitavo Período de Governo Republicano – 15.11.1918 a 15.11.1922

1ª fase: 15.11.1918 a 28.07.1919
Nascimento:
Cristina – MG, em 07.11.1868
Falecimento: Santa Rita do Sapucaí – MG, em 01.07.1920
Profissão: Advogado
Período de Governo: 15.11.1918 a 28.07.1919 (08m16d)
Idade ao assumir: 50 anos
Tipo de eleição: direta
Posse: em 15.11.1918, em sessão solene do Congresso Nacional, presidida pelo Senador Antônio Francisco de Azeredo

Observação: Como Vice-Presidente, exerceu a Presidência até 28.07.1919 quando foi feita nova eleição.

Delfim Moreira – Político Mineiro

Governo Delfim Moreira
Delfim Moreira da Costa Ribeiro

Político mineiro (1868-1920).

Presidente da República de novembro de 1918 a julho de 1919, em substituição a Rodrigues Alves.

Delfim Moreira da Costa Ribeiro (7/11/1868-10/6/1920) nasce no município de Cristina e estuda no seminário de Mariana.

Pertence à geração dos republicanos históricos, formados em 1890 na Faculdade de Direito de São Paulo.

Começa a carreira como promotor público nas cidades mineiras de Santa Rita do Sapucaí e Pouso Alegre.

Ingressa na política como vereador e, em seguida, elege-se deputado estadual (1894-1902).

No governo de Francisco Antônio Sales, assume a secretaria do Interior de seu estado.

Chega à Câmara Federal em 1908, mas renuncia no ano seguinte para voltar à secretaria.

De 1914 a 1918 ocupa o cargo de presidente (o equivalente a governador) de Minas Gerais.

Eleito vice-presidente da República para o mandato 1918-1922, chega à Presidência em novembro de 1918 no lugar do titular, Rodrigues Alves, vítima da gripe espanhola.

Com a morte de Rodrigues Alves, em janeiro do ano seguinte, Delfim Moreira assume o cargo, mas, também com problemas de saúde, delega a maioria de suas funções ao titular da pasta da Viação, Francisco de Melo Franco.

Em maio, Delfim Moreira preside as eleições para a escolha de um novo mandatário.

Dois meses depois entrega o governo a Epitácio Pessoa, então chefe da delegação do Brasil na conferência de paz de Versalhes, que põe fim à I Guerra Mundial.

Sua eleição para a Presidência dá continuidade à república do café-com-leite, pela qual São Paulo e Minas Gerais garantiam para seus políticos, alternadamente, o exercício da Presidência da República.

Morre em Santa Rita do Sapucaí.

Delfim Moreira – História

Governo Delfim Moreira
Delfim Moreira da Costa Ribeiro

Quando distrito de Itajubá, a estação da Estrada de Ferro Rede Mineira de Viação, que servia a sede distrital, chamava-se Delfim Moreira, certamente em homenagem ao ex-Presidente do Estado, grande estadista e político daquela zona. Emancipando o município, foi lembrado e aceito o nome do emitente homem público – Delfim Moreira.

Os nomes anteriores foram os seguintes: “ Descoberto de Itajubá” e “ Soledade de Itajubá”. Este último era vulgarmente conhecido por “Itajubá Velho”, em virtude do rápido crescimento da vizinha cidade de Itajubá.

De princípio, esta localidade foi denominada pelos bandeirantes de “Descoberto”, possivelmente como resultado de suas aventuras pelos sertões: “Descoberto de Itajubá”, provavelmente pela significação da palavra que quer dizer: Pedra Amarela, Cachoeira, Cascata e Rio das Pedras, conforme a definiram vários etimólogos ou historiadores; “Soledade de Itajubá”, em reverência À Santa padroeira da capela fundada quando simples povoado.

Muito embora sem elementos que possam com segurança informar quais foram os primitivos habitantes da região, bem como suas respectivas raças, localização de seus aldeamentos e seus comportamentos com relação aos desbravadores brancos, acredita-se que alguma tribo indígena por lá viveu no passado pois no lugar denominado “Curral”, foram encontrados vasos funerários e armas indígenas.

A origem do município de Delfim Moreira, jóia incrustada na legendária Mantiqueira, está ligada à procura e mineração do ouro, ali iniciada pelos bandeirantes paulistas, chefiadas por Borba Gato, em 1740. Incluído na intrépida bandeira o Padre João de Faria Fialho, este e Borba Gato decidiriam que unidos escalariam a imponente Mantiqueira, para, do cimo daquela gigantesca muralha, tentarem pela primeira vez desvendar uma nova terra da promissão que se afigurava resplandecente aos olhos daqueles que buscavam o ouro e a riqueza.

Publicação intitulada “A Diocese de Pouso Alegre, no seu ano jubilar de 1950” afirma que o descobridor das minas de Itajubá, também designadas por Caxambu, foi o sargento-mor Miguel Garcia, que para ali se transferiu com sua família. Essa descoberta foi anterior a 1723, pois nesse ano ali residia o Padre João da Silva Canato, ocupado em mineração. Da mesma publicação consta que o Governador da Capitania de São Paulo, D. Rodrigo César Menezes, expediu Portaria datada de 14 de fevereiro de 1724, ordenado a Francisco de Godoy Almeida, escrivão da Guarda-moria de Taubaté, proceder o recolhimento de tributos referentes à exploração das minas de Itajubá.

Em 1746, reavivaram-se as questões de limites entre as Capitanias de Minas e São Paulo. Na região de Itajubá (Delfim Moreira), sofreram modificações as respectivas divisas que foram pelo alto da serra da Mantiqueira. E em decorrência disso, as minas de Itajubá, descobertas, povoadas e até então governadas por São Paulo, passaram a pertencer ao Estado de Minas Gerais.

Ainda por força do Decreto-lei nº 148, foi o município colocado sob a jurisdição do termo e comarca de Itajubá.

Formação Administrativa

Em 1848, pela Lei provincial nº 355 e 28 de setembro, foi a nova freguesia (Itajubá) elevada à categoria de Vila, sendo a ela anexado, como um de seus distritos, o de “Descoberto de Itajubá”(Delfim Moreira).

Por força do Decreto-lei estadual nº 148, de 17 de dezembro de 1938, passou o distrito a denominar-se Delfim Moreira. Ainda em virtude do citado Decreto-lei nº 148, foi criado o município de Delfim Moreira com o distrito do mesmo nome, desmembrado do município de Itajubá.

Desse modo, segundo o quadro de Divisão Territorial do Estado, fixado pelo mencionado Decreto-lei, o município de Delfim Moreira se compõe apenas do distrito sede, conservando até agora a mesma composição distrital.

Distrito criado com a denominação de Soledade de Itajubá, pela lei provincial nº 239, de 30-11-1842, e Lei estadual nº 2, de 14-09-1891, subordinado ao município de Itajubá.

Em divisão administrativa referente ao ano de 1911, o distrito de o distrito de Soledade de Itajubá, figura no município de Itajubá.

Assim permanecendo em divisões territoriais datada de 31-XII-1936 e 31-XII-1937.

Elevado à categoria de município a denominação de Delfim Moreira, pelo Decreto-lei estadual nº 148, de 17-12-1938, desmembrado de Itajubá. Sede no antigo distrito de Delfim Moreira. Constituído do distrito sede. Não temos a data de Instalação.

No quadro fixado para vigorar no período de 1939-1943, o município é constituído do distrito sede.

Assim permanecendo em divisão territorial datada de1-VII-1950.

Pela lei estadual nº 1039, de 12-12-1953, é criado o distrito de Queimada ex-povoado e anexado ao município de Delfim Moreira.

Em divisão territorial datada de 1-VII-1955, o município é constituído de 2 distritos: DelfimMoreira e Queimada.

Assim permanecendo em divisão territorial datada de 1-VII-1960.

Pela lei estadual nº 2764, de 30-12-1962, desmembra do município de Delfim Moreira o distrito de Quimada. Elevado à categoria de município coma denominação de Marmelópolis.

Em divisão territorial datada de 31-XII-1963, o município é constituído o distrito sede.

Assim permanecendo em divisão territorial datada de 2007.

Alteração toponímica distrital

Soledade de Itajubá para Delfim Moreira, alterado pelo Decreto-lei estadual nº 148, de 17-12-1938.

Fonte: www.geocities.com/www.planalto.gov.br/www.meusestudos.com/biblioteca.ibge.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation